Stanley Cup Qualifiers Glance

All Times Eastern
EASTERN CONFERENCE
EAST QUALIFYING ROUND
(Best-of-5)
Toronto
N.Y. Rangers 0, Carolina 3

Saturday, Aug. 1: Carolina 3, N.Y. Rangers 2

Monday, Aug. 3: Carolina 4, N.Y. Rangers 1

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Carolina 4, N.Y. Rangers 1

Florida 1, N.Y. Islanders 3

Saturday, Aug. 1: N.Y. Islanders 2, Florida 1

Tuesday, Aug. 4: N.Y. Islanders 4, Florida 2

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Florida 3, N.Y. Islanders 2

Friday, Aug. 7: N.Y. Islanders 5, Florida 1

Montreal 3, Pittsburgh 1

Saturday, Aug. 1: Montreal 3, Pittsburgh 2, OT

Monday, Aug. 3: Pittsburgh 3, Montreal 1

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Montreal 4, Pittsburgh 3

Friday, Aug. 7: Montreal 2, Pittsburgh 0

Columbus 2, Toronto 2

Sunday, Aug. 2: Columbus 2, Toronto 0

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Toronto 3, Columbus 0

Thursday, Aug. 6: Columbus 4, Toronto 3, OT

Friday, Aug. 7: Toronto 4, Columbus 3, OT

Sunday, Aug. 9: Columbus 3, Toronto 0

ROUND ROBIN (determines Stanley Cup Playoff seeding)

Sunday, Aug. 2: Philadelphia 4, Boston 1

Monday, Aug. 3: Tampa Bay 3, Washington 2, SO

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Tampa Bay 3, Boston 2

Thursday, Aug. 6: Philadelphia 3, Washington 1

Saturday, Aug. 8: Philadelphia 4, Tampa Bay 1

Sunday, Aug. 9: Washington 2, Boston 1

WESTERN CONFERENCE
WEST QUALIFYING ROUND
(Best-of-5)
Edmonton
Chicago 3, Edmonton 1

Saturday, Aug. 1: Chicago 6, Edmonton 4

Monday, Aug. 3: Edmonton 6, Chicago 3

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Chicago 4, Edmonton 3

Friday, Aug. 7: Chicago 3, Edmonton 2

Calgary 3, Winnipeg 1

Saturday, Aug. 1: Calgary 4, Winnipeg 1

Monday, Aug. 3: Winnipeg 3, Calgary 2

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Calgary 6, Winnipeg 2

Thursday, Aug. 6: Calgary 4, Winnipeg 0

Arizona 3, Nashville 1

Sunday, Aug. 2: Arizona 4, Nashville 3

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Nashville 4, Arizona 2

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Arizona 4, Nashville 1

Friday, Aug. 7: Arizona 4, Nashville 3, OT

Minnesota 1, Vancouver 3

Sunday, Aug. 2: Minnesota 3, Vancouver 0

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Vancouver 4, Minnesota 3

Thursday, Aug. 6: Vancouver 3, Minnesota 0

Friday, Aug. 7: Vancouver 4, Minnesota 3, OT

ROUND ROBIN (determines Stanley Cup Playoff seeding)

Sunday, Aug. 2: Colorado 2, St. Louis 1

Monday, Aug. 3: Las Vegas 5, Dallas 3

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Colorado 4, Dallas 0

Thursday, Aug. 6: Las Vegas 6, St. Louis 4

Saturday, Aug. 8: Las Vegas 4,Colorado 3, OT

Sunday, Aug. 9: Dallas 2, St. Louis 1, SO

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up