Sports on TV for October 29-30

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, October 29
AUTO RACING
12:30 p.m.

USA — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Playoffs – Round of 8, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.

12:55 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Formula 1: Practice, Autodromo Hermanos Rodriguez, Mexico City

3:30 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Dead On Tools 250, Playoffs – Round of 8, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.

3:55 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Formula 1: Qualifying, Autodromo Hermanos Rodriguez, Mexico City

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

ABC — Notre Dame at Syracuse

ACCN — Georgia Tech at Florida St.

CBSSN — Boston College at UConn

ESPN — TCU at West Virginia

ESPN2 — South Florida at Houston

ESPNU — Toledo at E. Michigan

FOX — Ohio St. at Penn St.

FS1 — Oklahoma at Iowa St.

SECN — Arkansas at Auburn

2:30 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Minnesota

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Illinois at Nebraska

ACCN — Wake Forest at Louisville

CBS — Florida at Georgia

CBSSN — Temple at Navy

ESPN — Cincinnati at UCF

ESPN2 — Northwestern at Iowa

FOX — Oklahoma St. at Kansas St.

FS1 — Oregon at California

4 p.m.

ESPNU — S. Alabama at Arkansas St.

SECN — Missouri at South Carolina

7 p.m.

CBSSN — UAB at FAU

ESPN — Kentucky at Tennessee

FS1 — Colorado St. at Boise St.

NFLN — Coastal Carolina at Marshall

PAC-12N — Southern Cal at Arizona

7:30 p.m.

ABC — Michigan St. at Michigan

ESPN2 — Baylor at Texas Tech

ESPNU — Arizona St. at Colorado

SECN — Mississippi at Texas A&M

8 p.m.

ACCN — Pittsburgh at North Carolina

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Nevada at San Jose St.

ESPN — Stanford at UCLA

FS1 — San Diego St. at Fresno St.

11 p.m.

ESPN2 — Southern U. at Jackson St. (Taped)

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — UCLA at Rutgers

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
6:30 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Wisconsin

8:30 p.m.

BTN — Ohio St. at Penn St.

COLLEGE WATER POLO (MEN’S)
4 p.m.

PAC-12N — California at UCLA

GOLF
8:30 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Portugal Masters, Third Round, Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal

1:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Butterfield Bermuda Championship, Third Round, Port Royal Golf Course, Southampton, Bermuda

4 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN2 — Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship: Final Round, Amata Spring Country Club, Chon Buri, Thailand (Taped)

HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

7:30 p.m.

FS2 — Breeders Crown Harness Racing: Night 2, Milton, Ontario

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 p.m.

SHO — Bellator 287 Main Card: Adam Piccolotti vs. Mansour Barnaoui (Lightweights), Milan, Italy

MLB BASEBALL
8 p.m.

FOX — World Series: Philadelphia at Houston, Game 2

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

NBATV — Philadelphia at Chicago

NHL HOCKEY
2 p.m.

NHLN — NY Rangers at Dallas

7 p.m.

NHLN — Toronto at Los Angeles

SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Manchester City at Leicester City

9 a.m.

CBSSN — Serie A: Sassuolo at Napoli

10 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Chelsea at Brighton & Hove Albion

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League: Everton at Fulham

2:45 p.m.

USA — Premier League: Leeds United at Liverpool

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8 p.m.

CBS — NWSL: Portland FC vs. Kansas City, Championship, Washington

TENNIS
8 a.m.

TENNIS — Vienna-ATP, Basel-ATP Semifinals —

Sunday, October 30
AUTO RACING
9:30 a.m.

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (Fall), Las Vegas (Taped)

12:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (Fall), Las Vegas (Taped)

2 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR Cup Series: The Xfinity 500, Playoffs – Round of 8, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.

3:55 p.m.

ESPN — Formula 1: The Mexican Grand Prix, Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, Mexico City

5 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: The Nevada Nationals, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (Fall), Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

SECN — Exhibition: Missouri Western at Kentucky

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — Princeton at Brown

1 p.m.

BTN — Maryland at Indiana

7 p.m.

PAC-12N — Washington at Stanford

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.

ESPNU — Brown at Penn

SECN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, First Round, Pensacola, Fla.

3 p.m.

PAC-12N — Washington State at Southern Cal

4 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Minnesota at Michigan St., Quarterfinal

4:30 p.m.

SECN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, First Round, Pensacola, Fla.

5 p.m.

PAC-12N — Washington at UCLA

6 p.m.

ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, First Round

8 p.m.

ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, First Round

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

SECN — Arkansas at Florida

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — West Virginia at Baylor

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Oklahoma at Kansas

GOLF
4 a.m.

ESPN2 — Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship: Final Round, Amata Spring Country Club, Chon Buri, Thailand (Taped)

8 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Portugal Masters, Final Round, Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal

1:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Butterfield Bermuda Championship, Final Round, Port Royal Golf Course, Southampton, Bermuda

HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

2 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

5 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

NBATV — Minnesota at San Antonio

NFL FOOTBALL
9:30 a.m.

ESPN+ — Denver vs. Jacksonville, London

1 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: Miami at Detroit, Las Vegas at New Orleans, New England at NY Jets, Pittsburgh at Philadelphia

FOX — Regional Coverage: Carolina at Atlanta, Chicago at Dallas, Arizona at Minnesota

4:05 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: Tennessee at Houston

4:25 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage: Washington at Indianapolis, San Francisco at LA Rams, NY Giants at Seattle

8:15 p.m.

NBC — Green Bay at Buffalo

SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Nottingham Forest at Arsenal

12 p.m.

USA — Premier League: West Ham United at Manchester United

3 p.m.

ABC — MLS Western Conference Semifinal: Austin FC at LA FC

8 p.m.

FS1 — MLS Eastern Conference Semifinal: NY City FC at Philadelphia Union

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
6:45 a.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-17 World Cup: Nigeria vs. Germany, Third-Place Match, Navi Mumbai, India

10:15 a.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-17 World Cup: Colombia vs. Spain, Final, Navi Mumbai, India

2:40 p.m.

CBSSN — FASL: West Ham United at Arsenal

TENNIS
9 a.m.

TENNIS — Vienna-ATP, Basel-ATP Finals

6 a.m. (Monday)

TENNIS — Paris-ATP Early Rounds; WTA Finals Round Robin —

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up