College Football National Signings List

Alabama

Jeremiah Alexander, edge, 6-2, 235, Thompson, Alabaster, Ala.

Aaron Anderson, wr, 5-9, 185, Edna Karr, New Orleans, La.

Isaiah Bond, ath, 5-10½, 175, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Tyler Booker, ot, 6-5, 325, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Elijah Brown, te, 6-5, 230, Wayne, Dayton, Ohio

Trequon Fegans, cb, 6-2, 181, Thompson, Alabaster, Ala.

Isaiah Hastings, dl, 6-4, 290, Clearwater Academy International, Clearwater, Fla.

Emmanuel Henderson, rb, 6-1, 185, Geneva County, Hartford, Ala.

Antonio Kite, ath, 6-1, 180, Anniston, Anniston, Ala.

Jamarion Miller, rb, 5-10, 195, Tyler Legacy, Tyler, Texas

Shawn Murphy, lb, 6-2, 215, Unity Reed, Manassas, Va.

Amari Niblack, ath, 6-4, 220, Lakewood, Clearwater, Fla.

Jake Pope, s, 6-1, 190, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Elijah Pritchett, ot, 6-6, 280, Carver, Columbus, Ga.

Dayne Shor, ot, 6-6, 295, Denmark, Alpharetta, Ga.

Arizona

Keyan Burnett, te, 6-4, 225, Servite, Anaheim, Calif.

Jai-Ayviauynn Celestine, db, 5-9, 175, Miami Palmetto, Miami, Fla.

Jonah Coleman, rb, 5-9, 205, Lincoln, Stockton, Calif.

Brandon Craddock, lb, 6-0, 210, Sandra Day O’Connor, Phoenix, Ariz.

Tacario Davis, cb, 6-2, 185, Millikan, Long Beach, Calif.

Noah Fifita, qb, 5-10, 170, Servite, Anaheim, Calif.

Kevin Green, wr, 5-11, 165, Bishop Alemany, Mission Hills, Calif.

Russell Davis II, dl, 6-3, 215, Hamilton, Chandler, Ariz.

Isaiah Johnson, dl, 6-2, 275, Chandler, Chandler, Ariz.

AJ Jones, wr, 6-4, 195, Colony, Ontario, Calif.

Jermaine Wiggins Jr, dl, 6-4, 230, Bridgton Academy, Bridgton, Maine

Sterling Lane, dl, 6-4, 235, Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, Calif.

Jacob Manu, lb, 5-11, 210, Servite, Anaheim, Calif.

Tyler Martin, lb, 6-3, 238, Buckingham Browne & Nichols School, Acton, Mass.

Tyler Powell, te, 6-7, 240, Brophy College Preparatory, Phoenix, Ariz.

Ephesians Prysock, cb, 6-3, 170, Bishop Alemany, Mission Hills, Calif.

Jacob Reece, ol, 6-5, 295, Brighton, Salt Lake City, Utah

Jonah Savaiinaea, ol, 6-3, 330, St Louis School, Honolulu, Hawaii

Grayson Stovall, ol, 6-4, 281, Hamilton, Chandler, Ariz.

Taitai Uiagalelei, dl, 6-4, 255, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Isaiah Ward, dl, 6-6, 230, Colony, Ontario, Calif.

Arizona St.

Carter Brown, k, 6-1, 185, Dawson, Pearland, Texas

Bennett Meredith, qb, 6-3, 190, Hoover, Birmingham, Ala.

Jacob Newell, te, 6-5, 220, Thurston, Springfield, Ore.

Bryce Pierre, te, 6-5, 240, Caffey CC, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Arkansas

Anthony Brown, s, 6-0, 185, Milan, Milan, Tenn.

Nico Davillier, dl, 6-4, 275, Maumelle, Maumelle, Ark.

Max Fletcher, p, 6-5, 190, ProKick Australia

E’Marion Harris, ot, 6-7, 370, Joe T. Robinson, Little Rock, Ark.

Tyrus Washington, te, 6-4, 230, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.

Auburn

Damari Alston, rb, 5-10, 205, Woodward Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

Camden Brown, wr, 6-3, 190, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jay Fair, wr, 5-10, 175, Rockwall-Heath, Rockwall, Texas

Holden Geriner, qb, 6-3, 210, Benedictine Military School, Savannah, Ga.

Marquise Gilbert, s, 6-2, 180, Hutchinson CC, Hutchinson, Kan.

Powell Gordon, lb, 6-3, 215, Auburn, Auburn, Ala.

EJ Harris, ol, 6-5, 285, Auburn, Auburn, Ala.

Omari Kelly, ath, 6-2, 180, Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Ala.

Alex McPherson, k, 5-10, 155, Fort Payne, Fort Payne, Ala.

Micah Riley-Ducker, te, 6-6, 235, Bellevue West, Bellevue, Neb.

Enyce Sledge, dl, 6-3½, 315, Neville, Monroe, La.

Caleb Wooden, s, 6-2, 185, Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Robert Woodyard, lb, 6-1, 210, Williamson, Mobile, Ala.

Baylor

Devyn Bobby, cb, 5-10, 175, DeSoto, DeSoto, Texas

Reggie Bush, s, 6-0, 180, Independence, Frisco, Texas

Timothy Dawn, iol, 6-5, 280, Camden Fairview, Camden, Ark.

Alvin Ebosele, ot, 6-6, 290, Coppell, Coppell, Texas

Tre Emory, dl, 6-3, 290, Mount Pleasant, Mount Pleasant, Texas

Kelsey Johnson, te, 6-2, 220, Red Oak, Red Oak, Texas

Carmello Jones, edge, 6-2, 210, West Orange-Stark, Orange, Texas

Kyler Jordan, edge, 6-2, 240, Lubbock-Cooper, Lubbock, Texas

George Maile, iol, 6-4, 290, Bingham, South Jordan, Utah

Cody Mladenka, te, 6-4, 235, College Park, The Woodlands, Texas

Jordan Nabors, wr, 5-11, 180, Rockwall-Heath, Rockwall, Texas

Jeremy Patton, lb, 6-1, 210, Tenaha, Tenaha, Texas

Coleton Price, iol, 6-3, 280, Bowie, Bowie, Texas

Richard Reese, rb, 5-10, 175, Bellville, Bellville, Texas

Kaian Roberts-Day, ath, 6-3, 240, Festus, Festus, Mo.

Kaden Sieracki, ot, 6-7, 325, The Woodlands, The Woodlands, Texas

Bryce Simpson, ot, 6-5, 315, Cy Ranch, Cypress, Texas

Devonte Tezino, dl, 6-5, 265, Ellison, Killeen, Texas

Boise St.

Austin Terry, te, 6-5, 230, Tumwater, Olympia, Wash.

Boston College

Cam Barfield, rb, 5-8, 180, Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev.

Jude Bowry, ot, 6-5, 285, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Alex Broome, rb, 5-8, 185, Lipscomb Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Sam Candotti, p, 6-1, 180, Niddrie Victoria, Australia/Buckley Park College

Noah Clifford, ol, 6-5, 2880, St. Thomas More, Oakdale, Conn.

CJ Clinkscales, ath, 5-7, 180, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Daveon Crouch, olb, 6-2, 215, Wharton, Tampa, Fla.

Peter Delaportas, qb, 6-4, 200, Jefferson Twp H, Oak Ridge, N.J.

Jeremiah Franklin, te, 6-4, 225, Walkersville, Walkersville, Md.

Jack Funke, ot, 6-6, 290, Xaverian Brothers, Westwood, Mass.

Joseph Griffin Jr., wr, 6-4, 200, Springfield Central, Springfield, Mass.

Sione Hala, s/lb, 6-2, 210, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Joshua Hardy, de, 6-3, 235, Annapolis Area Christian, Severn, Md.

Amari Jackson, cb, 6-0, 180, Eagle’s Landing, Mcdonough, Ga.

Edwin Kolenge, olb, 6-3, 220, The Loomis Chaffee School, Windsor, Conn.

Matt Ragan, te, 6-5, 230, Lawrence Academy, Groton, Mass.

Gilbert Tongrongou, de, 6-3, 250, Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va.

Kwan Williams, de, 6-1, 290, McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md.

Clive Wilson, de, 6-5, 245, Chaney, Youngstown, Ohio

Kivon Wright, de, 6-4, 217, Manvel, Manvel, Texas

Ismael Zamor, wr, 6-1, 190, Everett, Everett, Mass.

BYU

Kaden Chidster, te, 6-7, 240, Richfield, Richfield, Utah

Cannon DeVries, ath, 6-0, 165, Weber, Ogden, Utah

Peter Falaniko, iol, 6-3, 305, Pine View, Saint George, Utah

Cody Hagen, wr, 6-1, 175, Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah

Brooks Jones, ath, 6-5, 200, American Leadership, Queen Creek, Ariz.

Jarinn Kalama, ath, 6-3, 200, Wasatch, Heber City, Utah

Maika Kaufusi, s, 6-3, 180, Alta, Sandy, Utah

Parker Kingston, ath, 5-11, 175, Roy, Roy, Utah

Liutai Kinikini, lb, 6-3, 200, West, Salt Lake City, Utah

Dominique McKenzie, wr, 6-0, 170, Pine View, Saint George, Utah

Marcus McKenzie, ath, 6-0, 170, Pine View, Saint George, Utah

Aisea Moa, dl, 6-2, 240, Weber, Ogden, Utah

Noah Moeaki, lb, 6-3, 205, American Fork, American Fork, Utah

Trevin Ostler, ath, 6-5, 240, Bountiful, Bountiful, Utah

Cooper Ross, te, 6-5, 245, Heritage Academy, Mesa, Ariz.

Vae Soifua, iol, 6-4, 285, Orem, Orem, Utah

Talin Togiai, dl, 6-6, 290, Rigby, Rigby, Idaho

Micah Wilson, lb, 6-2, 195, Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah

California

Nate Burrell, dl, 6-2, 265, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Jeremiah Earby, db, 6-2, 170, Menlo-Atherton, Menlo Park, Calif.

Ashton Hayes, rb, 5-11, 180, McQueen, Reno, Nev.

Nick Morrow, ol, 6-8, 250, Flagstaff, Flagstaff, Ariz.

Mason Starling, wr, 6-4, 205, College of San Mateo, San Mateo, Calif.

Sioape Vatikani, ol, 6-3, 260, Bishop Manogue, Reno, Nev.

Cincinnati

Jojo Bermudez, wr, 5-10, 165, Cedar Creek, Egg Harbor City, N.J.

Oliver Bridges, cb, 6-2, 180, The Bullis School, Potomac, Md.

Quincy Burroughs, wr, 6-2, 180, Raines, Jacksonville, Fla.

Stephan Byrd, rb, 6-0, 195, Canal Winchester, Canal Winchester, Ohio

Kalen Carroll, cb, 6-1, 170, Center Grove, Greenwood, Ind.

Ryan Coe, k, 6-3, 225, South Fayette, McDonald, Pa.

Luke Dalton, ot, 6-5, 300, Marian Central Catholic, Woodstock, Ill.

CJ Doggette Jr., dl, 6-2, 275, Pickerington Central, Pickerington, Ohio

Mario Eugenio, edge, 6-3, 240, Gaither, Clearwater, Fla.

Tyler Gillison, dl, 6-2, 245, Pickerington Central, Pickerington, Ohio

Ethan Green, ot, 6-7, 255, Fremont Ross, Fremont, Ohio

Jonquis “JQ” Hardaway, s, 6-2, 190, Central, Phenix City, Ala.

Jonathan Harder, ot, 6-5, 280, Olentangy Berlin, Delaware, Ohio

Patrick Body Jr, cb, 6-1, 183, Gateway, Monroeville, Pa.

Cincear Lewis, s, 6-2, 185, Kalamazoo Central, Kalamazoo, Mich.

Marcus Peterson, te, 6-2, 197, Columbia, Lake City, Fla.

Luther Richesson, qb, 6-3, 204, Lipscomb Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Derrick Shepard, dl, 6-3, 295, Archbishop Alter, Dayton, Ohio

Jonathan Thompson, lb, 6-2, 215, St. Francis De Sales, Columbus, Ohio

Ken Willis, cb, 5-11, 160, Colerain, Cincinnati, Ohio

Clemson

Sherrod Covil, s, 6-0, 185, Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, Va.

Robert Gunn, pk, 6-2, 165, Pinellas Park, Largo, Fla.

Cade Klubnik, qb, 6-2½, 186, Westlake, Austin, Texas

Jeadyn Lukus, cb, 6-2, 185, Mauldin, Mauldin, S.C.

Blake Miller, ol, 6-6, 315, Strongsville, Strongsville, Ohio

Toriano Pride, cb, 5-11, 185, East St. Louis, East Saint Louis, Ill.

Adam Randall, wr, 6-3, 215, Myrtle Beach , Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Collin Sadler, ol, 6-5, 285, Greenville, Greenville, S.C.

Josh Sapp, te, 6-2, 230, Greenville, Greenville, S.C.

Jack Smith, p, 6-5, 225, Saraland, Saraland Ala.

Antonio Williams, wr, 6-0, 180, Dutch Fork, Irmo, S.C.

Wade Woodaz, lb, 6-3, 205, Jesuit, Tampa, Fla.

Colorado

Aaron Austin, dl, 6-2, 240, North Crowley, Fort Worth, Texas

Zach Courtney, te, 6-6, 240, Post, Post, Texas

Dylan Dixson, s, 6-2, 190, Pearland, Pearland, Texas

Carter Edwards, ot, 6-4, 285, Presbyterian Christian School, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Travis Gray, ot, 6-6, 300, Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Colo.

Simeon Harris, cb, 6-0, 170, Benicia, Benicia, Calif.

Eoghan Kerry, lb, 6-3, 225, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Kaden Ludwick, lb, 6-5, 240, Clackamas, Clackamas, Ore.

Owen McCown, qb, 6-1½, 175, Rusk, Rusk, Texas

Keyshon Mills, cb, 6-0, 190, Little Elm, Little Elm, Texas

Grant Page, ath, 6-3, 190, Fairview, Boulder, Colo.

Oakie Salave’a, ath, 6-2, 185, Tafuna, Pago Pago, American Samoa

Aubrey Smith, lb, 6-2, 220, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Xavier Smith, s, 6-2, 190, Langston Hughes, Fairburn, Ga.

Chase Sowell, wr, 6-2, 185, Atascocita, Humblem Texas

Jordyn Tyson, wr, 6-1, 170, Allen, Allen, Texas

Victor Venn, rb, 5-9, 175, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Joshua Wiggins, cb, 6-1, 170, Klein Oak, Spring, Texas

Duke

Vincent Anthony Jr., de, 6-6, 235, C.E. Jordan, Durham, N.C.

Henry Belin, qb, 6-3, 210, Cardinal Hayes, Bronx, N.Y.

Matt Craycraft, ol, 6-4, 275, Jesuit, Dallas, Texas

Jeremiah Hasley, lb, 6-3, 220, Pine-Richland, Gibsonia, Pa.

Brian Parker II, ol, 6-5, 285, St. Xavier, Cincinnati, Ohio

Terry Moore, ath, 6-1, 185, Washington, Washington, N.C.

Steven Nahmias, ol, 6-3, 285, Marist School, Atlanta, Ga.

Kenzy Paul, db, 6-1, 190, McCallie School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Chandler Rivers, db, 5-10, 175, Beaumont United, Beaumont, Texas

Jake Taylor, te, 6-5, 220, Cardinal Gibbons, Raleigh, N.C.

Nathan Vail, db, 6-2, 185, Harrison, Kennesaw, Ga.

Mehki Wall, wr, 5-10, 165, Dudley, Greensboro, N.C.

Jaden Watkins, wr, 6-3, 185, Asheville School, Asheville, N.C.

Eric Weatherly, rb, 5-8, 175, Bartram Trail, Jacksonville, Fla.

Wesley Williams, de, 6-5, 245, Battlefield, Haymarket, Va.

Carter Wyatt, lb, 6-2, 220, West Brunswick, Shallotte, N.C.

Florida

David Conner, ot, 6-6, 295, Deerfield Beach, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Tony Livingston, te, 6-4, 225, King, Tampa, Fla.

Jamari Lyons, dt, 6-4, 298, Viera, Melbourne, Fla.

Devin Moore, cb, 6-3, 190, Naples, Naples, Fla.

Trey Smack, k, 6-1, 200, Severna Park, Severna Park, Md.

Christian Williams, iol, 6-4, 320, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Texas

Kamari Wilson, s, 6-0, 200, IMG Academy, Fort Pierce, Fla.

Florida St.

Kanaya Charlton, ol, 6-5, 354, Brunswick, Brunswick, Ga.

Brian Courtney, te, 6-3, 223, Independence, Ashburn, Va.

Jaylen Early, ol, 6-4, 320, Duncanville, Duncanville, Texas

Aaron Hester, de, 6-1, 237, Duncan U. Fletcher, Neptune Beach, Fla.

Rodney Hill, rb, 5-10, 175, Bulloch Academy, Statesboro, Ga.

Daniel Lyons, dt, 6-4, 286, Homestead , Homestead, Fla.

Sam McCall, db, 6-0, 182, Lake Gibson, Lakeland, Fla.

Jerrale Powers, te, 6-4, 238, Duncanville, Duncanville, Texas

Daughtry Richardson, ol, 6-5, 285, Miami Central, Miami, Fla.

Qae’shon Sapp, ol, 6-4, 235, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.

Georgia

Keithian Alexander, dl, 6-3, 315, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Aliou Bah, ol, 6-5, 325, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Drew Bobo, ol, 6-5, 300, Auburn, Auburn, Ala.

Oscar Delp, te, 6-5, 220, West Forsyth, Cumming, Ga.

Daylen Everette, db, 6-1, 190, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Jacob Hood, ol, 6-8, 342, Hillsboro, Nashville, Tenn.

Julian Humphrey, db, 6-1, 185, Clear Lake, Houston, Texas

C.J. Madden, de, 6-3, 239, Cedar Grove, Ellenwood, Ga.

De’Nylon Morrissette, wr, 6-1, 200, North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.

Branson Robinson, rb, 5-10, 220, Germantown, Madison, Miss.

Griffin Scroggs, ol, 6-4, 315, Grayson, Loganville, Ga.

Jaheim Singletary, db, 6-2, 170, Riverside, Jacksonville, Fla.

C.J. Smith, wr, 6-3, 175, Mount Dora, Highland, Fla.

Cole Speer, wr, 6-1, 185, Calhoun, Calhoun, Ga.

Malaki Starks, ath, 6-1, 200, Jefferson, Jefferson, Ga.

Gunner Stockton, qb, 6-1, 220, Rabun County, Tiger, Ga.

JaCorey Thomas, db, 6-1, 188, Boone, Orlando, Fla.

Brett Thorson, p, 6-2, 205, ProKick Australia

Jalon Walker, lb, 6-2, 220, Salisbury, Salisbury, N.C.

C.J. Washington, lb, 6-1, 215, Cedartown, Cedartown, Ga.

Mykel Williams, de, 6-5, 265, Hardaway, Columbus, Ga.

Georgia Tech

Brandon Best, og, 6-4, 293, Milton, Alpharetta, Ga.

Aidan Birr, k, 6-1, 190, Kennedale, Kennedale, Texas

Kyle Efford, lb, 6-2½, 225, Dacula, Dacula, Ga.

Jamie Felix, rb, 5-8½, 189, Camden County, Kingsland, Ga.

Tyler Gibson, ot, 6-5, 290, Johns Creek, Alpharetta, Ga.

Jaylin Marshall, s, 6-3, 190, Western, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

DJ Moore, wr, 6-1, 190, Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Zach Pyron, qb, 6-2, 215, Pinson Valley, Pinson, Ala.

MORE

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up