College Football National Signings List

Illinois

Isaiah Adams, ot, 6-6, 320, Garden City, Kan.

Jordan Anderson, rb, 6-3, 215, Joliet Catholic Academy, Joliet, Ill.

Owen Anderson, te, 6-4, 235, Hun School , Skillman, N.J.

Jared Badie, lb, 6-5, 212, Oswego East, Oswego, Ill.

Hank Beatty, wr, 5-11, 180, Rochester, Rochester, Ill.

Henry Boyer, te, 6-6, 250, Brother Rice, Oak Lawn, Ill.

Matt Fries, ot, 6-5, 275, Cranford Sr, Cranford, N.J.

TJ Griffin, s, 6-2, 190, Amos Alonzo Stagg, Palos Hills, Ill.

Ashton Hollins, ath, 6-4, 170, George County, Lucedale, Miss.

Malachi Hood, s, 6-2, 210, Joliet Catholic Academy, Joliet, Ill.

Gabriel Jacas, edge, 6-3, 240, Fort Pierce Central, Fort Pierce, Fla.

James Kreutz, lb, 6-1, 210, Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Ill.

Aidan Laughery, ath, 5-11, 188, Gcms, Gibson City, Ill.

Donovan Leary, qb, 6-2, 190, Timber Creek, Sicklerville, N.J.

Clayton Leonard, iol, 6-4, 265, Iroquois West, Danforth, Ill.

Elijah Mc-Cantos, cb, 6-0, 170, Edison, Miami, Fla.

Shawn Miller, wr, 6-1, 190, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Magnus Moller, ot, 6-8, 300, Denmark

Joey Okla, iol, 6-3, 285, Arrowhead, Hartland, Wis.

Eian Pugh, wr, 6-4, 170, Fenwick, Oak Park, Ill.

Tyson Rooks, wr, 6-5, 180, Glynn Academy, Brunswick, Ga.

Hunter Whitenack, ot, 6-7, 290, New Prairie, New Carlisle, Ind.

Indiana

Cameron Camper, wr, 6-2, 190, Trinity Valley CC, Athens, Texas

Phillip Dunnam, s, 6-1, 180, North Miami Beach Senior, Miami, Fla.

Brody Foley, te, 6-5½, 236, Anderson, Cincinnati, Ohio

James Monds III, cb, 5-10, 177, Vero Beach, Vero Beach, Fla.

Isaiah Jones, lb, 6-2, 215, London, London, Ohio

Jaylin Lucas, ath, 5-7, 170, Edna Karr, Houma, La.

Bray Lynch, ot, 6-5, 280, Westlake, Austin, Texas

Dasan McCullough, edge, 6-5, 220, Bloomington South, Bloomington, Ind.

Ryan Miller, te, 6-6, 215, Kenston, Chagrin Falls, Ohio

Demon Moore, iol, 6-5, 315, R Nelson Snider, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Trevell Mullen, cb, 5-11, 150, Coconut Creek, Pompano Beach, Fla.

Gi’Bran Payne, rb, 5-10, 190, LaSalle , Cincinnati, Ohio

Jamari Sharpe, cb, 6-1, 175, Northwesternm Miami, Fla.

Carter Smith, ot, 6-5, 280, Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Ohio

Venson Sneed, dl, 6-4, 240, Winter Park, Winter Park, Fla.

Richard Thomas, dl, 6-2, 255, American Heritage, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Kaiden Turner, lb, 6-2, 218, Fayetteville, Fayetteville, Ark.

Iowa

Addison Ostrenga, te, 6-5, 220, Sun Prairie, Sun Prairie, Wis.

Jacob Bostick, wr, 6-3, 170, Palatine, Palatine, Ill.

Caden Crawford, dl, 6-4, 235, Lansing, Lansing, Kan.

Jack Dotzler, ot, 6-7, 265, Waunakee, Waunakee, Wis.

Aaron Graves, dl, 6-5½, 260, Southeast Valley, Gowrie, Iowa

Kale Krogh, ot, 6-6, 265, Ballard, Huxley, Iowa

Carson May, qb, 6-5, 220, Jones, Jones, Okla.

Jayden Montgomery, lb, 5-11, 215, Bay Port, Green Bay, Wis.

Xavier Nwankpa, s, 6-2, 190, Southeast Polk, Altoona, Iowa

Olando Trader, cb, 6-1, 185, Jackson, Jackson, Mich.

Landyn Van Kekerix, lb, 6-2, 195, Rock Valley, Rock Valley, Iowa

Cael Vanderbush, te, 6-6, 200, Plainfield, Plainfield, Ind.

Iowa St.

Quaron Adams, rb, 5-8, 150, Chandler, Chandler, Ariz.

MJ Anderson, dl, 6-3, 285, Christian Brothers College, Saint Louis Mo.

Rocco Becht, qb, 6-1, 190, Wiregrass Ranch, Zephyrhills, Fla.

Gabe Burkle, te, 6-7, 240, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Jeremiah Cooper, s, 5-11, 170, Andress, El Paso, Texas

Hunter Deyo, dl, 6-3, 270, Lewis Central, Council Bluffs, Iowa

Jason Essex, wr, 6-3, 192, Winnetonka, Kansas City, Mo.

Ikenna Ezeogu, edge, 6-6, 220, Blue Springs, Blue Springs, Mo.

Greg Gaines, wr, 6-2, 185, Tampa Bay Tech, Tampa, Fla.

Tommy Hanann, Edge, 6-3, 225, Wayzata, Minneapolis, Minn.

Deylin Hasert, iol, 6-5, 280, Marshall, Marshall, Minn.

Trevon Howard, s, 6-1, 200, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Jacob Imming, lb, 6-2, 215, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa

Andrew Keller, te, 6-6, 215, Waunakee, Waunakee, Wis.

Will McLaughlin, lb, 6-3, 220, Harlan Community, Harlan, Iowa

James Neal, ot, 6-6, 300, Independence, Kan.

Cartevious Norton, rb, 5-11, 210, Ware County, Waycross, Ga.

Domonique Orange, dl, 6-4, 300, North Kansas City, Kansas City, Mo.

Tyler Perkins, p, 6-0, 184, Norwalk, Norwalk, Ohio

Colby Reeder, lb, 6-3, 220, Salesianum, Wilmington, Del.

Carson Willich, lb, 6-2, 200, Blue Springs, Blue Springs, Mo.

Jackson St.

Charles Armstrong, ot, 6-5, 270, Manatee, Bradenton, Fla.

Javonte Gardner, ot, 6-5, 290, Jones, Orlando, Fla.

Travis Hunter, cb, 6-1, 165, Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.

James Reddick II, ol, 6-3, 320, Peach County, Fort Valley, Ga.

Braezhon Ross, dl, 6-2, 266, Desert Pines, Las Vegas, Nev.

Shedeur Sanders, qb, 6-1, 198, Trinity Christian, Cedar Hill, Texas

Herman Smith, ath, 5-11, 190, Lincoln, San Diego, Calif.

De’Jahn Warren, cb, 6-0, 175, Lackawanna CC, Scranton, Pa.

Kansas

Joey Baker, ol, 6-4, 260, South Lake Carroll, South Lake, Texas

Mason Ellis, db, 6-2, 188, Mulvane, Kan.

James Livingston, ot, 6-7, 275, Dexter, Dexter, Mich.

Tevita Noa, db, 6-4, 250, Snow College, Ephraim, Utah

Kaleb Purdy, s, 5-10, 170, DeSmet, Saint Louis, Mo.

Ethan Vasko, qb, 6-3, 180, Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, Va.

Kansas St.

Drake Bequeaith, ot, 6-5, 260, Grapevine, Grapevine, Texas

Jake Clifton, lb, 6-2, 205, Owasso, Owasso, Okla.

Jalen Klemm, ot, 6-6, 260, Gibsonia, Pa.

Sterling Lockett, wr, 5-10, 155, Blue Valley, Stilwell, Kan.

Brayden Loftin, te, 6-5, 210, Lewis Central, Council Bluffs, Iowa

Colby McCalister, cb, 5-11, 175, Clear Brook, Friendswood, Texas

Garrett Oakley, te, 6-5, 210, Scotus Central Catholic, Columbus, Neb.

Tobi Osunsanmi, lb, 6-2, 210, East, Wichita, Kan.

John Pastore, iol, 6-5, 270, Erie, Erie, Colo.

VJ Payne, lb, 6-2, 180, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Jordan Perry, ath, 6-2, 180, Jefferson, Jefferson, Ga.

Donovan Rieman, de, 6-4, 230, Enid, Okla.

Kobe Savage, s, 5-11, 200, Paris, Texas

Kentucky

Alex Afari, db, 6-2, 195, Lakota West, West Chester, Ohio

Ja’Kobi Albert, ath, 5-11, 175, Fairfield Preparatory School, Fairfield, Ala.

Jordan Anthony, wr, 5-9, 160, Tylertown, Tylertown, Miss.

Grant Bingham, ol, 6-6, 302, Johnson Central, Paintsville, Ky.

Tomiwa Durojaiye, dl, 6-4, 255, Middletown, Middletown, Del.

Tyreese Fearbry, olb, 6-5, 225, Perry Traditional Academy, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Nik Hall, ol, 6-6, 320, Akin, Austin, Texas

Quentel Jones, dl, 6-2, 315, Peach County, Fort Valley, Ga.

Josh Kattus, te, 6-4, 235, Archbishop Moeller, Cincinnati, Ohio

Elijah Reed, cb, 6-3, 180, Pleasure Ridge Park, Louisville, Ky.

Tayvion Robinson, wr, 5-11, 185, Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, Va.

Jackson Smith, k, 5-11, 170, Boyle County, Danville, Ky.

Andre Stewart, cb, 6-0, 169, North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.

Deone Walker, dt, 6-6, 350, Cass Technical, Detroit, Mich.

Brandon White, wr, 5-9, 165, Archbishop Moeller, Cincinnati, Ohio

Louisville

Chris Bell, wr, 6-2, 220, Greenville Christian School, Yazoo City, Miss.

Selah Brown, dl, 6-2, 250, Louisville Male, Louisville, Ky.

Max Cabana, ot, 6-5, 285, The Williston Northampton School, Easthampton, Mass.

Titon Evans, rb, 5-11, 220, Hartsville, Hartsville S.C.

MJ Griffin, s, 6-1, 200, Saline, Ypsilanti Mich.

Makhete Gueye, ot, 6-7, 270, Venice Senior, Bradenton, Fla.

D’Angelo Hutchinson, db, 6-3, 185, Northeast, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

Khalib Johnson, qb, 6-2, 220, Clay-Chalkville, Pinson, Ala.

Nate Kurisky, te, 6-3, 225, Gonzaga , Washington, District of Columbia

Chance Morrow, wr, 6-6, 200, West Charlotte, Charlotte, N.C.

Devaughn MortimerFutah, wr, 5-11, 178, Dillard, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Izaiah Reed, og, 6-6, 295, Jackson North Side, Jackson, Tenn.

Momo Sanogo, lb, 6-2, 240, Plano West, Plano TX

Tawfiq Thomas, dl, 6-4, 325, Gaither, Tampa, Fla.

Maurice Turner, rb, 5-10, 180, Coffee, Douglas, Ga.

Dee Wiggins, wr, 6-3, 195, Miami Southridge, Miami, Fla.

Popeye Williams, dog, 6-3, 230, Westfield, Westfield, Ind.

LSU

Bo Bordelon, ot, 6-5, 265, Isidore Newman, New Orleans, La.

Will Campbell, ot, 6-6, 300, Neville, Monroe, La.

Nathan Dibert, k, 5-11, 195, Hartland, Hartland, Mich.

Tygee Hill, dl, 6-2, 280, Edna Karr, New Orleans, La.

Walker Howard, qb, 6-1, 195, St. Thomas More, Lafayette, La.

Landon Ibieta, wr, 6-0, 185, Mandeville, Mandeville, La.

Emery Jones, iol, 6-4, 341, Catholic, Baton Rouge, La.

JaDarian Rhym, cb, 6-1, 170, Valdosta, Valdosta, Ga.

DeMario Tolan, lb, 6-2, 205, Dr. Phillips, Orlando, Fla.

Fitzgerald West, dl, 6-2, 325, Lafayette Christian Academy, Lafayette, La.

Quency Wiggins, dl, 6-6, 274, Madison Prep Academy, Baton Rouge, La.

Maryland

Jaishawn Barham, lb, 6-3, 230, St. Frances Academy, District Heights, Md.

Maximus McCree, ot, 6-6, 290, Iowa Central CC, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Andre Roye, ot, 6-6, 320, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Octavian Smith Jr., ath, 6-0, 170, Paint Branch, Burtonsville, Md.

Miami

Wesley Bissainthe, lb, 6-1, 205, Miami Central, Miami, Fla.

Jacurri Brown, qb, 6-4, 205, Lowndes, Valdosta, Ga.

Chris Graves, ath, 6-1, 175, Bishop Verot , Fort Myers, Fla.

Jaden Harris, cb, 5-11, 180, Riverwood, Atlanta, Ga.

Isaiah Horton, wr, 6-3, 190, Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Nyjalik Kelly, dl, 6-4, 240, Dillard, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Khamauri Rogers, cb, 6-0, 165, Holmes County, Madison, Miss.

Markeith Williams, s, 6-1, 170, Evans, Orlando, Fla.

Michigan

Zeke Berry, s, 6-0, 195, De La Salle, Concord, Calif.

Damani Dent, s, 6-0, 190, Terry Parker, Jacksonville, Fla.

Mason Graham, dl, 6-4, 295, Servite, Anaheim, Calif.

Connor Jones, ot, 6-7, 285, Palmer Ridge, Monument, Colo.

Marlin Klein, te, 6-6, 215, Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School, Rabun Gap, Ga.

Alessandro Lorenzetti, ot, 6-6, 285, The Loomis Chaffee School, WINDSOR, Conn.

Colston Loveland, te, 6-5, 230, Gooding, Gooding, Idaho

Tyler Morris, wr, 6-0, 175, Nazareth Academy, Bolingbrook, Ill.

Alex Orji, qb, 6-2, 226, Sachse, Sachse, Texas

Micah Pollard, lb, 6-3, 200, Bartram Trail, Jacksonville, Fla.

Myles Pollard, cb, 6-2, 185, Ravenwood, Brentwood, Tenn.

Jimmy Rolder, lb, 6-2, 220, Marist, Chicago, Ill.

Keon Sabb, s, 6-2, 200, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

CJ Stokes, rb, 5-11, 190, Hammond School, Columbia, S.C.

Amorion Walker, ath, 6-4, 175, Ponchatoula, Ponchatoula, La.

Michigan St.

Gavin Broscious, iol, 6-5, 305, Desert Edge, Goodyear, Ariz.

Chase Carter, edge, 6-6, 225, Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis, Minn.

Quavian Carter, s, 6-4, 200, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.

Caleb Coley, cb, 5-11, 166, Houston County, Warner Robins, Ga.

Antonio Gates Jr., wr, 6-1, 185, Fordson, Dearborn, Mich.

Jaron Glover, wr, 6-3, 195, Riverview, Sarasota, Fla.

Tyrell Henry, ath, 6-1, 170, Roseville, Roseville, Mich.

Katin Houser, qb, 6-3, 200, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Malcolm Jones, s, 6-1, 185, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.

Ashton Lepo, ot, 6-8, 280, Grand Haven, Grand Haven, Mich.

Jaden Mangham, ath, 6-3, 185, Wylie E. Groves, Franklin, Mich.

Michael Masunas, te, 6-5, 235, Hamilton, Chandler, Ariz.

Braden Miller, ot, 6-7, 290, Eaglecrest, Aurora, Colo.

Jack Nickel, te, 6-4, 235, Milton, Alpharetta, Ga.

Kristian Phillips, iol, 6-6, 340, Salem, Conyers, Ga.

James Schott, edge, 6-4, 215, Center Grove, Greenwood, Ind.

Malik Spencer, s, 6-2, 193, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Jack Stone, k, 6-0, 186, Highland Park, Dallas, Texas

Dillon Tatum, ath, 5-11, 190, West Bloomfield, West Bloomfield, Mich.

Alex VanSumeren, dl, 6-3, 300, Garber, Essexville, Mich.

Ade Willie, cb, 6-2, 185, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Zion Young, dl, 6-5½, 230, Westlake, Atlanta, Ga.

Minnesota

Spencer Alvarez, ot, 6-7, 255, Columbia Heights, Minneapolis, Minn.

Maverick Baranowski, lb, 6-3, 210, Spruce Creek, Port Orange, Fla.

Ashton Beers, iol, 6-5, 295, Slinger, Slinger, Wis.

Trey Bixby, dl, 6-5, 255, Eden Prairie, Minneapolis, Minn.

Coleman Bryson, s, 6-2, 190, Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School, Rabun Gap, Ga.

Zach Evans, rb, 5-9, 200, Rockwall-Heath, Rockwall, Texas

Joey Gerlach, lb, 6-3, 195, Woodbury, Saint Paul, Minn.

Aidan Gousby, ath, 6-2, 185, Lehigh Senior, Lehigh Acres, Fla.

Kristen Hoskins, wr, 5-9, 160, Alexandria Area, Alexandria, Minn.

Nathan Jones, te, 6-5, 240, Brock, Brock, Texas

Rhyland Kelly, cb, 6-2, 185, Clearwater Academy International, Clearwater, Fla.

Jacob Knuth, qb, 6-4, 207, Harrisburg, Harrisburg, S.D.

Cade McConnell, iol, 6-5, 300, Choctaw, Choctaw, Okla.

Tony Nelson, ot, 6-6, 265, Tracy, Tracy, Minn.

Hayden Schwartz, dl, 6-4, 244, The Bolles School, Jacksonville, Fla.

Anthony Smith, dl, 6-5, 280, Shippensburg Area, Shippensburg, Pa.

Tariq Watson, cb, 5-10, 165, Helen Cox, Harvey, La.

Ike White, wr, 5-11, 185, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Mississippi

Tyler Banks, ath, 6-3, 235, Nottoway, Crewe, Va.

Falentha Carswell, ot, 6-7, 275, Washington County, Sandersville, Ga.

Nick Cull, cb, 5-11, 175, Seminole County, Donalsonville, Ga.

Preston Cushman, ot, 6-5, 285, Calvary Christian, Clearwater, Fla.

Jeremiah Dillon, wr, 6-2, 180, Tylertown, Tylertown, Miss.

Cam East, ot, 6-7, 280, St. Augustine, New Orleans, La.

Taylor Groves, s, 6-2, 182, East Robertson, Cross Plains, Tenn.

Kyirin Heath, te, 6-4, 232, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield, Texas

Quinshon Judkins, rb, 5-11, 200, Pike Road, Pike Road, Ala.

Fraser Masin, k, 6-6, 215, ProKick Australia, Melbourne, Aus.

Larry Simmons, wr, 6-2, 175, Moss Point, Moss Point, Miss.

Jarell Stinson, cb, 5-10, 160, Opelika, Opelika, Ala.

Jaylon White, lb, 6-3, 201, Parkview Magnet, Little Rock, Ark.

Jaron Willis, lb, 6-2, 228, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.

Mississippi St.

Jackson Cannon, ot, 6-5, 310, Ola, McDonough, Ga.

Audavion Collins, cb, 6-0, 165, Newton, Covington, Ga.

Kalvin Dinkins, dl, 6-3, 310, Lake High School, Lake, Miss.

Marquez Dortch, wr, 6-0, 175, George County, Lucedale, Miss.

Javae Gilmore, lb, 6-4, 200, Amite, Amite, La.

Jarnorris Hopson, wr, 5-11, 175, Horn Lake, Horn Lake, Miss.

Jakson LaHue, ot, 6-5, 285, Azle, Azle, Texas

Braedyn Locke, qb, 6-1, 195, Rockwall, Rockwall, Texas

Wesley Miller, s, 5-10½, 184, Heritage Academy, Columbus, Miss.

Khalid Moore, lb, 6-2, 206, Poplarville, Poplarville, Miss.

Donterry Russell, edge, 6-4, 200, Provine, Jackson, Miss.

Trent Singleton, ath, 6-0, 190, Raymond, Edwards, Miss.

Avery Sledge, edge, 6-4, 210, Forrest County Agricultural, Brooklyn, Miss.

Lucas Taylor, iol, 6-5, 310, St. Paul’s Episcopal, Mobile, Ala.

Trevion Williams, dl, 6-4½, 254, Crystal Springs, Crystal Springs, Miss.

MORE

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up