2022 NBA Draft Early Entries Fared

Thursday
(overall pick in parentheses, includes proposed trades)
Collegiate

Jalen Adaway, St. Bonaventure, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Ochai Agbaji, Kansas, 6-5, Senior, Cleveland, first-(14).

James Akinjo, Baylor, 6-11, Junor, not selected.

Teddy Allen, New Mexico State, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Keve Aluma, Virginia Tech, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Eric Ayala, Maryland, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Marcus Azor, UMass Dartmouth, 6-2, Senior, not selected.

David Azore, UT Arlington, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Patrick Baldwin Jr., Milwaukee, 6-9, Freshman, Golden State, first-(28).

Paolo Banchero, Duke, 6-10, Freshman, Orlando, first-(1).

Evan Battey, Colorado, 6-8, Senior, not selected.

Justin Bean, Utah State, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Jules Bernard, UCLA, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Jamal Bieniemy, UTEP, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Marcus Bingham Jr., Michigan State, 6-11, Senior, not selected.

Buddy Boeheim, Syracuse, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Luka Brajkovic, Davidson, 6-10, Senior, not selected.

Malaki Branham, Ohio State, 6-5, Freshman, San Antonio, first-(20).

Christian Braun, Kansas, 6-6, Junior, Denver, first-(21).

Izaiah Brockington, Iowa State, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Gabe Brown, Michigan State, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Kendall Brown, Baylor, 6-8, Freshman, Indiana (from Minnesota0, second-(48)

Tevin Brown, Murray State, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

John Butler Jr., Florida State, 7-1, Freshman, not selected.

Maurice Calloo, Oregon State, 6-10, Senior, not selected.

Julian Champagnie, St. John’s, 6-8, Junior, not selected.

Kennedy Chandler, Tennessee, 6-0, Freshman, San Antonio, second-(38).

Max Christie, Michigan State, 6-6, Freshman, Los Angeles (from Orlando via Indiana and Milwaukee), second-(35).

Kofi Cockburn, Illinois, 7-0, Junior, not selected.

R.J. Cole, Connecticut, 6-1, Senior, not selected.

Vince Cole, Coastal Carolina, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

George Conditt IV, Iowa State, 6-10, Senior, not selected.

Johnny Davis, Wisconsin, 6-5, Sophomore, Washington, first-(10).

JD Davison, Alabama, 6-3, Freshman, Boston, second-(53).

Darius Days, LSU, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Dhieu Deing, UTSA, 6-5, Junior, not selected.

Adrian Delph, Appalachian State, 6-3, Senior, not selected.

Michael Devoe, Georgia Tech, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Moussa Diabate, Michigan, 6-11, Freshman, LA Clippers, second-(43).

Jalen Duren, Memphis, 6-11, Freshman, Detroit (from Charlotte), first-(13).

Anthony Duruji, Florida, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Tari Eason, LSU , 6-8, Sophomore, Houston, first-(17).

Kyler Edwards, Houston, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Keon Ellis, Alabama, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Tyson Etienne, Wichita State, 6-2, Junior, not selected.

Javon Freeman-Liberty, DePaul, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Both Gach, Utah, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

AJ Green, Northern Iowa, 6-4, Junior, not selected.

AJ Griffin, Duke, 6-6, Freshman, Atlanta, first-(16).

Jordan Hall, St. Joseph’s, 6-7, Sophomore, not selected.

Bryce Hamilton, UNLV, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Ron Harper Jr., Rutgers, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

DJ Harvey, Detroit, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Jericole Hellems, North Carolina State, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Chet Holmgren, Gonzaga, 7-0, Freshman, Oklahoma City, first-(2).

Caleb Houstan, Michigan, 6-8, Freshman, Orlando, second-(32).

Trevor Hudgins, Northwest Missouri State, 6-0, Senior, not selected.

Bodie Hume, Northern Colorado, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Austin Hutcherson, Illinois, 6-6, Junior, not selected.

Jaden Ivey, Purdue, 6-4, Sophomore, Detroit, first-(5).

Drake Jeffries, Wyoming, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Andrew Jones, Texas, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

DeVante’ Jones, Michigan, 6-1, Senior, not selected.

Jaden Jones, Rutgers, 6-8, Freshman, not selected.

Johnny Juzang, UCLA, 6-6, Junior, not selected.

Trevor Keels, Duke, 6-4, Freshman, New York, second-(42).

Walker Kessler, Auburn, 7-1, Sophomore, Minnesota (from Memphis), first-(22).

Noah Kirkwood, Harvard, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Peter Kiss, Bryant, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Christian Koloko, Arizona, 7-1, Junior, Toronto, second-(33).

Jake LaRavia, Wake Forest, 6-8, Junior, not selected.

Hyunjung Lee, Davidson, 6-7, Junior, not selected.

Justin Lewis, Marquette, 6-7, Sophomore, not selected.

E.J. Liddell, Ohio State, 6-7, Junior, New Orleans, second-(41).

Kenneth Lofton Jr., Louisiana Tech, 6-8, Sophomore, not selected.

Tyrese Martin, Connecticut, 6-6, Senior, Atlanta (from Golden State), second-(51).

Bennedict Mathurin, Arizona, 6-6, Sophomore, Indiana, first-(6).

David McCormack , Kansas, 6-10, Senior, not selected.

Bryce McGowens, Nebraska, 6-7, Freshman, not selected.

Trey McGowens, Nebraska, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Justin Minaya, Providence, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Josh Minott, Memphis, 6-8, Freshman, Charlotte, second-(45).

Isaiah Mobley, USC, 6-10, Junior, Cleveland (from Chicago via Memphis, Detroit and Sacramento), second-(49).

Aminu Mohammed, Georgetown, 6-5, Freshman, not selected.

Iverson Molinar, Mississippi State, 6-3, Junior, not selected.

Wendell Moore Jr., Duke, 6-5, Junior, Dallas (from Houston), first-(26).

Isaiah Mucius, Wake Forest, 6-8, Senior, not selected.

Grayson Murphy, Belmont, 6-3, Senior, not selected.

Keegan Murray, Iowa, 6-8, Sophomore, Sacramento, first-(4).

Nick Muszynski, Belmont, 6-11, Senior, not selected.

Andrew Nembhard, Gonzaga, 6-5, Senior, Indiana, second-(31).

JD Notae, Arkansas, 6-1, Senior, not selected.

Ike Obiagu, Seton Hall, 7-2, Senior, not selected.

Edward Oliver-Hampton, South Carolina State, 6-8, Senior, not selected.

Shareef O’Neal, LSU, 6-10, Junior, not selected.

Malik Osborne, Florida State, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Scotty Pippen Jr., Vanderbilt, 6-3, Junior, not selected.

Anthony Polite, Florida State, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Lester Quinones, Memphis, 6-5, Junior, not selected.

MJ Randolph, Florida A&M, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

A.J. Reeves, Providence, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Jared Rhoden, Seton Hall, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Orlando Robinson, Fresno State, 7-0, Junior, not selected.

David Roddy, Colorado State, 6-5, Junior, Memphis (from Philadelphia), first-(23).

Ryan Rollins, Toledo, 6-4, Sophomore, Atlanta, second-(44).

Dereon Seabron, North Carolina State, 6-7, Sophomore, not selected.

Ronald Segu, Buffalo, 6-0, Senior, not selected.

Jaden Shackelford, Alabama, 6-3, Junior, not selected.

Shaedon Sharpe, Kentucky, 6-6, Freshman, Portland, first-(7).

Jalen Sims, UNC-Wilmington, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Jabari Smith Jr., Auburn, 6-10, Freshman, Houston, first-(3).

Jeremy Sochan, Baylor, 6-9, Freshman, San Antonio, first-(9).

Amadou Sow, Santa Barbara, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Seth Stanley, Hendrix College (AR), 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Gabe Stefanini, San Francisco, 6-3, Senior, not selected.

Sasha Stefanovic, Purdue, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Cole Swider, Syracuse, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

AJ Taylor, Grambling, 6-7, Junior, not selected.

Dalen Terry, Arizona, 6-7, Sophomore, Chicago, first-(18).

Au’Diese Toney, Arkansas, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Ryan Turrell, Yeshiva (NY), 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Jabari Walker, Colorado, 6-9, Sophomore, not selected.

Dallas Walton, Wake Forest, 7-0, Senior, not selected.

TyTy Washington Jr., Kentucky, 6-3, Freshman, Memphis, first-(29).

Peyton Watson, UCLA, 6-8, Freshman, Oklahoma City, first-(30).

Collin Welp,UC Irvine, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Blake Wesley, Notre Dame, 6-5, Freshman, San Antonio, first-(25).

Aaron Wheeler, St. John’s, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Khristien White, Southwest Christian, 6-3, Senior,

Donovan Williams, UNLV, 6-6, Junior, not selected.

Jalen Williams, Santa Clara, 6-6, Junior, Oklahoma City, first-(12).

Jaylin Williams, Arkansas, 6-10, Sophomore, Oklahoma City, second-(34).

Jeenathan Williams, Buffalo, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Mark Williams, Duke, 7-0, Sophomore, Charlotte, first-(15).

Trevion Williams, Purdue, 6-10, Senior, not selected.

Vince Williams Jr., VCU, 6-6, Senior, Memphis, second-(47).

International

Ibou Badji, Lleida (Spain), 7-2, not selected.

Hugo Benitez, Bourg (France), 6-3, not selected.

Hugo Besson, New Zealand (Australia), 6-3, not selected.

Kay Bruhnke, Bayreuth (Germany), 6-9, not selected.

Ousmane Dieng, New Zealand (Australia), 6-9, Oklahoma City (from New York), first-(11).

Tom Digbeu, Brisbane (Australia), 6-5, not selected.

Khalifa Diop, Gran Canaria (Spain), 7-1, Cleveland, second-(39).

Lovro Gnjidic, Cibona (Croatia), 6-6, not selected.

Fallou Gueye, US Ouakam (Senegal), 6-6, not selected.

Justus Hollatz, Hamburg (Germany), 6-3, not selected.

Millan Jimenez, Valencia (Spain), 6-5, not selected.

Nikola Jovic, Mega (Serbia), 6-10, Miami, first-(27).

Ismael Kamagate, Paris (France), 6-11, Denver (from Detroit), second-(46).

Yannick Kraag, Joventut (Spain), 6-8, not selected.

Karlo Matkovic, Mega (Serbia), 6-10, New Orleans, second-(52).

Leo Menalo, Stella Azzurra (Italy), 6-10, not selected.

Yannick Nzosa, Unicaja (Spain), 6-10, Washington, second-(54).

Leonardo Okeke, Monferrato (Italy), 6-9, not selected.

Jaime Pradilla, Valencia (Spain), 6-9, not selected.

Gabriele Procida, Fortitudo Bologna (Italy), 6-6, Portland, second-(36).

Ziga Samar, Fuenlabrada (Spain), 6-6, not selected.

Gui Santos, Minas (Brazil), 6-8, not selected.

Pavel Savkov, Baskonia (Spain), 6-7, not selected.

Luka Scuka, Cedevita (Slovenia), 6-10, not selected.

Matteo Spagnolo, Cremona (Italy), 6-4, Minnesota, second-(50).

Emil Stoilov, Estudiantes (Spain), 6-11, not selected.

Giorgios Tanoulis, Promitheas (Greece), 6-11, not selected.

Luke Travers, Perth (Australia), 6-7, not selected.

Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries, Oostende (Belgium), 6-4, not selected.

Nicolas Vanel, Monaco (France), 6-4, not selected.

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up