All Times EDT |
---|
Double Elimination; x-if necessary |
At Baum-Walker Stadium
Fayetteville, Ark. |
---|
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 1 Arkansas 13, NJIT 8
Game 2 — Northeastern (36-10) vs. Nebraska (31-12), 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — No. 1 Arkansas vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — NJIT vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At J. C. Love Field |
---|
Ruston, La. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 16 Louisiana Tech 40-18) vs. Rider (23-16), 7 p.m.
Game 2 — NC State 8, Alabama 1
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. NC State
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Alabama
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At UFCU DischFalk Field |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 2 Texas 11, Southern 0
Game 2 — Fairfield (37-3) vs. Arizona State (32-20), 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — No. 2 Texas vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4 — Southern vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Florida Ballpark |
---|
Gainesville, Fla. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — South Florida 5, No. 15 Florida 3
Game 2 — South Alabama (33-20) vs. Miami (32-19), 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — South Florida Game 2 winner.
Game 4 — No. 15 Florida vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Lindsey Nelson Stadium |
---|
Knoxville, Tenn. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 3 Tennessee (45-16) vs. Wright State (35-11), 6 p.m.
Game 2 — Liberty 11, Duke 6
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Liberty
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Duke
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At PK Park |
---|
Eugene, Ore. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 14 Oregon 13, Central Conn. St. 10
Game 2 — LSU (34-22) vs. Gonzaga (33-17), 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Oregon vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Central Conn. St. vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Hawkins Field |
---|
Nashville, Tenn. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 4 Vanderbilt (40-15) vs. Presbyterian (22-21), 7 p.m.
Game 2 — Georgia Tech 7, Indiana State 6
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Georgia Tech
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Indiana State
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Clark-LeClair Stadium |
---|
Greenville, N.C. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 13 East Carolina 8, Norfolk State 5
Game 2 — Maryland (28-16) vs. Charlotte (39-19), 6 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — No. 13 East Carolina vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Norfolk State vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
at Hi Corbett Field |
---|
Tucson, Ariz. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 5 Arizona (40-15) vs. Grand Canyon (39-19-1), 10 p.m.
Game 2 — UC Santa Barbara 14, Oklahoma State 4
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. UC Santa Barbara
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Oklahoma State
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
at Swayze Field |
---|
Oxford, Miss. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 12 Ole Miss (41-19) vs. SE Missouri State (30-20), 8 p.m.
Game 2 — Florida State 5, Southern Miss 2
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Florida State, 6 p.m.
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Southern Miss, Noon
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser, 2 p.m.
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Dudy Noble Field |
---|
Starkville, Miss. |
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 7 Mississippi State 8, Samford 4
Game 2 — Campbell (35-16) vs. VCU (37-14), 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — No. 7 Mississippi State vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Samford vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser, 2 p.m.
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Frank Eck Stadium |
---|
South Bend, Ind. |
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 10 Notre Dame 10, Central Michigan 0
Game 2 — Michigan (27-17) vs. UConn (33-18), 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — No. 10 Notre Dame vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Central Michigan vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Dan Law Field |
---|
Lubbock, Texas |
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 8 Texas Tech 6, Army 3
Game 2 — North Carolina (27-25) vs. UCLA (35-18), 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — No. 8 Texas Tech vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Army vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Klein Field |
---|
Stanford, Calif. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 9 Stanford 9, North Dakota State 1
Game 2 — Nevada (25-18) vs. UC Irvine (40-16), 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 Stanford vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Founders Park |
---|
Columbia, S.C.
Friday, June 4 |
---|
No. 2 South Carolina 4, No. 3 Virginia 3
No. 1 Old Dominion (42-14) vs. No. 4 Jacksonville (16-32), 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — No. 2 South Carolina vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — No. 3 Virginia vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Lupton Stadium |
---|
Fort Worth, Texas |
Friday, June 4 |
No. 3 DBU 6, No. 2 Oregon State 5
No. 1 TCU (40-17) vs. No. 4 McNeese (32-28), 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — No. 3 DBU vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — No. 2 Oregon State vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.