Times EST (through March 13) |
---|
Times EDT (March 14) |
American Athletic Conference |
At Dickies Arena |
Fort Worth, Texas |
First Round |
Monday, March 8 |
Wichita St. 76, Tulsa 64
Cincinnati 78, Memphis 67
Quarterfinals |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Tulane 83, Temple 73
South Florida 48, Wichita St. 44
UCF 53, Cincinnati 43
Houston 73, East Carolina 63
Semifinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
South Florida 51, Tulane 47
UCF 81, Houston 39
Championship |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
South Florida 64 UCF 54
America East Conference |
---|
At Higher-seeded Teams |
Quarterfinals |
Sunday, Feb. 28 |
UMass Lowell 72, NJIT 52
Albany (NY) 49, New Hampshire 43
Semifinal |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Maine 67, Albany (NY) 47
Stony Brook 75, UMass Lowell 55
Championship |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Stony Brook 64, Maine 60
Atlantic Coast Conference |
---|
At Greensboro Coliseum |
Greensboro, N.C. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Boston College 67, Pittsburgh 56
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Wake Forest 82, North Carolina 71
Syracuse 67, Boston College 61
Virginia Tech 72, Miami 64
Clemson 68, Notre Dame 63
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Louisville 65, Wake Forest 56
Syracuse 68, Florida St. 67
NC State 68, Virginia Tech 55
Georgia Tech 60, Clemson 57
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Louisville 72, Syracuse 59
NC State 66, Georgia Tech 61
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
NC State 58, Louisville 56
Atlantic Sun Conference |
---|
At Kennesaw, Ga. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Jacksonville 55, Kennesaw St. 52
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Florida Gulf Coast 87, Jacksonville 62
Lipscomb 50, Stetson 47
North Florida 86, North Alabama 74
Liberty 88, Bellarmine 59
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Florida Gulf Coast 59 Lipscomb 44
Liberty vs. North Florida, 7 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference |
---|
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
At UD Arena |
Dayton, Ohio |
Davidson 69, St. Bonaventure 61
George Washington 62, George Mason 56
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
LaSalle 72, Duquesne 68, OT
VCU 69, Davidson 52
Massachusetts 79, St. Joseph’s 69, OT
Richmond 58, George Washington 54, OT
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Dayton 85, LaSalle 70
VCU 64, Rhode Island 57, OT
Massachuesetts 80, Fordham 70
St. Louis vs. Richmond, 8 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
LaSalle vs. VCU, 1 p.m.
Massachuesetts vs. St. Louis_Richmond winner, 4 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, Noon
Big East Conference |
---|
At Mohegan Sun Arena |
Uncasville, Conn. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
St. John’s 65. Xavier 57
Providence 63, Butler 61
Creighton 56, Georgetown 42
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
UConn 77, St. John’s 41
Villanova 78, DePaul 72, OT
Marquette 68, Providence 43
Creighton 83, Seton Hall 76
Semifinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
UConn 84, Villanova 39
Marquette 64, Creighton 59
Championship |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
UConn 73, Marquette 39
Big Sky Conference |
---|
At CenturyLink Arena |
Boise, Idaho |
Monday, March 8 |
First Round |
Portland St. 71, E. Washington 51
N. Arizona 82, Weber St. 68
Sacramento St. 65, Montana 58
Quarterfinals |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Idaho St. 66, Portland St. 50
N. Colorado 63, S. Utah 59
Idaho 67, N. Arizona 53
Montana St. 66, Sacramento St. 55
Semifinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Idaho St. 65, N. Colorado 55
Idaho 80, Montana St. 64
Championship |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Idaho St. 84, Idaho 49
Big South Conference |
---|
At Higher-seeded Teams |
First Round |
Saturday, March 6 |
SC-Upstate 72, Charleston Southern 64
Quarterfinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
High Point 85, SC-Upstate 63
Gardner-Webb 66, Presbyterian 62
Campbell 54, Winthrop 41
Longwood 83, UNC-Asheville 69
Semifinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
High Point 75, Gardner-Webb 58
Campbell 54, Longwood 39
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
High Point vs. Campbell, 2 p.m.
Big Ten Conference |
---|
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
Indianapolis |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Illinois 67, Wisconsin 42
Second Round |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Nebraska 72, Minnesota 61
Northwestern 67, Illinois 42
Michigan St. 75, Penn St. 66
Iowa 83, Purdue 72
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Maryland 83, Nebraska 73
Northwestern 65, Michigan 49
Michigan St. 69, Indiana 61
Iowa 73, Rutgers 62
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Maryland 85, Northwestern 52
Iowa 87, Michigan St. 72
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Maryland vs. Iowa, 2 p.m.
Big 12 Conference |
---|
At Municipal Auditorium |
Kansas City, Mo. |
First Round |
Thursday, March 11 |
TCU 75, Kansas 72
Kansas St. 75, Texas Tech 65
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Texas 84, Iowa St. 82, OT
Baylor 92, TCU 55
West Virginia 58, Kansas St. 56
Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma St., 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Texas vs. Baylor, 1 p.m.
West Virginia vs. Oklahoma_Oklahoma St. winner, 3 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Big West Conference |
---|
At Michelob Ultra Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Cal St.-Fullerton 55, UC Riverside 51
Quarterfinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
UC Davis 61, Cal St.-Fullerton 54
Hawaii 81, CS Bakersfield 67
UC Irvine 92, UC Santa Barbara 90
Cal Poly 61, Long Beach St. 60
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
UC Davis 64, Hawaii 52
UC Irvine 68, Cal Poly 59
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
UC Davis vs. UC Irvine, 8 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association |
---|
At The Schar Center |
Elon, N.C. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
UNC-Wilmington 60, Charleston 47
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Hofstra 77, Towson 67, OT
Delaware 70, UNC-Wilmington 52
James Madison 81, Northeastern 65
Drexel 65, Elon 59
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Delaware 60, Hofstra 39
Drexel 79, James Madison 76, OT
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Delaware vs. Drexel, 5 p.m.
Conference USA |
---|
At Ford Center at the Star |
Frisco, Texas |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Old Dominion 83, W. Kentucky 77, OT
UAB 80, UTSA 66
Second Round |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
FIU 85, Southern Miss. 75
Old Dominion 71, North Texas 66
LA Tech 50, Marshall 48
FAU 72, UAB 66
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Rice 77, FIU 60
Old Dominion 90, Charlotte 89, 2OT
Middle Tennessee 77, LA Tech 71
UTEP 74, FAU 67
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Rice 62, Old Dominion 60
Middle Tennessee vs. UTEP, 8:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.
Horizon League |
---|
First Round |
Thursday, Feb. 25 |
Cleveland St. 69, Illinois-Chicago 43
Youngstown St. 62, Fort Wayne 59
N. Kentucky 68, Robert Morris 54
Quarterfinals |
---|
Tuesday, March 2 |
Wright St. 74, N. Kentucky 56
IUPUI 86, Oakland 64
Cleveland St. 69, Green Bay 63
Milwaukee 77, Youngstown St. 68
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Semifinals |
Monday, March 8 |
Wright St. 73, Cleveland St. 62
IUPUI 56, Milwaukee 46
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Wright St. 53, IUPUI 41
<
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference |
---|
At Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall |
Atlantic City, N.J. |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Siena 74, Niagara 65
Rider 44, Monmouth 41
Quarterfinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Marist 63, Siena 55
Rider 62, Quinnipiac 50
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
St. Peter’s 61, Iona 50
Fairfield 51, Manhattan 40
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Marist 66, Fairfield 50
St. Peter’s 72, Rider 67
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Marist vs. St. Peter’s, 11 a.m.
Mid-American Conference |
---|
At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse |
Cleveland |
Quarterfinals |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Bowling Green 63, Eastern Michigan 47
Buffalo 73, Kent St. 66
Central Michigan 83, N. Illinois 69
Ohio 61, Ball St. 59
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Bowling Green 80, Buffalo 67
Central Michigan 100, Ohio 92, OT
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Bowling Green vs. Central Michigan, 11 a.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
---|
At Scope Arena |
Norfolk, Va. |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Thursday, March 11 |
Norfolk St. 56, Coppin St. 45
Morgan St. 74, NC Central 64
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Howard 50, Norfolk St. 44
NC A&T 69, Morgan St. 54
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Howard vs. NC A&T, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference |
---|
At TaxSlayer Center |
Moline, Ill. |
First Round |
Thursday, March 11 |
S. Illinois 90, Indiana St. 89, OT
Valparaiso 65, Evansville 52
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Missouri St. 70, S. Illinois 59
Bradley 62, N. Illinois 59
Drake 71, Valparaiso 60
Illinois St. vs. Loyola Chicago, 9 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Missouri St. vs. Bradley, 2 p.m.
Drake vs. Illinois St.-Loyola Chicago winner, 5 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.
Mountain West Conference |
---|
At The Thomas & Mack Center |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Sunday, March 7 |
Air Force 56, San Diego St. 48
Wyoming 69, Utah St. 41
Quarterfinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
New Mexico 67, Air Force 51
Fresno St. 70, Nevada 46
Wyoming 72, UNLV 56
Boise St. 79, Colorado St. 65
Semifinals |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Fresno St. 77, New Mexico 72
Wyoming 53, Boise St. 38
Championship |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Wyoming 59, Fresno St. 58
Northeast Conference |
---|
At Higher-seeded teams |
Semifinals |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Mount St. Mary’s 77, Fairleigh Dickinson 62
Wagner 70, St. Francis (NY) 57,
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Mount St. Mary’s vs. Wagner, 2 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference |
---|
At The Ford Center |
Evansville, Ind. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
UT-Martin 65, E. Illinois 56
Belmont 54, Austin Peay 50
Thursday, March 4 |
---|
Murray St. 67, SE Missouri 64
Tennessee Tech 79, Jacksonville St. 64
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
UT-Martin 69, Tennessee Tech 56
Belmont 67, Murray St. 49
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Belmont 83, UT-Martin 75
Pacific-12 Conference |
---|
At Michelob Ultra Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Oregon St. 71, California 63
Southern Cal 71, Arizona St. 65
Washington St. 57, Utah 48
Washington 68, Colorado 54
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Oregon St. 71, Oregon 64
Stanford 92, Southern Cal 53
Arizona 60, Washington St. 44
UCLA 58, Washington 46
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Stanford 79, Oregon St. 45
UCLA 58, Arizona 49
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Stanford 75, UCLA 55
Patriot League |
---|
At Higher-seeded teams |
Quarterfinals |
Sunday, March 7 |
Boston U. 74, Lafayette 68
Lehigh 75, Holy Cross 57
Bucknell 65, Loyola (Md.) 50
American U., 76, Army 56
Semifinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Lehigh 63, Bucknell 54
Boston U. 72, American U. 51
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Lehigh at Boston U., 4 p.m.
Southeastern Conference |
---|
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena |
Greenville, S.C. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Florida 69, Auburn 62
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
LSU 71, Mississippi St. 62
Kentucky 73, Florida 64
Alabama 82, Missouri 74
Mississippi 69, Arkansas 60
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Texas A&M 77, LSU 58
Georgia 78, Kentucky 66
South Carolina 75, Alabama 63
Tennessee 77, Mississippi 72
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Georgia 74, Texas A&M 68
South Carolina 67, Tennessee 52
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
South Carolina 67, Georgia 62
Southern Conference |
---|
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville |
Quarterfinals |
Thursday, March 4 |
ETSU 68, Samford 61
Wofford 78, UNC-Greensboro 66
Mercer 76, W. Carolina 67
Furman 58, Chattanooga 40
Friday, March 5 |
---|
Wofford 75, ETSU 64
Mercer 81, Furman 71
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Mercer 60 Wofford 38
Southland Conference |
---|
At The Leonard E. Merrell Center |
Katy, Texas |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Houston Baptist 74, McNeese St. 60
Abilene Christian 81, Incarnate Word 70
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Cent. Arkansas 56, Houston Baptist 51
Nicholls St. 67, Abilene Christian 57
Third Round |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Cent. Arkansas 69, Lamar 55
Sam Houston St. 89, Nicholls St. 59
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Stephen F. Austin vs. Cent. Arkansas, 2 p.m.
SE Louisiana vs. Sam Houston St., 5 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference |
---|
At Bartow Arena |
Birmingham, Ala. |
Quarterfinal |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Alabama St. 85, Texas Southern 69
Jackson St. 70, MVSU 47
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
Southern 73, Alcorn St. 59
Grambling St. 58, Alabama A&M 50
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Alabama St. 69 Southern 60
Jackson St. 65, Grambling St. 49
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Alabama St. vs. Jackson St., 2:30 p.m.
Summit League |
---|
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Sioux Falls, S.D. |
First Round |
Saturday, March 6 |
Omaha 52, South Dakota St. 40
South Dakota 89, Oral Roberts 66
Sunday, March 7 |
---|
W. Illinois 60, Kansas City 59
North Dakota St. 79, Denver 67
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Omaha 69, W. Illinois 55
South Dakota 81, North Dakota St. 55
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
South Dakota 66, Omaha 43
Sun Belt Conference |
---|
Pensacola, Fla. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
At Pensacola State College |
Texas St. 94, Georgia Southern 61
South Alabama 73, Arkansas St. 64
At Pensacola Bay Center |
---|
Appalachian St. 70, Louisiana-Monroe 60
Little Rock 75, Coastal Carolina 64
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Troy 103, Texas St. 90, OT
At Pensacola State College |
---|
Appalachian St. 54, Texas-Arlington 46.
Louisiana 65, South Alabama 46
Little Rock 75, Georgia St. 68
Semifinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Troy 66, Appalachian St. 63
Louisiana 58, Little Rock 48
Championship |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Troy 73, Louisiana 65
West Coast Conference |
---|
At Orleans Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Thursday, March 4 |
Loyola Marymount 85, Pepperdine 73
Second Round |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Loyola Marymount 74, Portland 56
Saint Mary’s 69, Pacific 55
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Santa Clara 83, Loyola Marymount 68
San Francisco 69, Saint Mary’s 63
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Gonzaga 72, Santa Clara 62
BYU 85, San Francisco 55
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Gonzaga 43 BYU 42
Western Athletic Conference |
---|
At Orleans Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
New Mexico St. 56, Seattle 46
Utah Valley 61, Chicago St. 43
Grand Canyon 67, Texas Rio Grande Valley 54
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Cal Baptist 79, New Mexico St. 54
Grand Canyon 57, Utah Valley 54
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Cal Baptist vs. Grand Canyon, 5 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.