All Times EST | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIRST ROUND | ||||||
GROUP A | ||||||
x-advanced to second round | ||||||
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Ecuador | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Senegal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
Qatar | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Sunday, Nov. 20 | ||||||
At Al Khor, Qatar |
Qatar 0, Ecuador 2
Monday, Nov. 21 |
---|
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
Senegal 0, Netherlands 2
Friday, Nov. 25 |
---|
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
Qatar 1, Senegal 3
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
---|
Netherlands 1, Ecuador 1
Tuesday, Nov. 29 |
---|
At Al Khor, Qatar |
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m.
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
---|
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m.
GROUP B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
x-advanced to second round | ||||||
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
England | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
Iran | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Wales | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Monday, Nov. 21 | ||||||
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
England 6, Iran 2
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
---|
United States 1, Wales 1
Friday, Nov. 25 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
Wales 0, Iran 2
At Al Khor, Qatar |
---|
England 0, United States 0
Tuesday, Nov. 29 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
Wales vs. England, 2 p.m.
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
---|
Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m.
GROUP C | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
x-advanced to second round | ||||||
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Argentina | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
Saudi Arabia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Mexico | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Tuesday, Nov. 22 | ||||||
At Lusail, Qatar |
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
Mexico 0, Poland 0
Saturday, Nov. 26 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
Poland 2, Saudi Arabia 0
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Argentina 2, Mexico 0
Wednesday, Nov. 30 |
---|
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m.
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 p.m.
GROUP D | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
x-advanced to second round | ||||||
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
x-France | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
Australia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
Denmark | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Tunisia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Tuesday, Nov. 22 | ||||||
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
---|
France 4, Australia 1
Saturday, Nov. 26 |
---|
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
Tunisia 0, Australia 1
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
France 2, Denmark 1
Wednesday, Nov. 30 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m.
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
---|
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 a.m.
GROUP E | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
x-advanced to second round | ||||||
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Spain | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 |
Japan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Costa Rica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Wednesday, Nov. 23 | ||||||
At Al Rayyan (Khalifa) |
Germany 1, Japan 2
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
---|
Spain 7, Costa Rica 0
Sunday, Nov. 27 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
Japan 0, Costa Rica 1
At Al Khor, Qatar |
---|
Spain 1, Germany 1
Thursday, Dec. 1 |
---|
At Al Rayyan (Khalifa) |
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m.
At Al Khor, Qatar |
---|
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 p.m.
GROUP F | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
x-advanced to second round | ||||||
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Croatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
Morocco | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Belgium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Canada | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Wednesday, Nov. 23 | ||||||
At Al Khor, Qatar |
Morocco 0, Croatia 0
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
---|
Belgium 1, Canada 0
Sunday, Nov. 27 |
---|
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
Belgium 0, Morocco 2
At Al Rayyan (Khalifa) |
---|
Thursday, Dec. 1 |
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 a.m.
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
---|
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m.
GROUP G | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
x-advanced to second round | ||||||
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Cameroon | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thursday, Nov. 24 | ||||||
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
Switzerland 1, Cameroon 0
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Brazil 2, Serbia 0
Monday, Nov. 28 |
---|
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 a.m.
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m.
Friday, Dec. 2 |
---|
At Lusail, Qatar |
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m.
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.
GROUP H | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
x-advanced to second round | ||||||
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Portugal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Uruguay | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Ghana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thursday, Nov. 24 | ||||||
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
Uruguay 0, South Korea 0
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
Portugal 3, Ghana 2
Monday, Nov. 28 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 a.m.
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 2 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m.
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
---|
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 a.m.
SECOND ROUND |
---|
Saturday, Dec. 3 |
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
Group A winner vs. Group B second place, 10 a.m.
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
---|
Group C winner vs. Group D second place, 2 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 4 |
---|
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
Group D winner vs. Group C second place, 10 a.m.
At Al Khor, Qatar |
---|
Group B winner vs. Group A second place, 2 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 5 |
---|
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
Group E winner vs. Group F second place, 10 a.m.
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
Group G winner vs. Group H second place, 2 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 6 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
Group F winner vs. Group E second place, 10 a.m.
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Group H winner vs. Group G second place, 2 p.m.
QUARTERFINALS |
---|
Friday, Dec. 9 |
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
Al Wakrah winner vs. Doha (974) winner, 10 p.m.
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Al Rayyan (Khalifa) winner Al Rayyan (Education City) winner, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 10 |
---|
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) winner vs. Lusail winner, 10 a.m.
At Al Khor, Qatar |
---|
Al Khor winner vs. Doha (Al Thumama) winner, 2 p.m.
SEMIFINALS |
---|
Tuesday, Dec. 13 |
At Lusail, Qatar |
Lusail winner vs. Al Rayyan winner, 2 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 14 |
---|
At Al Khor, Qatar |
Al Khor winner vs. Doha winner, 2 p.m.
THIRD PLACE |
---|
Saturday, Dec. 17 |
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
Semifinal losers, 10 a.m.
CHAMPIONSHIP |
---|
Sunday, Dec. 18 |
At Lusail, Qatar |
Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.