Times EST (through March 13) |
---|
Times EDT (March 14) |
America East Conference |
First Round |
Saturday, Feb. 27 |
UMass Lowell 64, Stony Brook 62
Hartford 77, Binghamton 60
Albany (NY) 76, NJIT 66
Quarterfinals |
---|
Sunday, Feb. 28 |
UMass Lowell 72, New Hampshire 64
Hartford 83, Albany (NY) 77
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
UMass Lowell 79, UMBC 77
Hartford 71, Vermont 65
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference |
---|
At Greensboro Coliseum |
Greensboro, N.C. |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Miami vs. Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.
Boston College vs. Duke, 4:30 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Second Round |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
NC State vs. Syracuse, Noon
Miami-Pittsburgh winner vs. Clemson, 2:30 p.m.
Boston College-Duke winner vs. Lousiville, 6:30 p.m.
Wake Forest-Notre Dame winner vs. North Carolina, 9 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
NC State-Syracuse winner vs. Virginia, Noon
Miami-Pittsburgh_Clemson vs. Georgia Tech, 2:30 p.m.
Boston College-Duke_Louisville vs. Florida St., 6:30 p.m.
Wake Forest-Notre Dame_North Carolina vs. Virginia Tech, 9 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
NC State-Syracuse_Virginia vs. Miami-Pittsburgh_Clemson_Georgia Tech, 6:30 p.m.
Boston College-Duke_Louisville_Florida St., vs. Wake Forest-Notre Dame_North Carolina_Virginia Tech, 9 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.
Atlantic Sun Conference |
---|
Jacksonville, Fla. |
Thursday, March 4 |
Quarterfinals |
Liberty 69, Kennesaw St. 59
North Alabama 68, North Florida 60
Florida Gulf Coast 72, Lipscomb 60
Stetson 73, Bellarmine 70
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Liberty 77, Stetson 64
North Alabama 96, Florida Gulf Coast 81
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Liberty 79, North Alabama 75
Atlantic 10 Conference |
---|
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Saint Joseph’s 72, La Salle 66
George Washington 53, Fordham 49
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Duquesne 67, Richmond 62
UMass 100, Saint Joseph’s 66
Dayton 84, Rhode Island 72
George Mason 73, George Washington 59
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
St. Bonaventure 75, Duquesne 59
Saint Louis 86, UMass 72
VCU 73, Dayton 68
Davidson 99, George Mason 67
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
St. Bonaventure 71, Saint Louis 53
VCU 64, Davidson 52
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
St. Bonaventure vs VCU, 1 p.m.
Big South Conference |
---|
First Round |
Saturday, Feb. 27 |
Hampton 67, Presbyterian 65
High Point 65, SC-Upstate 60
Quarterfinals |
---|
Monday, March 1 |
Winthrop 83, High Point 54
Radford 67, Hampton 52
Longwood 77, UNC Asheville 61
Campbell 63, Gardner-Webb 57
Semifinals |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Winthrop 82, Longwood 61
Campbell 78, Radford 60
Championship |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Team |
Sunday, March 7 |
Winthrop 80, Campbell 53
Colonial Athletic Association |
---|
Atlantic Union Bank Center |
Harrisonburg, Va. |
First Round |
Saturday, March 6 |
Elon 69, Towson 48
William & Mary 63, UNC-Wilmington 60
Quarterfinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Hofstra 83, Delaware 75
Elon 72, James Madison 71
Northeastern 63, William & Mary 47
Drexel 80, Coll. of Charleston 75
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Hofstra vs. Elon, 6 p.m.
Northeastern vs. Drexel, 9:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Horizon League |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Schools |
First Round |
Thursday, Feb. 25 |
Detroit Mercy 83, Robert Morris 73
Youngstown St. 74, UIC 58
Fort Wayne 89, Green Bay 84, 2OT
Milwaukee 84, IUPUI 72
Quarterfinals |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Schools |
Tuesday, March 2 |
Cleveland St. 108, Fort Wayne 104, 3OT
N. Kentucky 70, Detroit Mercy 69
Milwaukee 94, Wright St. 92, OT
Oakland 87, Youngstown St. 83, OT
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Semifinals |
Monday, March 8 |
Cleveland St. vs. Milwaukee, 6:30 p.m.
Oakland vs. N. Kentucky, 9:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
Indianapolis |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference |
---|
At Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall |
Atlantic City, N.J. |
First Round |
Monday, March 8 |
Rider vs. Canisius, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 9 |
---|
Iona vs. Quinnipiac, 5 p.m.
Manhattan vs. Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Iona-Quinnipiac winner vs. Siena, 5 p.m.
Manhattan-Fairfield winner vs. Monmouth, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
Rider-Canisius winner vs. St. Peter’s, 5 p.m.
Niagara vs. Marist, 7:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Iona-Quinnipiac_Siena vs. Marist-Niagara winner, 6 p.m.
Rider-Canisius_St. Peter’s vs. Fairfield-Manhattan_Monmouth, 8:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.
Mid-American Conference |
---|
At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse |
Cleveland |
Quarterfinals |
Thursday, March 11 |
Ball St. vs. Toledo, 11 a.m.
Ohio St. vs. Kent St., 1:30 p.m.
Miami vs. Buffalo, 4 p.m.
Akron vs. Bowling Green, 6:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Ball St.-Toledo winner vs. Ohio St.-Kent St winner, 5 p.m.
Miami-Buffalo winner vs. Akron-Bowling Green winner, 7:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference |
---|
At Enterprise Center |
St. Louis |
First Round |
Thursday, March 4 |
S. Illinois 73, Bradley 63
Northern Iowa 65, Illinois St. 60
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Loyola Chicago 73, S. Illinois 49
Indiana St. 53, Evansville 43
Northern Iowa vs. Drake, cancelled
Missouri St. 66, Valparaiso 55
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Loyola Chicago 65, Indiana St. 49
Drake 71, Missouri St. 69
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Loyola Chicago 75, Drake 65
Northeast Conference |
---|
Semifinals |
Saturday, March 6 |
Bryant 85, Sacred Heart 55
Mt. St. Mary’s 66, Wagner 60
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Bryant vs Mt. St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference |
---|
At The Ford Center |
Evansville, Ind. |
Quarterfinals |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Belmont 78, SIU-Edwardsville 61
Morehead St. 61, SE Missouri 54
Thursday, March 4 |
---|
Jacksonville St. 68, Murray St. 65, OT
Eastern Kentucky 70, Austin Peay 67
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Belmont 72, Jacksonville St. 69
Morehead St. 67, Eastern Kentucky 64
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Morehead St. 86, Belmont 71
Patriot League |
---|
At Higher-Seeded Schools |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Loyola (Md.) at Holy Cross, cancelled
Boston University 69, Lehigh 58
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Loyola (Md.) 76, Navy 68
Army 90, American 66
Bucknell 92, Lafayette 84
Colgate 77, Boston University 69
Semifinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Navy_Loyola (Md.) winner vs. American-Army winner, 5:30 or 7:30 p.m.
Bucknell-Lafayette winner vs Colgate-Boston University winner, 5:30 or 7:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners
Southern Conference |
---|
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville |
Asheville, N.C. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
The Citadel 100, W. Carolina 86
Mercer 87, Samford 59
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
UNC-Greensboro 80, The Citadel 72
ETSU 63, Chattanooga 53
Mercer 62, Wofford 61
VMI 91, Furman 90, OT
Semifinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
UNC-Greensboro 77, ETSU 65
Mercer 73, VMI 59
Championship |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
UNC-Greensboro vs. Mercer, 7 p.m.
Summit League |
---|
At The Sanford Pentagon |
Sioux Falls, S.D. |
Quarterfinals |
Saturday, March 6 |
South Dakota St. 84, Omaha 71
South Dakota 86, W. Illinois 69
Sunday, March 7 |
---|
Oral Roberts 76, North Dakota 65
North Dakota St. 67, Kansas City 65
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
South Dakota St. vs. Oral Roberts, 6:45 p.m.
South Dakota vs. North Dakota St., 9:45 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 10 |
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference |
---|
Pensacola, Fla. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
At Pensacola State College |
Arkansas St. 62, Georgia Southern 58
Appalachian St. 67, Little Rock 60
At Pensacola Bay Center |
---|
South Alabama 80, Louisiana-Monroe 72
Troy 91, Texas-Arlington 86
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
At Pensacola State College |
Louisiana 79, South Alabama 68
Coastal Carolina 86, Troy 68
At Pensacola Bay Center |
---|
Georgia St. 71, Arkansas St. 68
Appalachian St. 76, Texas St. 73, OT
Semifinal |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Georgia St. 84 Louisiana 73
Appalachian St. 64, Coastal Carolina 61, OT
Championship |
---|
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Monday, March 8 |
Georgia St. vs. Appalachian St., 6 p.m.
West Coast Conference |
---|
At Orleans Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Thursday, March 4 |
San Francisco 67, San Diego 51
Santa Clara 95, Portland 86
Second Round |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Loyola Marymount 70, San Francisco 66
Santa Clara 81, Pacific 76
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
St. Mary’s 52, Loyola Marymount 47
Pepperdine 78, Santa Clara 70
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary’s, 9 p.m.
BYU vs. Pepperdine, 12 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.