College Football National Signings List

Missouri

Luther Burden, wr, 6-0, 200, East St. Louis, East Saint Louis, Ill.

Marquis Gracial, dl, 6-4, 310, St. Charles, Saint Charles, Mo.

Sam Horn, qb, 6-4, 190, Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.

Marcus Scott II, db, 6-2, 170, Conroe, Conroe, Texas

Tavorus Jones, rb, 5-10, 195, Burges, El Paso, Texas

Jalen Marshall, dl, 6-5, 275, St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park, Kan.

Armand Membou, ol, 6-4, 320, Lee’s Summit North, Lees Summit, Mo.

Mekhi Miller, wr, 6-1, 185, Blue Valley North, Topeka, Kan.

Xavier Simmons, lb, 6-3, 235, Northwest Guilford, Greensboro, N.C.

Isaac Thompson, db, 6-2, 205, St. Louis University, Saint Louis, Mo.

Ja’Marion Wayne, wr, 6-3, 180, West, Ballwin, Mo.

Max Whisner, te, 6-6, 240, Lee’s Summit, Lees Summit, Mo.

Tristan Wilson, ol, 6-5, 295, Lebanon, Lebanon, Mo.

NC State

Michael Allen, rb, 5-11, 186, J.H. Rose, Greenville, N.C.

Nick Campbell, de, 6-3, 270, Lake Minneola, Lake Minneola, Fla.

Brandon Cleveland, de, 6-3, 265, Carrollwood Day, Tampa, Fla.

Isaiah Crowell, db, 5-11, 175, East Forsyth, Kernersville, N.C.

DJ Jackson, dt, 6-2, 275, Sumter, Sumter, S.C.

MJ Morris, qb, 6-1, 192, Carrollton, Carrollton, Ga.

Jacarrius Peak, ot, 6-6, 300, Valdosta, Valdosta, Ga.

Daejuan Thompson, lb, 6-3, 200, Whiteville, Whiteville, N.C.

Terrell Timmons Jr., wr, 6-2, 180, Northern Guilford, Greensboro, N.C.

Rylan Vann, ol, 6-1, 270, Cary, Cary, N.C.

Jackson Vick, db, 6-0, 175, Southern Nash, Bailey, N.C.

Torren Wright, lb, 6-3, 215, A L Brown, Kannapolis, N.C.

Nebraska

Chase Androff, te, 6-6, 230, Lakeville South, Lakeville, Minn.

Jake Appleget, edge, 6-4, 210, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln, Neb.

Justin Evans-Jenkins, iol, 6-2, 270, Irvington, Irvington, N.J.

Jaeden Gould, cb, 6-2, 190, Bergen Catholic, Oradell, N.J.

Malcolm Hartzog, cb, 5-10, 175, Jefferson Davis County, Prentiss, Miss.

Ernest Hausmann, lb, 6-3, 205, Columbus, Columbus, Neb.

Victor Jones Jr., wr, 6-2, 184, Olympia, Orlando, Fla.

Jalil Martin, wr, 6-3, 190, Kenwood Academy, Chicago, Ill.

Deshon Singleton, s, 6-3, 200, Hutchinson CC, Hutchinson, Neb.

Gage Stenger, lb, 6-2, 200, Millard South, Omaha, Neb.

Brodie Tagaloa, te, 6-4, 260, De La Salle, San Francisco, Calif.

Richard Torres, qb, 6-5, 210, Southside, San Antonio, Texas

North Carolina

Marcus Allen, db, 6-2, 175, Walton, Marietta, Ga.

Tychaun Chapman, wr, 5-10, 175, Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va.

Sebastian Cheeks, lb, 6-3, 220, Evanston Township, Evanston, Ill.

Trevyon Green, ol, 6-7, 345, Life Christian Academy, Colonial Heights, Va.

Andre Greene Jr., wr, 6-3, 185, St. Christopher’s School, Richmond, Va.

Omarion Hampton, rb, 6-1, 220, Cleveland, Clayton, N.C.

Malaki Hamrick, ol, 6-4, 205, Shelby, Shelby, N.C.

Will Hardy, db, 6-2, 190, Greater Atlanta Christian School, Norcross, Ga.

Conner Harrell, qb, 6-1, 190, Thompson, Alabaster, Ala.

Tayon Holloway, db, 6-1, 170, Green Run, Virginia Beach, Va.

Bryson Jennings, ol, 6-6, 240, Clover Hill, Midlothian, Va.

Justin Kanyuk, ol, 6-6, 315, Bethlehem Catholic, Bethlehem, Pa.

George Pettaway, rb, 5-11, 190, Nansemond-Suffolk Academy, Suffolk, Va.

Travis Shaw, dl, 6-5, 330, Grimsley, Greensboro, N.C.

Northwestern

Braydon Brus, ath, 6-2, 206, Glendora, Glendora, Calif.

Austin Firestone, dl, 6-5, 260, Niceville, Niceville, Fla.

Robert Fitzgerald, s, 5-11, 200, Jesuit, Dallas, Texas

Brendan Flakes, dl, 6-3½, 245, West Orange, Winter Garden, Fla.

Reggie Fleurima, wr, 6-2, 200, Naperville Central, Naperville, Ill.

Nick Herzog, ot, 6-4, 270, Blue Valley, Stilwell, Kan.

Joseph Himon II, rb, 5-9, 175, Pulaski Academy, Little Rock, Ark.

Jack Lausch, qb, 6-2, 180, Brother Rice, Oak Lawn, Ill.

Danny McGuire, ot, 6-5, 270, Marist, Chicago, Ill.

Chris Petrucci, te, 6-5, 210, Maine South, Park Ridge, Ill.

Anto Saka, edge, 6-2, 230, Loyola Blakefield, Towson, Md.

Evan Smith, ath, 5-9, 167, Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Ala.

Kenny Soares, lb, 6-3, 215, Avon Old Farms, New Canaan, Conn.

Braden Turner, cb, 5-11, 175, McGill Toolen, Mobile, Ala.

Devin Turner, s, 6-2, 190, Lone Star, Frisco, Texas

Notre Dame

Steve Angeli, qb, 6-3, 215, Bergen Catholic, Oradell, N.J.

Jayden Bellamy, cb, 5-11, 175, Bergen Catholic, Oradell, N.J.

Joshua Burnham, lb, 6-4, 225, Central, Traverse City, Mich.

Ty Chan, ot, 6-6, 300, Lawrence Academy, Groton, Mass.

Ashton Craig, ot, 6-5, 283, Lawrenceburg, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

Tyson Ford, dl, 6-5, 260, John Burroughs School, Saint Louis, Mo.

Aiden Gobaira, dl, 6-6, 235, Chantilly, Chantilly, Va.

Donovan Hinish, dl, 6-2, 275, Central Catholic, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Bryce McFerson, p, 6-1, 175, Metrolina Christian Academy, Indian Trail, N.C.

Tobias Merriweather, wr, 6-4, 185, Union, Camas, Wash.

Jaden Mickey, cb, 5-11½, 175, Centennial, Corona, Calif.

Benjamin Morrison, cb, 6-0½, 175, Brophy College Preparatory, Phoenix, Ariz.

Jadarian Price, rb, 5-11, 180, Denison, Denison, Texas

Eli Raridon, te, 6-6, 228, Valley, West Des Moines, Iowa

Billy Schrauth, iol, 6-5, 300, St. Mary’s Springs, Fond Du Lac, Wis.

Jaylen Sneed, lb, 6-2, 210, Hilton Head, Hilton Head Island, S.C.

Holden Staes, te, 6-4, 230, Westminster School, Atlanta, Ga.

Joey Tanona, ot, 6-5, 295, Zionsville, Zionsville, Ind.

Niuafe Tuihalamaka, lb, 6-2, 235, Bishop Alemany, Mission Hills, Calif.

Aamil Wagner, ot, 6-6, 265, Wayne, Dayton, Ohio

Nolan Ziegler, lb, 6-4, 210, Catholic Central, Grand Rapids, Mich.

Ohio St.

Kojo Antwi, wr, 6-0, 190, Lambert, Suwanee, Ga.

Devin Brown, qb, 6-3, 190, Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah

Jyaire Brown, cb, 6-0, 178, Lakota West, West Chester, Ohio

Kaleb Brown, wr, 5-11, 177, St. Rita, Chicago, Ill.

Caleb Burton, wr, 6-0, 165, Lake Travis, Austin, Texas

Bennett Christian, te, 6-6, 235, Allatoona, Acworth, Ga.

Caden Curry, dl, 6-3, 250, Center Grove, Greenwood, Ind.

George Fitzpatrick, ot, 6-6, 285, Cherry Creek, Englewood, Colo.

Kyion Grayes, wr, 6-0, 175, Chandler, Chandler, Ariz.

Dallan Hayden, rb, 5-11, 195, Christian Brothers, Memphis, Tenn.

Avery Henry, ot, 6-6, 305, St. Clairsville, Saint Clairsville, Ohio

C.J. Hicks, lb, 6-3, 215, Archbishop Alter, Dayton, Ohio

Kenyatta Jackson, edge, 6-5, 235, Chaminade-Madonna Prep, Hollywood, Fla.

Kye Stokes, ath, 6-2, 185, Armwood, Seffner, Fla.

Sonny Styles, s, 6-4, 215, Pickerington Central, Pickerington, Ohio

Tegra Tshabola, ot, 6-6, 350, Lakota West, West Chester, Ohio

Ryan Turner, cb, 6-0, 180, Chaminade-Madonna Prep, Hollywood, Fla.

Oklahoma

Nicholas Anderson, wr, 6-3½, 195, Katy, Katy, Texas

Nick Evers, qb, 6-3, 188, Flower Mound, Flower Mound, Texas

Jayden Gibson, wr, 6-5, 185, West Orange, Winter Garden, Fla.

Kip Lewis, lb, 6-1, 200, Carthage, Carthage, Texas

Jason Llewellyn, te, 6-5, 240, Aledo, Aledo, Texas

Kobie McKinzie, lb, 6-2, 245, Lubbock-Cooper, Lubbock, Texas

Cedric Roberts, dl, 6-3, 275, Hendrickson, Pflugerville, Texas

Jayden Rowe, cb, 6-3, 210, Union, Tulsa, Okla.

Gavin Sawchuk, rb, 5-11, 185, Valor Christian, Littleton, Colo.

Jacob Sexton, ot, 6-5, 285, Deer Creek, Edmond, Okla.

Robert Spears-Jennings, s, 6-1, 195, Broken Arrow, Broken Arrow, Okla.

Alton Tarber, dl, 6-1½, 305, Deerfield Beach, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Jake Taylor, ot, 6-6, 290, Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev.

Oklahoma St.

Xavier Benson, ilb, 6-3, 210, Tyler Junior College, Texarkana, Texas

CJ Brown, rb, 5-11, 175, Beggs, Beggs, Okla.

DeSean Brown, edge, 6-3, 230, Choctaw, Choctaw, Okla.

Gabe Brown, lb, 6-2, 210, Stillwater, Stillwater, Okla.

Landon Dean, ath, 6-4, 230, Frontenac, Frontenac, Kan.

Cameron Epps, cb, 6-3, 180, Chaminade, Saint Louis, Mo.

Mason Gilkey, wr, 6-4, 185, Pawhuska, Pawhuska, Okla.

Ollie Gordon, rb, 6-1, 210, Trinity, Euless, Texas

Calvin Harvey, ot, 6-8, 330, Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas

Jaleel Johnson, dl, 6-4, 235, Putnam City North, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Austin Kawecki, ot, 6-4, 265, Lebanon Trail, Frisco, Texas

Dylahn McKinney, cb, 6-0, 175, Colleyville Heritage, Colleyville, Texas

Braylin Presley, ath, 5-7, 155, Bixby, Bixby, Okla.

Garret Rangel, qb, 6-2, 175, Lone Star, Frisco, Texas

Tabry Shettron, te, 6-4, 215, Santa Fe, Edmond, Okla.

Talyn Shettron, wr, 6-3, 185, Santa Fe, Edmond, Okla.

Tyrone Webber, ot, 6-5, 290, New Mexico Military Institute, Roswell, N.M.

Oregon

Devon Jackson, lb, 6-2, 200, Burke, Omaha, Neb.

Sir Mells, dl, 6-4, 310, Liberty, Henderson, Nev.

Harrison Taggart, lb, 6-2, 200, Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah

Michael Wooten, ot, 6-6, 290, Sierra Canyon, Chatsworth, Calif.

Oregon St.

Ryan Cooper, cb, 6-0, 175, Colleg of San Mateo, San Mateo, Calif.

Nathan Elu, ot, 6-5, 295, Junipero Serra, San Mateo, Calif.

Takari Hickle, dl, 6-4, 240, Tenino, Tenino, Wash.

Melvin Jordan, lb, 5-11, 215, Calvary Christian, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

Dylan Lopez, iol, 6-2, 285, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Carlos Mack, s, 6-1, 175, Clovis, Fresno, Calif.

Mathias Malaki-Donaldson, edge, 6-5, 220, Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, Calif.

Damien Martinez, rb, 5-10, 220, Lewisville, Lewisville, Texas

Sam Mason, wr, 6-2, 185, Charter Oak, Covina, Calif.

Kord Shaw, ath, 6-2, 205, Bonneville, Ogden, Utah

Jacob Strand, ot, 6-5, 240, Canby, Canby, Ore.

Noble Thomas, cb, 6-1, 185, University, Orange City, Fla.

Travis Throckmorton, qb, 6-3, 205, Simi Valley, Simi Valley, Calif.

Jack Velling, te, 6-5, 225, Seattle Prep School, Seattle, Wash.

Luka Vincic, ot, 6-5, 275, Bothell, Bothell, Wash.

Quincy Wright, dl, 6-2, 270, Duncanville, Duncanville, Texas

Penn St.

Drew Allar, qb, 6-4½, 228, Medina, Medina, Ohio

Kaytron Allen, rb, 5-11, 220, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Kaleb Artis, dl, 6-4, 290, St Francis Preparatory School, Fresh Meadows, N.Y.

Alex Bacchetta, p, 6-3, 200, Westminster School, Atlanta, Ga.

Abdul Carter, lb, 6-4, 235, La Salle College, Glenside, Pa.

Jerry Cross, te, 6-6, 257, King, Milwaukee, Wis.

Dani Dennis-Sutton, dl, 6-5, 250, McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md.

Cristian Driver, s, 5-11, 185, Liberty Christian, Argyle, Texas

Zane Durant, dl, 6-1, 251, Lake Nona, Orlando, Fla.

Omari Evans, cb, 6-0, 170, Shoemaker, Killeen, Texas

Mehki Flowers, ath, 6-1, 190, Central Dauphin East, Harrisburg, Pa.

Anthony Ivey, wr, 6-0, 190, Manheim Township, Lancaster, Pa.

Tyler Johnson, wr, 6-0, 175, Magna Vista, Ridgeway, Va.

Maleek McNeil, ot, 6-7, 340, Walter Panas, Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.

Cam Miller, cb, 6-0, 180, Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville, Fla.

J.B. Nelson, ot, 6-6, 310, Lackawanna CC, Scranton, Pa.

Beau Pribula, qb, 6-2, 215, Central York, York, Pa.

Kaden Saunders, wr, 5-10, 172, Westerville South, Westerville, Ohio

Drew Shelton, ot, 6-5, 290, Downingtown West, Downingtown, Pa.

Nicholas Singleton, rb, 6-0, 210, Governor Mifflin, Reading, Pa.

Ken Talley, edge, 6-3, 230, Northeast, Philadelphia, Pa.

KJ Winston, s, 6-1, 190, DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md.

Keon Wylie, lb, 6-2, 210, Imhotep Institute, Philadelphia, Pa.

Pittsburgh

Ryan Baer, ol, 6-6, 335, North, Eastlake, Ohio

Jordaan Bailey, rb, 5-10, 185, Hillsborough, Tampa, Fla.

Addison Copeland, wr, 6-2, 175, Western New York Maritime Charter School, Buffalo, N.Y.

Sean Fitzsimmons, dl, 6-3, 290, Central Valley, Monaca, Pa.

Ryland Gandy, db, 6-0, 170, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Sam Vander Haar, p, 6-0, 180, ProKick Australia

Kyle Louis, lb, 5-11, 200, East Orange Campus, East Orange, N.J.

Isaiah Montgomery, ol, 6-4, 290, Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va.

Che Nwabuko, wr, 5-10, 165, Manor, Manor, Texas

Marquan Pope, lb, 6-1, 210, Guyer, Denton, Texas

Jimmy Scott, dl, 6-2, 250, St. Francis, Hamburg, N.Y.

Purdue

Brady Allen, qb, 6-5, 210, Gibson Southern, Fort Branch, Ind.

Jordan Buchanan, s, 6-0½, 165, North Gwinnett, Suwanee, Ga.

Nic Caraway, dl, 6-3, 240, Bryan, Bryan, Texas

Vince Carpenter, ot, 6-5, 275, Red Bank Catholic, Little Silver, N.J.

JP Deeter, dl, 6-4, 265, Manvel, Manvel, Texas

Curtis Deville, wr, 6-1, 180, Iowa, Iowa, La.

Joseph Jefferson II, s, 6-0, 190, Pike, Indianapolis, Ind.

Charlie Kenrich, ath, 6-4, 220, Lakota East, Middletown, Ohio

Max Klare, te, 6-4, 225, St. Xavier, Cincinnati, Ohio

Kentrell Marks, rb, 6-1, 180, Valley Forge, Cleveland, Ohio

Domanick Moon, lb, 6-2, 218, R Nelson Snider, Fort Wayne, Ind.

André Oben, ot, 6-4, 280, St. Peters Prep, Jersey City, N.J.

Mariere Omonode, dl, 6-1, 260, West Lafayette, West Lafayette, Ind.

Roman Pitre, ath, 6-5, 215, University Lab, Baton Rouge, La.

Malachi Preciado, iol, 6-2, 265, Warren Easton, New Orleans, La.

Zion Steptoe, wr, 6-0, 170, Memorial, Frisco, Texas

Joe Strickland, dl, 6-4, 250, Brebeuf Jesuit, Indianapolis, Ind.

Terence Thomas, ath, 5-11, 185, Boardman, Youngstown, Ohio

Cross Watson, ot, 6-5, 270, Portage Central, Portage, Mich.

Rutgers

DJ Allen, dl, 6-7, 225, Leo HS, Leo, Ind.

Jacob Allen, iol, 6-6, 270, Hun School , Princeton, N.J.

Thomas Amankwaa, s, 6-0, 180, Hillsborough, Hillsborough, N.J.

Kwabena Asamoah, iol, 6-4, 295, Pickerington Central, Pickerington, Ohio

Samuel Brown, rb, 6-1, 195, La Salle College, Glenside, Pa.

Dantae Chin, iol, 6-4, 290, Cypress Bay, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Joe De Croce, ot, 6-6, 290, Northern Valley Regional, Demarest, N.J.

Kenny Fletcher, edge, 6-4, 215, Delran, Delran, N.J.

Mike Higgins, te, 6-6, 230, Blair Academy, Blairstown, N.J.

Anthony Johnson, lb, 6-1, 230, Neumann Goretti, Philadelphia, Pa.

Nelson Monegro, ot, 6-7, 260, Union City, Union City, N.J.

Q’yaeir Price, dl, 6-2, 255, DePaul Catholic, Wayne, N.J.

Rashad Rochelle, wr, 5-11, 170, Springfield, Springfield, Ill.

Emir Stinette, iol, 6-5, 380, Imhotep Institute, Philadelphia, Pa.

Moses Walker, lb, 6-2, 220, Erasmus Hall, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Taj White, ot, 6-5, 280, Hudson Catholic, Jersey City, N.J.

Zilan Williams, cb, 6-2, 175, DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md.

MORE

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up