All Times ET
Group A
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Egypt | 0 | 0 | 0 |
France | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mexico | 0 | 0 | 0 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Canada | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cuba | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Islamic Rep. of Iran | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Russian Federation | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Friday, July 24
Italy vs France 8 p.m.
Brazil vs Mexico 10 p.m.
Saturday, July 25
Poland vs Canada 1:20 a.m.
United States vs Egypt 3:20 a.m.
Russian Federation vs Cuba 6:40 a.m.
Argentina vs Islamic Rep. of Iran 8:40 a.m.
Sunday, July 26
Russian Federation vs Argentina 8 p.m.
France vs Mexico 10 p.m.
Monday, July 27
Italy vs United States 1:20 a.m.
Poland vs Islamic Rep. of Iran 3:20 a.m.
Cuba vs Canada 6:40 a.m.
Brazil vs Egypt 8:40 a.m.
Tuesday, July 28
Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Cuba 8 p.m.
Russian Federation vs Canada 10 p.m.
Wednesday, July 29
Poland vs Argentina 1:20 a.m.
Egypt vs France 3:20 a.m.
Italy vs Mexico 6:40 a.m.
Brazil vs United States 8:40 a.m.
Thursday, July 30
Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Canada 8 p.m.
Argentina vs Cuba 10 p.m.
Friday, July 31
Poland vs Russian Federation 1:20 a.m.
United States vs France 3:20 a.m.
Egypt vs Mexico 6:40 a.m.
Brazil vs Italy 8:40 a.m.
Saturday, August 1
Argentina vs Canada 8 p.m.
United States vs Mexico 10 p.m.
Sunday, August 2
Russian Federation vs Islamic Rep. of Iran 1:20 a.m.
Poland vs Cuba 3:20 a.m.
Italy vs Egypt 6:40 a.m.
Brazil vs France 8:40 a.m.
Monday, August 3
Quarterfinals
Italy vs Poland 8 p.m.
Tuesday, August 4
Quarterfinals
United States vs Argentina 12 a.m.
Mexico vs Russian Federation 4 a.m.
Brazil vs Cuba 8:30 a.m.
Thursday, August 6
Semifinals
Mexico vs Argentina 12 a.m.
Italy vs Brazil 8 a.m.
Saturday, August 8
Bronze Medal
Gold Medal
Mexico vs Brazil 12:30 a.m.
Argentina vs Italy 8:15 a.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.