2020 Olympic Daily Schedule

Thursday, Aug. 5
Athletics

Women’s Heptathlon Javelin Throw – Group B, 12:40 a.m.

Men’s 20km Race Walk Final, 3:30 a.m.

Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw, 6:15 a.m.

Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw – Group A, 6:15 a.m.

Women’s Pole Vault Final, 6:20 a.m.

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1, 6:25 a.m.

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 – Heat 1, 6:25 a.m.

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 – Heat 2, 6:37 a.m.

Men’s 1500m Semi-Final, 7 a.m.

Men’s 1500m Semi-Final 1, 7 a.m.

Men’s 1500m Semi-Final 2, 7:10 a.m.

Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw – Group B, 7:20 a.m.

Men’s 400m Final, 8 a.m.

Women’s Heptathlon 800m, 8:20 a.m.

Women’s Heptathlon 800m – Heat 1, 8:20 a.m.

Women’s Heptathlon 800m – Heat 2, 8:30 a.m.

Men’s Decathlon 1500m, 8:40 a.m.

Men’s Decathlon 1500m – Heat 1, 8:40 a.m.

Men’s 50km Race Walk Final, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball/Softball

Baseball Semifinal, 6 a.m.

Baseball Bronze Medal Game, 11 p.m.

Basketball

Men’s Semifinal, 12:15 a.m.

Men’s Semifinal, 7 a.m.

Beach Volleyball

Women’s Bronze Medal Match, 9 p.m.

Women’s Gold Medal Match, 10:30 p.m.

Boxing

Women’s Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 1, 1 a.m.

Women’s Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 2, 1:15 a.m.

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Semifinal 1, 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Semifinal 2, 1:48 a.m.

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 1, 2:03 a.m.

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 2, 2:18 a.m.

Men’s Bantam (52-57kg) Final Bout, 2:35 a.m.

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Final Bout, 2:50 a.m.

Canoe Sprint

Women’s Canoe Double 500m Heat 1, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s Canoe Double 500m Heat 2, 8:37 p.m.

Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Heat 1, 8:44 p.m.

Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Heat 2, 8:52 p.m.

Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Heat 3, 9 p.m.

Women’s Kayak Four 500m Heat 1, 9:15 p.m.

Women’s Kayak Four 500m Heat 2, 9:22 p.m.

Men’s Kayak Four 500m Heat 1, 9:30 p.m.

Men’s Kayak Four 500m Heat 2, 9:37 p.m.

Women’s Canoe Double 500m Quarterfinal 1, 10:07 p.m.

Women’s Canoe Double 500m Quarterfinal 2, 10:14 p.m.

Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Quarterfinal 1, 10:21 p.m.

Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Quarterfinal 2, 10:29 p.m.

Climbing

Men’s Combined, Speed Final, 4:30 a.m.

Men’s Combined, Bouldering Final, 5:30 a.m.

Men’s Combined, Lead Final, 8:10 a.m.

Cycling Track

Men’s Omnium Scratch Race 1/4, 2:30 a.m.

Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 1, 2:48 a.m.

Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 2, 2:51 a.m.

Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 3, 2:54 a.m.

Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 4, 2:57 a.m.

Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 5, 3 a.m.

Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 6, 3:03 a.m.

Women’s Keirin Quarterfinals – Heat 1, 3:06 a.m.

Women’s Keirin Quarterfinals – Heat 2, 3:11 a.m.

Women’s Keirin Quarterfinals – Heat 3, 3:16 a.m.

Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages – Heat 1, 3:21 a.m.

Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages – Heat 2, 3:24 a.m.

Men’s Omnium Tempo Race 2/4, 3:27 a.m.

Men’s Sprint Quarterfinals – Race 1, 3:45 a.m.

Women’s Keirin Semifinals – Heat 1, 3:57 a.m.

Women’s Keirin Semifinals – Heat 2, 4:02 a.m.

Men’s Omnium Elimination Race 3/4, 4:07 a.m.

Men’s Sprint Quarterfinals – Race 2, 4:25 a.m.

Women’s Keirin Final 7-12, 4:37 a.m.

Women’s Keirin Final 1-6, 4:45 a.m.

Men’s Sprint Quarterfinals – Decider, 4:50 a.m.

Men’s Omnium Points Race 4/4, 4:55 a.m.

Men’s Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places, 5:27 a.m.

Diving

Women’s 10m Platform Final, 2 a.m.

Field Hockey

Men’s Gold Medal Match, 6 a.m.

Women’s Bronze Medal Match, 9:30 p.m.

Golf

Women’s Individual Stroke Play Round 3, 6:30 p.m.

Handball

Men’s Semifinal, 4 a.m.

Men’s Semifinal, 8 a.m.

Karate

Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool A, 4 a.m.

Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool B, 4:14 a.m.

Women’s Kata Bronze Medal Bout 1, 6:30 a.m.

Women’s Kata Bronze Medal Bout 2, 6:40 a.m.

Women’s Kata Final Bout, 6:50 a.m.

Men’s Kumite -67kg Semifinal, 7:05 a.m.

Women’s Kumite -55kg Semifinal, 7:22 a.m.

Men’s Kumite -67kg Gold Medal Bout, 7:40 a.m.

Women’s Kumite -55kg Gold Medal Bout, 7:50 a.m.

Men’s Kata Elimination Round – Pool A – First Kata, 9 p.m.

Men’s Kata Elimination Round – Pool B – First Kata, 9:20 p.m.

Men’s Kata Elimination Round – Pool A – Second Kata, 9:40 p.m.

Men’s Kata Elimination Round – Pool B – Second Kata, 10 p.m.

Men’s Kata Ranking Round – Pool A, 10:25 p.m.

Men’s Kata Ranking Round – Pool B, 10:37 p.m.

Women’s Kumite -61kg Elimination Round – Pool A, 11:20 p.m.

Women’s Kumite -61kg Elimination Round – Pool B, 11:34 p.m.

Modern Pentathlon

Women’s Fencing Ranking Round, midnight

Women’s Individual – Fencing Ranking Round, midnight

Men’s Fencing Ranking Round, 3:30 a.m.

Men’s Individual – Fencing Ranking Round, 3:30 a.m.

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around Qualification – Rotation 1, 9:20 p.m.

Individual All-Around Qualification – Rotation 2, 10:50 p.m.

Skateboarding
Soccer

Women’s Bronze Medal Match, 4 a.m.

Women’s Gold Medal Match, 10 p.m.

Table Tennis

Women’s Team Gold Medal Team Match, 6:30 a.m.

Men’s Team Bronze Medal Team Match, 10 p.m.

Volleyball

Men’s Semifinals, midnight.

Men’s Semifinals, 8 a.m.

Water Polo

Women’s Classification 5th-8th, 1 a.m.

Women’s Semifinal, 2:30 a.m.

Women’s Classification 5th-8th, 5:20 a.m.

Women’s Semifinal, 6:50 a.m.

Wrestling

Wrestling Draw Day 6 Men’s & Women’s FR, 12:40 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 74kg Semifinal, 5:15 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 125kg Semifinal, 5:35 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle 53kg Semifinal, 5:55 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match, 6:30 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 57kg Final, 6:55 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 86kg Bronze Medal Match, 7:05 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 86kg Final, 7:30 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match, 7:55 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle 57kg Final, 8:20 a.m.

MFS 74kg/125kg, WFS 53kg Repechages, 10 p.m.

MFS 65kg/97kg, WFS 50kg 1/8 Finals, QF, 10:30 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 6
Athletics

Women’s 20km Race Walk Final, 3:30 a.m.

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1, 7:25 a.m.

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 – Heat 1, 7:25 a.m.

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 – Heat 2, 7:37 a.m.

Women’s Javelin Throw Final, 7:50 a.m.

Men’s 5000m Final, 8 a.m.

Women’s 400m Final, 8:35 a.m.

Women’s 1500m Final, 8:50 a.m.

Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Final, 9:30 a.m.

Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Final, 9:50 a.m.

Women’s Marathon Final, 6 p.m.

Baseball/Softball

Baseball Bronze Medal Game, 11 p.m.

Basketball

Women’s Semifinal, 12:40 a.m.

Women’s Semifinal, 7 a.m.

Men’s Gold Medal Game, 10:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball

Men’s Bronze Medal Match, 9 p.m.

Men’s Gold Medal Match, 10:30 p.m.

Boxing

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 1, 1 a.m.

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 2, 1:15 a.m.

Men’s Light (57-63kg) Semifinal 1, 1:32 a.m.

Men’s Light (57-63kg) Semifinal 2, 1:47 a.m.

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Final Bout, 2:05 a.m.

Canoe Sprint

Women’s Canoe Double 500m Semi-final 1, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s Canoe Double 500m Semi-final 2, 8:37 p.m.

Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Semi-final 1, 8:44 p.m.

Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Semi-final 2, 8:52 p.m.

Women’s Kayak Four 500m Semi-final 1, 9:07 p.m.

Men’s Kayak Four 500m Semi-final 1, 9:14 p.m.

Women’s Canoe Double 500m Final B, 10:15 p.m.

Women’s Canoe Double 500m Final A, 10:22 p.m.

Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Final B, 10:31 p.m.

Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Final A, 10:39 p.m.

Women’s Kayak Four 500m Final A, 11 p.m.

Men’s Kayak Four 500m Final A, 11:19 p.m.

Climbing

Women’s Combined, Speed Final, 4:30 a.m.

Women’s Combined, Bouldering Final, 5:30 a.m.

Women’s Combined, Lead Final, 8:10 a.m.

Cycling Track

Women’s Sprint Qualifying, 2:30 a.m.

Men’s Sprint Semifinals – Race 1, 3:10 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 1, 3:16 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 2, 3:19 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 3, 3:22 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 4, 3:25 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 5, 3:28 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 6, 3:31 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 7, 3:34 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 8, 3:37 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 9, 3:40 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 10, 3:43 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 11, 3:46 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 12, 3:49 a.m.

Men’s Sprint Semifinals – Race 2, 3:52 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages – Heat 1, 3:58 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages – Heat 2, 4:01 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages – Heat 3, 4:04 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages – Heat 4, 4:07 a.m.

Men’s Sprint Semifinals – Decider, 4:10 a.m.

Women’s Madison Final, 4:15 a.m.

Men’s Sprint Finals – Race 1, 5 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 1, 5:06 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 2, 5:09 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 3, 5:12 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 4, 5:15 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 5, 5:18 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 6, 5:21 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 7, 5:24 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 8, 5:27 a.m.

Men’s Sprint Finals – Race 2, 5:35 a.m.

Men’s Sprint Finals – Decider, 5:50 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages – Heat 1, 5:53 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages – Heat 2, 5:56 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages – Heat 3, 5:59 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages – Heat 4, 6:02 a.m.

Diving

Men’s 10m Platform Preliminary, 2 a.m.

Men’s 10m Platform Semifinal, 9 p.m.

Equestrian

Jumping Team Qualifier, 6 a.m.

Field Hockey

Women’s Gold Medal Match, 6 a.m.

Golf

Women’s Individual Stroke Play Round 4, 6:30 p.m.

Handball

Women’s Semifinal, 4 a.m.

Women’s Semifinal, 8 a.m.

Karate

Men’s Kumite -75kg Elimination Round – Pool A, 4 a.m.AM

Men’s Kumite -75kg Elimination Round – Pool B, 4:14 a.m.

Men’s Kata Bronze Medal Bout 1, 6:30 a.m.

Men’s Kata Bronze Medal Bout 2, 6:40 a.m.

Men’s Kata Final Bout, 6:50 a.m.

Women’s Kumite -61kg Semifinal, 7:05 a.m.

Men’s Kumite -75kg Semifinal, 7:22 a.m.

Women’s Kumite -61kg Gold Medal Bout, 7:40 a.m.

Men’s Kumite -75kg Gold Medal Bout, 7:50 a.m.

Modern Pentathlon

Women’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle, 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 1, 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Swimming, 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Swimming Heat 1, 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 2, 1:36 a.m.

Women’s Swimming Heat 2, 1:36 a.m.

Women’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 3, 1:42 a.m.

Women’s Swimming Heat 3, 1:42 a.m.

Women’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 4, 1:48 a.m.

Women’s Swimming Heat 4, 1:48 a.m.

Women’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 5, 1:54 a.m.

Women’s Swimming Heat 5, 1:54 a.m.

Women’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 6, 2 a.m.

Women’s Swimming Heat 6, 2 a.m.

Women’s Fencing Bonus Round, 2:45 a.m.

Women’s Individual – Fencing Bonus Round, 2:45 a.m.

Women’s Individual – Riding Draw, 3:38 a.m.

Women’s Individual – Riding Show Jumping, 4:15 a.m.

Women’s Riding Show Jumping, 4:15 a.m.

Women’s Individual – Laser Run, 6:30 a.m.

Women’s Laser-Run, 6:30 a.m.

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around Qualification – Rotation 3, 1:50 a.m.

Individual All-Around Qualification – Rotation 4, 3:20 a.m.

Group All-Around Qualification – Rotation 1, 9 p.m.

Group All-Around Qualification – Rotation 2, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer

Men’s Bronze Medal Match, 7 a.m.

Synchronised Swimming

Team Technical Routine, 6:30 a.m.

Artistic Swimming Draw 3, 8 a.m.

Table Tennis

Men’s Team Gold Medal Team Match, 6:30 a.m.

Volleyball

Women’s Semifinals, midnight.

Women’s Semifinals, 8 a.m.

Water Polo

Men’s Classification 5th-8th, 1 a.m.

Men’s Semifinal, 2:30 a.m.

Men’s Classification 5th-8th, 5:20 a.m.

Men’s Semifinal, 6:50 a.m.

Women’s Classification 7th-8th, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s Classification 5th-6th, 10 p.m.

Wrestling

Men’s Freestyle 65kg Semifinal, 5:15 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 97kg Semifinal, 5:35 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle 50kg Semifinal, 5:55 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 74kg Bronze Medal Match, 6:30 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 74kg Final, 6:55 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 125kg Bronze Medal Match, 7:05 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 125kg Final, 7:30 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle 53kg Bronze Medal Match, 7:55 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle 53kg Final, 8:20 a.m.

Saturday, Aug. 7
Athletics

Women’s High Jump Final, 6:35 a.m.

Women’s 10,000m Final, 6:45 a.m.

Men’s Javelin Throw Final, 7 a.m.

Men’s 1500m Final, 7:40 a.m.

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Final, 8:30 a.m.

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Final, 8:50 a.m.

Men’s Marathon Final, 6 p.m.

Baseball/Softball

Baseball Gold Medal Game, 6 a.m.

Basketball

Women’s Bronze Medal Game, 3 a.m.

Men’s Bronze Medal Game, 7 a.m.

Women’s Gold Medal Game, 10:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball
Boxing

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Final Bout, 1 a.m.

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Final Bout, 1:15 a.m.

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Final Bout, 1:45 a.m.

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Final Bout, 2:15 a.m.

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) VC, 2:45 a.m.

Cycling Track

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 1, 2:30 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 2, 2:33 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 3, 2:36 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 4, 2:39 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 5, 2:42 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 6, 2:45 a.m.

Men’s Keirin First Round – Heat 1, 2:48 a.m.

Men’s Keirin First Round – Heat 2, 2:53 a.m.

Men’s Keirin First Round – Heat 3, 2:58 a.m.

Men’s Keirin First Round – Heat 4, 3:03 a.m.

Men’s Keirin First Round – Heat 5, 3:08 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages – Heat 1, 3:13 a.m.

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages – Heat 2, 3:16 a.m.

Men’s Keirin Repechages – Heat 1, 3:19 a.m.

Men’s Keirin Repechages – Heat 2, 3:24 a.m.

Men’s Keirin Repechages – Heat 3, 3:29 a.m.

Men’s Keirin Repechages – Heat 4, 3:34 a.m.

Women’s Sprint Quarterfinals – Race 1, 3:39 a.m.

Men’s Madison Final, 3:55 a.m.

Women’s Sprint Quarterfinals – Race 2, 4:55 a.m.

Women’s Sprint Quarterfinals – Decider, 5:15 a.m.

Women’s Omnium Scratch Race 1/4, 9 p.m.

Women’s Sprint Semifinals – Race 1, 9:18 p.m.

Men’s Keirin Quarterfinals – Heat 1, 9:24 p.m.

Men’s Keirin Quarterfinals – Heat 2, 9:29 p.m.

Men’s Keirin Quarterfinals – Heat 3, 9:34 p.m.

Women’s Sprint Semifinals – Race 2, 9:39 p.m.

Women’s Omnium Tempo Race 2/4, 9:45 p.m.

Women’s Sprint Semifinals – Decider, 10:03 p.m.

Women’s Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places, 10:06 p.m.

Men’s Keirin Semifinals – Heat 1, 10:09 p.m.

Men’s Keirin Semifinals – Heat 2, 10:14 p.m.

Women’s Sprint Finals – Race 1, 10:20 p.m.

Women’s Omnium Elimination Race 3/4, 10:26 p.m.

Women’s Sprint Finals – Race 2, 10:45 p.m.

Men’s Keirin Final 7-12, 10:51 p.m.

Men’s Keirin Final 1-6, 11 p.m.

Women’s Sprint Finals – Decider, 11:05 p.m.

Women’s Omnium Points Race 4/4, 11:25 p.m.

Diving

Men’s 10m Platform Final, 2 a.m.

Equestrian

Jumping Team Final, 6 a.m.

Jumping Team Final Jump-Off, 7:57 a.m.

Golf

Women’s Individual Stroke Play Bronze Medal Play-off, 2:30 a.m.

Women’s Individual Stroke Play Gold Medal Play-off, 2:30 a.m.

Women’s Individual Stroke Play Silver Medal Play-off, 2:30 a.m.

Handball

Men’s Bronze Medal Match, 4 a.m.

Men’s Gold Medal Match, 8 a.m.

Karate

Women’s Kumite +61kg Elimination Round – Pool A, 1 a.m.

Women’s Kumite +61kg Elimination Round – Pool B, 1:14 a.m.

Men’s Kumite +75kg Elimination Round – Pool A, 3:50 a.m.

Men’s Kumite +75kg Elimination Round – Pool B, 4:04 a.m.

Women’s Kumite +61kg Semifinal, 6:20 a.m.

Men’s Kumite +75kg Semifinal, 6:37 a.m.

Women’s Kumite +61kg Gold Medal Bout, 6:55 a.m.

Men’s Kumite +75kg Gold Medal Bout, 7:05 a.m.

Modern Pentathlon

Men’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle, 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 1, 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Swimming, 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Swimming Heat 1, 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 2, 1:36 a.m.

Men’s Swimming Heat 2, 1:36 a.m.

Men’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 3, 1:42 a.m.

Men’s Swimming Heat 3, 1:42 a.m.

Men’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 4, 1:48 a.m.

Men’s Swimming Heat 4, 1:48 a.m.

Men’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 5, 1:54 a.m.

Men’s Swimming Heat 5, 1:54 a.m.

Men’s Individual – Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 6, 2 a.m.

Men’s Swimming Heat 6, 2 a.m.

Men’s Fencing Bonus Round, 2:45 a.m.

Men’s Individual – Fencing Bonus Round, 2:45 a.m.

Men’s Individual – Riding Draw, 3:38 a.m.

Men’s Individual – Riding Show Jumping, 4:15 a.m.

Men’s Riding Show Jumping, 4:15 a.m.

Men’s Individual – Laser Run, 6:30 a.m.

Men’s Laser-Run, 6:30 a.m.

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around Final – Rotation 1, 2:20 a.m.

Individual All-Around Final – Rotation 2, 2:53 a.m.

Individual All-Around Final – Rotation 3, 3:31 a.m.

Individual All-Around Final – Rotation 4, 4:04 a.m.

Group All-Around Final – Rotation 1, 10 p.m.

Group All-Around Final – Rotation 2, 10:50 p.m.

Soccer

Men’s Gold Medal Match, 7:30 a.m.

Synchronised Swimming

Team Free Routine, 6:30 a.m.

Volleyball

Men’s Bronze Medal Match, 12:30 a.m.

Men’s Gold Medal Match, 8:15 a.m.

Women’s Bronze Medal Match, 8 p.m.

Water Polo

Women’s Bronze Medal Match, 12:40 a.m.

Women’s Gold Medal Match, 3:30 a.m.

Men’s Classification 7th-8th, 8:30 p.m.

Men’s Classification 5th-6th, 10 p.m

Wrestling

MFS 65kg/97kg, WFS 50kg Repechages, 5:45 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 65kg Bronze Medal Match, 6:30 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 65kg Final, 6:55 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 97kg Bronze Medal Match, 7:05 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle 97kg Final, 7:30 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle 50kg Bronze Medal Match, 7:55 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle 50kg Final, 8:20 a.m.

Sunday, Aug. 8
Athletics
Basketball
Boxing

Women’s Light (57-60kg) Final Bout, 1 a.m.

Men’s Light (57-63kg) Final Bout, 1:15 a.m.

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) Final Bout, 1:45 a.m.

Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Final Bout, 2:15 a.m.

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) VC, 2:35 a.m.

Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) VC, 2:45 a.m.

Cycling Track

Women’s Bronze Medal Match, 10 p.m.

Women’s Gold Medal Match, 2 a.m.

Volleyball

Women’s Gold Medal Match, 12:30 a.m.

Water Polo

Men’s Bronze Medal Match, 12:40 a.m.

Men’s Gold Medal Match, 3:30 a.m.

END

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up