Olympic Sailing Results

Monday

Men

One Person Dinghy – Laser

Opening Series

Race 02

1. Philipp Buhl, Germany (3, 1, 1, 1, 2, 2, 2), 9.

2. Milivoj Dukic, Montenegro (6, 5, 3, 3, 1, 1, 1), 14.

3. Kaarle Tapper, Finland (4, 2, 4, 2, 4, 3, 3), 18.

4. Clemente Seguel, Chile (2, 4, 2, 4, 6, 5, 5), 22.

5. Joel Rodriguez Perez, Spain (5, 7, 5, 6, 3, 4, 4), 27.

6. Tonci Stipanovic, Croatia (8, 6, 6, 5, 8, 6, 6), 37.

7. Ha Jeemin, South Korea (10, 8, 8, 7, 9, 8, 8), 48.

8. Jesper Stalheim, Sweden (1, 3, 11, 19, 13, 10, 11), 49.

9. Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus (20, 14, 9, 8, 5, 7, 7), 50.

10. Karl-Martin Rammo, Estonia (12, 10, 7, 9, 7, 13, 13), 58.

11. Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy, Malaysia (7, 11, 12, 11, 10, 14, 14), 65.

12. Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas, El Salvador (9, 9, 10, 10, 15, 17, 17), 70.

13. Elliot Hanson, Britain (15, 21, 18, 13, 12, 12, 12), 82.

14. Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France (24, 25, 13, 17, 11, 11, 9), 85.

15. Robert Scheidt, Brazil (31, 30, 17, 14, 14, 9, 10), 94.

17. Sergei Komissarov, Russia (16, 22, 19, 12, 17, 16, 16), 96.

17. Ryan Lo, Singapore (22, 18, 16, 16, 16, 15, 15), 96.

18. Hermann Tomasgaard, Norway (11, 13, 20, 21, 18, 18, 18), 98.

19. Sam Meech, New Zealand (18, 15, 24, 20, 19, 19, 19), 110.

20. Wannes van Laer, Belgium (13, 12, 15, 24, 26, 25, 25), 114.

21. Vishnu Saravanan, India (29, 29, 14, 18, 21, 20, 20), 122.

22. Matt Wearn, Australia (21, 20, 22, 15, 20, 28, 28), 126.

23. Juan Maegli, Guatemala (19, 19, 28, 27, 24, 24, 24), 137.

24. Eroni Leilua, Samoa (14, 16, 29, 29, 25, 27, 27), 138.

25. Charlie Buckingham, United States (30, 31, 23, 22, 22, 21, 22), 140.

26. Zan Luka Zelko, Slovenia (26, 23, 21, 25, 27, 23, 23), 141.

28. Rodney Govinden, Seychelles (17, 17, 26, 28, 28, 31, 31), 147.

28. Benjamin Vadnai, Hungary (28, 28, 27, 26, 23, 22, 21), 147.

29. Stefano Peschiera, Peru (25, 24, 25, 23, 29, 26, 26), 149.

31. Aly Badawy, Egypt (23, 27, 30, 32, 34, 33, 33), 178.

31. Francisco Guaragna Rigonat, Argentina (27, 26, 32, 30, 31, 32, 32), 178.

32. Andrew Lewis, Trinidad and Tobago (32, 32, 31, 31, 30, 29, 29), 182.

33. Kenji Nanri, Japan (33, 33, 33, 33, 32, 30, 30), 191.

34. Luc Chevrier, Saint Lucia (35, 34, 34, 34, 33, 34, 34), 203.

35. Teariki Numa, Papua New Guinea (34, 35, 35, 35, 35, 35, 35), 209.

Race 03

1. Matt Wearn, Australia (5, 6, 4, 3, 2, 2, 2), 18.

2. Robert Scheidt, Brazil (1, 3, 6, 6, 4, 4, 4), 22.

3. Benjamin Vadnai, Hungary (2, 2, 2, 1, 13, 9, 9), 25.

4. Jesper Stalheim, Sweden (27, 23, 1, 2, 1, 1, 1), 29.

5. Sam Meech, New Zealand (3, 1, 5, 5, 14, 8, 8), 30.

6. Sergei Komissarov, Russia (7, 5, 8, 9, 7, 7, 7), 41.

7. Ryan Lo, Singapore (8, 9, 9, 8, 6, 6, 6), 43.

8. Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus (24, 25, 3, 4, 5, 5, 5), 46.

9. Tonci Stipanovic, Croatia (34, 32, 7, 7, 3, 3, 3), 55.

10. Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas, El Salvador (6, 7, 15, 16, 8, 11, 11), 58.

11. Clemente Seguel, Chile (4, 4, 11, 11, 15, 16, 16), 61.

12. Milivoj Dukic, Montenegro (11, 10, 17, 18, 9, 12, 12), 71.

13. Hermann Tomasgaard, Norway (9, 8, 12, 13, 16, 15, 15), 72.

14. Wannes van Laer, Belgium (10, 11, 10, 10, 18, 19, 20), 78.

15. Philipp Buhl, Germany (17, 19, 18, 15, 10, 10, 10), 80.

16. Elliot Hanson, Britain (12, 12, 13, 12, 17, 17, 17), 83.

17. Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France (16, 14, 21, 19, 11, 14, 13), 87.

18. Kaarle Tapper, Finland (14, 21, 25, 20, 12, 13, 14), 94.

19. Karl-Martin Rammo, Estonia (13, 13, 19, 22, 20, 20, 19), 104.

20. Joel Rodriguez Perez, Spain (21, 18, 14, 14, 23, 23, 23), 113.

22. Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy, Malaysia (18, 16, 16, 17, 28, 28, 28), 123.

22. Francisco Guaragna Rigonat, Argentina (19, 17, 22, 21, 24, 22, 22), 123.

23. Charlie Buckingham, United States (26, 27, 20, 23, 19, 18, 18), 124.

24. Andrew Lewis, Trinidad and Tobago (15, 15, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27), 128.

25. Vishnu Saravanan, India (20, 20, 24, 26, 22, 24, 24), 134.

26. Stefano Peschiera, Peru (30, 28, 26, 25, 21, 21, 21), 142.

27. Zan Luka Zelko, Slovenia (23, 22, 27, 27, 29, 29, 29), 157.

28. Juan Maegli, Guatemala (25, 31, 30, 29, 27, 25, 25), 161.

29. Ha Jeemin, South Korea (32, 29, 28, 28, 26, 27, 26), 164.

30. Eroni Leilua, Samoa (22, 26, 29, 31, 30, 30, 30), 167.

31. Kenji Nanri, Japan (29, 24, 31, 30, 33, 34, 33), 180.

32. Aly Badawy, Egypt (28, 30, 33, 34, 31, 31, 31), 184.

33. Luc Chevrier, Saint Lucia (33, 34, 32, 32, 32, 32, 32), 193.

34. Rodney Govinden, Seychelles (31, 33, 34, 33, 34, 33, 34), 198.

35. Teariki Numa, Papua New Guinea (35, 35, 35, 35, 35, 35, 35), 210.

Windsurfer – RS:X

Opening Series

Race 04

1. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (2, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Tom Squires, Britain (1, 2, 2, 2, 2), 7.

3. Piotr Myszka, Poland (4, 3, 3, 3, 3), 12.

4. Bi Kun, China (3, 4, 4, 4, 4), 15.

5. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (5, 5, 5, 5, 5), 20.

6. Yoav Cohen, Israel (6, 6, 6, 7, 7), 25.

7. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (7, 7, 8, 6, 6), 26.

9. Pedro Pascual, United States (8, 9, 7, 9, 9), 33.

9. Mattia Camboni, Italy (9, 8, 9, 8, 8), 33.

10. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (12, 13, 10, 10, 10), 42.

11. Endre Funnemark, Norway (13, 12, 11, 11, 11), 45.

13. Thomas Goyard, France (10, 10, 13, 13, 13), 46.

13. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (11, 11, 12, 12, 12), 46.

15. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (15, 16, 15, 15, 15), 60.

15. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (18, 18, 14, 14, 14), 60.

16. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (17, 14, 16, 16, 16), 62.

17. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (16, 15, 17, 17, 17), 65.

18. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (14, 17, 18, 18, 18), 67.

19. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (21, 20, 19, 19, 19), 77.

20. Aleksandr Askerov, Russia (19, 19, 20, 20, 20), 78.

21. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (22, 21, 22, 21, 21), 85.

22. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (23, 22, 21, 22, 22), 87.

24. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (20, 24, 24, 24, 24), 92.

24. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (24, 23, 23, 23, 23), 92.

25. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (25, 25, 25, 25, 25), 100.

Race 05

1. Thomas Goyard, France (2, 2, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (4, 3, 2, 2, 2), 9.

3. Mattia Camboni, Italy (3, 4, 4, 3, 3), 13.

4. Yoav Cohen, Israel (1, 1, 6, 6, 7), 14.

5. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (6, 6, 3, 4, 4), 17.

6. Pedro Pascual, United States (7, 8, 5, 5, 5), 22.

7. Piotr Myszka, Poland (5, 7, 8, 7, 6), 25.

8. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (8, 9, 7, 8, 8), 31.

9. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (10, 5, 9, 9, 9), 32.

11. Endre Funnemark, Norway (9, 10, 12, 12, 12), 43.

11. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (13, 13, 10, 10, 10), 43.

12. Tom Squires, Britain (11, 12, 11, 11, 11), 44.

13. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (14, 11, 14, 13, 13), 51.

14. Bi Kun, China (17, 18, 13, 14, 14), 58.

15. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (12, 14, 17, 17, 17), 60 (DNF).

16. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (15, 16, 15, 15, 16), 61 (DNF).

17. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (19, 19, 16, 16, 15), 66 (DNF).

18. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (16, 15, 19, 18, 18), 67 (DNF).

19. Aleksandr Askerov, Russia (18, 17, 18, 20, 20), 73 (DNF).

20. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (25, 22, 20, 19, 19), 80 (DNF).

21. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (20, 20, 21, 21, 21), 82 (DNF).

22. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (23, 21, 23, 22, 22), 88 (DNF).

23. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (24, 23, 22, 23, 23), 91 (DNF).

24. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (22, 24, 24, 24, 24), 94 (DNF).

25. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (21, 25, 25, 25, 25), 96 (DNF).

Race 06

1. Thomas Goyard, France (3, 3, 2, 1, 1), 7.

2. Tom Squires, Britain (1, 1, 3, 4, 4), 9.

3. Endre Funnemark, Norway (8, 7, 1, 2, 2), 12.

4. Mattia Camboni, Italy (4, 4, 4, 3, 3), 14.

5. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (2, 2, 8, 6, 6), 16.

6. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (7, 5, 6, 5, 5), 21.

8. Piotr Myszka, Poland (6, 6, 13, 13, 13), 38.

8. Bi Kun, China (20, 19, 5, 7, 7), 38.

10. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (17, 15, 7, 10, 10), 42.

10. Yoav Cohen, Israel (18, 16, 10, 8, 8), 42.

12. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (5, 8, 12, 18, 18), 43 (UFD).

12. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (10, 10, 11, 12, 12), 43.

13. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (19, 20, 9, 9, 9), 46.

14. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (13, 13, 14, 11, 11), 48.

15. Pedro Pascual, United States (11, 12, 16, 15, 15), 53.

16. Aleksandr Askerov, Russia (9, 9, 19, 19, 19), 56.

17. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (15, 18, 15, 14, 14), 58.

18. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (14, 11, 18, 17, 17), 59.

19. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (16, 17, 17, 16, 16), 65.

20. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (12, 14, 20, 20, 20), 66.

21. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (21, 21, 21, 21, 21), 84.

22. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (22, 22, 22, 22, 22), 88.

23. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (23, 23, 23, 24, 23), 92.

24. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (24, 24, 24, 23, 24), 95 (UFD).

25. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (25, 25, 25, 25, 25), 100 (DNF).

Women

Windsurfer – RS:X

Opening Series

Race 04

1. Emma Wilson, Britain (2, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

3. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (1, 2, 4, 3, 3), 9.

3. Lu Yunxiu, China (5, 3, 2, 2, 2), 9.

4. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (3, 4, 3, 4, 4), 14.

5. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (4, 5, 5, 5, 5), 19.

6. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (6, 7, 6, 6, 6), 24.

7. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (7, 6, 8, 8, 8), 29.

8. Katy Spychakov, Israel (9, 10, 7, 7, 7), 30.

9. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (8, 8, 11, 11, 11), 38.

10. Charline Picon, France (14, 12, 9, 9, 9), 39.

11. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (11, 11, 10, 10, 10), 41.

12. Marta Maggetti, Italy (10, 9, 15, 13, 13), 45.

13. Farrah Hall, United States (15, 14, 12, 12, 12), 50.

15. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (13, 13, 14, 16, 16), 56.

15. Blanca Manchon, Spain (16, 15, 13, 14, 14), 56.

16. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (18, 16, 16, 15, 15), 62.

17. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (20, 18, 17, 17, 17), 69.

18. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (17, 17, 18, 18, 19), 70.

19. Demita Vega, Mexico (12, 19, 23, 22, 22), 75.

20. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (23, 22, 19, 19, 18), 78.

21. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (21, 20, 20, 20, 20), 80.

23. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (19, 21, 22, 23, 23), 85.

23. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (22, 23, 21, 21, 21), 85.

24. Nikola Girke, Canada (25, 25, 24, 24, 24), 97.

25. Amanda Ng, Singapore (24, 24, 25, 25, 25), 98.

26. Anna Khvorikova, Russia (26, 26, 26, 26, 26), 104.

27. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (27, 27, 27, 27, 27), 108 (DNF).

Race 05

1. Charline Picon, France (1, 3, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Lu Yunxiu, China (2, 1, 2, 2, 2), 7.

3. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (3, 2, 3, 3, 3), 11.

4. Emma Wilson, Britain (7, 7, 4, 4, 4), 19.

5. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (4, 4, 8, 7, 7), 22.

6. Marta Maggetti, Italy (6, 5, 6, 6, 6), 23.

7. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (11, 10, 5, 5, 5), 25.

8. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (10, 9, 7, 9, 9), 34.

9. Katy Spychakov, Israel (9, 6, 12, 10, 10), 35.

10. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (5, 8, 11, 14, 14), 38.

11. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (18, 16, 9, 8, 8), 41.

12. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (13, 13, 10, 11, 11), 45.

13. Blanca Manchon, Spain (12, 12, 14, 13, 13), 50.

15. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (8, 11, 16, 17, 17), 52.

15. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (17, 15, 13, 12, 12), 52.

16. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (14, 14, 15, 15, 15), 58.

17. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (16, 19, 17, 16, 16), 65.

19. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (15, 18, 19, 19, 19), 71.

19. Farrah Hall, United States (19, 17, 18, 18, 18), 71.

20. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (24, 23, 20, 20, 20), 83.

21. Demita Vega, Mexico (20, 21, 22, 22, 22), 85.

22. Nikola Girke, Canada (25, 25, 21, 21, 21), 88.

23. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (21, 20, 25, 24, 24), 89.

24. Anna Khvorikova, Russia (22, 24, 23, 23, 23), 91.

25. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (23, 22, 24, 25, 25), 94.

26. Amanda Ng, Singapore (26, 26, 26, 26, 26), 104.

27. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (27, 27, 27, 27, 27), 108.

Race 06

1. Lu Yunxiu, China (2, 2, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Emma Wilson, Britain (1, 1, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. Katy Spychakov, Israel (3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 12.

5. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (4, 4, 6, 5, 5), 18.

5. Charline Picon, France (6, 7, 4, 4, 4), 18.

6. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (5, 5, 5, 6, 6), 21.

8. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (9, 8, 8, 8, 8), 32.

8. Marta Maggetti, Italy (15, 11, 7, 7, 7), 32.

9. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (7, 6, 11, 13, 12), 36.

10. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (8, 9, 10, 10, 10), 37.

11. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (11, 15, 12, 9, 9), 41.

12. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (12, 13, 9, 12, 13), 46.

13. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (13, 12, 14, 11, 11), 47.

14. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (14, 14, 13, 14, 14), 55.

15. Demita Vega, Mexico (10, 10, 20, 19, 19), 58.

16. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (17, 17, 15, 15, 15), 62.

17. Blanca Manchon, Spain (16, 16, 16, 16, 16), 64.

18. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (18, 18, 17, 17, 17), 69.

19. Farrah Hall, United States (20, 21, 19, 18, 18), 75.

20. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (21, 20, 18, 21, 22), 80.

21. Nikola Girke, Canada (23, 22, 21, 20, 20), 83.

22. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (19, 19, 22, 25, 25), 85.

23. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (25, 24, 23, 22, 21), 90.

24. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (24, 23, 24, 23, 23), 93.

25. Anna Khvorikova, Russia (26, 25, 25, 24, 24), 98.

26. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (22, 26, 26, 26, 26), 100.

27. Amanda Ng, Singapore (27, 27, 27, 27, 27), 108.

One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial

Opening Series

Race 03

1. Line Flem Hoest, Norway (2, 2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1), 8.

2. Silvia Zennaro, Italy (1, 1, 1, 2, 2, 2, 2), 9.

3. Anne-Marie Rindom, Denmark (7, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 18.

4. Sarah Douglas, Canada (5, 7, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4), 25.

5. Marie Bolou, France (4, 6, 5, 5, 6, 5, 5), 30.

6. Vasileia Karachaliou, Greece (8, 5, 7, 6, 5, 6, 6), 35.

7. Maria Erdi, Hungary (3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 9, 16), 38.

8. Marit Bouwmeester, Netherlands (16, 16, 8, 8, 7, 7, 7), 53.

9. Manami Doi, Japan (10, 9, 9, 9, 8, 11, 10), 55.

10. Josefin Olsson, Sweden (13, 13, 11, 11, 10, 8, 8), 61.

12. Ecem Guzel, Turkey (6, 8, 12, 14, 14, 13, 12), 65.

12. Emma Plasschaert, Belgium (12, 11, 10, 10, 11, 12, 11), 65.

13. Alison Young, Britain (17, 15, 13, 12, 12, 10, 9), 71.

14. Tuula Tenkanen, Finland (11, 10, 15, 15, 17, 15, 14), 80.

15. Nethra Kumanan, India (25, 18, 17, 13, 13, 16, 15), 92.

16. Maud Jayet, Switzerland (9, 12, 18, 17, 20, 21, 22), 97.

17. Dolores Moreira Fraschini, Uruguay (21, 14, 14, 16, 22, 19, 17), 101.

18. Magdalena Kwasna, Poland (14, 17, 19, 18, 18, 17, 18), 102.

19. Mara Stransky, Australia (19, 23, 23, 26, 16, 20, 19), 120.

20. Elena Vorobeva, Croatia (30, 24, 30, 28, 15, 14, 13), 124.

21. Annalise Murphy, Ireland (22, 22, 16, 19, 26, 24, 24), 127.

22. Cristina Pujol Bajo, Spain (18, 21, 28, 24, 19, 23, 23), 128.

23. Paige Railey, United States (23, 20, 22, 21, 23, 25, 25), 134.

24. Zhang Dongshuang, China (15, 19, 20, 22, 30, 30, 30), 136.

26. Svenja Weger, Germany (36, 32, 24, 20, 25, 22, 21), 144.

26. Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus (35, 36, 25, 25, 21, 18, 20), 144.

27. Lucia Falasca, Argentina (26, 27, 26, 27, 28, 27, 27), 160.

28. Viktorija Andrulyte, Lithuania (37, 35, 21, 23, 31, 28, 29), 167.

29. Carolina Joao, Portugal (29, 28, 27, 30, 27, 29, 28), 168.

30. Elena Oetling, Mexico (24, 25, 29, 31, 29, 31, 31), 169.

31. Marilena Makri, Cyprus (32, 29, 34, 33, 24, 26, 26), 170.

32. Isabella Maegli Aguero, Guatemala (27, 26, 31, 29, 32, 32, 32), 177.

33. Ekaterina Zyuzina, Russia (20, 31, 36, 36, 34, 35, 35), 191.

34. Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif, Malaysia (33, 30, 32, 34, 33, 33, 33), 194.

35. Stephanie Devaux Lovell, Saint Lucia (34, 33, 38, 37, 35, 34, 34), 207.

36. Shay Kakon, Israel (28, 37, 35, 35, 40, 38, 38), 211.

37. Kamolwan Chanyim, Thailand (42, 40, 33, 32, 36, 36, 36), 213.

38. Paloma Isabel Schmidt Gutierrez, Peru (31, 34, 40, 40, 38, 39, 39), 221.

39. Norton Stephanie, Hong Kong (39, 38, 37, 38, 37, 37, 37), 224.

40. Rose-Lee Numa, Papua New Guinea (38, 41, 41, 41, 39, 40, 40), 239.

41. Khouloud Mansy, Egypt (40, 39, 39, 39, 42, 42, 43), 241.

42. Sophia Frances Morgan, Fiji (43, 42, 42, 42, 41, 41, 41), 249.

44. Deizy Nhaquile, Mozambique (44, 43, 43, 43, 43, 43, 44), 259.

44. Jalese Gordon, Antigua and Barbuda (41, 44, 44, 44, 44, 44, 42), 259.

Race 04

1. Marit Bouwmeester, Netherlands (1, 1, 2, 1, 2, 2, 2), 9.

2. Line Flem Hoest, Norway (2, 2, 5, 2, 3, 3, 3), 15.

3. Vasileia Karachaliou, Greece (17, 14, 4, 5, 1, 1, 1), 26.

4. Emma Plasschaert, Belgium (6, 5, 7, 6, 8, 8, 8), 40.

5. Magdalena Kwasna, Poland (7, 10, 3, 4, 7, 11, 11), 42.

6. Mara Stransky, Australia (11, 12, 1, 3, 10, 10, 10), 45.

8. Zhang Dongshuang, China (14, 20, 6, 7, 9, 7, 7), 50.

8. Josefin Olsson, Sweden (12, 18, 13, 13, 4, 4, 4), 50.

10. Ekaterina Zyuzina, Russia (3, 3, 10, 11, 13, 12, 12), 51.

10. Isabella Maegli Aguero, Guatemala (4, 4, 15, 14, 11, 9, 9), 51.

11. Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif, Malaysia (8, 7, 8, 8, 12, 13, 14), 56.

12. Stephanie Devaux Lovell, Saint Lucia (24, 26, 9, 9, 5, 5, 5), 57.

13. Silvia Zennaro, Italy (31, 29, 12, 10, 6, 6, 6), 69.

14. Anne-Marie Rindom, Denmark (5, 16, 16, 16, 14, 14, 13), 78.

15. Ecem Guzel, Turkey (9, 8, 18, 18, 17, 17, 17), 86.

16. Alison Young, Britain (15, 9, 11, 12, 20, 21, 20), 87.

17. Maria Erdi, Hungary (13, 19, 14, 15, 16, 16, 16), 90.

18. Viktorija Andrulyte, Lithuania (16, 6, 19, 19, 26, 24, 24), 108.

19. Shay Kakon, Israel (34, 31, 17, 17, 19, 18, 18), 120.

21. Sarah Douglas, Canada (10, 22, 23, 22, 24, 26, 26), 127.

21. Marie Bolou, France (27, 24, 34, 31, 15, 15, 15), 127.

22. Manami Doi, Japan (21, 17, 26, 21, 23, 23, 23), 128.

23. Elena Oetling, Mexico (26, 34, 28, 28, 18, 19, 19), 138.

24. Marilena Makri, Cyprus (22, 28, 20, 20, 25, 27, 27), 141.

25. Norton Stephanie, Hong Kong (33, 33, 21, 24, 22, 22, 22), 144.

26. Kamolwan Chanyim, Thailand (19, 15, 24, 26, 31, 33, 32), 147.

27. Svenja Weger, Germany (20, 13, 29, 29, 30, 30, 29), 150.

28. Lucia Falasca, Argentina (37, 36, 31, 30, 21, 20, 21), 159.

29. Dolores Moreira Fraschini, Uruguay (18, 11, 35, 37, 34, 31, 31), 160.

30. Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus (42, 38, 22, 23, 28, 25, 25), 161.

31. Cristina Pujol Bajo, Spain (36, 35, 27, 27, 27, 28, 28), 172.

32. Tuula Tenkanen, Finland (23, 21, 38, 34, 33, 32, 33), 176.

33. Carolina Joao, Portugal (25, 25, 40, 39, 29, 29, 30), 177.

34. Paige Railey, United States (30, 37, 25, 25, 35, 36, 36), 187.

35. Maud Jayet, Switzerland (28, 23, 33, 36, 36, 35, 34), 189.

37. Annalise Murphy, Ireland (32, 27, 41, 41, 37, 37, 37), 211.

37. Sophia Frances Morgan, Fiji (39, 40, 36, 35, 32, 34, 35), 211.

38. Paloma Isabel Schmidt Gutierrez, Peru (43, 41, 32, 33, 38, 38, 38), 220.

39. Elena Vorobeva, Croatia (40, 39, 30, 32, 40, 41, 41), 222.

40. Nethra Kumanan, India (35, 32, 43, 43, 41, 40, 40), 231.

41. Jalese Gordon, Antigua and Barbuda (29, 30, 44, 44, 44, 43, 43), 233.

42. Deizy Nhaquile, Mozambique (44, 44, 37, 38, 39, 39, 39), 236.

43. Khouloud Mansy, Egypt (41, 42, 39, 40, 42, 42, 42), 246.

44. Rose-Lee Numa, Papua New Guinea (38, 43, 42, 42, 43, 44, 44), 252.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up