Women’s National Invitation Tournament Glance

National Invitation Tournament
All Times EDT
FORT WORTH REGIONAL
At Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
Fort Worth, Texas
First Round
Friday, March, 19

Arizona State (11-10) vs. Rice (18-4), Noon

Fresno State (16-10) vs. Missouri (9-11), 3 p.m.

San Francisco (15-10) vs. Houston (16-7), 6 p.m.

Cal Baptist (24-0) vs. New Mexico (15-4), 9 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March, 20
Consolation Semifinals

First Round losers, Noon and 3 p.m.

Championship Semifinals

First Round winners, 5 p.m. and 8 p.m.

Third Round
Monday, March, 22
Consolation Final

Consolation Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Championship Final

Championship Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

CHARLOTTE REGIONAL
At Bojangles Coliseum
Charlotte, N.C.
First Round
Friday, March, 19

Fordham (12-4) vs. Delaware (21-4), 11 a.m.

Ohio (14-8) vs. Clemson (11-13), 2 p.m.

Charlotte (10-10) vs. Florida (11-13), 5 p.m.

UMass (14-7) vs. Villanova (15-6), 8 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March, 20
Consolation Semifinals

First Round losers, 11 and 2 p.m.

Championship Semifinals

First Round winners, 5 p.m. and 8 p.m.

Third Round
Monday, March, 22
Consolation Final

Consolation Semifinal winners , 4 p.m.

Championship Final

Championship Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

MEMPHIS REGIONAL
At My Town Movers Fieldhouse
Collierville, Tenn.
First Round
Friday, March, 19

UT Martin (20-5) vs. Nebraska (12-12), Noon

Louisiana (16-6) vs. Colorado (10-10), 3 p.m.

Samford (14-9) vs. Mississippi (11-11), 6 p.m.

Illinois State (15-7) vs. Tulane (17-8), 9 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March, 20
Consolation Semifinals

First Round losers, Noon and 3 p.m.

Championship Semifinals

First Round winners, 6 p.m. and 9 p.m.

Third Round
Monday, March, 22
Consolation Final

Consolation Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Championship Final

Championship Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

ROCKFORD REGIONAL
At UW Health Sports Factory
Rockford, Ill.
First Round
Friday, March, 19

Northern Iowa (14-12) vs. Dayton (14-3), Noon

Creighton (9-11) vs. Bowling Green (20-6), 3 p.m.

Saint Louis (12-4) vs. DePaul (14-8), 6 p.m.

Milwaukee (19-7) vs. Drake (16-11), 9 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March, 20
Consolation Semifinals

First Round losers, Noon and 3 p.m.

Championship Semifinals

First Round winners, 6 p.m. and 9 p.m.

Third Round
Monday, March, 22
Consolation Final

Consolation Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Championship Final

Championship Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 26

Fort Worth Regional winner vs. Charlotte Regional winner, 5 p.m.

Memphis Regional winner vs. Rockford Regional winner, 8 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 28

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

College Basketball | Other Sports News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up