Times EST (through March 13) |
---|
Times EDT (March 14) |
First Round |
Friday, March 12 |
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 73, LSU-Shreveport 58
Lyon (Ark.) 66, Reinhardt (Ga.) 53
Loyola (La.) 71, Langston (Okla.) 64
Indiana Tech 66, Rio Grande (Ohio) 50
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 105, Crowley’s Ridge (Ark.) 51
Grand View (Iowa) 71, Rochester (Mich.) 65
Bryan (Tenn.) 67, Webber International (Fla.) 64
Montana Western 81, Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.) 36
Northwestern (Iowa) 82, College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 69
Providence (Mont.) 83, Cumberlands (Ky.) 72
Xavier (La.) 58, Benedictine (Kan.) 45
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 110, Union (Ky.) 73
Shawnee State (Ohio) 85, WVU Tech (W.Va.) 64
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 73, William Jessup (Calif.) 44
Columbia (Mo.) 84, Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 83
Vanguard (Calif.) 67, Bethel (Kan.) 50
Second Round |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 77, Wayland Baptist 74
Lyon (Ark.) 60, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 57
Thomas More (Ky.) 98, Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 82
Indiana Wesleyan 80, Indiana Tech 63
St. Francis (Ill.) 59, Shawnee State (Ohio) 57
Marian (Ind.) 92, Grand View (Iowa) 69
Southeastern (Fla.) 70, Xavier (La.) 47
Campbellsville (Ky.) 90, Bryan (Tenn.) 57
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 76, Carrol (Mont.) 67
Westmont (Calif.) 97, Montana Western 62
Clarke (Iowa) 95, Northwestern (Iowa) 78
Dakota St. 77, Providence (Mont.) 66
Sterling (Kan.) 70, Columbia (Mo.) 54
Concordia (Neb.) 71, Loyola (La.) 54
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 75, Vanguard (Calif.) 64, OT
Morningside (Iowa) 90, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 70
At Toyota Events Center |
---|
Sioux City, Iowa |
Round of 16 |
Thursday, March 18 |
Thomas More (Ky.) 71. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 51
Sterling (Kan.) vs. Dakota St., 4 p.m.
Westmont (Calif.) vs. Lyon (Ark.), 7 p.m.
Clarke (Iowa) vs. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.), 9 p.m.
Friday, March 19 |
---|
Marian (Ind.) vs. Concordia (Neb.), 7 p.m.
Morningside (Iowa) vs. St. Francis (Ill.), 9 p.m.
Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho), 2 p.m.
Southeastern (Fla.) vs. Indiana Wesleyan, 4 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
TBD
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
TBD, 7 p.m.
TBD, 9 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.