(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Saturday, December 31 |
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
12 p.m. |
ACCN — Virginia at Georgia Tech
CBS — Louisville at Kentucky
CBSSN — Stony Brook at Northeastern
FOX — UConn at Xavier
ESPNU — Texas Tech at TCU
FS1 — St. John’s at Seton Hall
1 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Florida St. at Duke
2 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Boston College at Syracuse
CBS — Oklahoma St. at Kansas
CBSSN — Fresno St. at Utah St.
FOX — Arizona at Arizona St.
ESPNU — Baylor at Iowa St.
FS1 — Marquette at Villanova
4 p.m. |
---|
CBS — San Diego St. at UNLV
CBSSN — W. Kentucky at Middle Tennessee
FS1 — New Mexico at Wyoming
PAC-12N — Utah at Stanford
6 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Colorado at California
8 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Oregon St. at Oregon
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPNEWS — Princeton at Harvard
1 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Michigan at Ohio St.
4 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Creighton at DePaul
10 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Arizona at California
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
ABC — The TransPerfect Music City Bowl: Iowa vs. Kentucky, Nashville, Tenn.
ESPN — The Allstate Sugar Bowl: Alabama vs. Kansas St., New Orleans
SECN — The Allstate Sugar Bowl: Alabama vs. Kansas St., New Orleans (Command Center)
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — College Football Playoff Semifinal: The Vrbo Fiesta Bowl: TCU vs. Michigan, Glendale, Ariz.
ESPN2 — College Football Playoff Semifinal: The Vrbo Fiesta Bowl: TCU vs. Michigan, Glendale, Ariz. (Field Pass with The Pat McAfee Show)
ESPNEWS — College Football Playoff Semifinal: The Vrbo Fiesta Bowl: TCU vs. Michigan, Glendale, Ariz. (SkyCast)
ESPNU — College Football Playoff Semifinal: The Vrbo Fiesta Bowl: TCU vs. Michigan, Glendale, Ariz. (Command Center)
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — College Football Playoff Semifinal: The Chick-fil-A Peach Bowl: Ohio St. vs. Georgia, Glendale, Ariz.
ESPN2 — College Football Playoff Semifinal: The Chick-fil-A Peach Bowl: Ohio St. vs. Georgia, Glendale, Ariz. (Field Pass with The Pat McAfee Show)
ESPNEWS — College Football Playoff Semifinal: The Chick-fil-A Peach Bowl: Ohio St. vs. Georgia, Glendale, Ariz. (SkyCast)
ESPNU — College Football Playoff Semifinal: The Chick-fil-A Peach Bowl: Ohio St. vs. Georgia, Glendale, Ariz. (Command Center)
SECN — College Football Playoff Semifinal: The Chick-fil-A Peach Bowl: Ohio St. vs. Georgia, Glendale, Ariz. (Hometown Call)
HORSE RACING |
---|
2:30 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
IIHF HOCKEY (MEN’S) |
---|
11 a.m. |
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Switzerland vs. Slovakia, Group B, Moncton, New Brunswick
1:30 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Czech Republic vs. Germany, Group A, Halifax, Nova Scotia
4 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: U.S. vs. Finland, Group B, Moncton, New Brunswick
6:30 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Canada vs. Sweden, Group A, Halifax, Nova Scotia
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS |
---|
8 p.m. |
SHO — Bellator MMA vs. Rizin FF & Rizin 40: From Saitama, Japan
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
USA — Premier League: Manchester United at Wolverhampton
10 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Leeds United at Newcastle United
12:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Premier League: Arsenal at Brighton & Hove Albion
TENNIS |
---|
6 a.m. |
TENNIS — United Cup: Group Stage
6 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — United Cup: Group Stage; Adelaide-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
TENNIS — United Cup: Group Stage; Adelaide-ATP/WTA Early Rounds —
Sunday, January 1 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
2:30 p.m. |
FS1 — Providence at DePaul
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Cincinnati at Temple
ESPNU — Tulsa at SMU
PAC-12N — Southern Cal at Washington St.
4:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Maryland at Michigan
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Memphis at Tulane
ESPNU — Belmont at S. Illinois
5:30 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Iowa at Penn St.
6:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Butler at Georgetown
7 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — UCLA at Washington
7:30 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Ohio St. at Northwestern
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
ACCN — Boston College at Notre Dame
CBSSN — Villanova at Xavier
SECN — Alabama at Tennessee
1 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Wisconsin at Purdue
ESPN — Nebraska at Indiana
2 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Wake Forest at Clemson
CBSSN — Davidson at Fordham
SECN — Florida at Texas A&M
3 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Iowa at Illinois
4 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — North Carolina at Virginia Tech
CBSSN — Air Force at New Mexico
SECN — Missouri at Auburn
5 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Southern Cal at Oregon
6 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Mississippi at Mississippi St.
HORSE RACING |
---|
2:30 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL |
---|
3 p.m. |
NBATV — G-League Ignite at Birmingham
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
CBS — Regional Coverage: Denver at Kansas City, Miami at New England, Indianapolis at NY Giants, Jacksonville at Houston
FOX — Regional Coverage: Arizona at Atlanta, Chicago at Detroit, New Orleans at Philadelphia, Carolina at Tampa Bay, Cleveland at Washington
4:05 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Regional Coverage: San Francisco at Las Vegas, NY Jets at Seattle
4:25 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Regional Coverage: Minnesota at Green Bay, LA Rams at LA Chargers
8:15 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Pittsburgh at Baltimore
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
5 p.m. |
NHLN — NY Rangers at Florida
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — NY Islanders at Seattle
TENNIS |
---|
6 a.m. |
TENNIS — United Cup: Group Stage; Adelaide-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
8 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — United Cup: Group Stage, including USA vs. Germany; Adelaide-ATP/WTA, Auckland-WTA, Pune-ATP Early Rounds —
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.