Olympic Equestrian Results

Sunday

Open

Dressage Individual

Grand Prix

Group A

1. Charlotte Fry (EVERDALE), Britain, 77.096 (Q).

2. Therese Nilshagen (DANTE WELTINO OLD), Sweden, 75.140 (Q).

3. Nanna Skodborg Merrald (ZACK), Denmark, 73.168 (q).

4. Yvonne Losos de Muniz (AQUAMARIJN), Dominican Republic, 70.869.

5. Joao Victor Marcari Oliva (ESCORIAL), Brazil, 70.419.

6. Mary Hanna (CALANTA), Australia, 67.981.

7. Inna Logutenkova (FLERARO), Ukraine, 66.118.

8. Kim Dong Seon (BELSTAFF), South Korea, 63.447.

9. Kazuki Sado (LUDWIG DER SONNENKOENIG 2), Japan, 62.531.

Group B

1. Cathrine Dufour (BOHEMIAN), Denmark, 81.056 (Q).

2. Edward Gal (TOTAL US), Netherlands, 78.649 (Q).

3. Beatriz Ferrer-Salat (ELEGANCE), Spain, 72.096 (q).

4. Maria Caetano (FENIX DE TINEO), Portugal, 70.311.

5. Inessa Merkulova (MISTER X), Russia, 69.457.

6. Antonia Ramel (BROTHER DE JEU), Sweden, 68.540.

7. Chris von Martels (ECLIPS), Canada, 68.059.

8. Francesco Zaza (WISPERING ROMANCE), Italy, 66.941.

9. Dina Ellermann (DONNA ANNA), Estonia, 65.435.

10. Victoria Max-Theurer (ABEGGLEN NRW), Austria, WD.

Group C

1. Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (TSF DALERA), Germany, 84.379 (Q).

2. Sabine Schut-Kery (SANCEO), United States, 78.416 (Q).

3. Hans Peter Minderhoud (DREAM BOY), Netherlands, 76.817 (q).

4. Carl Hester (EN VOGUE), Britain, 75.124 (q).

5. Rodrigo Torres (FOGOSO), Portugal, 72.624 (q).

6. Jose Antonio Garcia Mena (SORENTO 15), Spain, 69.146.

7. Alexandre Ayache (ZO WHAT), France, 68.929.

8. Larissa Pauluis (FLAMBEAU), Belgium, 67.251.

9. Henri Ruoste (KONTESTRO DB), Finland, 64.674.

10. Aleksandra Maksakova (BOJENGELS), Russia, 63.898.

Group D

1. Carina Cassoe Kruth (HEILINE’S DANCIERA), Denmark, 76.677 (Q).

2. Adrienne Lyle (SALVINO), United States, 74.876 (Q).

3. Christian Schumach (TE QUIERO SF), Austria, 70.900.

4. Laurence Roos (FIL ROUGE), Belgium, 70.699.

5. Simone Pearce (DESTANO), Australia, 68.494.

6. Heike Holstein (SAMBUCA), Ireland, 68.432.

7. Severo Jurado Lopez (FENDI T), Spain, 68.370.

8. Lindsay Kellock (SEBASTIEN), Canada, 65.404.

9. Tatyana Kosterina (DIAVOLESSA VA), Russia, 63.866.

10. Caroline Chew (TRIBIANI), Singapore, EL.

Group E

1. Dorothee Schneider (SHOWTIME FRH), Germany, 78.820 (Q).

2. Juliette Ramel (BURIEL K.H.), Sweden, 73.369 (Q).

3. Marlies van Baalen (GO LEGEND), Netherlands, 71.615.

4. Morgan Barbancon (SIR DONNERHALL II OLD), France, 70.543.

5. Nicolas Wagner Ehlinger (QUATER BACK JUNIOR FRH), Luxembourg, 70.512.

6. Domien Michiels (INTERMEZZO VAN HET MEERDA), Belgium, 70.202.

7. Estelle Wettstein (WEST SIDE STORY OLD), Switzerland, 67.748.

8. Shingo Hayashi (SCOLARI 4), Japan, 65.714.

9. Martha Fernanda del Valle Quirarte (BEDUINO LAM), Mexico, 64.876.

10. Kelly Layne (SAMHITAS), Australia, 58.354.

Group F

1. Isabell Werth (BELLA ROSE 2), Germany, 82.500 (Q).

2. Charlotte Dujardin (GIO), Britain, 80.963 (Q).

3. Steffen Peters (SUPPENKASPER), United States, 76.196 (q).

4. Brittany Fraser-Beaulieu (ALL IN), Canada, 71.677.

5. Joao Miguel Torrao (EQUADOR), Portugal, 70.186.

6. Florian Bacher (FIDERTRAUM), Austria, 69.813.

7. Maxime Collard (CUPIDO PB), France, 69.068.

8. Yessin Rahmouni (ALL AT ONCE), Morocco, 66.599.

9. Hiroyuki Kitahara (HURACAN 10), Japan, 66.304.

10. Virginia Yarur (RONALDO), Chile, 66.227.

Dressage Team

Grand Prix

1. Germany (Jessica von Bredow-Werndl, TSF DALERA; Dorothee Schneider, SHOWTIME FRH; Isabell Werth, BELLA ROSE 2), 7911.5 (Q).

2. Britain (Charlotte Fry, EVERDALE; Carl Hester, EN VOGUE; Charlotte Dujardin, GIO), 7508.5 (Q).

3. Denmark (Nanna Skodborg Merrald, ZACK; Cathrine Dufour, BOHEMIAN; Carina Cassoe Kruth, HEILINE’S DANCIERA), 7435.0 (Q).

4. United States (Sabine Schut-Kery, SANCEO; Adrienne Lyle, SALVINO; Steffen Peters, SUPPENKASPER), 7389.5 (Q).

5. Netherlands (Edward Gal, TOTAL US; Hans Peter Minderhoud, DREAM BOY; Marlies van Baalen, GO LEGEND), 7312.0 (Q).

6. Sweden (Therese Nilshagen, DANTE WELTINO OLD; Antonia Ramel, BROTHER DE JEU; Juliette Ramel, BURIEL K.H.), 6989.0 (Q).

7. Portugal (Maria Caetano, FENIX DE TINEO; Rodrigo Torres, FOGOSO; Joao Miguel Torrao, EQUADOR), 6862.5 (Q).

8. Spain (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat, ELEGANCE; Jose Antonio Garcia Mena, SORENTO 15; Severo Jurado Lopez, FENDI T), 6749.5 (Q).

9. France (Alexandre Ayache, ZO WHAT; Morgan Barbancon, SIR DONNERHALL II OLD; Maxime Collard, CUPIDO PB), 6715.0.

10. Belgium (Larissa Pauluis, FLAMBEAU; Laurence Roos, FIL ROUGE; Domien Michiels, INTERMEZZO VAN HET MEERDA), 6702.5.

11. Canada (Chris von Martels, ECLIPS; Lindsay Kellock, SEBASTIEN; Brittany Fraser-Beaulieu, ALL IN), 6605.5.

12. Russia (Inessa Merkulova, MISTER X; Aleksandra Maksakova, BOJENGELS; Tatyana Kosterina, DIAVOLESSA VA), 6350.5.

13. Australia (Mary Hanna, CALANTA; Simone Pearce, DESTANO; Kelly Layne, SAMHITAS), 6273.5.

14. Japan (Kazuki Sado, LUDWIG DER SONNENKOENIG 2; Shingo Hayashi, SCOLARI 4; Hiroyuki Kitahara, HURACAN 10), 6264.5.

15. Austria (Victoria Max-Theurer, ABEGGLEN NRW; Christian Schumach, TE QUIERO SF; Florian Bacher, FIDERTRAUM), EL.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up