All Times EDT |
---|
(Double elimination; x-if necessary) |
Norman (Okla.) Regional |
Friday, May 21 |
Wichita State 9, Texas A&M 7
Oklahoma 19, Morgan State 0
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Oklahoma 7, Wichita State 5
Texas A&M 10, Morgan State 3, Morgan State eliminated
Wichita State 9, Texas A&M 6, Texas A&M eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Game 6 – Oklahoma (47-2) vs. Wichita State (41-12-1), 4 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 6:30 p.m.
Tuscaloosa (Ala.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
Clemson 8, Troy 0
Alabama 9, Alabama State 0
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Alabama 6, Clemson 0
Troy 8, Alabama State 0, Alabama State eliminated
Clemson 4, Troy 2, Troy eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Alabama 5, Clemson 0, Alabama advances
Seattle Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
Michigan 2, Seattle 0
Washington 3, Portland State 0
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Michigan 2, Washington 1
Seattle 6, Portland State 5, Portland State eliminated
Washington 8, Seattle 0, Seattle eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Game 6 – Michigan (38-6) vs. Washington (43-12), 8 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 10:30 p.m.
Lexington (Ky.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
Notre Dame 3, Miami (Ohio) 2
Kentucky 3, Northwestern 2
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Notre Dame 12, Kentucky 3, 5 innings
Northwestern 7, Miami (Ohio) 1, Miami eliminated
Kentucky 7, Northwestern 2, Northwestern eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Kentucky 7, Notre Dame 0
Game 7 – Notre Dame (33-14) vs. Kentucky (42-14), 2:30 p.m.
Knoxville (Tenn.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
Tennessee 8, Eastern Kentucky 1
James Madison 4, Liberty 3, 10 innings
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
James Madison 3, Tennessee 1
Liberty 5, Eastern Kentucky 1, Eastern Kentucky eliminated
Liberty 6, Tennessee 4, Tennessee eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
James Madison 8, Liberty 5, James Madison advances
Tucson (Ariz.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
Mississippi 5, Villanova 1
Arizona 7 UMBC 0
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Arizona 12, Mississippi 6
Villanova 4, UMBC 3. UMBC eliminated.
Mississippi 6, Villanova 2, Villanova eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Game 6 – Arizona (38-13) vs. Mississippi (37-21), 8 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 10:30 p.m.
Columbia (Mo.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
N. Iowa 8, Iowa State 0
Missouri 8, UIC 0
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Missouri 4, N. Iowa 0
Iowa State 4, UIC 0, UIC eliminated
Iowa State, N. Iowa 3, N. Iowa eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Missouri 5, Iowa State 0, Missouri advances
Fayetteville (Ark.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 17 |
Arkansas 8, Manhattan 0
South Dakota State 7, Stanford 1
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Arkansas 4, South Dakota State 0
Stanford 11, Manhattan 2, Manhattan eliminated
Stanford 2, South Dakota State 1, 10 innings, South Dakota State eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Game 6 – Arkansas (42-9) vs. Stanford (33-27), 4 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 6:30 p.m.
Stillwater (Okla.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
Oklahoma State 10, Campbell 0
Mississippi St. 3, Boston U. 1
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Oklahoma State 9, Mississippi St. 3
Campbell 7, Boston U. 1, Boston U. eliminated
Mississippi St. 12, Campbell 0, Campbell eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Oklahoma State 10, Mississippi St. 2, Oklahoma State advances
Baton Rouge (La.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
LSU 10, McNeese State 2
Louisiana-Lafayette 1, George Washington 0, 11 innings
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
LSU 10, Louisiana-Lafayette 3
McNeese State 12, George Washington 0, George Washington eliminated
Louisiana-Lafayette 4, McNeese State 0, McNeese State eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Louisiana-Lafayette 2, LSU 0
Game 7 – LSU (34-20) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (47-11), 4:30 p.m.
Austin (Texas) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
Texas 12, St. Francis (Pa.) 0
Texas State 5, Oregon 1
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Texas 6, Texas State 0
Oregon 7, St. Francis (Pa.) 0, St. Francis (Pa.) eliminated
Oregon 2, Texas State 0, Texas State eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Game 6 – Texas (41-11) vs. Oregon (39-15), 4 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 7:30 p.m.
Tallahassee (Fla.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
UCF 5, Auburn 4
Florida State 6, Kennesaw State 2
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Florida State 3, UCF 0
Kennesaw State 1, Auburn 0, Auburn eliminated
UCF 2, Kennesaw State 0, Kennesaw State eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Game 6 – Florida State 2, UCF 0, Florida State advances
Athens (Ga.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
Duke 2, UNC-Greensboro 0
Georgia 11, W. Kentucky 3
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Georgia 1, Duke 0
W. Kentucky 8, UNC-Greensboro 4, UNC-Greensboro eliminated
Duke 4, W. Kentucky 0, 12 innings, W. Kentucky eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Georgia 10, Duke 9, Georgia advances
Tempe (Ariz.) Regional |
---|
Thursday, May 20 |
Arizona State 7, S. Illinois 4
Virginia Tech 5, BYU 2
Friday, May 21 |
---|
Virginia Tech 8, Arizona State 2
BYU 7, S. Illinois 2, S. Illinois eliminated
BYU 9, Arizona State 8, Arizona State eliminated
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Virginia Tech 11, BYU 3, Virginia Tech advances
Gainesville (Fla.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
S. Alabama 2, Baylor 0
Florida 1, South Florida 0
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
Florida 10, S. Alabama 0
South Florida 5, Baylor 0, Baylor eliminated
South Florida 1, S. Alabama 0, S. Alabama eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Florida 8, South Florida 1, Florida advances
Los Angeles Regional |
---|
Friday, May 21 |
Fresno State 3, Minnesota 0
UCLA 8, Long Beach State 0
Saturday, May 22 |
---|
UCLA 5, Fresno State 4, 8 innings
Minnesota 11, Long Beach State 0. Long Beach State eliminated
Minnesota 6, Fresno State 3, Freson State eliminated
Sunday, May 23 |
---|
Game 6 – UCLA (43-4) vs. Minnesota (31-12), 6 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 8:30 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.