All Times ET
Group A
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Japan | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Iran | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Poland | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Italy | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Canada | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Venezuela | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Group B
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Russia | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Brazil | 2 | 0 | 5 |
France | 1 | 1 | 3 |
United States | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Argentina | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Tunisia | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Friday, July 23
Italy 3, Canada 2 (26-28, 18-25, 25-21, 25-18, 15-11)
Brazil 3, Tunisia 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-15)
Saturday, July 24
Russia 3, Argentina 1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-21)
Japan 3, Venezuela 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-15)
Iran 3, Poland 2 (25-18, 22-25, 22-25, 25-22, 21-23)
United States 3, France 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-22)
Sunday, July 25
Iran 3, Venezuela 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-18)
Russia 3, United States 1 (25-23, 27-25, 21-25, 25-23)
Monday, July 26
Poland 3, Italy 0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-20)
France 3, Tunisia 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-21)
Japan 3, Canada 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-20)
Brazil 3, Argentina 2 (19-25, 21-25, 25-16, 25-21, 16-14)
Tuesday, July 27
Canada vs Iran 8 p.m.
United States vs Tunisia 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, July 28
Argentina vs France 1:20 a.m.
Poland vs Venezuela 3:25 a.m.
Japan vs Italy 6:40 a.m.
Brazil vs Russia 8:45 a.m.
Thursday, July 29
Canada vs Venezuela 8 p.m.
Brazil vs United States 10:05 p.m.
Friday, July 30
Japan vs Poland 1:20 a.m.
Argentina vs Tunisia 3:25 a.m.
Italy vs Iran 6:40 a.m.
Russia vs France 8:45 a.m.
Saturday, July 31
Poland vs Canada 8 p.m.
Brazil vs France 10:05 p.m.
TBD 11 p.m.
Sunday, August 1
Russia vs Tunisia 1:20 a.m.
Italy vs Venezuela 3:25 a.m.
Japan vs Iran 6:40 a.m.
United States vs Argentina 8:45 a.m.
Monday, August 2
Quarterfinal 8 p.m.
Tuesday, August 3
Quarterfinal 12 a.m.
Quarterfinal 4 a.m.
Quarterfinal 8:30 a.m.
Thursday, August 5
Semifinal 12 a.m.
Semifinal 8 a.m.
Saturday, August 7
Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m.
Gold Medal 8:15 a.m.
Medal Ceremony 10:25 a.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.