College Football National Signings

Notre Dame

Joe Alt, ot, 6-7, 283, Totino-Grace, Minneapolis, Minn.

Devin Aupiu, olb, 6-5, 220, Pacifica, Oxnard, Calif.

Ryan Barnes, cb, 6-2, 185, Quince Orchard, Gaithersburg, Md.

Cane Berrong, te, 6-4, 230, Hart County, Hartwell, Ga.

Josh Bryan, k, 6-0, 190, Sierra Canyon, Chatsworth, Calif.

Tyler Buchner, dual, 6-2, 205, Helix, La Jolla, Calif.

Deion Colzie, wr, 6-4, 193, Athens Academy, Athens, Ga.

Pat Coogan, og, 6-5, 290, Marist, Chicago, Ill.

Mitchell Evans, te, 6-7, 240, Wadsworth, Wadsworth, Ohio

Blake Fisher, ot, 6-5.5, 336, Avon, Avon, Ind.

Caleb Johnson, ot, 6-7, 295, Trinity Catholic, Ocala, Fla.

JoJo Johnson, ath, 5-11, 180, Merrillville, Merrillville, Ind.

Kahanu Kia, olb, 6-2, 220, Punahou, Honolulu, Hawaii

Prince Kollie, olb, 6-1, 210, David Crockett, Jonesborough, Tenn.

Jason Onye, wde, 6-5, 260, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, R.I.

Ron Powlus III, pro, 6-3, 225, Penn, Mishawaka, Ind.

Philip Riley, cb, 6-0, 195, Bloomingdale, Valrico, Fla.

Gabriel Rubio, dt, 6-5.5, 290, Lutheran Of St Charles County, Saint Peters, Mo.

Will Schweitzer, olb, 6-4, 220, Los Gatos, Los Gatos, Calif.

Rocco Spindler, og, 6-4.5, 315, Clarkston, Clarkston, Mich.

Lorenzo Styles Jr., wr, 6-1, 185, Pickerington Central, Pickerington, Ohio

Jayden Thomas, wr, 6-1, 205, Pace Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

Chance Tucker, cb, 6-1, 180, Crespi, Encino, Calif.

Justin Walters, s, 6-2, 175, Bolingbrook, Bolingbrook, Ill.

Ohio St.

Jayden Ballard, wr, 6-2, 175, Washington, Massillon, Ohio

Denzel Burke, ath, 6-0, 189, Saguaro, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Reid Carrico, ilb, 6-3, 225, Ironton, Ironton, Ohio

Ben Christman, og, 6-6, 299, Revere, Richfield, Ohio

Jantzen Dunn, s, 6-2, 178, South Warren, Bowling Green, Ky.

Emeka Egbuka, wr, 6-1, 190, Steilacoom, Steilacoom, Wash.

Mike Hall, dt, 6-3, 290, Streetsboro, Streetsboro, Ohio

Jordan Hancock, cb, 6-1, 170, North Gwinnett, Suwanee, Ga.

Marvin Harrison Jr., wr, 6-3, 190, St. Joseph’s Prep School, Philadelphia, Pa.

Sam Hart, te, 6-5, 225, Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Colo.

TreVeyon Henderson, rb, 5-11, 195, Hopewell, Hopewell, Va.

Donovan Jackson, og, 6-4, 308, Episcopal, Bellaire, Texas

Jakailin Johnson, cb, 6-1, 175, DeSmet, Saint Louis, Mo.

Jaylen Johnson, s, 6-1, 200, La Salle, Cincinnati, Ohio

Kyle McCord, pro, 6-3, 215, St. Joseph’s, Philadelphia, Pa.

Zen Michalski, ot, 6-6.5, 288, Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs, Ind.

Jesse Mirco, p, 6-3, 200, ProKick Australia, Australia

Evan Pryor, apb, 5-10, 190, William Amos Hough, Cornelius, N.C.

Jack Sawyer, sde, 6-5, 248, Pickerington North, Pickerington, Ohio

Andre Turrentine, s, 6-0, 175, Ensworth, Nashville, Tenn.

Tyleik Williams, dt, 6-3, 330, Unity Reed, Manassas, Va.

Oklahoma

Billy Bowman, ath, 5-10, 175, Ryan, Denton, Texas

Savion Byrd, ot, 6-5, 295, Duncanville, Duncanville, Texas

Ethan Downs, wde, 6-4, 240, Weatherford, Weatherford, Okla.

Jalil Farooq, wr, 6-1, 200, Dr. Henry Wise, Upper Marlboro, Md.

Kelvin Gilliam, wde, 6-3, 250, Highland Springs, Highland Springs, Va.

Damond Harmon, cb, 6-1, 178, Highland Springs, Highland Springs, Va.

Cody Jackson, wr, 6-0, 175, Foster, Richmond, Texas

Latrell McCutchin, cb, 6-1, 176, LBJ, Austin, Texas

Cullen Montgomery, og, 6-5, 315, Episcopal, Bellaire, Texas

Jordan Mukes, s, 6-4, 192, Choctaw, Choctaw, Okla.

Nathan Rawlins-Kibonge, sde, 6-7, 240, Jefferson, Portland, Ore.

Clayton Smith, wde, 6-4, 220, Texas High, Texarkana, Texas

Danny Stutsman, olb, 6-2.5, 215, Foundation Academy, Winter Garden, Fla.

Caleb Williams, dual, 6-1, 210, Gonzaga College High School, Washington, District of Columbia

Mario Williams, wr, 5-10, 165, Plant City, Plant City, Fla.

Oklahoma St.

Silas Barr, sde, 6-5, 250, Pottsboro, Pottsboro, Texas

De’kelvion Beamon, cb, 6-2, 185, Huntington, Shreveport, Louisiana

Jaden Bray, wr, 6-3, 190, Norman, Norman, Okla.

Raymond Gay, cb, 5-10, 175, Red Oak, Red Oak, Texas

Blaine Green, wr, 6-1.5, 204, Allen, Allen, Texas

Bryson Green, wr, 6-0.5, 203, Allen, Allen, Texas

Aden Kelley, dt, 6-3, 275, Thomas-Fay-Custer, Thomas, Okla.

Nick Martin, ath, 6-0, 195, Pleasant Grove, Texarkana, Texas

Jaden Nixon, rb, 5-10, 170, Lone Star, Frisco, Texas

Logan Nobles, ot, 6-6, 260, Jenks, Jenks, Okla.

Collin Oliver, ilb, 6-2, 220, Santa Fe, Edmond, Okla.

John Paul Richardson, wr, 6-0, 180, Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas

Lyrik Rawls, s, 6-1, 180, Marshall, Marshall, Texas

Cam Smith, ath, 6-1, 165, Braswell, Denton, Texas

Kale Smith, cb, 6-1, 175, Midwest City, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Makale Smith, ath, 6-0, 165, Midwest City, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Donovan Stephens, olb, 6-1, 205, Del City, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Ty Williams, s, 6-1, 186, Muskogee, Muskogee, Okla.

Oregon

Darren Barkins, cb, 6-0, 170, Mater Dei Catholic, Chula Vista, Calif.

Jeffrey Bassa, s, 6-3, 200, Kearns, Salt Lake City, Utah

Isaiah Brevard, wr, 6-4, 200, Southaven, Southaven, Miss.

Keith Brown, ilb, 6-1, 220, Lebanon, Lebanon, Ore.

Brandon Buckner, olb, 6-1, 234, Chandler, Chandler, Ariz.

Daymon David, s, 6-1, 178, Franklin, Reisterstown, Md.

Jaylin Davies, cb, 6-1, 165, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Terrance Ferguson, te, 6-5, 230, Heritage, Littleton, Colo.

Troy Franklin, wr, 6-2, 170, Menlo-Atherton, Menlo Park, Calif.

Jackson Light, oc, 6-3, 284, Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah

Moliki Matavao, te, 6-6, 240, Liberty, Henderson, Nev.

Seven McGee, apb, 5-8, 167, East, Rochester, N.Y.

Jabril McNeill, olb, 6-4, 225, Sanderson, Raleigh, N.C.

Jonah Miller, og, 6-6.5, 260, Sahuaro, Tucson, Ariz.

Kingsley Suamataia, ot, 6-5, 280, Orem, Orem, Utah

Ty Thompson, pro, 6-4, 215, Mesquite, Gilbert, Ariz.

Dont’e Thornton, wr, 6-4.5, 185, Mount Saint Joseph, Baltimore, Md.

Terrell Tilmon, wde, 6-4, 210, Mansfield Timberview, Arlington, Texas

Bram Walden, ot, 6-4, 270, Saguaro, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Keanu Williams, sde, 6-5, 290, Clovis, Clovis, Calif.

Oregon St.

Jake Blair, qb, 6-3, 190, Camas, Camas, Wash.

Henry Buckles, og, 6-2, 285, Hood River Valley, Hood River, Ore.

J.T. Byrne, te, 6-6, 238, Carmel, Carmel, Calif.

Damir Collins, apb, 5-9, 185, Jefferson, Portland, Ore.

Omarion Fa’amoe, wde, 6-2, 255, West, Salt Lake City, Utah

Arnez Madison, cb, 6-2, 170, Manual Arts Senior, Los Angeles, Calif.

Easton Mascarenas, ilb, 6-0, 215, Mission Viejo, Mission Viejo, Calif.

Jake Parrella , olb, 6-4, 215, Lutheran West, Cleveland, Ohio.

Semisi Saluni, olb, 6-4, 252, Northgate, Concord, Calif.

Jimmy Valsin, wr, 6-3, 180, Bowie, Arlington, Texas

Sam Vidlak, pro, 6-2, 184, Hidden Valley, Grants Pass, Ore.

Penn St.

Nate Bruce, og, 6-4, 320, Harrisburg, Harrisburg, Pa.

Jamari Buddin, olb, 6-2, 215, Belleville, Belleville, Mich.

Liam Clifford, wr, 6-1, 195, St. Xavier, Cincinnati, Ohio

Jeffrey Davis Jr., cb, 6-0, 170, Kingswood-Oxford School, West Hartford, Conn.

Khalil Dinkins, te, 6-3, 220, North Allegheny, Wexford, Pa.

Kalen King, cb, 5-11, 170, Cass Technical, Detroit, Mich.

Kobe King, ilb, 6-0.5, 223, Cass Technical, Detroit, Mich.

Rodney McGraw, wde, 6-5, 255, Elkhart Central, Elkhart, Ind.

Jaylen Reed, s, 6-0, 190, Martin Luther King, Detroit, Mich.

Sander Sahaydak, k, 6-2, 160, Liberty, Bethlehem, Pa.

Landon Tengwall, ot, 6-6, 300, Good Counsel, Olney, Md.

Christian Veilleux, pro, 6-3.5, 201, The Bullis School, Potomac, Md.

Harrison Wallace, wr, 6-1, 180, Pike Road, Pike Road, Ala.

Zakee Wheatley, s, 6-2, 180, Archbishop Spalding, Severn, Md.

Lonnie White Jr., wr, 6-2, 210, Malvern Prep, Malvern, Pa.

Pittsburgh

Myles Alston, ath, 6-2, 175, Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va.

Trey Andersen, ol, 6-6, 255, Lehi High school, Eagle Mountain, Utah

Khalil Anderson, cb, 5-11, 175, Riverwood, Atlanta, Ga.

Gavin Bartholomew, te, 6-5, 248, Blue Mountain, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.

Noah Biglow, cb, 6-0, 175, Armwood, Seffner, Fla.

Jaden Bradley, wr, 6-4, 190, DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md.

Naquan Brown, wde, 6-2, 205, Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va.

Tamarion Crumpley, cb, 6-2, 180, Winton Woods, Cincinnati, Ohio

Elliot Donald, dt, 6-2, 250, Central Catholic, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Terrence Enos, ot, 6-5, 317, Cass Technical, Detroit, Mich.

Dorien Ford, dt, 6-4, 290, Baldwin, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Kyle Fugedi, ot, 6-6, 290, Franklin, Livonia, Mich.

Stephon Hall, s, 6-1.5, 180, Central Valley, Monaca, Pa.

Rodney Hammond, ath, 5-10, 170, B. T. Washington, Norfolk, Va.

Nahki Johnson, wde, 6-3, 225, West Mifflin Area, Homestead, Pa.

Preston Lavant, olb, 6-2, 200, Crisp County, Cordele, Ga.

Javon McIntyre, s, 6-1, 187, Imhotep Institute, Philadelphia, Pa.

Terrence Rankl, ot, 6-6, 280, Washington, Massillon, Ohio

Jake Renda, te, 6-5, 230, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Nate Yarnell, pro, 6-6, 200, Lake Travis, Austin, Texas

Purdue

Jaelin Alstott-VanDeVanter, ot, 6-7, 260, Mooresville, Mooresville, Ind.

Drew Biber, wr, 6-5, 215, Cedarburg, Cedarburg, Wis.

Deion Burks, wr, 5-10.5, 175, Belleville, Belleville, Mich.

Brandon Calloway, cb, 6-2, 175, Griffin, Griffin, Ga.

Tristan Cox, ilb, 6-3, 235, Pulaski County, Somerset, Ky.

Ja’Quez Cross, ath, 5-10, 170, Fordyce, Fordyce, Ark.

Jah’von Grigsby, s, 5-10, 185, Scotlandville Magnet, Baton Rouge, La.

Marcus Mbow, ot, 6-6, 305, Wauwatosa East, Milwaukee, Wis.

Mahamane Moussa, ot, 6-5, 260, Pike, Indianapolis, Ind.

Zach Richards, og, 6-3, 296, Mooresville, Mooresville, Ind.

Rickey Smith, olb, 6-1, 195, Jones, Orlando, Fla.

Khordae Sydnor, sde, 6-4, 230, Iona Preparatory School, New York, N.Y.

Preston Terrell, wr, 6-3, 180, Brownsburg, Brownsburg, Ind.

Rutgers

Zaire Angoy, dt, 6-4, 310, Irvington, Newark, N.J.

Khayri Banton, olb, 6-2, 220, West Side, Newark, N.J.

Alijah Clark, cb, 6-2, 180, Camden, Camden, N.J.

Carnell Davis, wr, 6-1, 170, Eau Gallie, Melbourne, Fla.

Austin Dean, ilb, 6-2, 215, Berkeley Prep, Tampa, Fla.

Brayden Fox, wr, 6-3, 200, Archbishop Hoban, Akron, Ohio

Keshon Griffin, wde, 6-4, 220, St. Joseph, Hammonton, N.J.

Kyonte Hamilton, ath, 6-5, 230, Georgetown Preparatory School, Rockville, Md.

Henry Hughes, wde, 6-5, 228, Tampa Bay Tech, Tampa, Fla.

Desmond Igbinosun, s, 6-3, 195, Union, Union, N.J.

Ryan Keeler, sde, 6-5, 250, Nazareth Academy, Chicago, Ill.

Shaquan Loyal, cb, 6-0, 175, West Side, Newark, N.J.

Shawn Munnerlyn, ath, 6-5, 205, Independence, Columbus, Ohio

Tyler Needham, ot, 6-4, 265, William Penn Charter, Philadelphia, Pa.

Max Patterson, wr, 5-11, 165, Yorktown, Arlington, Va.

Al-Shadee Salaam, apb, 5-9, 170, East Orange Campus, East Orange, N.J.

Cam’Ron Stewart, sde, 6-4, 225, Governor Mifflin, Reading, Pa.

Zack Taylor, ls, 6-0, 220, Parsippany Hills, Morris Plains, N.J.

Jordan Thompson, ath, 6-3, 225, Parsippany Hills, Morris Plains, N.J.

Kevin Toth Jr., ot, 6-6, 270, Hudson, Hudson, Ohio

Gus Zilinskas, oc, 6-3, 263, Cherry Creek, Englewood, Colo.

South Carolina

Nick Barrett, dl, 6-3, 330, Eastern Wayne, Goldsboro, N.C.

O’Mega Blake, wr, 6-3, 189, South Pointe, Rock Hill, S.C.

Jordan Davis, ot, 6-5, 288, Creekside, Fairburn, Ga.

Marcellas Dial, CB, 5-11, 180, Georgia Military College

Colten Gauthier, pro, 6-3, 205, Hebron Christian Academy, Dacula, Ga.

Caleb McDowell, rb, 5-10, 175, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.

Sam Reynolds, wr, 5-9, 175, Thompson, Alabaster, Ala.

Southern Cal

Anthony Beavers Jr., ath, 6-1, 195, Narbonne, Harbor City, Calif.

Prophet Brown, cb, 5-10, 180, Monterey Trail, Elk Grove, Calif.

Ty Buchanan, og, 6-5, 280, Calallen, Corpus Christi, Texas

Calen Bullock, ath, 6-2, 175, John Muir, Pasadena, Calif.

Brandon Campbell, rb, 5-10, 190, Katy, Katy, Texas

Jaxson Dart, pro, 6-3, 210, Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah

Maximus Gibbs, og, 6-6, 385, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Xamarion Gordon, s, 6-2, 190, Warren, Downey, Calif.

Michael Jackson, wr, 6-0, 198, Desert Pines, Las Vegas, Nev.

Joseph Manjack, wr, 6-3, 200, Memorial, Tomball, Texas

Lake McRee, te, 6-4, 217, Lake Travis, Austin, Texas

Colin Mobley, sde, 6-4, 260, DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md.

Miller Moss, pro, 6-2, 197, Bishop Alemany, Mission Hills, Calif.

Mason Murphy, ot, 6-5, 290, J Serra Catholic, San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

Julien Simon, olb, 6-2, 221, Lincoln, Tacoma, Wash.

Jaylin Smith, ath, 5-11, 180, Bishop Alemany, Mission Hills, Calif.

Jay Toia, dt, 6-2, 315, Grace Brethren, Simi Valley, Calif.

Michael Trigg, te, 6-4, 230, Carrollwood Day, Tampa, Fla.

Kyron Ware-Hudson, wr, 6-1, 200, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Stanford

Jason Amsler, og, 6-5, 295, Franklin, Franklin, Tenn.

Aaron Armitage, sde, 6-4, 242, Blair Academy, Blairstown, N.J.

Brendon Barrow, apb, 5-8, 175, Clearwater Academy International, Clearwater, Fla.

Zach Buckey, wde, 6-5, 250, Garces Memorial, Bakersfield, Calif.

Caleb Ellis, s, 6-0, 180, Independence, Frisco, Texas

Anthony Franklin, wde, 6-4, 240, Pinnacle, Phoenix, Ariz.

David Kasemervisz, wr, 6-1, 185, Fort Bend Christian, Sugar Land, Texas

Emmet Kenney, k, 6-4, 190, Shanley, Fargo, N.D.

Mitch Leigber, s, 6-1, 205, Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, Calif.

Jack Leyrer, ot, 6-6, 275, Highland Park, Dallas, Texas

Coco Lukrich, og, 6-4, 265, Park City, Park City, Utah

Danny McFadden, wr, 5-9, 175, St. Thomas Academy, Sunfish Lake, Minn.

Ari Patu, dual, 6-4.5, 205, Folsom, Folsom, Calif.

Jayson Raines, wr, 6-3, 197, West Orange, West Orange, N.J.

Duke Reeder, olb, 6-4, 230, St. Ignatius Prep, San Francisco, Calif.

Jaden Slocum, s, 6-2, 181, Alpharetta, Alpharetta, Ga.

Will Stockwell, ilb, 6-2, 205, Catholic Memorial, Hyde Park, Mass.

Shield Taylor, te, 6-4, 235, Alexandria, Alexandria, La.

Connor Weselman, p, 6-4, 190, Westminster School, Atlanta, Ga.

Jimmy Wyrick, cb, 5-10, 160, South Oak Cliff, Dallas, Texas

Syracuse

Duce Chestnut, cb, 5-11, 180, Camden, Camden, N.J.

Enrique Cruz, ot, 6-5, 252, Willowbrook, Villa Park, Ill.

Kalan Ellis, og, 6-5, 350, St Louis School, Honolulu, Hawaii

Malcolm Folk, s, 6-1, 191, Episcopal Academy, Newtown Square, Pa.

Elijah Fuentes, dt, 6-3, 260, Cardinal Hayes, Bronx, N.Y.

Oronde Gadsden II, wr, 6-4, 190, American Heritage, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jatius Geer, sde, 6-5, 260, Belton-Honea Path, Honea Path, S.C.

Umari Hatcher, wr, 6-3, 175, Freedom, Woodbridge, Va.

Wes Hoeh, og, 6-4, 250, Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Ill.

Josh Hough, rb, 6-2, 235, Beaver Falls, Beaver Falls, Pa.

Austyn Kauhi, ot, 6-5, 260, Kamehameha, Honolulu, Hawaii

Justin Lamson, dual, 6-3, 210, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, Calif.

Terry Lockett, dt, 6-1, 255, Springfield Central, Springfield, Mass.

Kendall Long, wr, 6-3, 215, River Bluff, Lexington, S.C.

Tyler Magnuson, ot, 6-5, 260, Wayzata, Minneapolis, Minn.

Malik Matthew, olb, 6-3, 210, Herbert H Lehman, Bronx, N.Y.

Derek McDonald, te, 6-4, 230, Marist School, Atlanta, Ga.

Landon Morris, te, 6-5, 210, Fishers, Fishers, Ind.

Austin Roon, olb, 6-4, 220, Byron Center, Byron Center, Mich.

TCU

Da’Veawn Armstead, s, 6-0, 180, Central, Baton Rouge, La.

Trent Battle, dual, 6-1, 200, Daphne, Daphne, Ala.

Noah Bolticoff, og, 6-5, 265, Rose Hill, Rose Hill, Kan.

Quincy Brown, wr, 6-4, 175, Destrehan, Louisiana

Marvin Covington, cb, 5-11, 180, Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas

Jayhvion Gipson, olb, 6-1, 205, Langham Creek, Houston, Texas

Alexander Honig, pro, 6-5.5, 230, Germany, Germany, GERM

Chase Jackson, wr, 6-2, 170, Choctaw, Choctaw, Okla.

Sam Jackson, dual, 5-11, 170, Naperville Central, Naperville, Ill.

Jasper Lott, ot, 6-5, 243, Argyle, Argyle, Texas

Chris Murray, sde, 6-3, 240, Hirschi, Wichita Falls, Texas

D’Andre Rogers, te, 6-3, 230, Sammamish, Washington

TJ Steele, wr, 6-0, 180, Estacado, Lubbock, Texas

Ahmonte Watkins, apb, 5-10, 173, Klein Forest, Houston, Texas

Landyn Watson, wde, 6-3, 235, Hutto, Hutto, Texas

Tennessee

Trinity Bell, ath, 6-7, 260, Albertville, Albertville, Ala.

Cody Brown, rb, 6-0, 217, Parkview, Lilburn, Ga.

Miles Campbell, te, 6-3, 238, South Paulding, Douglasville, Ga.

Christian Charles, ath, 6-1, 185, Chestatee, Gainesville, Ga.

KaTron Evans, dt, 6-4, 320, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Tiyon Evans, RB, 5-10.5, 215, Hutchinson CC

J’Marion Gooch, ot, 6-7.5, 358, Gallatin Senior, Gallatin, Tenn.

Amari McNeill, ot, 6-4, 280, Peachtree Ridge, Suwanee, Ga.

Walker Merrill, wr, 6-1, 178, Brentwood, Brentwood, Tenn.

Julian Nixon, wr, 6-3, 230, Centennial, Roswell, Ga.

William Parker, ot, 6-5, 330, Pearl-Cohn, Nashville, Tenn.

Kaidon Salter, dual, 6-1.5, 185, Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill, Texas

Aaron Willis, olb, 5-11, 207, Life Christian Academy, Colonial Heights, Va.

Jaylen Wright, rb, 5-11, 187, Southern, Durham, N.C.

Byron Young, wde, 6-3, 240, Georgia Military College, Milledgeville, Ga.

Texas

Jaden Alexis, wr, 5-11, 185, Monarch, Pompano Beach, Fla.

Morice Blackwell, olb, 6-1, 196, Martin, Arlington, Texas

Jonathon Brooks, rb, 6-0, 185, Hallettsville, Hallettsville, Texas

Casey Cain, wr, 6-2, 175, Warren Easton, New Orleans, La.

JD Coffey, s, 6-0.5, 180, Kennedale, Kennedale, Texas

Hayden Conner, ot, 6-5.5, 317, Taylor, Katy, Texas

Terrence Cooks II, olb, 6-2, 210, Shadow Creek, Pearland, Texas

Juan Davis, ath, 6-4, 217, Everman, Fort Worth, Texas

Derrick Harris Jr., wde, 6-2.5, 215, New Caney, New Caney, Texas

Gunnar Helm, te, 6-5, 225, Cherry Creek, Englewood, Colo.

Jamier Johnson, cb, 6-0, 170, John Muir, Pasadena, Calif.

Max Merril, ot, 6-4, 273, Strake Jesuit, Houston, Texas

Byron Murphy II, dt, 6-1, 290, DeSoto, DeSoto, Texas

Isaac Pearson, p, 6-2, 215, ProKick Australia, Australia

Ja’Tavion Sanders, ath, 6-3.5, 220, Ryan, Denton, Texas

Barryn Sorrell, sde, 6-3, 250, Holy Cross, New Orleans, La.

Jordon Thomas, wde, 6-3, 240, Memorial, Port Arthur, Texas

Charles Wright, pro, 6-1, 194, Austin High, Austin, Texas

Texas A&M

Shadrach Banks, wr, 6-0, 210, North Shore, Houston, Texas

Yulkeith Brown, ath, 5-10, 174, Miami Central, Miami, Fla.

Marcus Burris, sde, 6-4, 280, Pleasant Grove, Texarkana, Texas

Tyreek Chappell, cb, 5-11, 170, Northeast, Philadelphia, Pa.

Amari Daniels, apb, 5-8, 200, Miami Central, Miami, Fla.

Kendal Daniels, s, 6-4, 190, Beggs, Beggs, Okla.

Reuben Fatheree, ot, 6-8, 305, Foster, Richmond, Texas

Deuce Harmon, cb, 5-10, 190, Guyer, Denton, Texas

Jahzion Harris, wde, 6-4, 215, Erasmus Hall, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Dreyden Norwood, cb, 6-0, 175, Northside, Fort Smith, Ark.

Albert Regis, dt, 6-1, 300, La Porte, La Porte, Texas

Eli Stowers, dual, 6-4, 215, Guyer, Denton, Texas

Remington Strickland, oc, 6-4, 292, Fort Bend Christian Academy, Sugar Land, Texas

Shemar Turner, sde, 6-3.5, 282, DeSoto, DeSoto, Texas

Matthew Wykoff, ot, 6-5, 304, Magnolia, Magnolia, Texas

Trey Zuhn, ot, 6-6, 300, Fossil Ridge, Fort Collins, Colo.

Texas Tech

E’maurion Banks, sde, 6-4, 260, Rider, Wichita Falls, Texas

Jerand Bradley, wr, 6-5, 200, DeSoto, DeSoto, Texas

Jed Castles, te, 6-6, 215, Rider, Wichita Falls, Texas

Charles Esters III, sde, 6-3, 230, Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill, Texas

Jacoby Jackson, ot, 6-6, 320, Mansfield Summit, Arlington, Texas

Behren Morton, qb, 6-2, 185, Eastland, Eastland, Texas

Isaac Smith, wde, 6-5, 235, Wagoner, Wagoner, Okla.

Mason Tharp, te, 6-7, 225, Klein, Spring, Texas

Jack Tucker, ot, 6-6, 270, Argyle, Argyle, Texas

Cam’Ron Valdez, rb, 5-10, 190, Rockdale, Rockdale, Texas

MORE

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up