All Times EDT |
---|
ALAMO REGION |
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
Stanford 87, Utah Valley 44
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
San Antonio |
Oklahoma St. 84, Wake Forest 61
Monday, March 22 |
---|
At Bill Greehey Arena |
San Antonio |
Missouri St. (21-2) vs. UC Davis (13-2), 7:30 p.m.
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Wright St. 66, Arkansas 62
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Oregon (13-8) vs. South Dakota (19-5), 10 p.m.
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
San Antonio |
Georgia 67, Drexel 53
Northwestern 62, UCF 51
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Louisville (23-3) vs. Marist (18-3), 8 p.m.
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At UTSA Convocation Center |
Stanford vs. Oklahoma St., 9 p.m.
Wednesday, March 24 |
---|
At TBD |
Missouri St.-UC Davis winner vs. Wright St., TBA
Georgia vs. Oregon-South Dakota winner, TBA
Louisville-Marist winner vs. Northwestern, TBA
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
Stanford-Oklahoma St. vs. Missouri St.-UC Davis_Wright St. winner, TBA
Louisville-Marist_Northwestern vs. Georgia_Oregon-South Dakota winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
HEMISFAIR REGION |
---|
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
South Carolina 79, Mercer 53
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
Oregon St. 83, Florida St. 59
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
San Antonio |
Georgia Tech 54, Stephen F. Austin 52, OT
West Virginia 77, Lehigh 53
Monday, March 22 |
---|
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
Austin, Texas |
UCLA (16-5) vs. Wyoming (14-9), 10 p.m.
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
Texas (18-9) vs. Bradley (17-11), 8 p.m.
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Alabama 80, North Carolina 71
Maryland 98, Mount St. Mary’s 45
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At Alamodome |
South Carolina vs. Oregon St., 7 p.m.
At UTSA Convocation Center |
---|
West Virginia vs. Georgia Tech, 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 24 |
---|
At TBD |
Texas-Bradley winner vs. UCLA-Wyoming winner, TBA
Maryland vs. Alabama, TBA
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
South Carolina-Oregon St. winner vs. West Virginia-Georgia Tech winner, TBA
Maryland_Alabama vs. Texas-Bradley_UCLA-Wyoming winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
RIVER WALK REGION |
---|
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
UConn 102, High Point 59
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Syracuse 72, S. Dakota St. 55
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Iowa 87, Cent. Michigan 72
Kentucky 71, Idaho St. 63
At UTSA Convocation Center |
---|
San Antonio |
Michigan 87, Florida Gulf Coast 66
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Tennessee 87, Middle Tennessee 62
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
Virginia Tech 70, Marquette 63
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Baylor 101, Jackson St. 52
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
UConn vs. Syracuse, 9 p.m.
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
Kentucky vs. Iowa, 3:30 p.m.
Baylor vs. Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Tennessee vs. Michigan, 5 p.m.
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
UConn-Syracuse winner vs. Kentucky-Iowa winner, TBA
Baylor-Virginia Tech winner vs. Tennessee-Michigan winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
MERCADO REGION |
---|
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Strahan Coliseum |
San Marcos, Texas |
NC State 79, NC A&T 58
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
South Florida 57, Washington St. 53
Monday, March 22 |
---|
At Strahan Coliseum |
San Marcos, Texas |
Belmont 64, Gonzaga 59
At UTSA Convocation Center |
---|
San Antonio |
Indiana 63, VCU 32
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
BYU 69, Rutgers 66
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Arizona 79, Stony Brook 44
Iowa St. 79, Michigan St. 75
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Texas A&M 84, Troy 80
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At Alamodome |
NC State vs. South Florida, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, March 24 |
---|
At TBD |
Indiana vs. Belmont, TBA
Arizona vs. BYU, TBA
Texas A&M vs. Iowa St., TBA
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
NC State-South Florida vs. Indiana_Belmont, TBA
Texas A&M-Troy_Iowa St.-Michigan St. winner vs. Arizona-BYU winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
FINAL FOUR |
---|
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
National Semifinals |
---|
Friday, April 2 |
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
National Championship |
---|
Sunday, April 4 |
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.