Times EST (through March 13) |
---|
Times EDT (March 14) |
American Athletic Conference |
At Dickies Arena |
Fort Worth, Texas |
First Round |
Monday, March 8 |
Wichita St. 76, Tulsa 64
Memphis vs. Cincinnaiti, 5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Temple vs. Tulane, Noon
Wichita St. vs. South Florida, 3 p.m.
Memphis-Cincinnati winner vs. UCF, 7 p.m.
East Carolina vs. Houston, 10 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Temple-Tulane winner vs. Wichita St.-South Florida winner, 5:30 p.m.
Memphis-Cincinnait_UCF vs. East Carolina-Houston winner, 8:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Semifinals winners
America East Conference |
---|
At Higher-seeded Teams |
Quarterfinals |
Sunday, Feb. 28 |
UMass Lowell 72, NJIT 52
Albany (NY) 49, New Hampshire 43
Semifinal |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Maine 67, Albany (NY) 47
Stony Brook 75, UMass Lowell 55
Championship |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Maine vs. Stony Brook, 5 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference |
---|
At Greensboro Coliseum |
Greensboro, N.C. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Boston College 67, Pittsburgh 56
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Wake Forest 82, North Carolina 71
Syracuse 67, Boston College 61
Virginia Tech 72, Miami 64
Clemson 68, Notre Dame 63
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Louisville 65, Wake Forest 56
Syracuse 68, Florida St. 67
NC State 68, Virginia Tech 55
Georgia Tech 60, Clemson 57
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Louisville 72, Syracuse 59
NC State 66, Georgia Tech 61
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
NC State 58, Louisville 56
Atlantic Sun Conference |
---|
At Kennesaw, Ga. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Kennesaw St. vs. Jacksonville, 2 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Kennesaw St_Jacksonville winner, 2 p.m.
Lipscomb vs. Stetson, 2 p.m.
North Florida vs. North Alabama, 7 p.m.
Liberty vs. Bellarmine, 7 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
highest-remaining seed vs. lowest-remaining seed, 2 p.m.
second-highest remaining seed vs. second-lowest remaining seed, 7 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
<
Big East Conference |
---|
At Mohegan Sun Arena |
Uncasville, Conn. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
St. John’s 65. Xavier 57
Providence 63, Butler 61
Creighton 56, Georgetown 42
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
UConn 77, St. John’s 41
Villanova 78, DePaul 72, OT
Marquette 68, Providence 43
Creighton 83, Seton Hall 76
Semifinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
UConn 84, Villanova 39
Marquette 64, Creighton 59
Championship |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
UConn vs. Marquette, 8 p.m.
Big Sky Conference |
---|
At CenturyLink Arena |
Boise, Idaho |
Monday, March 8 |
First Round |
Portland St. vs. E. Washington, 4 p.m.
N. Arizona vs. Weber St., 7 p.m.
Montana vs. Sacramento St., 10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 9 |
---|
Quarterfinals |
Idaho St. vs. Portland St._E. Washington winner, 1 p.m.
N. Colorado vs. S. Utah, 4 p.m.
Idaho vs. N. Arizona_Weber St. winner, 7 p.m.
Montana St. vs. Montana_Sacramento St. winner, 10 p.m.
Wednesday, March 10 |
---|
Semifinals |
Idaho St._Portland St.-E. Washington winner vs. N. Colorado_S. Utah winner, 8 p.m.
Idaho_N. Arizona-Weber St. winner vs. Montana St._Montana-Sacramento St. winner, 11 p.m.
Friday, March 12 |
---|
Championship |
Friday, March 12 |
Semifinals winners, 2 p.m.
Big South Conference |
---|
At Higher-seeded Teams |
First Round |
Saturday, March 6 |
SC-Upstate 72, Charleston Southern 64
Quarterfinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
High Point vs. SC-Upstate, 6 p.m.
Gardner-Webb vs Presbyterian, 7 p.m.
Campbell vs. Winthrop, 6 p.m.
Longwood vs. UNC-Asheville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
SC-Upstate-High Point winner vs. Gardner-Webb-Presbyterian winner, TBA
Campbell-Winthrop winner vs. Longwood-UNC-Asheville winner, TBA
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Big Ten Conference |
---|
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
Indianapolis |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Wisconsin vs. Illinois, 5 p.m.
Second Round |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Minnesota vs. Nebraska, 11 a.m.
Wiscsonsin-Illinois winner vs. Northwestern, 1:30 p.m.
Penn St. vs. Michigan St, 6:30 p.m.
Purdue vs. Iowa, 9 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Minnesota-Nebrasks winner vs. Maryland, 11 a.m.
Wisconsin-Illinois_Northwestern winner vs. Michigan, 1:30 p.m.
Penn St.-Michigan St. winner vs. Indiana, 6:30 p.m.
Purdue-Iowa winner vs. Rutgers, 9 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Minnesota-Nebraska_Maryland winner vs. Wisconsin-Illinois_Northwestern_Michigan winner, 2 p.m.
Penn St.-Michigan St._Indiana winner vs. Purdue-Iowa_Rutgers winner, 4: 30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
<
Big West Conference |
---|
At Michelob Ultra Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
UC Riverside vs. Cal St.-Fullerton, 3 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
UC Riversdie-Cal St.-Fullerton winner vs. UC Davis, 2 p.m.
CS Bakersfield vs. Hawaii, 5 p.m.
UC Irvine vs. UC Santa Barbara, 8 p.m.
Long Beach St. vs. Cal Poly, 11 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
UC Riverside-Cal St.-Fullerton winner_UC Davis vs. CS Baskersfield-Hawaii winner, 3 p.m.
UC Irvine-Santa Barbara winner vs. Long Beach St-Cal Poly winner, 6 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association |
---|
At The Schar Center |
Elon, N.C. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
UNC-Wilmington vs. Charleston, 2:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Hofstra vs. Towson, 11 a.m.
Charleston-UNC-Wilmington winner vs. Delaware, 2:30 p.m.
James Madison vs. Northeastern, 6 p.m.
Drexel vs. Elon, 12:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Towson-Hofstra winner vs. Charleston-UNC-Wilmington_Delaware winner, 2:30 p.m.
James Madison-Northeastern winner vs. Drexel-Elon winner, 6 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Conference USA |
---|
At Ford Center at the Star |
Frisco, Texas |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
W. Kentucky vs. Old Dominion, 4 p.m.
UTSA vs. UAB, 4:30 p.m.
Second Round |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Southern Miss. vs. FIU, 11 a.m.
W. Kentucky-Old Dominion winner vs. North Texas, 11:30 a.m.
LA Tech vs. Marshall, 2 p.m.
UAB-UTSA winner vs. FAU, 4:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Southern Miss-FIU winner vs. Rice, 11 a.m.
W.Kentucky-Old Dominion_North Texas vs. Charlotte, 11:30 a.m.
LA Tech-Marshall winner vs. Middle Tennessee, 2 p.m.
UAB-UTSA_FAU vs. UTEP, 2:30 p.m.
Semifinal |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Southern Miss.-FIU_Rice, vs. W. Kentucky-Old Dominion_North Texas winner, 5:30 p.m.
LA Tech-Marshall_Middle Tennessee vs. UAB-UTSA_Florida Atlantic_UTEP winner, 8:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.
Horizon League |
---|
First Round |
Thursday, Feb. 25 |
Cleveland St. 69, Illinois-Chicago 43
Youngstown St. 62, Fort Wayne 59
N. Kentucky 68, Robert Morris 54
Quarterfinals |
---|
Tuesday, March 2 |
Wright St. 74, N. Kentucky 56
IUPUI 86, Oakland 64
Cleveland St. 69, Green Bay 63
Milwaukee 77, Youngstown St. 68
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Semifinals |
Monday, March 8 |
Wright St. 73, Cleveland St. 62
IUPUI vs. Milwaukee, 2 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Wright St. vs. IUPUI-Milwaukee winner, Noon
<
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference |
---|
At Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall |
Atlantic City, N.J. |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Siena vs. Niagara, Noon
Monmouth vs. Rider, 2:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 and 11 |
Siena-Niagra winner vs. Maris, Noon
Monmouth-Rider winner vs. Quinnipiac, 2:30 p.m.
Iona vs. St. Peter’s, 3 p.m.
Manhattan vs. Fairfield, 2:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Siena-Niagara_Marist winner vs. Manhattan-Fairfield winner, 11 a.m.
Monmouth-Rider_Quinnipiac vs. Iona-St. Peter’s winner, 1:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.
Mid-American Conference |
---|
At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse |
Cleveland |
Quarterfinals |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Eastern Michigan vs. Bowling Green, 11 a.m.
Kent St. vs. Buffalo, TBA
N. Illinois vs. No. 2 Central Michigan, TBA
Ball St. vs. Ohio, TBA
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Eastern Michigan-Bowling Green winner vs. Kent St-Buffalo winner, 10 a.m.
N. Illinois-Central Michigan winner vs. Ball St.-Ohio winner, TBA
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
---|
At Scope Arena |
Norfolk, Va. |
First Round |
Thursday, March 11 |
Quarterfinals |
Coppin St. vs. Norfolk St., noon
NC Central vs. Morgan St., 2 p.m.
Friday, March 12 |
---|
Semifinals |
Coppin St._Norfolk St. winner vs. Howard, noon
NC Central_Morgan St. winner vs. NC A&T, 2 p.m.
Saturday, March 13 |
---|
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference |
---|
At TaxSlayer Center |
Moline, Ill. |
First Round |
Thursday, March 11 |
S. Illinois vs. Indiana St., 5:30 p.m.
Valparaiso vs. Evansville, 8:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Missouri St. vs. S. Illinois_Indiana St. winner, noon
N. Illinois vs. Bradley, 3 p.m.
Drake vs. Valparaiso_Evansville winner, 6 p.m.
Illinois St. vs. Loyola Chicago, 9 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Missouri St._S. Ill.-Ind. St. winner vs. N. Ill._Bradley winner, 2 p.m.
Drake_Valpo-Evansville winner vs. Ill. St._Loyola winner, 5 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.
Mountain West Conference |
---|
At The Thomas & Mack Center |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Sunday, March 7 |
Air Force 56, San Diego St. 48
Wyoming 69, Utah St. 41
Quarterfinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
New Mexico 67, Air Force 51
Fresno St. vs. Nevada, 5:30 p.m.
UNLV vs. Wyoming, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado St. vs. Boise St., 11 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
New Mexico vs. Fresno_Nevada winner, 8 p.m.
UNLV_Wyoming-Utah St. winner vs. Colorado St._Boise St. winner, 10:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Semifinal winners, 11 p.m.
Northeast Conference |
---|
At Higher-seeded teams |
Semifinals |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Fairleigh Dickinson at Mount St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.
St. Francis (NY) at Wagner, 7 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference |
---|
At The Ford Center |
Evansville, Ind. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
UT-Martin 65, E. Illinois 56
Belmont 54, Austin Peay 50
Thursday, March 4 |
---|
Murray St. 67, SE Missouri 64
Tennessee Tech 79, Jacksonville St. 64
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
UT-Martin 69, Tennessee Tech 56
Belmont 67, Murray St. 49
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Belmont 83, UT-Martin 75
Pacific-12 Conference |
---|
At Michelob Ultra Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Oregon St. 71, California 63
Southern Cal 71, Arizona St. 65
Washington St. 57, Utah 48
Washington 68, Colorado 54
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Oregon St. 71, Oregon 64
Stanford 92, Southern Cal 53
Arizona 60, Washington St. 44
UCLA 58, Washington 46
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Stanford 79, Oregon St. 45
UCLA 58, Arizona 49
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Stanford 75, UCLA 55
Patriot League |
---|
At Higher-seeded teams |
Quarterfinals |
Sunday, March 7 |
Boston U. 74, Lafayette 68
Lehigh 75, Holy Cross 57
Bucknell 65, Loyola (Md.) 50
American U., 76, Army 56
Semifinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Lehigh vs. Buckell, TBD
Boston U. vs. American U., TBD
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners (at highest seed), 4 p.m.
Southeastern Conference |
---|
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena |
Greenville, S.C. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Florida 69, Auburn 62
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
LSU 71, Mississippi St. 62
Kentucky 73, Florida 64
Alabama 82, Missouri 74
Mississippi 69, Arkansas 60
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Texas A&M 77, LSU 58
Georgia 78, Kentucky 66
South Carolina 75, Alabama 63
Tennessee 77, Mississippi 72
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Georgia 74, Texas A&M 68
South Carolina 67, Tennessee 52
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
South Carolina 67, Georgia 62
Southern Conference |
---|
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville |
Quarterfinals |
Thursday, March 4 |
ETSU 68, Samford 61
Wofford 78, UNC-Greensboro 66
Mercer 76, W. Carolina 67
Furman 58, Chattanooga 40
Friday, March 5 |
---|
Wofford 75, ETSU 64
Mercer 81, Furman 71
Championship |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Wofford vs. Mercer, 7 p.m.
Southland Conference |
---|
At The Leonard E. Merrell Center |
Katy, Texas |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Houston Baptist vs. McNeese St., noon
Abilene Christian vs. Incarnate Word, 3 p.m.
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Cent. Arkansas vs. Houston Baptist_McNeese St. winner, noon
Nicholls St. vs. Abilene Chirstian_Incarnate Word winner, 3 p.m.
Third Round |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Lamar vs. Cent. Ark._Houston Bapt-McNeese St. winner, noon
Sam Houston St. vs. Nicholls St._Abilene Chirstian_Incarnate Word winner, 3 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Stephen F. Austin vs. Lamar-Cent. Ark._Houston Bapt-McNeese St. winner, 2 p.m.
SE Louisiana vs. Sam Houston St.-Nicholls St._Abilene Chirstian_Incarnate Word winner, 5 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference |
---|
At Bartow Arena |
Birmingham, Ala. |
Quarterfinal |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Alabama St. vs. Texas Southern, noon
Jackson St. vs. MVSU, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
Southern vs. Alcorn St., noon
Grambling St. vs. Alabama A&M, 6:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Alabama St._Texas Southern winner vs. Southern_Alcorn St. winner, noon
Jackson St._MVSU winner vs. Grambling St._Alabama A&M winner, 6:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 2:30 p.m.
Summit League |
---|
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Sioux Falls, S.D. |
First Round |
Saturday, March 6 |
Omaha 52, South Dakota St. 40
South Dakota 89, Oral Roberts 66
Sunday, March 7 |
---|
W. Illinois 60, Kansas City 59
North Dakota St. 79, Denver 67
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Omaha 69, W. Illinois 55
South Dakota vs. North Dakota St., 3:45 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 10 |
Omaha vs. South Dakota-North Dakota St. winner, 2 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference |
---|
Pensacola, Fla. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
At Pensacola State College |
Texas St. 94, Georgia Southern 61
South Alabama 73, Arkansas St. 64
At Pensacola Bay Center |
---|
Appalachian St. 70, Louisiana-Monroe 60
Little Rock 75, Coastal Carolina 64
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Troy 103, Texas St. 90, OT
At Pensacola State College |
---|
Appalachian St. 54, Texas-Arlington 46.
Louisiana 65, South Alabama 46
Little Rock 75, Georgia St. 68
Semifinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Troy 66, Appalachian St. 63
Louisiana 58, Little Rock 48
Championship |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Troy 73, Louisiana 65
West Coast Conference |
---|
At Orleans Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Thursday, March 4 |
Loyola Marymount 85, Pepperdine 73.
Second Round |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Loyola Marymount 74, Portland 56
Saint Mary’s 69, Pacific 55
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Santa Clara 83, Loyola Marymount 68
San Francisco 69, Saint Mary’s 63
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Gonzaga 72, Santa Clara 62
BYU vs. San Francisco, 5 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference |
---|
At Orleans Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Seattle vs. New Mexico St., 1 p.m.
Chicago St. vs. Utah Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Texas Rio Grande Valley vs. Grand Canyon, 8 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
New Mexico St.-Seattle winner vs. Cal Baptist, 11 a.m.
Chicago St.-Utah Valley winner vs. Texas Rio Grande Valley-Grand Canyon winner, 2 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 12 |
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.