All Times EDT | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Home teams listed first) | |||||||
FIRST ROUND | |||||||
Top two in each group advance | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Ajax | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Napoli | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Liverpool | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
Glasgow Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Wednesday, Sept. 7 |
Ajax (Netherlands) 4, Glasgow Rangers (Scotland) 0
Napoli (Italy) 4, Liverpool (England) 1
Tuesday, Sept. 13 |
---|
Glasgow Rangers vs. Napoli, 3 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Ajax, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 4 |
---|
Ajax vs. Napoli, 3 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Glasgow Rangers, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
Napoli vs. Ajax, 12:45 p.m.
Glasgow Rangers vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 26 |
---|
Ajax vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.
Napoli vs. Glasgow Rangers, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 1 |
---|
Glasgow Rangers vs. Ajax, 4 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Napoli, 4 p.m.
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Atlético Madrid | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Bayer Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Wednesday, Sept. 7 |
Atlético Madrid (Spain) 2, Porto (Portugal) 1
Club Brugge (Belgium) 1, Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 0
Tuesday, Sept. 13 |
---|
Bayer Leverkusen vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.
Porto vs. Club Brugge, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 4 |
---|
Club Brugge vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.
Porto vs. Bayer Leverkusen, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
Atlético Madrid vs. Club Brugge, 3 p.m.
Bayer Leverkusen vs. Porto, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 26 |
---|
Club Brugge vs. Porto, 12:45 p.m.
Atlético Madrid vs. Bayer Leverkusen, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 1 |
---|
Bayer Leverkusen vs. Club Brugge, 1:45 p.m.
Porto vs. Atlético Madrid, 1:45 p.m.
GROUP C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Barcelona | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
Bayern Munich | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Inter Milan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Viktoria Plzen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Wednesday, Sept. 7 |
Barcelona (Spain) 5, Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 1
Inter Milan (Italy) 0, Bayern Munich (Germany) 2
Tuesday, Sept. 13 |
---|
Viktoria Plzen vs. Inter Milan, 12:45 p.m.
Bayern Munich vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 4 |
---|
Bayern Munich vs. Viktoria Plzen, 12:45 p.m.
Inter Milan vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
Barcelona vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.
Viktoria Plzen vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 26 |
---|
Inter Milan vs. Viktoria Plzen, 12:45 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 1 |
---|
Bayern Munich vs. Inter Milan, 4 p.m.
Viktoria Plzen vs. Barcelona, 4 p.m.
GROUP D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Sporting Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Tottenham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Wednesday, Sept. 7 |
Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 0, Sporting Lisbon (Portugal) 3
Tottenham (England) 2, Marseille (France) 0
Tuesday, Sept. 13 |
---|
Sporting Lisbon vs. Tottenham, 12:45 p.m.
Marseille vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 4 |
---|
Marseille vs. Sporting Lisbon, 12:45 p.m.
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Tottenham, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
Sporting Lisbon vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.
Tottenham vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 26 |
---|
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.
Tottenham vs. Sporting Lisbon, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 1 |
---|
Marseille vs. Tottenham, 4 p.m.
Sporting Lisbon vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, 4 p.m.
GROUP E | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
AC Milan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Salzburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Chelsea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Tuesday, Sept. 6 |
Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1, Chelsea (England) 0
Salzburg (Austria) 1, AC Milan (Italy) 1
Wednesday, Sept. 14 |
---|
AC Milan vs. Dinamo Zagreb, 12:45 p.m.
Chelsea vs. Salzburg, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 5 |
---|
Salzburg vs. Dinamo Zagreb, 12:45 p.m.
Chelsea vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 11 |
---|
Dinamo Zagreb vs. Salzburg, 3 p.m.
AC Milan vs. Chelsea, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 25 |
---|
Salzburg vs. Chelsea, 12:45 p.m.
Dinamo Zagreb vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 2 |
---|
Chelsea vs. Dinamo Zagreb, 4 p.m.
AC Milan vs. Salzburg, 4 p.m.
GROUP F | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Real Madrid | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Leipzig | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
Glasgow Celtic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Tuesday, Sept. 6 |
Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) 0, Real Madrid (Spain) 3
Leipzig (Germany) 1, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 4
Wednesday, Sept. 14 |
---|
Shakhtar Donestsk vs. Glasgow Celtic at Warsaw, Poland, 12:45 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Leipzig, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 5 |
---|
Leipzig vs. Glasgow Celtic, 12:45 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 11 |
---|
Glasgow Celtic vs. Leipzig, 3 p.m.
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Real Madrid at Warsaw, Poland, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 25 |
---|
Glasgow Celtic vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 3 p.m.
Leipzig vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 2 |
---|
Real Madrid vs. Glasgow Celtic, 1:45 p.m.
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Leipzig at Warsaw, Poland, 1:45 p.m.
GROUP G | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Manchester City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Copenhagen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Sevilla | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Tuesday, Sept. 6 |
Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 3, Copenhagen (Denmark) 0
Sevilla (Spain) 0, Manchester City (England) 4
Wednesday, Sept. 14 |
---|
Copenhagen vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.
Manchester City vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 5 |
---|
Manchester City vs. Copenhagen, 3 p.m.
Sevilla vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 11 |
---|
Copenhagen vs. Manchester City, 12:45 p.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 25 |
---|
Sevilla vs. Copenhagen, 12:45 p.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester City, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 2 |
---|
Copenhagen vs. Borussia Dortmund, 4 p.m.
Manchester City vs. Sevilla, 4 p.m.
GROUP H | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Juventus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Maccabi Haifa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Tuesday, Sept. 6 |
Benfica (Portugal) 2, Maccabi Haifa (Israel) 0
Paris Saint-Germain (France) 2, Juventus (Italy) 1
Wednesday, Sept. 14 |
---|
Juventus vs. Benfica, 3 p.m.
Maccabi Haifa vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 5 |
---|
Benfica vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.
Juventus vs. Maccabi Haifa, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 11 |
---|
Maccabi Haifa vs. Juventus, 12:45 p.m.
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Benfica, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 25 |
---|
Benfica vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Maccabi Haifa, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 2 |
---|
Juventus vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 4 p.m.
Maccabi Haifa vs. Benfica, 4 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.