Olympic Triathlon Results

Tuesday

Women’s Individual

1. Flora Duffy, Bermuda (18:32, 6; 1:02:49, 2; 33:00, 1), 1:55:36.

2. Georgia Taylor-Brown, Britain (18:31, 5; 1:03:11, 10; 33:52, 2), 1:56:50.

3. Katie Zaferes, United States (18:28, 3; 1:02:51, 4; 34:27, 6), 1:57:03.

4. Rachel Klamer, Netherlands (19:17, 16; 1:03:05, 7; 34:09, 4), 1:57:48.

5. Leonie Periault, France (19:13, 12; 1:03:13, 12; 34:06, 3), 1:57:49.

6. Nicola Spirig, Switzerland (19:32, 21; 1:02:50, 3; 34:28, 7), 1:58:05.

7. Alice Betto, Italy (19:14, 13; 1:03:11, 10; 34:42, 9), 1:58:22.

8. Laura Lindemann, Germany (18:36, 7; 1:02:46, 1; 35:48, 16), 1:58:24.

9. Jessica Learmonth, Britain (18:24, 1; 1:02:56, 5; 35:51, 17), 1:58:28.

10. Valerie Barthelemy, Belgium (19:18, 17; 1:03:07, 8; 35:12, 12), 1:58:49.

11. Maya Kingma, Netherlands (19:20, 19; 1:03:03, 6; 35:36, 14), 1:59:16.

12. Zsanett Bragmayer, Hungary (19:19, 18; 1:03:07, 8; 36:18, 21), 2:00:00.

13. Vicky Holland, Britain (19:12, 11; 1:05:24, 27; 34:20, 5), 2:00:10.

14. Summer Rappaport, United States (18:29, 4; 1:03:58, 17; 36:35, 23), 2:00:19.

15. Amelie Kretz, Canada (19:39, 26; 1:04:56, 23; 34:41, 8), 2:00:33.

16. Taylor Knibb, United States (19:52, 33; 1:04:42, 19; 35:06, 11), 2:00:59.

17. Simone Ackermann, South Africa (19:08, 9; 1:03:17, 14; 37:30, 27), 2:01:14.

18. Yuko Takahashi, Japan (19:10, 10; 1:03:15, 13; 37:40, 29), 2:01:18.

19. Jolanda Annen, Switzerland (19:32, 20; 1:05:04, 25; 35:36, 14), 2:01:31.

20. Verena Steinhauser, Italy (19:42, 28; 1:04:52, 21; 35:56, 18), 2:01:47.

21. Miriam Casillas Garcia, Spain (19:46, 31; 1:04:50, 20; 36:00, 19), 2:01:52.

22. Melanie Santos, Portugal (19:32, 22; 1:05:07, 26; 36:13, 20), 2:02:06.

23. Carolyn Hayes, Ireland (20:10, 42; 1:06:04, 29; 34:43, 10), 2:02:10.

24. Lotte Miller, Norway (19:58, 36; 1:04:35, 18; 36:49, 24), 2:02:43.

25. Barbara Riveros, Chile (19:45, 30; 1:04:54, 22; 36:49, 24), 2:02:46.

26. Emma Jeffcoat, Australia (19:06, 8; 1:03:18, 15; 39:13, 31), 2:02:57.

27. Lisa Perterer, Austria (20:03, 37; 1:06:14, 32; 35:26, 13), 2:03:00.

28. Vittoria Lopes, Brazil (18:26, 2; 1:03:56, 16; 39:21, 32), 2:03:09.

29. Nicole van der Kaay, New Zealand (19:35, 23; 1:05:02, 24; 37:34, 28), 2:03:26.

30. Petra Kurikova, Czech Republic (19:55, 35; 1:06:26, 34; 36:32, 22), 2:04:10.

31. Anabel Knoll, Germany (20:05, 38; 1:06:14, 32; 37:11, 26), 2:04:45.

32. Luisa Baptista, Brazil (20:12, 43; 1:06:04, 29; 38:00, 30), 2:05:32.

33. Romina Biagioli, Argentina (20:09, 41; 1:06:06, 31; 40:06, 33), 2:07:42.

34. Claire Michel, Belgium (19:40, 27; 1:06:34, 35; 43:37, 34), 2:11:05.

35. Julia Hauser, Austria, DNF.

35. Cassandre Beaugrand, France, DNF.

35. Angelica Olmo, Italy, DNF.

35. Niina Kishimoto, Japan, DNF.

35. Cecilia Perez, Mexico, DNF.

35. Claudia Rivas, Mexico, DNF.

35. Ainsley Thorpe, New Zealand, DNF.

35. Anastasia Gorbunova, ROC, DNF.

35. Ashleigh Gentle, Australia.

35. Jaz Hedgeland, Australia.

35. Joanna Brown, Canada.

35. Zhong Mengying, China.

35. Vendula Frintova, Czech Republic.

35. Elizabeth Bravo, Ecuador.

35. Basmla Elsalamoney, Egypt.

35. Kaidi Kivioja, Estonia.

35. Zsofia Kovacs, Hungary.

35. Alexandra Razarenova, ROC.

35. Gillian Sanders, South Africa.

35. Anna Godoy Contreras, Spain.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Australia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up