DP World Tour Omega European Masters Scores

Friday
At Crans-sur-Sierre Golf Course
Crans Montana, Switzerland
Purse: $1.99 million
Yardage: 6,824; Par: 70
Second Round Suspended (darkness)

Nacho Elvira, Spain 65-65_130

Marcel Siem, Germany 65-65_130

Scott Jamieson, Scotland 64-67_131

Richard Mansell, England 67-64_131

Adri Arnaus, Spain 69-63_132

Masahiro Kawamura, Japan 68-65_133

Carlos Pigem, Spain 68-65_133

Marcel Schneider, Germany 67-66_133

Guido Migliozzi, Italy 68-66_134

James Morrison, England 70-64_134

Alvaro Quiros, Spain 68-66_134

Gonzalo Fdez-Castano, Spain 67-67_134

Antoine Rozner, France 70-65_135

Richie Ramsay, Scotland 67-68_135

Alexander Bjork, Sweden 68-67_135

Matthew Southgate, England 65-70_135

Santiago Tarrio Ben, Spain 65-70_135

Zheng-kai Bai, China 70-65_135

Joost Luiten, Netherlands 65-70_135

Niklas Norgaard Moller, Denmark 75-61_136

Joel Girrbach Moller, Switzerland 67-69_136

Jeff Winther, Denmark 67-69_136

Marcus Helligkilde, Denmark 71-65_136

Andy Sullivan, England 69-67_136

Fabrizio Zanotti, Paraguay 68_68_136

Nicolai Hojgaard, Denmark 68_68_136

Benjamin Rusch, Switzerland 69-67_136

Joachim B. Hansen, Denmark 71-65_136

Wil Besseling, Netherlands 67-69_136

Lee Slattery, England 69-67_136

Ricardo Gouveia, Portugal 68_68_136

Thomas Aiken, South Africa 71-65_136

Ricardo Santos, Portugal 70-66_136

Wilco Nienaber, South Africa 69-68_137

Mike Lorenzo-Vera, France 71-66_137

Francesco Laporta, Italy 71-66_137

Matthew Jordan, England 70-67_137

Danny Willett, England 70-67_137

Ashley Chesters, England 70-67_137

Mikko Korhonen, Finland 71-66_137

Benjamin Hebert, France 71-66_137

Daniel Van Tonder, South Africa 69-68_137

Dimitrios Papadatos, Australia 68-69_137

Projected Cut

Gregory Bourdy, France 68-70_138

Andres Romero, Argentina 72-66_138

Joakim Lagergren, Sweden 73-65_138

Jonathan Caldwell, Northern Ireland 68-70_138

David Horsey, England 68-70_138

Jesper Kennegard, Sweden 70-68_138

a-Marc Keller, Switzerland 68-70_138

Joel Stalter, France 68-70_138

Kristoffer Broberg, Sweden 68-71_139

Ashun Wu, China 71-68_139

Victor Perez, France 69-70_139

Adrien Saddier, France 68-71_139

Filip Mruzek, Czech Republic 71-68_139

Matt Ford, England 72-67_139

Daniel Gavins, England 73-67_140

Jordan Gumberg, United States 71-69_140

Jordan Zunic, Australia 70-70_140

Zander Lombard, South Africa 76-65_141

Ryan Fox, New Zealand 71-70_141

Jake Mcleod, Australia 69-72_141

Rory Sabbatini, Slovakia 76-66_142

Kalle Samooja, Findland 72-70_142

Alfie Plant, England 69-73_142

Zach Murray, Australia 71-71_142

Pep Angles, Spain 73-69_142

Jeremy Freiburghaus, Switzerland 71-71_142

Raphael Jacquelin, France 72-70_142

Sebastien Gros, France 72-71_143

Jamie Lovemark, United States 71-72_143

James Sugrue, Ireland 69-74_143

a-Flippo Celli, Italy 70-73_143

Gregory Havret, France 74-70_144

Paul Dunne, Ireland 70-74_144

a-Cedric Gugler, Switzerland 72-72_144

Angel Hidalgo, Spain 74-71_145

Rikard Karlberg, Sweden 74-71_145

Julien Guerrier, France 77-71_146

Uli Weinhandl, Austria 69-80_149

Niall Kearney, Ireland 76-73_149

a-Nicola Gerhardsen, Switzerland 77-72_149

Mathias Eggenberger, Switzerland 74-76_150

a-Loic Ettlin, Switzerland 80-74_154

Retired or Withdrew

Marc Warren, Scotland

Nino Bertasio, Italy

Cormac Sharvin, Northern Ireland

Did not Finish

Thriston Lawrence

Alejandro Canizares

Louis De Jager

George Coetzee

Matt Wallace

Rasmus Hojgaard, Denmark

Darius Van Driel, Netherlands

Darren Fichardt, South Africa

Jorge Campillo, Spain

David Drysdale, Scotland

Sebastian Soderberg, Sweden

Oliver Bekker, South Africa

Lukas Nemecz, Austria

Eduardo Molinari, Italy

Oliver Wilson, England

Marcus Kinhult, Sweden

Matthieu Pavon, France

Calum FyFe, Scotland

Daan Huizing, Netherlands

Adrian Meronk, Poland

Scott Hend, Australia

Robin Roussel, France

Graeme Storm, England

Julien Brun, France

Ross McGowan, England

Renato Paratore, Italy

a-Maximilien Sturdza, Switzerland

Ewen Ferguson, Scotland

Jean-Baptist Gonnet, France

Aaron Cockerill, Canada

Hugo Leon, Chile

Sebastian Heisele, Germany

Oliver Fisher, England

Joel Sjoholm, Sweden

Lucas Bjerregaard, Denmark

Chris Paisley, England

Romain Langasque, France

Romain Gallacher, Scotland

Robert Macintyre, Scotland

Marcus Armitage, England

Tom Lewis, England

Robin Williams, England

Haydn Porteous, South Africa

Gavin Green, Malaysia

Hennie Du Plessis, South Africa

Sebastian Garcia-Rodriguez, Spain

Julian Suri, United States

Shubhankar Sharma, India

Tristen Strydom, South Africa

Alfredo Garcia-Heredia, Spain

Ondrej Lieser, Czech Republic

David Carey, Ireland

Sean Crocker, United States

Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain

Soren Kjeldsen, Denmark

Lorenzo Gagli, Italy

Huilin Zhang, China

Nicolai Von Dellingshausen, Germany

Niklas Lemke, Sweden

Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium

Luca Galliano, Switzerland

Alek Radoicic, Montenegro

Sven Cremer, Germany

Andrea Pavan, Italy

Richard Sterne, South Africa

Jack Singh Brar, England

First Round Leaderboard

Name Par  Thru

1. Thriston Lawrence -13   14 

2. Alejandro Canizares -13   13 

3. Nacho Elvira -10   18 

4. Marcel Siem -10   18 

5. Scott Jamieson  -9   18 

6. Richad Mansell  -9   18 

7. Louis De Jager  -9   12 

8. Adri Arnaus  -8   18 

9. George Coetzee  -8   16 

10. Matt Wallace  -8   13 

11. Eduardo De La Riva  -8    9 

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Australia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up