All Times EDT |
---|
ALAMO REGION |
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
Stanford (25-2) vs. Utah Valley (13-6), 10 p.m.
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
San Antonio |
Oklahoma St. (18-8) vs. Wake Forest (12-12), 1 p.m.
Monday, March 22 |
---|
At Bill Greehey Arena |
San Antonio |
Missouri St. (21-2) vs. UC Davis (13-2), 7:30 p.m.
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Arkansas (19-8) vs. Wright St. (18-7), 2 p.m.
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Oregon (13-8) vs. South Dakota (19-5), 10 p.m.
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
San Antonio |
Georgia (20-6) vs. Drexel (14-8), Noon
Northwestern (15-8) vs. UCF (16-4), 4 p.m.
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Louisville (23-3) vs. Marist (18-3), 8 p.m.
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At TBD |
Stanford-Utah Valley winner vs. Oklahoma St.-Wake Forest winner, TBA
Wednesday, March 24 |
---|
At TBD |
Arkansas-Wright St. winner vs. Missouri St.-UC Davis winner, TBA
Georgia-Drexel winner vs. Oregon-South Dakota winner, TBA
Louisville-Marist winner vs. Northwestern-UCF winner, TBA
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
Stanford-Utah Valley_Oklahoma St.-Wake Forest winner vs. Arkansas-Wright St._Missouri St.-UC Davis winner, TBA
Louisville-Marist_Northwestern-UCF winner vs. Georgia-Drexel_Oregon-South Dakota winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
HEMISFAIR REGION |
---|
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
South Carolina (22-4) vs. Mercer (19-6), 6 p.m.
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
Oregon St. (11-7) vs. Florida St. (10-8), 7:30 p.m.
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
San Antonio |
Georgia Tech (15-8) vs. Stephen F. Austin (24-2), 4:30 p.m.
West Virginia (21-6) vs. Lehigh (10-5), 8 p.m.
Monday, March 22 |
---|
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
Austin, Texas |
UCLA (16-5) vs. Wyoming (14-9), 10 p.m.
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
Texas (18-9) vs. Bradley (17-11), 8 p.m.
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Alabama (16-9) vs. North Carolina (13-10), Noon
Maryland (24-2) vs. Mount St. Mary’s (17-6), 4 p.m.
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At TBD |
South Carolina-Mercer winner vs. Oregon St.-Florida St. winner, TBA
West Virginia-Lehigh winner vs. Georgia Tech-Stephen F. Austin winner, TBA
Wednesday, March 24 |
---|
At TBD |
Texas-Bradley winner vs. UCLA-Wyoming winner, TBA
Maryland-Mount St. Mary’s winner vs. Alabama-North Carolina winner, TBA
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
South Carolina-Mercer_Oregon St.-Florida St. winner vs. West Virginia-Lehigh_Georgia Tech-Stephen F. Austin winner, TBA
Maryland-Mount St. Mary’s_Alabama-North Carolina winner vs. Texas-Bradley_UCLA-Wyoming winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
RIVER WALK REGION |
---|
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
UConn (24-1) vs. High Point (22-6), 8 p.m.
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Syracuse (14-8) vs. S. Dakota St. (21-3), 5:30 p.m.
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Iowa 87, Cent. Michigan 72
Kentucky (17-8) vs. Idaho St. (22-3), 2 p.m.
At UTSA Convocation Center |
---|
San Antonio |
Michigan (14-5) vs. Florida Gulf Coast (26-2), 3 p.m.
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Tennessee (16-7) vs. Middle Tennessee (17-7), 2 p.m.
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
Virginia Tech 70, Marquette 63
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Baylor (25-2) vs. Jackson St. (18-5), 4 p.m.
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At TBD |
UConn-High Point winner vs. Syracuse-S. Dakota St. winner, TBA
Kentucky-Idaho St. winner vs. Iowa, TBA
Tennessee-Middle Tennessee winner vs. Michigan-Florida Gulf Coast winner, TBA
Baylor-Jackson St. winner vs. Virginia Tech, TBA
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
UConn-High Point_Syracuse-S. Dakota St. winner vs. Kentucky-Idaho St._Iowa-Cent. Michigan winner, TBA
Baylor-Jackson St._Virginia Tech-Marquette winner vs. Tennessee-Middle Tennessee_Michigan-Florida Gulf Coast winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
MERCADO REGION |
---|
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Strahan Coliseum |
San Marcos, Texas |
NC State (20-2) vs. NC A&T (14-2), 4 p.m.
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
South Florida (18-3) vs. Washington St. (12-11), 9:30 p.m.
Monday, March 22 |
---|
At Strahan Coliseum |
San Marcos, Texas |
Gonzaga (23-3) vs. Belmont (20-5), 4 p.m.
At UTSA Convocation Center |
---|
San Antonio |
Indiana (18-5) vs. VCU (16-10), 2 p.m.
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
Rutgers (14-4) vs. BYU (18-5), Noon
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Arizona (16-5) vs. Stony Brook (15-5), 2 p.m.
Iowa St. (16-10) vs. Michigan St. (15-8), 6 p.m.
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Texas A&M (23-2) vs. Troy (22-5), 6 p.m.
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At TBD |
NC State-NC A&T winner vs. South Florida-Washington St. winner, TBA
Wednesday, March 24 |
---|
At TBD |
Indiana-VCU winner vs. Gonzaga-Belmont winner, TBA
Arizona-Stony Brook winner vs. Rutgers-BYU winner, TBA
Texas A&M-Troy winner vs. Iowa St.-Michigan St. winner, TBA
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
NC State-NC A&T_South Florida-Washington St. winner vs. Indiana-VCU_Gonzaga-Belmont winner, TBA
Texas A&M-Troy_Iowa St.-Michigan St. winner vs. Arizona-Stony Brook_Rutgers-BYU winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
FINAL FOUR |
---|
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
National Semifinals |
Friday, April 2 |
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
National Championship |
---|
Sunday, April 4 |
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.