(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Thursday, August 25 |
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S) |
6 p.m. |
ESPNU — New Hampshire at Maryland
8 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — UCF at Wake Forest
8:30 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Rhode Island at Penn State
10 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — UC Irvine at UCLA
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
ACCN — Auburn at Florida St.
BTN — West Virginia at Penn State
7 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — CS Northridge at UCLA
SECN — Duke at Tennessee
GOLF |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Omega European Masters, First Round, Crans-sur-Sierre Golf Club, Crans-Montana, Switzerland
9:30 a.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The CP Women’s Open, First Round, Ottawa Hunt and Golf Club, Ontario, Canada
1 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The TOUR Championship, First Round, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta
7 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The Nationwide Children’s Hospital Championship (Final 2), First Round, Ohio St. Golf Club, Columbus, Ohio (Taped)
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPNU — Lake Travis (Texas) at Arlington Martin (Texas)
HORSE RACING |
---|
1 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga
IIHF HOCKEY (WOMEN’S) |
---|
9 a.m. |
NHLN — IIHF World Championship Group Stage: Japan vs. U.S., Group A, Herning, Denmark
1 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — IIHF World Championship Group Stage: Finland vs. Canada, Group A, Herning, Denmark
LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL |
---|
3 p.m. |
ESPN — Little League Baseball World Series: TBD, International Semifinal, Williamsport, Pa.
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Little League Baseball World Series: TBD, U.S. Semifinal, Williamsport, Pa.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
2 p.m. |
MLBN — Regional Coverage: St. Louis at Chicago Cubs OR LA Angels at Tampa Bay (1:10 p.m.)
7 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Toronto at Boston OR Minnesota at Houston (8:10 p.m.)
10 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: NY Yankees at Oakland OR Minnesota at Houston (Joined in Progress)
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8 p.m. |
NFLN — Green Bay at Kansas City
8:15 p.m. |
---|
AMAZON PRIME VIDEO — San Francisco at Houston
RUGBY (MEN’S) |
---|
5:50 a.m. |
FS2 — NRL: Parramatta at Brisbane
5:50 a.m. (Friday) |
---|
FS2 — NRL: Sydney at Melbourne
SOCCER (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6:25 p.m. |
FS1 — 2022 FIFA Under-20 World Cup: Spain vs. Netherlands, Semifinal, San José, Costa Rica
9:50 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — 2022 FIFA Under-20 World Cup: Brazil vs. Japan, Semifinal, San José, Costa Rica
TENNIS |
---|
11 a.m. |
ESPNEWS — ATP/WTA: The U.S. Open, Qualifying, Flushing, N.Y.
TENNIS — Winston-Salem-ATP, Cleveland-WTA, Granby-WTA Quarterfinals —
___
For more TV viewing options go to fubo TV.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.