Women’s National Invitation Tournament Glance

All Times EDT
FORT WORTH REGIONAL
At Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
Fort Worth, Texas
First Round
Friday, March 19

Rice (18-4) vs. Arizona St. (11-10), Noon

Missouri (9-11) vs. Fresno St. (16-10), 3 p.m.

Houston (16-7) vs. San Francisco (15-10), 6 p.m.

New Mexico (15-4) vs. Cal Baptist (24-0), 9 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 20

Missouri-Fresno St. winner vs. Rice-Arizona St. winner, 6 p.m.

New Mexico-Cal Baptist winner vs. Houston-San Francisco winner, 9 p.m.

Regional Championship
Monday, March 22

New Mexico-Cal Baptist_Houston-San Francisco winner vs. Missouri-Fresno St._Rice-Arizona St. winner, 8 p.m.

Consolation
Saturday, March 20

Missouri-Fresno St. loser vs. Rice-Arizona St. loser, Noon

New Mexico-Cal Baptist loser vs. Houston-San Francisco loser, 3 p.m.

Consolation Championship
Monday, March 22

Consolation winners, 5 p.m.

CHARLOTTE REGIONAL
At Bojangles’ Coliseum
Charlotte, N.C.
First Round
Friday, March 19

Delaware (21-4) vs. Fordham (12-4), 11 a.m.

Clemson (11-13) vs. Ohio (14-8), 2 p.m.

Florida (11-13) vs. Charlotte (10-10), 5 p.m.

Villanova (15-6) vs. UMass (14-7), 8 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 20

Clemson-Ohio winner vs. Delaware-Fordham winner, 5 p.m.

Villanova-UMass winner vs. Florida-Charlotte winner, 8 p.m.

Regional Championship
Monday, March 22

Villanova-UMass_Florida-Charlotte winner vs. Clemson-Ohio_Delaware-Fordham winner, 7 p.m.

Consolation
Saturday, March 20

Clemson-Ohio loser vs. Delaware-Fordham loser, 11 a.m.

Villanova-UMass loser vs. Florida-Charlotte loser, 2 p.m.

Consolation Championship
Monday, March 22

Consolation winners, 4 p.m.

MEMPHIS REGIONAL
At My Town Movers Fieldhouse
Collierville, Tenn.
First Round
Friday, March 19

Nebraska (12-12) vs. UT Martin (20-5), Noon

Colorado (10-10) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (16-6), 3 p.m.

Mississippi (11-11) vs. Samford (14-9), 6 p.m.

Tulane (17-8) vs. Illinois St. (15-7), 9 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 20

Colorado-Louisiana-Lafayette winner vs. Nebraska-UT Martin winner, 6 p.m.

Tulane-Illinois St. winner vs. Mississippi-Samford winner, 9 p.m.

Regional Championship
Monday, March 22

Tulane-Illinois St._Mississippi-Samford winner vs. Colorado-Louisiana-Lafayette_Nebraska-UT Martin winner, 8 p.m.

Consolation
Saturday, March 20

Colorado-Louisiana-Lafayette loser vs. Nebraska-UT Martin loser, Noon

Tulane-Illinois St. loser vs. Mississippi-Samford loser, 3 p.m.

Consolation Championship
Monday, March 22

Consolation winners, 5 p.m.

ROCKFORD REGIONAL
At UW Health Sports Factory
Rockford, Ill.
First Round
Friday, March 19

Dayton (14-3) vs. N. Iowa (14-12), Noon

Bowling Green (20-6) vs. Creighton (9-11), 3 p.m.

DePaul (14-8) vs. Saint Louis (12-4), 6 p.m.

Drake (16-11) vs. Milwaukee (19-7), 9 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 20

Bowling Green-Creighton winner vs. Dayton-N. Iowa winner, 6 p.m.

Drake-Milwaukee winner vs. DePaul-Saint Louis winner, 9 p.m.

Regional Championship
Monday, March 22

Drake-Milwaukee_DePaul-Saint Louis winner vs. Bowling Green-Creighton_Dayton-N. Iowa winner, 8 p.m.

Consolation
Saturday, March 20

Bowling Green-Creighton loser vs. Dayton-N. Iowa loser, Noon

Drake-Milwaukee loser vs. DePaul-Saint Louis loser, 3 p.m.

Consolation Championship
Monday, March 22

Consolation winners, 5 p.m.

Semifinals
At My Town Movers Fieldhouse
Collierville, Tenn.
Friday, March 26

Fort Worth Regional winner vs. Charlotte Regional winner, 5 p.m.

Memphis Regional winner vs. Rockford Regional winner, 8 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 28

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

College Basketball | Other Sports News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up