All Times EDT |
---|
Double Elimination; x-if necessary |
At Baum-Walker Stadium
Fayetteville, Ark. |
---|
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 1 Arkansas 13, NJIT 8
Game 2 — Nebraska 8, Northeastern 6
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — NJIT 3, Northeastern 2, Northeastern eliminated
Game 4 — No. 1 Arkansas vs. Nebraska, 9 p.m.
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — NJIT vs. Game 4 loser, 3 p.m.
Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5, 9 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.
At J. C. Love Field |
---|
Ruston, La. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 16 Louisiana Tech 18, Rider 2
Game 2 — NC State 8, Alabama 1
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Alabama 3, Rider 1, Rider eliminated
Game 4 — NC State 8, No. 16 Louisiana Tech 3
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Alabama vs. No. 16 Louisiana Tech, 3 p.m.
Game 6 — NC State vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.
At UFCU DischFalk Field |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 2 Texas 11, Southern 0
Game 2 — Arizona St. 7, Fairfield 6
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Fairfield 6, Southern 2, Southern eliminated
Game 4 — No. 2 Texas 10, Arizona St. 3
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Fairfield vs. Arizona St., 2 p.m.
Game 6 — No. 2 Texas 10 vs. Game 5 winner, 8 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.
At Florida Ballpark |
---|
Gainesville, Fla. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — South Florida 5, No. 15 Florida 3
Game 2 — Miami 1, South Alabama 0
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — South Alabama 19, No. 15 Florida 1, Florida eliminated
Game 4 — South Florida 10, Miami 2
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — South Alabama vs. Miami, noon
Game 6 — South Florida vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 1 p.m.
At Lindsey Nelson Stadium |
---|
Knoxville, Tenn. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 3 Tennessee 9, Wright State 3
Game 2 — Liberty 11, Duke 6
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Duke 14, Wright State 6, Wright State eliminated
Game 4 — No. 3 Tennessee 9, Liberty 3
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Duke vs. Liberty, 2 p.m.
Game 6 — No. 3 Tennessee vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 1 p.m.
At PK Park |
---|
Eugene, Ore. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 14 Oregon 13, Central Conn. St. 10
Game 2 — Gonzaga 3, LSU 0
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — LSU 6, Central Conn. St. 5, 10 innings, Central Conn. St. eliminated
Game 4 — No. 14 Oregon vs. Gonzaga, 10 p.m.
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — LSU vs. Game 4 loser, 6 p.m.
Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 10 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 10 p.m.
At Hawkins Field |
---|
Nashville, Tenn. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 4 Vanderbilt 10, Presbyterian 0
Game 2 — Georgia Tech 7, Indiana State 6
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Indiana State 9, Presbyterian 2, Presbyterian eliminated
Game 4 — No. 4 Vanderbilt 4, Georgia Tech 3
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Indiana State vs. Georgia Tech, 3 p.m.
Game 6 — No. 4 Vanderbilt vs. Game 5 winner, 9 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.
At Clark-LeClair Stadium |
---|
Greenville, N.C. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 13 East Carolina 8, Norfolk State 5
Game 2 — Charlotte 13, Maryland 10
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Maryland 16, Norfolk State 0, Norfolk State eliminated
Game 4 — No. 13 East Carolina 7, Charlotte 5
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Maryland vs. Charlotte, noon
Game 6 — No. 13 East Carolina vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 1 p.m.
at Hi Corbett Field |
---|
Tucson, Ariz. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 5 Arizona 12, Grand Canyon 6
Game 2 — UC Santa Barbara 14, Oklahoma State 4
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Oklahoma St. 5, Grand Canyon 3, Grand Canyon eliminated
Game 4 — No. 5 Arizona vs. UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Oklahoma St. vs. Game 4 loser, 3 p.m.
Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 9 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 10 p.m.
at Swayze Field |
---|
Oxford, Miss. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 12 Mississippi 6, SE Missouri St. 3
Game 2 — Florida State 5, Southern Miss 2
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Southern Miss 21, SE Missouri St. 0, SE Missouri St. eliminated
Game 4 — No. 12 Mississippi 4, Florida State 3
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Southern Miss vs. Florida State, 2 p.m.
Game 6 — No. 12 Mississippi vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.
Dudy Noble Field |
---|
Starkville, Miss. |
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 7 Mississippi State 8, Samford 4
Game 2 — VCU 19, Campbell 4
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Campbell 16, Samford 13, Samford eliminated
Game 4 — No. 7 Mississippi State vs. VCU, 8 p.m.
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Campbell vs. Game 4 loser, 3 p.m.
Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 8 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.
At Frank Eck Stadium |
---|
South Bend, Ind. |
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 10 Notre Dame 10, Central Michigan 0
Game 2 — UConn 6, Michigan 3
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Central Michigan 8, Michigan 2, Michigan eliminated
Game 4 — No. 10 Notre Dame 26, UConn 3
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Central Michigan vs. UConn, noon
Game 6 — No. 10 Notre Dame vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 1 p.m.
At Dan Law Field |
---|
Lubbock, Texas |
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 8 Texas Tech 6, Army 3
Game 2 — North Carolina 5, UCLA 4
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — UCLA 13, Army 6, Army eliminated
Game 4 — No. 8 Texas Tech 7, North Carolina 2
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — UCLA vs. North Carolina, 3 p.m.
Game 6 — No. 8 Texas Tech vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.
At Klein Field |
---|
Stanford, Calif. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 9 Stanford 9, North Dakota St. 1
Game 2 — UC Irvine 7, Nevada 0
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — North Dakota St. 6, Nevada 1, Nevada eliminated
Game 4 — No. 9 Stanford 12, UC Irvine 4
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — North Dakota St. vs. UC Irvine, 4 p.m.
Game 6 — No. 9 Stanford vs. Game 5 winner, 9 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 10 p.m.
At Founders Park |
---|
Columbia, S.C.
Friday, June 4 |
---|
Game 1 — South Carolina 4, Virginia 3
Game 2 — Old Dominion 4, Jacksonville 3
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Virginia 13, Jacksonville 8, Jacksonville eliminated
Game 4 — Old Dominion 2, South Carolina 1
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Virginia vs. South Carolina, noon
Game 6 — Old Dominion vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.
At Lupton Stadium |
---|
Fort Worth, Texas |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — DBU 6, Oregon State 5
Game 2 — TCU 12, McNeese State 4
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Oregon State 10, McNeese 5, McNeese State eliminated
Game 4 — DBU 8, TCU 6
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Oregon State vs. TCU, 2 p.m.
Game 6 — DBU vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.