All Times EST |
---|
Class 1A |
Region 1 |
First Round |
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Western Grove 63, Northwest Arkansas Classical Academy 30
Game 3 – The New School 61, Kingston 35
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – County Line 55, Deer 49
Game 4 – Lead Hill 46, Ozark Catholic 44
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Western Grove vs. County Line, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – The New School vs. Lead Hill, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
Region 2 |
---|
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Ridgefield Christian 62, Concord 60
Game 3 – Viola 74, Maynard 37
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – West Side 83, Marked Tree 60
Game 4 – Izard County 70, Mammoth Spring 47
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Ridgefield Christian vs. West Side, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Viola vs. Izard County, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
Region 3 |
---|
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Mt. Vernon-Enola 48, Marvell-Elaine 46
Game 3 – Wonderview 65, Bradford 54
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – Brinkley 57, Nemo Vista 54
Game 4 – Clarendon 58, Guy Perkins 55
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Mt. Vernon-Enola vs. Brinkley, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Wonderview vs. Clarendon, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
Region 4 |
---|
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Kirby 59, Dermott 36
Game 3 – Nevada 79, Ouachita 33
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – Bradley 62, Mineral Springs 36
Game 4 – Strong 58, Blevins 54
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Kirby vs. Bradley, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Nevada vs. Strong, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
Class 2A |
---|
Central Region |
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Cedar Ridge 42, Lisa Academy North 28
Game 3 – Melbourne 65, Maumelle Charter 53
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – White County Central 36, Bigelow 30
Game 4 – Tuckerman 68, Hector 39
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Cedar Ridge vs. White County Central, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Melbourne vs. Tuckerman, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
North Region |
---|
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Earle 78, England 46
Game 3 – Lee 64, Riverside 45
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – Buffalo Island Central 68, McCrory 52
Game 4 – Rector 60, Barton 28
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Earle vs. Buffalo Island Central, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Lee vs. Rector, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
South Region |
---|
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Fordyce 75, Poyen 30
Game 3 – Dierks 62, Woodlawn 32
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – Caddo Hills 74, Hampton 49
Game 4 – Magnet Cove 56, Junction City 49
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Fordyce vs. Caddo Hills, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Dierks vs. Magnet Cove, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
West Region |
---|
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Mansfield 53, Cotter 35
Game 3 – Lavaca 71, Flippin 65
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – Mountainburg 74, Alpena 35
Game 4 – Acorn 90, Arkansas Arts Academy 53
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Mansfield vs. Mountainburg, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Lavaca vs. Acorn, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
Class 3A |
---|
Region 1 |
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Bergman 89, Booneville 69
Game 3 – Waldron 68, Green Forest 41
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – Elkins 79, Charleston 50
Game 4 – Cedarville 56, Valley Springs 53
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Bergman vs. Elkins, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Waldron vs. Cedarville, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
Region 2 |
---|
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Newport 61, Rivercrest 46
Game 3 – Harding Academy 62, Manila 52
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – Osceola 52, Pangburn 50
Game 4 – Clinton 48, Walnut Ridge 47
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Newport vs. Osceola, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Harding Academy vs. Clinton, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
Region 3 |
---|
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Central Arkansas Christian 60, Jessieville 59
Game 3 – Baptist Prep 43, Dollarway 26
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – Mayflower 61, Jacksonville Lighthouse 41
Game 4 – Lamar 54, Central West Helena 39
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Central Arkansas Christian vs. Mayflower, 4:30 p.m.
Game 6 – Baptist Prep vs. Lamar, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 6 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 2 p.m.
Region 4 |
---|
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Glen Rose 41, Smackover 25
Game 3 – Dumas 61, Ashdown 43
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – McGehee 48, Centerpoint 41
Game 4 – Drew Central 67, Prescott 56
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Glen Rose vs. McGehee, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Dumas vs. Drew Central, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
Class 4A |
---|
East Region |
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Mills University Studies 70, Pocahontas 52
Game 3 – Blytheville 63, Robinson 48
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – Brookland 38, ESTEM 23
Game 4 – Southside 55, Pulaski Academy 52
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Mills University Studies vs. Brookland, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Blytheville vs. Southside, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
North Region |
---|
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Farmington 59, Subiaco Academy 50
Game 3 – Morrilton 71, Shiloh Christian 50
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – Dardanelle 66, Huntsville 59
Game 4 – Berryville 55, Ozark 34
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Farmington vs. Dardanelle, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Morrilton vs. Berryville, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
South Region |
---|
Wednesday, Mar. 3 |
Game 1 – Camden Fairview 50, Arkadelphia 36
Game 3 – Magnolia 63, Nashville 40
Thursday, Mar. 4 |
---|
Game 2 – Watson Chapel 42, Hope 37
Game 4 – Monticello 39, Fountain Lake 34
Friday, Mar. 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Game 5 – Camden Fairview vs. Watson Chapel, 1 p.m.
Game 6 – Magnolia vs. Monticello, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Mar. 6 |
---|
Championship |
Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.
Third Place |
---|
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.
<
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.