Olympic Cycling Results

Wednesday

Men’s Individual

Time Trial

1. Primoz Roglic, Slovenia, 55:04.19.

2. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, 56:05.58.

3. Rohan Dennis, Australia, 56:08.09.

4. Stefan Kueng, Switzerland, 56:08.49.

5. Filippo Ganna, Italy, 56:09.93.

6. Wout van Aert, Belgium, 56:44.72.

7. Kasper Asgreen, Denmark, 56:52.21.

8. Rigoberto Uran, Colombia, 57:18.69.

9. Remco Evenepoel, Belgium, 57:21.27.

10. Patrick Bevin, New Zealand, 57:24.29.

11. Alberto Bettiol, Italy, 57:38.06.

12. Geraint Thomas, Britain, 57:46.61.

13. Hugo Houle, Canada, 57:56.46.

14. Stefan de Bod, South Africa, 57:57.10.

15. Maximilian Schachmann, Germany, 58:33.82.

16. Joao Almeida, Portugal, 58:33.97.

17. Remi Cavagna, France, 58:39.06.

18. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, 58:47.10.

19. Nikias Arndt, Germany, 58:49.39.

20. Aleksandr Vlasov, ROC, 58:55.40.

21. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, 58:59.22.

22. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, 59:05.25.

23. Tobias S. Foss, Norway, 59:51.68.

24. Brandon McNulty, United States, 59:57.73.

25. George Bennett, New Zealand, 1:00:28.39.

26. Michael Kukrle, Czech Republic, 1:00:41.55.

27. Richie Porte, Australia, 1:00:53.67.

28. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, 1:01:23.13.

29. Tao Geoghegan Hart, Britain, 1:01:44.81.

30. Toms Skujins, Latvia, 1:02:04.93.

31. Patrick Konrad, Austria, 1:02:05.08.

32. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, 1:02:21.67.

33. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier, Eritrea, 1:03:22.80.

34. G Lawson Craddock, United States, 1:03:52.99.

35. Saeid Safarzadeh, Iran, 1:05:14.62.

36. Azzedine Lagab, Algeria, 1:05:21.53.

37. Lukas Kubis, Slovakia, 1:06:25.20.

38. Ahmad Badreddin Wais, IOC Refugee Olympic Team, 1:08:40.46.

39. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Spain, DNF.

Women’s Individual

Time Trial

1. Annemiek van Vleuten, Netherlands, 30:13.49.

2. Marlen Reusser, Switzerland, 31:09.96.

3. Anna van der Breggen, Netherlands, 31:15.12.

4. Grace Brown, Australia, 31:22.22.

5. Amber Neben, United States, 31:26.13.

6. Lisa Brennauer, Germany, 32:10.71.

7. Chloe Dygert, United States, 32:29.89.

8. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio, South Africa, 32:37.60.

9. Juliette Labous, France, 32:42.14.

10. Elisa Longo Borghini, Italy, 33:00.89.

11. Sarah Gigante, Australia, 33:01.60.

12. Leah Kirchmann, Canada, 33:01.64.

13. Lisa Klein, Germany, 33:01.97.

14. Karol-Ann Canuel, Canada, 33:07.97.

15. Omer Shapira, Israel, 33:15.84.

16. Alena Amialiusik, Belarus, 33:21.41.

17. Emma Cecilie Joergensen, Denmark, 33:50.18.

18. Anna Shackley, Britain, 34:13.60.

19. Julie van de Velde, Belgium, 34:23.49.

20. Katrine Aalerud, Norway, 34:33.38.

21. Christine Majerus, Luxembourg, 34:34.13.

22. Eri Yonamine, Japan, 34:34.97.

23. Margarita Victo Garcia Canellas, Spain, 34:39.96.

24. Anna Plichta, Poland, 34:56.95.

25. Masomah Ali Zada, IOC Refugee Olympic Team, 44:04.31.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up