All Times EDT |
---|
FIRST FOUR |
Thursday, March 18 |
At Assembly Hall |
Bloomington, Ind. |
Texas Southern 60, Mount St. Mary’s 52
Norfolk St. 54, Appalachian St. 53
At Mackey Arena |
---|
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Drake 53, Wichita St. 52
UCLA 86, Michigan St. 80, OT
EAST REGIONAL |
---|
First Round |
Saturday, March 20 |
At Mackey Arena |
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Michigan 82, Texas Southern 66
At Assembly Hall |
---|
Bloomington, Ind. |
LSU 76, St. Bonaventure 61
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Colorado 96, Georgetown 73
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Florida St. 64, UNC-Greensboro 54
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
BYU (20-6) vs. UCLA (18-9), 9:40 p.m.
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity |
---|
Indianapolis |
Texas (19-7) vs. Abilene Christian (23-4), 9:50 p.m.
At Mackey Arena |
---|
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Maryland 63, UConn 54
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Alabama 68, Iona 55
Second Round |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
At TBD |
Michigan vs. LSU, TBA
Florida St. vs. Colorado, TBA
Texas-Abilene Christian winner vs. BYU-UCLA winner, TBA
Alabama vs. Maryland, TBA
At TBD |
---|
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
Michigan-LSU winner vs. Florida St.-Colorado winner, TBA
Alabama-Maryland winner vs. Texas-Abilene Christian_BYU-UCLA winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
SOUTH REGIONAL |
---|
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity |
Indianapolis |
Baylor 79, Hartford 55
At Mackey Arena |
---|
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Wisconsin 85, North Carolina 62
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Villanova 73, Winthrop 63
At Lucas Oil Stadium Equality |
---|
Indianapolis |
North Texas 78, Purdue 69, OT
At Assembly Hall |
---|
Bloomington, Ind. |
Texas Tech 65, Utah St. 53
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Arkansas 85, Colgate 68
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Florida 75, Virginia Tech 70, OT
At Mackey Arena |
---|
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Oral Roberts 75, Ohio St. 72, OT
Second Round |
---|
Sunday, March 21 |
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
Baylor vs. Wisconsin, 2:40 p.m.
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Villanova vs. North Texas, 8:45 p.m.
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Arkansas vs. Texas Tech, 6:10 p.m.
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Florida vs. Oral Roberts, 7:45 p.m.
At TBD |
---|
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
Baylor-Wisconsin winner vs. North Texas-Villanova winner, TBA
Oral Roberts-Florida winner vs. Arkansas-Texas Tech winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
MIDWEST REGIONAL |
---|
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
Indianapolis |
Illinois 78, Drexel 49
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Loyola Chicago 71, Georgia Tech 60
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Oregon St. 70, Tennessee 56
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Oklahoma St. 69, Liberty 60
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Syracuse 78, San Diego St. 62
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity |
---|
Indianapolis |
West Virginia 84, Morehead St. 67
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Rutgers 60, Clemson 56
At Assembly Hall |
---|
Bloomington, Ind. |
Houston 87, Cleveland St. 56
Second Round |
---|
Sunday, March 21 |
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago, 12:10 p.m.
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Oklahoma St. vs. Oregon St., 9:40 p.m.
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
West Virginia vs. Syracuse, 5:15 p.m.
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity |
---|
Houston vs. Rutgers, 7:10 p.m.
At TBD |
---|
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
Illinois-Loyola Chicago winner vs. Oklahoma St.-Oregon St. winner, TBA
Houston-Rutgers winner vs. West Virginia-Syracuse winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
WEST REGIONAL |
---|
First Round |
Saturday, March 20 |
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
Indianapolis |
Gonzaga 98, Norfolk St. 55
At Lucas Oil Stadium Equality |
---|
Indianapolis |
Oklahoma 72 Missouri 68
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity |
---|
Indianapolis |
Creighton 63, UC Santa Barbara 62
At Assembly Hall |
---|
Bloomington, Ind. |
Ohio 62, Virginia 58
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Southern Cal 72, Drake 56
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Kansas 93, E. Washington 84
Oregon vs. VCU, no contest
Iowa 86, Grand Canyon 74
Second Round |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
At TBD |
Gonzaga vs. Oklahoma, TBA
Creighton vs. Ohio, TBA
Kansas vs. Southern Cal, TBA
Iowa vs. Oregon, TBA
At TBD |
---|
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
Gonzaga-Oklahoma winner vs. Creighton-Ohio winner, TBA
Iowa-Oregon winner vs. Kansas-Southern Cal winner, TBA
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
FINAL FOUR |
---|
At Lucas Oil Stadium |
Indianapolis |
National Semifinals |
Saturday, April 3 |
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
National Championship |
---|
Monday, April 5 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.