Women’s National Invitation Tournament Glance

All Times EDT
FORT WORTH REGIONAL
At Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
Fort Worth, Texas
First Round
Friday, March 19

Rice 48, Arizona St. 36

Fresno St. 78, Missouri 75

San Francisco 71, Houston 63

Cal Baptist 90, New Mexico 85

Second Round
Saturday, March 20

Fresno St. vs. Rice, 6 p.m.

Cal Baptist vs. San Francisco, 9 p.m.

Regional Championship
Monday, March 22

Cal Baptist-San Francisco winner vs. Fresno St.-Rice winner, 8 p.m.

Consolation
Saturday, March 20

Arizona St. 50, Missouri 39

New Mexico vs. Houston, 3 p.m.

Consolation Championship
Monday, March 22

Arizona St. vs. New Mexico-Houston winner, 5 p.m.

CHARLOTTE REGIONAL
At Bojangles’ Coliseum
Charlotte, N.C.
First Round
Friday, March 19

Delaware 77, Fordham 49

Clemson 65, Ohio 60

Florida 66, Charlotte 65

Villanova 78, UMass 51

Second Round
Saturday, March 20

Clemson vs. Delaware, 5 p.m.

Villanova vs. Florida, 8 p.m.

Regional Championship
Monday, March 22

Villanova-Florida winner vs. Delaware-Clemson winner, 7 p.m.

Consolation
Saturday, March 20

Ohio 65, Fordham 81

UMass vs. Charlotte, 2 p.m.

Consolation Championship
Monday, March 22

Ohio vs. UMass-Charlotte winner, 4 p.m.

MEMPHIS REGIONAL
At My Town Movers Fieldhouse
Collierville, Tenn.
First Round
Friday, March 19

Nebraska 72, UT Martin 46

Colorado 68, Louisiana-Lafayette 45

Mississippi 64, Samford 45

Tulane 75, Illinois St. 67

Second Round
Saturday, March 20

Colorado vs. Nebraska, 6 p.m.

Tulane vs. Mississippi, 9 p.m.

Regional Championship
Monday, March 22

Tulane-Mississippi winner vs. Colorado-Nebraska winner, 8 p.m.

Consolation
Saturday, March 20

UT Martin 58, Louisiana-Lafayette 48

Illinois St. vs. Samford, 3 p.m.

Consolation Championship
Monday, March 22

UT Martin vs. Illinois St.-Samford winner, 5 p.m.

ROCKFORD REGIONAL
At UW Health Sports Factory
Rockford, Ill.
First Round
Friday, March 19

N. Iowa 70, Dayton 56

Creighton 72, Bowling Green 65

Saint Louis 74, DePaul 72

Milwaukee 84, Drake 46

Second Round
Saturday, March 20

Creighton vs. N. Iowa, 6 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Saint Louis, 9 p.m.

Regional Championship
Monday, March 22

Milwaukee-Saint Louis winner vs. Bowling Green-N. Iowa winner, 8 p.m.

Consolation
Saturday, March 20

Bowling Green 77, Dayton 76

Drake vs. DePaul, 3 p.m.

Consolation Championship
Monday, March 22

Bowling Green vs. Drake-DePaul winner, 5 p.m.

Semifinals
At My Town Movers Fieldhouse
Collierville, Tenn.
Friday, March 26

Fort Worth Regional winner vs. Charlotte Regional winner, 5 p.m.

Memphis Regional winner vs. Rockford Regional winner, 8 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 28

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

College Basketball | Other Sports News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up