All Times ET
Group A
Country | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greece | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 24 |
Italy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 19 |
Hungary | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 22 |
United States | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 46 | 28 |
Japan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 41 |
South Africa | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 64 |
Group B
Country | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 22 |
Croatia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 26 |
Serbia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 26 |
Australia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 37 |
Montenegro | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 31 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 58 |
Saturday, July 24
Italy 21, South Africa 2
Greece 10, Hungary 9
Sunday, July 25
United States 15, Japan 13
Montenegro 15, Australia 10
Spain 13, Serbia 12
Croatia 23, Kazakhstan 7
Monday, July 26
United States 20, South Africa 3
Spain 8, Montenegro 6
Tuesday, July 27
Serbia 19, Kazakhstan 5
Italy 6, Greece 6
Hungary 16, Japan 11
Australia 11, Croatia 8
Wednesday, July 28
Hungary 23, South Africa 1
Spain 16, Kazakhstan 4
Thursday, July 29
Italy 12, United States 11
Croatia 13, Montenegro 8
Greece 10, Japan 9
Serbia 14, Australia 8
Friday, July 30
Montenegro vs Kazakhstan 9 p.m.
Australia vs Spain 10:30 p.m.
Saturday, July 31
United States vs Hungary 1 a.m.
Croatia vs Serbia 2:30 a.m.
Italy vs Japan 5:20 a.m.
South Africa vs Greece 6:50 a.m.
Sunday, August 1
Hungary vs Italy 9 p.m.
Greece vs United States 10:30 p.m.
Monday, August 2
Serbia vs Montenegro 1 a.m.
Spain vs Croatia 2:30 a.m.
Japan vs South Africa 5:20 a.m.
Australia vs Kazakhstan 6:50 a.m.
Wednesday, August 4
Quarterfinal 1 a.m.
Quarterfinal 2:30 a.m.
Quarterfinal 5:20 a.m.
Quarterfinal 6:50 a.m.
Friday, August 6
TBD 1 a.m.
Semifinal 2:30 a.m.
TBD 5:20 a.m.
Semifinal 6:50 a.m.
Saturday, August 7
Placing 8:30 p.m.
Placing 10 p.m.
Sunday, August 8
Bronze Medal 12:40 a.m.
Gold Medal 3:30 a.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.