Sports on TV for December 5-11

Adv03
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, December 5
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Final, Cary, N.C.

NFL FOOTBALL
8:15 p.m.

ESPN — New Orleans at Tampa Bay

ESPN2 — New Orleans at Tampa Bay (MNF with Peyton and Eli)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Round-of-16, Al Wakrah, Qatar —

Tuesday, December 6
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.

FS1 — Yale at Butler

7 p.m.

ESPN — Jimmy V Classic: Illinois vs. Texas, New York

ESPN2 — Georgia at Georgia Tech

ESPNU — St. Joseph’s at Temple

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — NC Central at Marquette

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Maryland at Wisconsin

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — Jimmy V Classic: Iowa vs. Duke, New York

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

TNT — LA Lakers at Cleveland

10 p.m.

TNT — Dallas at Denver

SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Round-of-16, Al Rayyan, Qatar —

Wednesday, December 7
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.

FS1 — DePaul at St. John’s

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Navy at West Virginia

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — Manhattan at Providence

9 p.m.

ESPNU — Arizona St. at SMU

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Iowa St. at Iowa

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — UConn at Florida

GOLF
5 a.m. (Thursday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, First Round, Leopard Creek Country Club, Mpumalanga, South Africa

NBA BASKETBALL
7:45 p.m.

ESPN — Atlanta at New York

10:05 p.m.

ESPN — Boston at Phoenix

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

TNT — Buffalo at Columbus

10 p.m.

TNT — NY Rangers at Vegas —

Thursday, December 8
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Rutgers at Ohio St.

8 p.m.

FS1 — Iowa St. at Iowa

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Colorado St. at Colorado

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — The Home Depot College Football Awards

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — The Herbie Awards

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD

1 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD

3 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD

5 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD

7 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD

9 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD

GOLF
5 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, First Round, Leopard Creek Country Club, Mpumalanga, South Africa

5 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Second Round, Leopard Creek Country Club, Mpumalanga, South Africa

NFL FOOTBALL
8:15 p.m.

PRIME VIDEO — Las Vegas at LA Rams —

Friday, December 9
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Cary, N.C.

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Cary, N.C.

GOLF
5 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Second Round, Leopard Creek Country Club, Mpumalanga, South Africa

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The QBE Shootout, First Round, Tiburón Golf Club, Naples, Fla.

5 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Third Round, Leopard Creek Country Club, Mpumalanga, South Africa

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.

SHO — Bellator 289 Main Card: Raufeon Stots vs. Danny Sabatello (Bantamweights), Uncasville, Conn.

NBA BASKETBALL
7:45 p.m.

ESPN — LA Lakers at Philadelphia

10:05 p.m.

ESPN — Milwaukee at Dallas

SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Quarterfinal, Al Rayyan, Qatar

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Quarterfinal, Al Rayyan, Qatar —

Saturday, December 10
BOXING
9 p.m.

ESPN — Teofimo Lopez vs. Jose Pedraza (Junior-Welterweights), New York

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

FS1 — LIU-Brooklyn at UConn

USA — Drexel at La Salle

1 p.m.

ABC — Georgetown at Syracuse

ESPN2 — Crimson and Cardinal Classic: Oklahoma vs. Arkansas, Tulsa, Okla.

2 p.m.

USA — UNC-Asheville at Dayton

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — Albany at Providence

3 p.m.

ABC — Alabama at Houston

ESPN2 — Xavier at Cincinnati

3:15 p.m.

ESPN — Georgia Tech at North Carolina

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — UNLV vs. Washington St., Las Vegas

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Auburn vs. Memphis, Atlanta

FOX — TBA

5:15 p.m.

ESPN — Kansas at Missouri

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — UTEP at DePaul

7:30 p.m.

FOX — TBA

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — TCU vs. SMU, Fort Worth, Texas

FS1 — Creighton vs. BYU, Las Vegas

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
3 p.m.

CBS — Navy vs. Army, Philadelphia

8 p.m.

ESPN — 2022 Heisman Trophy Ceremony: From New York

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD

6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD

8 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD

10 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD

GOLF
5 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Third Round, Leopard Creek Country Club, Mpumalanga, South Africa

1:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The QBE Shootout, Second Round, Tiburón Golf Club, Naples, Fla.

2:30 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The QBE Shootout, Second Round, Tiburón Golf Club, Naples, Fla.

7 p.m.

TBS — Capital One’s The Match: Tiger Woods & Rory McIlroy vs. Justin Thomas and Jordan Spieth, Pelican Golf Club, Belleair, Fla. (Taped)

TNT — Capital One’s The Match: Tiger Woods & Rory McIlroy vs. Justin Thomas and Jordan Spieth, Pelican Golf Club, Belleair, Fla. (Taped)

5 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Final Round, Leopard Creek Country Club, Mpumalanga, South Africa

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — UFC 282 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas

NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.

ABC — Boston at Golden State

SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Quarterfinal, Doha, Qatar

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Quarterfinal, Al Khor, Qatar —

Sunday, December 11
2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Oklahoma St. vs. Virginia Tech, Brooklyn, N.Y.

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Marquette at Notre Dame

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — Maryland vs. Tennessee, Brooklyn, N.Y.

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Oregon St. at Texas A&M

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — Seton Hall at Rutgers

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.

ESPN — Louisville at Kentucky

COLLEGE WRESTLING
2 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

4 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

FIGURE SKATING
4 p.m.

NBC — ISU: The Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final, Torino, Italy

GOLF
5 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Final Round, Leopard Creek Country Club, Mpumalanga, South Africa

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The QBE Shootout, Final Round, Tiburón Golf Club, Naples, Fla.

2 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The QBE Shootout, Final Round, Tiburón Golf Club, Naples, Fla.

HORSE RACING
2:30 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: NY Jets at Buffalo, Cleveland at Cincinnati, Jacksonville at Tennessee, Baltimore at Pittsburgh

FOX — Regional Coverage: Houston at Dallas, Minnesota at Detroit, Philadelphia at NY Giants

4:05 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: Miami at LA Chargers

4:25 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage: Tampa Bay at San Francisco, Carolina at Seattle

8:15 p.m.

NBC — Kansas City at Denver

NHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.

ESPN — Colorado at St. Louis —

Copyright © 2023 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

NBA News | NFL News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up