Times EST (through March 13) |
---|
Times EDT (March 14) |
America East Conference |
First Round |
Saturday, Feb. 27 |
UMass Lowell 64, Stony Brook 62
Hartford 77, Binghamton 60
Albany (NY) 76, NJIT 66
Quarterfinals |
---|
Sunday, Feb. 28 |
UMass Lowell 72, New Hampshire 64
Hartford 83, Albany (NY) 77
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
UMass Lowell at UMBC, 2 p.m.
Hartford at Vermont, 4 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.
Atlantic Sun Conference |
---|
Jacksonville, Fla. |
Thursday, March 4 |
Quarterfinals |
Liberty 69, Kennesaw St. 59
North Alabama 68, North Florida 60
Florida Gulf Coast 72, Lipscomb 60
Stetson 73, Bellarmine 70
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Liberty vs. Stetson, 2 p.m.
North Alabama vs. Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference |
---|
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Saint Joseph’s 72, La Salle 66
George Washington 53, Fordham 49
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Duquesne 67, Richmond 62
UMass 100, Saint Joseph’s 66
Dayton 84, Rhode Island 72
George Mason 73, George Washington 59
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
St. Bonaventure 75, Duquesne 59
Saint Louis vs. UMass, 1 p.m.
VCU vs. Dayton, 3:30 p.m.
Davidson vs. George Mason, 5:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
St. Bonaventure vs. Saint Louis-UMass winner, 11 a.m.
VCU-Dayton winner vs. Davidson-George Mason winner, 2 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Big South Conference |
---|
First Round |
Saturday, Feb. 27 |
Hampton 67, Presbyterian 65
High Point 65, SC-Upstate 60
Quarterfinals |
---|
Monday, March 1 |
Winthrop 83, High Point 54
Radford 67, Hampton 52
Longwood 77, UNC Asheville 61
Campbell 63, Gardner-Webb 57
Semifinals |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Winthrop 82, Longwood 61
Campbell 78, Radford 60
Championship |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Team |
Sunday, March 7 |
Winthrop vs. Campbell, Noon
Colonial Athletic Association |
---|
Atlantic Union Bank Center |
Harrisonburg, Va. |
First Round |
Saturday, March 6 |
Towson vs. Elon, 3 p.m.
UNC-Wilmington vs. William & Mary, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Delaware vs. Hofstra, 11 a.m.
Towson-Elon winner at James Madison, 2:30 p.m.
UNC-Wilmington-William & Mary winner vs. Northeastern, 6 p.m.
Drexel vs. Coll. of Charleston, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Delaware-Hofstra winner vs. James Madison_Towson-Elon winner, 6 p.m.
Northeastern_UNCW-William & Mary winner vs. Drexel-Coll. of Charleston winner, 9:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Horizon League |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Schools |
First Round |
Thursday, Feb. 25 |
Detroit Mercy 83, Robert Morris 73
Youngstown St. 74, UIC 58
Fort Wayne 89, Green Bay 84, 2OT
Milwaukee 84, IUPUI 72
Quarterfinals |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Schools |
Tuesday, March 2 |
Cleveland St. 108, Fort Wayne 104, 3OT
N. Kentucky 70, Detroit Mercy 69
Milwaukee 94, Wright St. 92, OT
Oakland 87, Youngstown St. 83, OT
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Semifinals |
Monday, March 8 |
Cleveland St. vs. Milwaukee, 6:30 p.m.
Oakland vs. N. Kentucky, 9:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
Indianapolis |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference |
---|
At Enterprise Center |
St. Louis |
First Round |
Thursday, March 4 |
S. Illinois 73, Bradley 63
Northern Iowa 65, Illinois St. 60
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Loyola Chicago 73, S. Illinois 49
Evansville vs. Indiana St., 3 p.m.
Northern Iowa vs. Drake, 6 p.m.
Valparaiso vs. Missouri St., 9 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Loyola Chicago vs. Evansville-Indiana St. winner, 1 p.m.
Drake_Illinois St.-Northern Iowa winner vs. Valparaiso-Missouri St. winner, 4 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Semifinal winners
Ohio Valley Conference |
---|
At The Ford Center |
Evansville, Ind. |
Quarterfinals |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Belmont 78, SIU-Edwardsville 61
Morehead St. 61, SE Missouri 54
Thursday, March 4 |
---|
Jacksonville St. 68, Murray St. 65, OT
Eastern Kentucky 70, Austin Peay 67
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Jacksonville St. vs. Belmont, 8 p.m.
Morehead St. vs. Eastern Kentucky, 10:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Patriot League |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Schools |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Loyola at Holy Cross, cancelled
Boston University 69, Lehigh 58
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Loyola at Navy, Noon
American at Army, 3 p.m.
Bucknell at Lafayette, 2 p.m.
Boston University at Colgate, 1 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Navy_Loyola-Holy Cross winner vs. American-Army winner, 5:30 or 7:30 p.m.
Bucknell-Lafayette winner vs Colgate_Lehigh-Boston University winner, 5:30 or 7:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners
Southern Conference |
---|
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville |
Asheville, N.C. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
W. Carolina vs. The Citadel, 5:30 p.m.
Samford vs. Mercer, 8 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
W. Carolina-The Citadel winner vs. UNC-Greensboro, Noon
ETSU vs. Chattanooga, 2:30 p.m.
Samford-Mercer winner vs. Wofford, 5:30 p.m.
VMI vs. Furman, 8 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
UNC-Greensboro_W. Carolina-The Citadel winner vs. ETSU-Chattanooga winner, 5 p.m.
Wofford_Samford-Mercer winner vs. VMI-Furman winner, 7:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Summit League |
---|
At The Sanford Pentagon |
Sioux Falls, S.D. |
Quarterfinals |
Saturday, March 6 |
Omaha vs. South Dakota St., 6:45 p.m.
W. Illinois vs. South Dakota, 9:45 p.m.
Sunday, March 7 |
---|
North Dakota vs. Oral Roberts, 6:45 p.m.
Kansas City vs. North Dakota St., 9:45 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Omaha-South Dakota St. winner vs. North Dakota-Oral Roberts winner, 6:45 p.m.
W. Illinois-South Dakota winner vs. Kansas City-North Dakota St. winner, 9:45 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 10 |
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference |
---|
Pensacola, Fla. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
At Pensacola State College |
Arkansas St. vs. Georgia Southern, 5 p.m.
Appalachian St. vs. Little Rock, 7:30 p.m.
At Pensacola Bay Center |
---|
South Alabama vs. Louisiana-Monroe, 5:30 p.m.
Texas-Arlington vs. Troy, 8 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
At Pensacola State College |
Louisiana vs. South Alabama-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 5 p.m.
At Pensacola Bay Center |
---|
Georgia St. vs. Arkansas St.-Georgia Southern winner, 5:30 p.m.
Semifinal |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Georgia St._Arkansas St.-Georgia Southern winner vs. Louisiana_South Alabama-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 5:30 p.m.
Coastal Carolina_Texas-Arlington-Troy winner vs. Texas St._Appalachian St.-Little Rock winner, 8 p.m.
Championship |
---|
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Monday, March 8 |
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
West Coast Conference |
---|
At Orleans Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Thursday, March 4 |
San Francisco 67, San Diego 51
Santa Clara 95, Portland 86
Second Round |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
San Francisco vs. Loyola Marymount, 9 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. Pacific, 11:59 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Loyola Marymount_San Diego-San Francisco winner vs Saint Mary’s, 9 p.m.
Pacific_Portland-Santa Clara winner vs. Pepperdine, Noon
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Gonzaga vs. Loyola Marymount_Saint Mary’s_San Diego-San Francisco winner, 9 p.m.
BYU vs. Pepperdine_Pacific_Portland-Santa Clara winner, Noon
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Semifinal winner, 9 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.