NCAA Division I Baseball Regionals Glance

All Times EDT
Double Elimination; x-if necessary

At Baum-Walker Stadium

Fayetteville, Ark.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 1 Arkansas 13, NJIT 8

Game 2 — Nebraska 8, Northeastern 6

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — NJIT 3, Northeastern 2, Northeastern eliminated

Game 4 — No. 1 Arkansas vs. Nebraska, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — NJIT vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At J. C. Love Field
Ruston, La.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 16 Louisiana Tech 18, Rider 2

Game 2 — NC State 8, Alabama 1

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Alabama 3, Rider 1, Rider eliminated

Game 4 — No. 16 Louisiana Tech vs. NC State,7 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Alabama vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At UFCU DischFalk Field
Austin, Texas
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 2 Texas 11, Southern 0

Game 2 — Arizona St. 7, Fairfield 6

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Southern vs. Fairfield, 2 p.m.

Game 4 — No. 2 Texas vs. Arizona St., 7 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Florida Ballpark
Gainesville, Fla.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — South Florida 5, No. 15 Florida 3

Game 2 — Miami 1, South Alabama 0

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — South Alabama 19, No. 15 Florida 1, Florida eliminated

Game 4 — South Florida vs. Miami, 4 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — South Alabama vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Lindsey Nelson Stadium
Knoxville, Tenn.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 3 Tennessee 9, Wright State 3

Game 2 — Liberty 11, Duke 6

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Duke 14, Wright State 6, Wright State eliminated

Game 4 — No. 3 Tennessee vs. Liberty, 6 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Duke vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At PK Park
Eugene, Ore.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 14 Oregon 13, Central Conn. St. 10

Game 2 — Gonzaga 3, LSU 0

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Central Conn. St. LSU, 4 p.m.

Game 4 — No. 14 Oregon vs. Gonzaga, 10 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Hawkins Field
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 4 Vanderbilt 10, Presbyterian 0

Game 2 — Georgia Tech 7, Indiana State 6

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Indiana State 9, Presbyterian 2, Presbyterian eliminated

Game 4 — No. 4 Vanderbilt vs. Georgia Tech, 7 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Clark-LeClair Stadium
Greenville, N.C.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 13 East Carolina 8, Norfolk State 5

Game 2 — Charlotte 13, Maryland 10

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Maryland 16, Norfolk State 0, Norfolk State eliminated

Game 4 — No. 13 East Carolina vs. Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Maryland vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

at Hi Corbett Field
Tucson, Ariz.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 5 Arizona 12, Grand Canyon 6

Game 2 — UC Santa Barbara 14, Oklahoma State 4

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Grand Canyon vs. Oklahoma St., 4 p.m.

Game 4 — No. 5 Arizona vs. UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

at Swayze Field
Oxford, Miss.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 12 Mississippi 6, SE Missouri St. 3

Game 2 — Florida State 5, Southern Miss 2

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Southern Miss 21, SE Missouri St. 0, SE Missouri St. eliminated

Game 4 — No. 12 Mississippi vs. Florida State, 6 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser, 2 p.m.

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Dudy Noble Field
Starkville, Miss.

Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 7 Mississippi State 8, Samford 4

Game 2 — VCU 19, Campbell 4

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Campbell vs, Samford

Game 4 — No. 7 Mississippi State vs. VCU, 8 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser, 2 p.m.

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Frank Eck Stadium
South Bend, Ind.

Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 10 Notre Dame 10, Central Michigan 0

Game 2 — UConn 6, Michigan 3

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Central Michigan 8, Michigan 2, Michigan eliminated

Game 4 — No. 10 Notre Dame vs. UConn, 6 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Central Michigan vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Dan Law Field
Lubbock, Texas

Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 8 Texas Tech 6, Army 3

Game 2 — North Carolina 5, UCLA 4

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — UCLA 13, Army 6, Army eliminated

Game 4 — No. 8 Texas Tech vs. North Carolina, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — UCLA vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Klein Field
Stanford, Calif.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 9 Stanford 9, North Dakota St. 1

Game 2 — UC Irvine 7, Nevada 0

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — North Dakota St. vs. Nevada, 4 p.m.

Game 4 — No. 9 Stanford vs. UC Irvine, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Founders Park

Columbia, S.C.

Friday, June 4

Game 1 — South Carolina 4, Virginia 3

Game 2 — Old Dominion 4, Jacksonville 3

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Virginia 13, Jacksonville 8, Jacksonville eliminated

Game 4 — South Carolina vs. Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Virginia vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Lupton Stadium
Fort Worth, Texas
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — DBU 6, Oregon State 5

Game 2 — TCU 12, McNeese State 4

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Oregon State 10, McNeese 5, McNeese State eliminated

Game 4 — DBU vs. TCU, 7 p.m.

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 7

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up