Adv12 |
---|
(All times Eastern) |
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Monday, November 14 |
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
8:30 p.m. |
FS1 — Butler at Penn St.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Indiana at Tennessee
6:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Texas at UConn
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:15 p.m. |
ESPN — Washington at Philadelphia —
Tuesday, November 15 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
6:30 p.m. |
FS1 — Northwestern at Georgetown
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Kentucky vs. Michigan St., Indianapolis
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Marquette at Purdue
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Duke vs. Kansas, Indianapolis
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Alabama at South Alabama
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN2 — TBA
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
TNT — Memphis at New Orleans
10 p.m. |
---|
TNT — Brooklyn at Sacramento —
Wednesday, November 16 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
1 p.m. |
ESPNU — HBCU Tip-Off: TBD, Third-Place Game, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — HBCU Tip-Off: TBD, Championship, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
6 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Legends Classic: Michigan vs. Pittsburgh, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.
7:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Iowa at Seton Hall
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Gonzaga at Texas
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
6 p.m. |
ESPN2 — TBA
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — TBA
GOLF |
---|
2 a.m. (Thursday) |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, First Round, Jumeirah Golf Estates – Earth Course, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:45 p.m. |
ESPN — Boston at Atlanta
10:05 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Golden State at Phoenix
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
TNT — St. Louis at Chicago
10 p.m. |
---|
TNT — Los Angeles at Edmonton —
Thursday, November 17 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
4:55 a.m. (Friday) |
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
11:30 a.m. |
ESPNU — Charleston Classic: Furman vs. Penn St., Quarterfinal, Charleston, S.C.
1:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Colorado vs. UMass, Quarterfinal, Conway, S.C.
2 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Charleston Classic: Old Dominion vs. Virginia Tech, Quarterfinal, Charleston, S.C.
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Murray St. vs. Texas A&M, Quarterfinal, Conway, S.C.
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Charleston Classic: Colorado St. vs. South Carolina, Quarterfinal, Charleston, S.C.
6:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Nebraska at St. John’s
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Legends Classic: TBD, Third-Place Game, Brooklyn, N.Y.
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Charleston Classic: Davidson vs. Coll. of Charleston, Quarterfinal, Charleston, S.C.
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — UC-Riverside at Creighton
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Legends Classic: TBD, Championship, Brooklyn, N.Y.
ESPNU — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Loyola of Chicago vs. Tulsa, Quarterfinal, Conway, S.C.
5 a.m. (Friday) |
---|
ESPNU — Rider vs. Stetson, Dublin
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
ESPN — SMU at Tulane
GOLF |
---|
12 p.m. |
GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, First Round, Sea Island Golf Club, Saint Simons Island, Ga.
3 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, First Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Fla.
2 a.m. (Friday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, Second Round, Jumeirah Golf Estates – Earth Course, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:15 p.m. |
PRIME VIDEO — Tennessee at Green Bay —
Friday, November 18 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
4:55 a.m. |
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
5:25 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
5 a.m. |
ESPNU — Rider vs. Stetson, Dublin
12 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Charleston Classic: TBD, Semifinal, Charleston, S.C.
ESPNU — Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Conway, S.C.
2:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Conway, S.C.
ESPNU — Charleston Classic: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Charleston, S.C.
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Charleston Classic: TBD, Semifinal, Charleston, S.C.
ESPNU — Hall of Fame Showcase: Temple vs. Rutgers, Semifinal, Uncasville, Conn.
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Continental Tire Main Event: Virginia vs. Baylor, Semifinal, Las Vegas
ESPNU — Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Conway, S.C.
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Continental Tire Main Event: Illinois vs. UCLA, Semifinal, Las Vegas
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
ESPNU — Marist. vs. E. Kentucky, Dublin
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
9 p.m. |
ESPN2 — South Florida at Tulsa
GOLF |
---|
12 p.m. |
GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Second Round, Sea Island Golf Club, Saint Simons Island, Ga.
3 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, Second Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Fla.
2 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, Third Round, Jumeirah Golf Estates – Earth Course, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS |
---|
9 p.m. |
SHO — Bellator 288 Main Card: Corey Anderson vs. Vadim Nemkov (Light-Heavyweights), Chicago
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:45 p.m. |
ESPN — Milwaukee at Philadelphia
10:05 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — New York at Golden St. —
Saturday, November 19 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
5:25 a.m. |
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
ABC — TBA
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — Yale at Harvard
FOX — TBA
FS1 — TBA
2:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Boston College at Notre Dame
PEACOCK — Boston College at Notre Dame
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — TBA
CBS — TBA
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
FS1 — TBA
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — TBA
FOX — TBA
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — TBA
NFLN — TBA
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
8 p.m. |
---|
FOX — TBA
FS1 — TBA
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M, Orlando, Fla. (Taped)
GOLF |
---|
1 p.m. |
GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Third Round, Sea Island Golf Club, Saint Simons Island, Ga.
4 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, Third Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Fla.
1:30 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, Final Round, Jumeirah Golf Estates – Earth Course, Dubai, United Arab Emirates —
Sunday, November 20 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
7:55 a.m. |
ESPN2 — Formula 1: The Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
CFL FOOTBALL |
---|
6 p.m. |
ESPN2 — The Grey Cup: TBD, Regina, Saskatchewan
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
10:30 a.m. |
ESPNU — Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Third-Place Game, Conway, S.C.
1 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Hall of Fame Showcase: TBD, Championship Uncasville, Conn.
ESPN2 — Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Championship, Conway, S.C.
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Continental Tire Main Event: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Charleston Classic: TBD, Championship, Charleston, S.C.
ESPNU — Hall of Fame Showcase: TBD, Third-Place Game, Uncasville, Conn.
5:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Continental Tire Main Event: TBD, Third-Place Game, Las Vegas
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
3 p.m. |
ABC — South Carolina at Stanford
COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY |
---|
1:30 p.m. |
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Storrs, Conn.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
ESPNU — FCS Football Selection Show
GOLF |
---|
1 p.m. |
GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Final Round, Sea Island Golf Club, Saint Simons Island, Ga.
NBC — LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, Final Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Fla.
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
CBS — Regional Coverage: Cleveland at Buffalo, Philadelphia at Indianapolis, NY Jets at New England
FOX — Regional Coverage: Chicago at Atlanta, LA Rams at New Orleans, Detroit at NY Giants, Carolina at Baltimore, Washington at Houston
4:05 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Regional Coverage: Las Vegas at Denver
4:25 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Regional Coverage: Dallas at Minnesota, Cincinnati at Pittsburgh
8:15 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Kansas City at LA Chargers —
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.