All Times EDT |
---|
FORT WORTH REGIONAL |
At Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center |
Fort Worth, Texas |
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
Rice 48, Arizona St. 36
Fresno St. 78, Missouri 75
San Francisco 71, Houston 63
Cal Baptist 90, New Mexico 85
Second Round |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Fresno St. vs. Rice, 6 p.m.
Cal Baptist vs. San Francisco, 9 p.m.
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Cal Baptist-San Francisco winner vs. Fresno St.-Rice winner, 8 p.m.
Consolation |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Arizona St. 50, Missouri 39
New Mexico vs. Houston, canceled
Consolation Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Arizona St. vs. Houston, 5 p.m.
CHARLOTTE REGIONAL |
---|
At Bojangles’ Coliseum |
Charlotte, N.C. |
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
Delaware 77, Fordham 49
Clemson 65, Ohio 60
Florida 66, Charlotte 65
Villanova 78, UMass 51
Second Round |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Clemson vs. Delaware, 5 p.m.
Villanova vs. Florida, 8 p.m.
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Villanova-Florida winner vs. Delaware-Clemson winner, 7 p.m.
Consolation |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Ohio 65, Fordham 81
UMass 81, Charlotte 75
Consolation Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Ohio vs. UMass, 4 p.m.
MEMPHIS REGIONAL |
---|
At My Town Movers Fieldhouse |
Collierville, Tenn. |
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
Nebraska 72, UT Martin 46
Colorado 68, Louisiana-Lafayette 45
Mississippi 64, Samford 45
Tulane 75, Illinois St. 67
Second Round |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Colorado vs. Nebraska, 6 p.m.
Tulane vs. Mississippi, 9 p.m.
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Tulane-Mississippi winner vs. Colorado-Nebraska winner, 8 p.m.
Consolation |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
UT Martin 58, Louisiana-Lafayette 48
Illinois St. 68, Samford 62
Consolation Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
UT Martin vs. Illinois St., 5 p.m.
ROCKFORD REGIONAL |
---|
At UW Health Sports Factory |
Rockford, Ill. |
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
N. Iowa 70, Dayton 56
Creighton 72, Bowling Green 65
Saint Louis 74, DePaul 72
Milwaukee 84, Drake 46
Second Round |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Creighton vs. N. Iowa, 6 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Saint Louis, 9 p.m.
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Milwaukee-Saint Louis winner vs. Bowling Green-N. Iowa winner, 8 p.m.
Consolation |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Bowling Green 77, Dayton 76
Drake 100, DePaul 91
Consolation Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Bowling Green vs. Drake, 5 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
At My Town Movers Fieldhouse |
Collierville, Tenn. |
Friday, March 26 |
Fort Worth Regional winner vs. Charlotte Regional winner, 5 p.m.
Memphis Regional winner vs. Rockford Regional winner, 8 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 28 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.