Thursday |
---|
6th Stage |
145 kilometers (101.2 miles) from Tarbes-Cauterets-Cambasque |
1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 3:54:27s.
2. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, :24s behind.
3. Tobais Halland Johanessen, Norway , UNO-X Pro Cycling Team, 1:22.
4. Ruben Almeida Guerreiro, Portugal, Movistar Team, 2:06.
5. James Shaw, Great Britain, EF Education-Easypost/USA, 2:15.
6. Jai Hindley, Australia, Bora-Hansgrohe/Ger, 2:39.
7. Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Spain, Ineos Grenadiers, same time.
8. Simon Yates, Great Britain, Team Jayco-Alula, 3:11.
9. Adam Yates, Great Britain, UAE Team Emirates, same time.
10. Romain Bardet, France, Team DSM-Firmench, 3:12.
Also |
---|
11. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 3:12s behind.
14. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 3:18.
Overall Standings |
---|
1. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, 26:10:44s.
2. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, :25s behind.
3. Jai Hindley, Australia, Bora-Hansgrohe, 1:34.
4. Simon Yates, Great Britain, Team Jayco-Alula, 3:14.
5. Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Spain, Ineos Grenadiers, 3:30.
6. Adam Yates, Great Britain, UAE Team Emirates, 3:40.
7. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ/Fra, 4:03.
8. Romain Bardet, France, Team DSM-Firmench, 4:43.
9. Tom Pidcock, Great Britian, Ineos Grenadiers, same time.
10. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 5:28.
Also |
---|
45. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 38:27s behind.
58. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 45:29.
82. G. Lawson Craddock, United States, Team Jayco-Alula, 1:01:34.
97. Kevin Vermaerke, United States, Team dsm-firmenich, 1:13:19.
149. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 1:34:01.
Young Riders Standings |
---|
1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 26:11:09s.
2. Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Spain, Ineos Grenadiers, 3:05s behind.
3. Tom Pidcock, Great Britian, Ineos Grenadiers, 4:18.
4. Felix Gall, Austria, AGZR Citroen Team, 7:54.
5. Skjelmose Mattias Jensen, Denmark, LIDL-Trek, 8:22.
6. Tobias Halland Johannessen, Norway, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team, 21:48.
7. Clement Champoussin, France, Team Arkea-Samsic, 39:09.
8. Matthew Dinham, Australia, Team DSM-Firmenich, 40:18.
9. Mathieu Burgaudeau, France, TotalEnergies, 42:44.
10. Matis Louvel, France, Team Arkea-Samsic, 44:45.
Mountain Standings |
---|
1. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 36.
2. Felix Gall, Austria, AGZR Citroen Team, 28 pts.
3. Tobias Halland Johanessen, Norway, UNO-X Pro Cycling Team, 26.
4. Ruben Almeida Guerreiro, Portugal, Movistar Team, 22.
5. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 7.
6. Jai Hindley, Australia, Bora-Hansgrohe/Ger, 18.
7. Giulio Ciccone, Italy, LIDL-Trek/USA, 19.
8. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, 18.
9. Wout Van Aert, Belgium, Jumbo-Visma, 15.
10. Daniel Felipe Martiez Poveda, Colombia, Ineos Grenadiers, 15.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.