2023 Women’s World Cup Glance

All Times TBA
FIRST ROUND
GROUP A
W L T GF GA Pts
New Zealand 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norway 0 0 0 0 0 0
Philippines 0 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thursday, July 20
At Auckland, New Zealand

New Zealand vs. Norway

Friday, July 21
At Dunedin, New Zealand

Philippines vs. Switzerland

Tuesday, July 25
At Wellington, New Zealand

New Zealand vs. Philippines

At Hamilton, New Zealand

Switzerland vs. Norway

Sunday, July 30
At Dunedin, New Zealand

Switzerland vs. New Zealand

At Auckland, New Zealand

Norway vs. Philippines

GROUP B
W L T GF GA Pts
Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0
Canada 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thursday, July 20
At Sydney (Football Stadium)

Australia vs. Ireland

Friday, July 21
At Melbourne, Australia

Nigeria vs. Canada

Wednesday, July 26
At Perth, Australia

Canada vs. Ireland

Thursday, July 27
At Brisbane, Australia

Australia vs. Nigeria

Monday, July 31
At Melbourne, Australia

Canada vs. Australia

At Brisbane, Australia

Ireland vs. Nigeria

GROUP C
W L T GF GA Pts
Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0 0
Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zambia 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friday, July 21
At Wellington, New Zealand

Spain vs. Costa Rica

Saturday, July 22
At Hamilton, New Zealand

Zambia vs. Japan

Wednesday, July 26
At Auckland, New Zealand

Spain vs. Zambia

At Dunedin, New Zealand

Japan vs. Costa Rica

Monday, July 31
At Wellington, New Zealand

Japan vs. Spain

At Hamilton, New Zealand

Costa Rica vs. Zambia

GROUP D
W L T GF GA Pts
China 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0
England 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chile—Seneg-Haiti 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saturday, July 22
At Brisbane, Australia

England vs. Chile_Senegal-Haiti winner

At Perth, Australia

Denmark vs. China

Friday, July 28
At Sydney (Football Stadium)

England vs. Denmark

At Adelaide, Australia

China vs. Chile_Senegal-Haiti winner

Tuesday, Aug. 1
At Adelaide, Australia

China vs. England

At Perth, Australia

Chile_Senegal-Haiti winner vs. Denmark

GROUP E
W L T GF GA Pts
Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0
United States 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vietnam 0 0 0 0 0 0
Port—Camer-Thail 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saturday, July 22
At Auckland, New Zealand

United States vs. Vietnam

At Dunedin, New Zealand
Sunday, July 23

Netherlands vs. Portugal_Cameroon-Thailand winner

Thursday, July 27
At Wellington, New Zealand

United States vs. Netherlands

At Hamilton, New Zealand

Portugal_Cameroon-Thailand winner vs. Vietnam

Tuesday, Aug. 1
At Auckland, New Zealand

Portugal_Cameroon-Thailand winner vs. United States

At Dunedin, New Zealand

Vietnam vs. Netherlands

GROUP F
W L T GF GA Pts
Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0
France 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jamaica 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tai-Par—PNG-Pan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sunday, July 23
At Sydney (Football Stadium)

France vs. Jamaica

Monday, July 24
At Adelaide, Australia

Brazil vs. Taiwan-Paraguay_Papua New Guinea-Panama winner

Saturday, July 29
At Brisbane, Australia

France vs. Brazil

At Perth, Australia

Taiwan-Paraguay_Papua New Guinea-Panama winner vs. Jamaica

Wednesday, Aug. 2
At Sydney (Football Stadium)

France vs. Taiwan-Paraguay_Papua New Guinea-Panama winner

At Melbourne, Australia

Jamaica vs. Brazil

GROUP G
W L T GF GA Pts
Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Africa 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sunday, July 23
At Wellington, New Zealand

Sweden vs. South Africa

Monday, July 24
At Auckland, New Zealand

Italy vs. Argentina

Friday, July 28
At Dunedin, New Zealand

Argentina vs. South Africa

Saturday, July 29
At Wellington, New Zealand

Sweden vs. Italy

Wednesday, Aug. 2
At Hamilton, New Zealand

Argentina vs. Sweden

At Wellington, New Zealand

South Africa vs. Italy

GROUP H
W L T GF GA Pts
Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0
Morocco 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Korea 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monday, July 24
At Melbourne, Australia

Germany vs. Morocco

Tuesday, July 25
At Sydney (Football Stadium)

Colombia vs. South Korea

Sunday, July 30
At Sydney (Football Stadium)

Germany vs. Colombia

At Adelaide, Australia

South Korea vs. Morocco

Thursday, Aug. 3
At Brisbane, Australia

South Korea vs. Germany

At Perth, Australia

Morocco vs. Colombia

SECOND ROUND
Saturday, Aug. 5
At Auckland, New Zealand

Group A winner vs. Group C second place

At Wellington, New Zealand

Group C winner vs. Group A second place

Sunday, Aug. 6
At Sydney (Football Stadium)

Group E winner vs. Group G second place

At Melbourne, Australia

Group G winner vs. Group E second place

Monday, Aug. 7
At Sydney (Stadium Australia)

Group B winner vs. Group D second place

At Brisbane, Australia

Group D winner vs. Group B second place.

Tuesday, Aug. 8
At Adeleide, Australia

Group F winner vs. Group H second place

At Melbourne, Australia

Group H winner vs. Group F second place

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Aug. 11
At Wellington, New Zealand

Auckland vs. Sydney (Football Stadium) winner

At Auckland, New Zealand

Wellington vs. Melbourne winner

Saturday, Aug. 12
At Brisbane, Australia

Sydney (Stadium Australia) vs. Adeleide winner

At Sydney (Stadium Australia

Brisbane vs. Melbourne winner

SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, Aug. 15
At Auckland, New Zealand

Wellington winner vs. Auckland winner

Wednesday, Aug. 16
At Sydney (Stadium Australia)

Brisbane winner vs. Sydney winner

THIRD PLACE
Saturday, Aug. 19
At Brisbane, Australia

Semifinal losers

CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, Aug. 20
At Sydney (Stadium Australia)

Semifinal winners

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up