Sunday |
---|
2nd Stage |
A Hilly 209-km (129.9-mile) Vitoria-Gasteiz—Saint-Sebastien |
1. Victor Lafay, France, COFIDIS/FRA, 4:46:39.
2. Wout va Aert, Belgium, Jumbo Visma, :06 behind.
3. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, :12.
4. Tom Pidcock, Great Britian, Ineos Grenadiers, same time.
5. Pello Bilbao Lopeze, Spain, Bahrain Victorious, same time.
6. Skjelmose Mattias Jensen, Denmark, Lidl-Trek, same time.
7. Michael Woods, Canada, Israel-Premier Tech, same time.
8. Romain Bardet, France, Team DSM-Firmenich, same time.
9. Dylan Teuns, Belgium, Israel-Premier Tech, same time.
10. Jai Hindley, Australia, BORA-Hansgrohe, same time.
Also |
---|
30. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, :58 behind.
75. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 8:12.
122. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 14:10.
123. Quinn Simmons, United States, Lidl-Trek, 14:10.
126. G. Lawson Craddock, United States, Team Jayco-Alula, 14:10.
Overall Standings |
---|
1. Adam Yates, Great Britain, UAE Team Emirates, 9:09:24.
2. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, :06 behind.
3. Simon Yates, Great Britain, Team Jayco-Alula, :06.
4. Victor Lafay, France, COFIDIS/FRA, :12.
5. Wout va Aert, Belgium, Jumbo Visma, :16.
6. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, :17.
7. Michael Woods, Canada, Israel-Premier Tech, :22.
8. Skjelmose Mattias Jensen, Denmark, Lidl-Trek, same time.
9. Jai Hindley, Australia, BORA-Hansgrohe, same time.
10. Mikel Landa, Spain, Bahrain Victorious, same time.
Also |
---|
28. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 1:41 behind.
49. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 9:54.
75. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 16:58.
125. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 28:13.
126. G. Lawson Craddock, United States, Team Jayco-Alula, same time.
Young Riders Standings |
---|
1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 9:09:24.
2. Skjelmose Mattias Jensen, Denmark, LIDL-Trek/USA, :16 behind.
3. Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Spain, Ineos Grenadiers, same time.
4. Tom Pidcock, Great Britian, Ineos Grenadiers, :37.
5. Tobias Halland Johannessen, Norway, UNO-X-Pro Cycling Team, 03:02.
6. Matthew Dinham, Australia, Team DSM-Firmenich, same time.
7. Corbin Strong, New Zealand, Israel-Premier Tech, 05:37.
8. Felix Gall, Austria, AGZR Citroen Team, same time.
9. Mathieu Burgaudeau, France, TotalEnergies, 10:54.
10. Matis Louvel, France, Team Arkea-Samsic, same time.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.