2020 Olympic Daily Schedule

Sunday, July 25
3×3 Basketball
Pool Round
WOMEN

 Mongolia vs. Russia, 1 a.m.

 China vs. Italy, 1:25 a.m.

 Romania vs. United States, 4:30 a.m.

 Japan vs. France, 4:55 a.m.

 China vs. France, 8:00 a.m.

  Russia vs. United States, 8:25 a.m.

 Japan vs. China, 9:15 p.m.

 Mongolia vs. Romania, 9:40 p.m.

MEN

 China vs. Latvia, 2 a.m.

 Serbia vs. Belgium, 2:25 a.m.

 Russia vs. Poland, 5:40 a.m.

 Japan vs. Netherlands, 6:05 a.m.

 Netherlands vs. China, 9:00 a.m.

 Latvia vs. Japan, 9:25 a.m.

 Belgium vs. China, 10:35 p.m.

 Serbia vs. Japan, 11 p.m.

Baseball/Softball

Softball Opening Round, Canada vs. Japan, 1:30 a.m.

Softball Opening Round, Italy vs. Mexico, 7 a.m.

Softball Opening Round, Japan vs. United States, 9 p.m.

Archery

Women’s Team Quarterfinal, 1:08 a.m.

Women’s Team Semifinal, 2:17 a.m.

Women’s Team Bronze Medal Match, 3:15 a.m.

Women’s Team Gold Medal Match, 3:40 a.m.

Men’s Team 1/8 Eliminations, 8:30 p.m.

Artistic Gymnastics

Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 3, 2:10 a.m.

Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 4, 4:05 a.m.

Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 5, 7:20 a.m.

Basketball

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Germany vs. Italy, 12:40 a.m.

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Australia vs. Nigeria, 4:20 a.m.

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, France vs. United States, 8 a.m.

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, South Korea vs. Spain, 9 p.m.

Boxing

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, 12:54 a.m.

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Round of 32, 12:54 a.m.

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, 10 p.m.

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Round of 32, 10 p.m.

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, 11:36 p.m.

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Round of 32, 11:36 p.m.

Canoe Slalom

Men’s Canoe Heats 1st Run, midnight

Women’s Kayak Heats 1st Run, 12:47 a.m.

Men’s Canoe Heats 2nd Run, 1:57 a.m.

Women’s Kayak Heats 2nd Run, 2:45 a.m.

Cycling Road

Women’s Road Race, midnight

Diving

Women’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final, 2 a.m.

Equestrian

Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Qualifier Day 2, 4 a.m.

Fencing

Women’s Foil Individual Table of 16, 12:35 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Table of 16, 1:35 a.m.

Women’s Foil Individual Quarterfinal 1, 2:25 a.m.

Women’s Foil Individual Quarterfinal 2, 2:25 a.m.

Women’s Foil Individual Quarterfinal 3, 2:25 a.m.

Women’s Foil Individual Quarterfinal 4, 2:25 a.m.

Women’s Foil Individual Quarterfinals, 2:25 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Quarterfinal 1, 2:55 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Quarterfinal 2, 2:55 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Quarterfinal 3, 2:55 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Quarterfinal 4, 2:55 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Quarterfinals, 2:55 a.m.

Women’s Foil Individual Semifinal 1, 5 a.m.

Women’s Foil Individual Semifinal 2, 5 a.m.

Women’s Foil Individual Semifinals, 5 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Semifinal 1, 6:03 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Semifinal 2, 6:03 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Semifinals, 6:03 a.m.

Women’s Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout, 6:55 a.m.

Women’s Foil Individual Finals, 6:55 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Bronze Medal Bout, 7:27 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Finals, 7:27 a.m.

Women’s Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout, 7:55 a.m.

Men’s Epee Individual Gold Medal Bout, 8:28 a.m.

Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 64, 8 p.m.

Men’s Foil Individual Table of 64, 8:25 p.m.

Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 32, 8:55 p.m.

Men’s Foil Individual Table of 32, 10:35 p.m.

Field Hockey

Men’s Pool A, India vs. Australia, 5:30 a.m.

Men’s Pool A, Japan vs. Argentina, 6 a.m.

Men’s Pool A, Spain vs. New Zealand, 7:45 a.m.

Men’s Pool B, South Africa vs. Netherlands, 8:15 a.m.

Men’s Pool B, Germany vs. Belgium, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s Pool A, Netherlands vs. Ireland, 9 p.m.

Men’s Pool B, Great Britain vs. Canada, 10:45 p.m.

Women’s Pool B, Australia vs. China, 11:15 p.m.

Handball

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Montenegro vs. Angola, 1:15 a.m.

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs. South Korea, 3:15 a.m.

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Spain vs. Sweden, 6:30 a.m.

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs. France, 8:30 a.m.

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Brazil vs. France, 8 p.m.

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Argentina vs. Germany, 10 p.m

Judo

Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32, 12:08 a.m.

Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32, 12:08 a.m.

Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16, 1:12 a.m.

Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16, 1:12 a.m.

Men -66 kg Quarterfinal, 1:44 a.m.

Women -52 kg Quarterfinal, 1:44 a.m.

Women -52 kg Repechage contest, 4 a.m.

Women -52 kg Semifinal of Table A, 4:08 a.m.

Women -52 kg Semifinal of Table B, 4:12 a.m.

Men -66 kg Repechage contest, 4:16 a.m.

Men -66 kg Semifinal of Table A, 4:24 a.m.

Men -66 kg Semifinal of Table B, 4:28 a.m.

Women -52 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A, 4:32 a.m.

Women -52 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B, 4:36 a.m.

Women -52 kg Final, 4:40 a.m.

Men -66 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A, 4:44 a.m.

Men -66 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B, 4:48 a.m.

Men -66 kg Final, 4:52 a.m.

Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 64, 10 p.m.

Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 64, 10 p.m.

Rowing

Women’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1, 8 p.m.

Women’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2, 8:10 p.m.

Women’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3, 8:20 p.m.

Women’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4, 8:30 p.m.

Men’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1, 8:40 p.m.

Men’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2, 8:50 p.m.

Men’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3, 9 p.m.

Men’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4, 9:10 p.m.

Women’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1, 9:20 p.m.

Women’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2, 9:30 p.m.

Men’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1, 9:40 p.m.

Men’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2, 9:50 p.m.

Women’s Four Repechage 1, 10 p.m.

Men’s Four Repechage 1, 10:10 p.m.

Rugby Sevens

Men’s Pool B, Fiji vs. Japan, 8 p.m.

Men’s Pool B, Great Britain vs. Canada, 8:30 p.m.

Men’s Pool A, New Zealand vs. South Korea, 9 p.m.

Men’s Pool A, Australia vs. Argentina, 9:30 p.m.

Men’s Pool C, South Africa vs. Ireland, 10 p.m.

Men’s Pool C, United States vs. Kenya, 10:30 p.m.

Sailing

Women’s One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Race 02, 12:20 a.m.

Men’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 03, 12:45 a.m.

Men’s One Person Dinghy – Laser – Race 01, 1:35 a.m.

Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 01, 2:05 a.m.

Men’s One Person Dinghy – Laser – Race 02, 2:50 a.m.

Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 02, 2:55 a.m.

Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 03, 3:45 a.m.

Men’s One Person Dinghy – Laser – Race 03, 11:05 p.m.

Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 04, 11:05 p.m.

Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 05, 11:55 p.m.

Shooting

10m Air Rifle Men’s Qualification, midnight

10m Air Rifle Men’s Final, 2:30 a.m.

Skeet Women’s Qualification – Day 2, 8 p.m.

Skeet Men’s Qualification – Day 2, 9 p.m.

Soccer

Men’s Group D, Saudi Arabia vs. Brazil, 4 a.m.

Men’s Group D, Germany vs. Ivory Coast, 4 a.m.

Men’s Group B, Romania vs. New Zealand, 4:30 a.m.

Men’s Group B, South Korea vs. Honduras, 4:30 a.m.

Men’s Group C, Spain vs. Argentina, 7 a.m.

Men’s Group C, Australia vs. Egypt, 7 a.m.

Men’s Group A, South Africa vs. Mexico, 7:30 a.m.

Men’s Group A, France vs. Japan, 7:30 a.m.

Skateboarding

Women’s Street Prelims Heat 1, 8 p.m.

Women’s Street Prelims Heat 2, 8:41 p.m.

Women’s Street Prelims Heat 3, 9:22 p.m.

Women’s Street Prelims Heat 4, 10:03 p.m.

Women’s Street Final, 11:25 p.m.

Surfing

Women’s Round 1 – Heat 5, midnight

Men’s Round 2 – Heat 1, 12:40 a.m.

Men’s Round 2 – Heat 2, 1:20 a.m.

Women’s Round 2 – Heat 1, 2 a.m.

Women’s Round 2 – Heat 2, 2:40 a.m.

Women’s Round 3 – Heat 1, 6 p.m.

Women’s Round 3 – Heat 2, 6:36 p.m.

Women’s Round 3 – Heat 3, 7:12 p.m.

Women’s Round 3 – Heat 4, 7:48 p.m.

Women’s Round 3 – Heat 5, 8:24 p.m.

Women’s Round 3 – Heat 6, 9 p.m.

Women’s Round 3 – Heat 7, 9:36 p.m.

Women’s Round 3 – Heat 8, 10:12 p.m.

Men’s Round 3 – Heat 1, 10:48 p.m.

Men’s Round 3 – Heat 2, 11:24 p.m.

Swimming

Women’s 100m Backstroke – Heat 1, 6:02 a.m.

Women’s 100m Backstroke – Heats, 6:02 a.m.

Women’s 100m Backstroke – Heat 2, 6:05 a.m.

Women’s 100m Backstroke – Heat 3, 6:08 a.m.

Women’s 100m Backstroke – Heat 4, 6:11 a.m.

Women’s 100m Backstroke – Heat 5, 6:14 a.m.

Men’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 1, 6:22 a.m.

Men’s 200m Freestyle – Heats, 6:22 a.m.

Men’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 2, 6:28 a.m.

Men’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 3, 6:34 a.m.

Men’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 4, 6:40 a.m.

Men’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 5, 6:46 a.m.

Men’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 6, 6:52 a.m.

Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Heat 1, 6:59 a.m.

Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Heats, 6:59 a.m.

Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Heat 2, 7:02 a.m.

Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Heat 3, 7:05 a.m.

Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Heat 4, 7:08 a.m.

Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Heat 5, 7:11 a.m.

Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Heat 6, 7:14 a.m.

Men’s 100m Backstroke – Heat 1, 7:19 a.m.

Men’s 100m Backstroke – Heats, 7:19 a.m.

Men’s 100m Backstroke – Heat 2, 7:22 a.m.

Men’s 100m Backstroke – Heat 3, 7:25 a.m.

Men’s 100m Backstroke – Heat 4, 7:28 a.m.

Men’s 100m Backstroke – Heat 5, 7:31 a.m.

Women’s 400m Freestyle – Heat 1, 7:39 a.m.

Women’s 400m Freestyle – Heats, 7:39 a.m.

Women’s 400m Freestyle – Heat 2, 7:45 a.m.

Women’s 400m Freestyle – Heat 3, 7:51 a.m.

Women’s 400m Freestyle – Heat 4, 7:57 a.m.

Women’s 400m Freestyle – Heat 5, 8:03 a.m.

Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay – Heat 1, 8:10 a.m.

Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay – Heats, 8:10 a.m.

Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay – Heat 2, 8:20 a.m.AM

Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay – Heat 3, 8:30 a.m.

Men’s 100m Backstroke Heats – Swim-Off, 8:40 a.m.

Men’s 200m Freestyle Heats – Swim-Off, 8:40 a.m.

Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Heats – Swim-Off, 8:40 a.m.

Women’s 100m Backstroke Heats – Swim-Off, 8:40 a.m.

Women’s 100m Breaststroke Heats – Swim-Off, 8:40 a.m.

Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats – Swim-Off, 8:40 a.m.

Women’s 100m Butterfly Final, 9:30 p.m.

Men’s 200m Freestyle Semifinal 1, 9:37 p.m.

Men’s 200m Freestyle Semifinals, 9:37 p.m.

Men’s 200m Freestyle Semifinal 2, 9:43 p.m.

Women’s 100m Breaststroke Semifinal 1, 9:50 p.m.

Women’s 100m Breaststroke Semifinals, 9:50 p.m.

Women’s 100m Breaststroke Semifinal 2, 9:56 p.m.

Men’s 100m Breaststroke Final, 10:12 p.m.

Women’s 400m Freestyle Final, 10:20 p.m.

Men’s 100m Backstroke Semifinal 1, 10:31 p.m.

Men’s 100m Backstroke Semifinals, 10:31 p.m.

Men’s 100m Backstroke Semifinal 2, 10:37 p.m.

Women’s 100m Backstroke Semifinal 1, 10:53 p.m.

Women’s 100m Backstroke Semifinals, 10:53 p.m.

Women’s 100m Backstroke Semifinal 2, 10:59 p.m.

Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final, 11:05 p.m.

Table Tennis

Men’s & Women’s Singles Round 2, 1 a.m.

Mixed Doubles Semifinals, 7 a.m.

Taekwondo

Women -57kg Quarterfinal, 1 a.m.

Men -68kg Quarterfinal, 1:15 a.m.

Women -57kg Semifinal, 3 a.m.

Men -68kg Semifinal, 3:15 a.m.

Women -57kg Repechage, 6 a.m.

Men -68kg Repechage, 6:15 a.m.

Women -57kg Bronze Medal Contests, 7:30 a.m.

Men -68kg Bronze Medal Contests, 7:45 a.m.

Women -57kg Gold Medal Contest, 8:30 a.m.

Men -68kg Gold Medal Contest, 8:45 a.m.

Women -67kg Round of 16, 9 p.m.

Men -80kg Round of 16, 9:15 p.m.

Triathlon

Men’s Individual, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Serbia vs. Dominican Rep., 1:20 a.m.

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, China vs. Turkey, 3:25 a.m.

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs. Kenya, 6:40 a.m.

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Brazil vs. South Korea, 8:45 a.m.

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Iran vs. Venezuela, 8 p.m.

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs. Russia, 10:05 p.m.

Water Polo

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, United States vs. Japan, 1 a.m.

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Australia vs. Montenegro, 2:30 a.m.

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Serbia vs. Spain, 5:20 a.m.

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Croatia vs. Kazakhstan, 6:50 a.m.

Weightlifting

Men’s 61kg Group A, 2:50 a.m.

Men’s 67kg Group A, 6:50 a.m.

MORE

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up