Times EST (through March 13) |
---|
Times EDT (March 14) |
America East Conference |
First Round |
Saturday, Feb. 27 |
UMass Lowell 64, Stony Brook 62
Hartford 77, Binghamton 60
Albany (NY) 76, NJIT 66
Quarterfinals |
---|
Sunday, Feb. 28 |
UMass Lowell 72, New Hampshire 64
Hartford 83, Albany (NY) 77
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
UMass Lowell 79, UMBC 77
Hartford 71, Vermont 65
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 14 |
UMass Lowell vs. Hartford, 11 a.m.
American Athletic Conference |
---|
At Dickies Arena |
Fort Worth, Texas |
First Round |
Thursday, March 11 |
South Florida 73, Temple 71
Tulane 77, Tulsa 70
East Carolina vs. UCF, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
South Florida vs. Wichita St., Noon
Cincinnati vs. SMU, 3 p.m.
Tulane vs. Houston, 7 p.m.
East Carolina-UCF winner vs. Memphis, 10 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
South Florida-Wichita St. vs. Cincinnati-SMU winner, 3 p.m.
Tulane vs. East Carolina-UCF_Memphis winner, 5:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 3:15 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference |
---|
At Greensboro Coliseum |
Greensboro, N.C. |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Miami 79, Pittsburgh 73
Duke 61, Boston College 51
Notre Dame 80, Wake Forest 77
Second Round |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Syracuse 89, NC State 68
Miami 67, Clemson 64
Duke 70, Louisville 56
North Carolina 101, Notre Dame 59
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Virginia 72, Syracuse 69
Georgia Tech 70, Miami 60
Duke vs. Florida St., forfeit
North Carolina vs. Virginia Tech, 9 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Virginia vs. Georgia Tech, 6:30 p.m.
Florida St. winner, vs. North Carolina-Virginia Tech winner, 9 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.
Atlantic Sun Conference |
---|
Jacksonville, Fla. |
Thursday, March 4 |
Quarterfinals |
Liberty 69, Kennesaw St. 59
North Alabama 68, North Florida 60
Florida Gulf Coast 72, Lipscomb 60
Stetson 73, Bellarmine 70
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Liberty 77, Stetson 64
North Alabama 96, Florida Gulf Coast 81
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Liberty 79, North Alabama 75
Atlantic 10 Conference |
---|
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Saint Joseph’s 72, La Salle 66
George Washington 53, Fordham 49
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Duquesne 67, Richmond 62
UMass 100, Saint Joseph’s 66
Dayton 84, Rhode Island 72
George Mason 73, George Washington 59
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
St. Bonaventure 75, Duquesne 59
Saint Louis 86, UMass 72
VCU 73, Dayton 68
Davidson 99, George Mason 67
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
St. Bonaventure 71, Saint Louis 53
VCU 64, Davidson 52
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
St. Bonaventure vs VCU, 1 p.m.
Big East Conference |
---|
At Madison Square Garden |
New York |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Georgetown 68, Marquette 49
Butler 70, Xavier 69, OT
DePaul 70, Providence 62
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Georgetown 72, Villanova 71
Seton Hall 77, St. John’s 69, OT
Butler vs. Creighton, 6 p.m.
DePaul vs. UConn, 9 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Georgetown vs. Seton Hall, 6 p.m.
Butler-Creighton winner vs. DePaul-UConn winner, 9 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m.
Big Sky Conference |
---|
At CenturyLink Arena |
Boise, Idaho |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
N. Colorado 90, Sacramento St. 83
N. Arizona 77, Portland St. 66
Montana 69, Idaho 64
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
S. Utah 91, N. Colorado vs. 83
Montana St. vs. Idaho St., 4 p.m.
N. Arizona vs. E. Washington, 7 p.m.
Montana vs. Weber St., 10 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
S. Utah winner vs. Montana St.-Idaho St. winner, 4 p.m.
N. Arizona-E. Washington winner vs. Montana-Weber St. winner, 10 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Big South Conference |
---|
First Round |
Saturday, Feb. 27 |
Hampton 67, Presbyterian 65
High Point 65, SC-Upstate 60
Quarterfinals |
---|
Monday, March 1 |
Winthrop 83, High Point 54
Radford 67, Hampton 52
Longwood 77, UNC Asheville 61
Campbell 63, Gardner-Webb 57
Semifinals |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Winthrop 82, Longwood 61
Campbell 78, Radford 60
Championship |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Team |
Sunday, March 7 |
Winthrop 80, Campbell 53
Big Ten Conference |
---|
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
Indianapolis |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Minnesota 51, Northwestern 46
Penn St. 72, Nebraska 66
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Maryland 68, Michigan St. 57
Ohio St. 79, Minnesota 75
Indiana vs. Rutgers, 6:30 p.m.
Penn St. vs. Wisconsin, 9 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Maryland vs. Michigan, 11:30 a.m.
Ohio St. vs. Purdue, 2 p.m.
Indiana-Rutgers winner vs. Illinois, 6:30 p.m.
Nebraska-Penn St._Wisconsin winner vs. Iowa, 9 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Maryland-Michigan winner vs. Minnesota-Ohio St._Purdue winner, 1 p.m.
Indiana-Rutgers_Illinois winner vs. Nebraska-Penn St._Wisconsin_Iowa winner 3:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.
Big 12 Conference |
---|
At The Sprint Center |
Kansas City, Mo. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Kansas St. 71, TCU 50
Oklahoma 79, Iowa St. 73
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Oklahoma St. 72, West Virginia 69
Baylor 74, Kansas St. 68
Oklahoma vs. Kansas, 6:30 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. Texas, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Oklahoma St. vs. Baylor winner, 6:30 p.m.
Oklahoma-Kansas winner vs. Texas Tech-Texas winner, 9:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Big West Conference |
---|
Michelob Ultra Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Long Beach St. 85, CS Northridge 63
Cal Poly 87, Cal St.-Fullerton 82
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
UC Santa Barbara 95, Long Beach St. 87
CS Bakersfield vs. UC Davis, 5 p.m.
Cal Poly vs. UC Irvine, 8 p.m.
Hawaii vs. UC Riverside, 11 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
UC Santa Barbara vs. CS Bakersfield-UC Davis winner, 9 p.m.
Cal Poly-UC Irvine winner vs. Hawaii-UC Riverside winner, Noon
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 11:30 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association |
---|
Atlantic Union Bank Center |
Harrisonburg, Va. |
First Round |
Saturday, March 6 |
Elon 69, Towson 48
William & Mary 63, UNC-Wilmington 60
Quarterfinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Hofstra 83, Delaware 75
Elon 72, James Madison 71
Northeastern 63, William & Mary 47
Drexel 80, Coll. of Charleston 75
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Elon 76, Hofstra 58
Drexel 74, Northeastern 67
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Drexel 63, Elon 56
Conference USA |
---|
At Ford Center at The Star |
Frisco, Texas |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Rice 61, Southern Miss. 52
FIU vs. Middle Tennessee, canceled, FIU forfeits (COVID)
Second Round |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
UTSA 72, Charlotte 62
Rice 72, Marshall 68
FAU 76, UTEP 70
N. Texas 76, Middle Tennessee 56
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
UTSA vs. W. Kentucky, 6:30 p.m.
Rice vs. UAB, 7 p.m.
FAU vs. Louisiana Tech, 9:30 p.m.
N. Texas vs. Old Dominion, 10 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
UTSA-W. Kentucky winner vs. Rice-UAB winner, Noon
FAU-Louisiana Tech winner vs. N. Texas-Old Dominion winner, 3 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.
Horizon League |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Schools |
First Round |
Thursday, Feb. 25 |
Detroit Mercy 83, Robert Morris 73
Youngstown St. 74, UIC 58
Fort Wayne 89, Green Bay 84, 2OT
Milwaukee 84, IUPUI 72
Quarterfinals |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Schools |
Tuesday, March 2 |
Cleveland St. 108, Fort Wayne 104, 3OT
N. Kentucky 70, Detroit Mercy 69
Milwaukee 94, Wright St. 92, OT
Oakland 87, Youngstown St. 83, OT
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Semifinals |
Monday, March 8 |
Cleveland St. 71, Milwaukee 65
Oakland 69, N. Kentucky 58
Championship |
---|
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
Indianapolis |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Cleveland St. 80 Oakland 69
<
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference |
---|
At Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall |
Atlantic City, N.J. |
First Round |
Monday, March 8 |
Rider 78, Canisius, 76
Tuesday, March 9 |
---|
Iona 72, Quinnipiac 48
Fairfield 59, Manhattan 58, OT
Quarterfinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Iona 55, Siena 52
Fairfield 79, Monmouth 60
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
Rider vs. St. Peter’s, 5 p.m.
Niagara vs. Marist, 7:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Iona vs. Marist-Niagara winner, 6 p.m.
Rider-St. Peter’s winner vs. Fairfield, 8:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.
Mid-American Conference |
---|
At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse |
Cleveland |
Quarterfinals |
Thursday, March 11 |
Toledo 91, Ball St. 89, OT
Ohio 85, Kent St. 63
Miami (Ohio) vs. Buffalo, 4 p.m.
Akron vs. Bowling Green, 6:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Toledo winner vs. Ohio, 5 p.m.
Miami (Ohio)-Buffalo winner vs. Akron-Bowling Green winner, 7:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
---|
At Scope Arena |
Norfolk, Va. |
Quarterfinals |
Thursday, March 11 |
Florida A&M vs. Morgan St., 6 p.m.
Norfolk St. vs. NC Central, 8 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Coppin St. vs. Florida A&M-Morgan St. winner, 6 p.m.
NC A&T vs. Norfolk St.-NC Central winner, 8 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference |
---|
At Enterprise Center |
St. Louis |
First Round |
Thursday, March 4 |
S. Illinois 73, Bradley 63
Northern Iowa 65, Illinois St. 60
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Loyola Chicago 73, S. Illinois 49
Indiana St. 53, Evansville 43
Northern Iowa vs. Drake, cancelled
Missouri St. 66, Valparaiso 55
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Loyola Chicago 65, Indiana St. 49
Drake 71, Missouri St. 69
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Loyola Chicago 75, Drake 65
Mountain West Conference |
---|
At The Thomas & Mack Center |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Wyoming 111, San Jose St. 80
UNLV 80, Air Force 52
Fresno St. 85, New Mexico 77
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
San Diego St. 69, Wyoming 66
Nevada vs. Boise St., 5:30 p.m.
UNLV vs. Utah St., 9 p.m.
Fresno St. vs. Colorado St., 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
San Diego St. vs. Nevada-Boise St. winner, 9:30 p.m.
UNLV-Utah St. winner vs. Fresno St.-Colorado St. winner, Noon
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Northeast Conference |
---|
Semifinals |
Saturday, March 6 |
Bryant 85, Sacred Heart 55
Mt. St. Mary’s 66, Wagner 60
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Mt. St. Mary’s 73, Bryant 68
Ohio Valley Conference |
---|
At The Ford Center |
Evansville, Ind. |
Quarterfinals |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Belmont 78, SIU-Edwardsville 61
Morehead St. 61, SE Missouri 54
Thursday, March 4 |
---|
Jacksonville St. 68, Murray St. 65, OT
Eastern Kentucky 70, Austin Peay 67
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Belmont 72, Jacksonville St. 69
Morehead St. 67, Eastern Kentucky 64
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Morehead St. 86, Belmont 71
Pacific-12 Conference |
---|
At T-Mobile Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Arizona St. 64, Washington St. 59
Utah 98, Washington 95
California 76, Stanford 58
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Oregon 91, Arizona St. 73
Oregon St. vs. UCLA, 5:30 p.m.
Utah vs. USC, 8:30 p.m.
California vs. Colorado, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Oregon vs. Oregon St.-UCLA winner, 5:30 p.m.
Utah-USC winner vs. California-Colorado winner, 11:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 10:30 p.m.
Patriot League |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Schools |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Loyola (Md.) at Holy Cross, cancelled
Boston University 69, Lehigh 58
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Loyola (Md.) 76, Navy 68
Army 90, American 66
Bucknell 92, Lafayette 84
Colgate 77, Boston University 69
Semifinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Loyola (Md.) 67, Army 63
Colgate 105, Bucknell 75
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Loyola (MD) vs. Colgate, TBD
Southeastern Conference |
---|
At Bridgestone Arena |
Nashville, Tenn. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Vanderbilt 79, Texas A&M 68
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Mississippi St. 74, Kentucky 73
Florida 69, Vanderbilt 63
Georgia vs. Missouri, 7 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Mississippi, 9:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Mississippi St. vs. Alabama, Noon
Florida vs. Tennessee, 2:30 p.m.
Georgia-Missouri winner vs. Arkansas, 7 p.m.
South Carolina-Mississippi winner vs. LSU, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Mississippi St.-Alabama winner vs. Texas A&M-Vanderbilt_Florida_Tennessee winner, 1 p.m.
Georgia-Missouri_Arkansas winner vs. South Carolina-Mississippi_LSU winner, 3:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Southern Conference |
---|
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville |
Asheville, N.C. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
The Citadel 100, W. Carolina 86
Mercer 87, Samford 59Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 6 |
---|
UNC-Greensboro 80, The Citadel 72
ETSU 63, Chattanooga 53
Mercer 62, Wofford 61
VMI 91, Furman 90, OT
Semifinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
UNC-Greensboro 77, ETSU 65
Mercer 73, VMI 59
Championship |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
UNC-Greensboro 69, Mercer 61
Southland Conference |
---|
At The Leonard E. Merrell Center |
Katy, Texas |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
SE Louisiana 71, McNeese 68
Houston Baptist 80, Incarnate Word 68
Second Round |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
New Orleans 80, SE Louisiana 63
Lamar 62, Houston Baptist 52
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
New Orleans vs. Northwestern St., 6 p.m.
Lamar vs. Sam Houston, 9 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
New Orleans-Northwestern St. winner vs. Nicholls, 6 p.m.
Houston Baptist-Lamar_Sam Houston winner vs. Abilene Christian, 9 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 9:30 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference |
---|
At Bartow Arena |
Birmingham, Ala. |
Quarterfinals |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Jackson St. 74, Ark.-Pine Bluff 62
Prairie View 91, Mississippi Valley St. 64
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
Texas Southern 78, Alcorn 55
Southern vs. Grambling St., 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Jackson St. vs. Texas Southern, 3 p.m.
Prairie View vs. Southern-Grambling St. winner, 9:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Summit League |
---|
At The Sanford Pentagon |
Sioux Falls, S.D. |
Quarterfinals |
Saturday, March 6 |
South Dakota St. 84, Omaha 71
South Dakota 86, W. Illinois 69
Sunday, March 7 |
---|
Oral Roberts 76, North Dakota 65
North Dakota St. 69, Kansas City 65
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Oral Roberts 90, South Dakota St. 88
North Dakota St. 79, South Dakota 75
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Oral Roberts 75, North Dakota St. 72
Sun Belt Conference |
---|
Pensacola, Fla. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
At Pensacola State College |
Arkansas St. 62, Georgia Southern 58
Appalachian St. 67, Little Rock 60
At Pensacola Bay Center |
---|
South Alabama 80, Louisiana-Monroe 72
Troy 91, Texas-Arlington 86
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
At Pensacola State College |
Louisiana 79, South Alabama 68
Coastal Carolina 86, Troy 68
At Pensacola Bay Center |
---|
Georgia St. 71, Arkansas St. 68
Appalachian St. 76, Texas St. 73, OT
Semifinal |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Georgia St. 84 Louisiana 73
Appalachian St. 64, Coastal Carolina 61, OT
Championship |
---|
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Monday, March 8 |
Appalachian St. 80, Georgia St. 73
West Coast Conference |
---|
At Orleans Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Thursday, March 4 |
San Francisco 67, San Diego 51
Santa Clara 95, Portland 86
Second Round |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Loyola Marymount 70, San Francisco 66
Santa Clara 81, Pacific 76
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
St. Mary’s 52, Loyola Marymount 47
Pepperdine 78, Santa Clara 70
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Gonzaga 78, Saint Mary’s, 55
BYU 82, Pepperdine 77, OT
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Gonzaga 88, BYU 78
Western Athletic Conference |
---|
At Orleans Arena |
Las Vegas |
Quarterfinals |
Thursday, March 11 |
Seattle vs. Cal Baptist, 8 p.m.
Texas Rio Grande Valley vs. New Mexico St., 11 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Seattle-Cal Baptist winner vs. Grand Canyon, 8 p.m.
Texas Rio Grande Valley-New Mexico St. winner vs. Utah Valley, 11 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.
<
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.