At South Williamsport, Pa. |
---|
All Times EDT |
UNITED STATES |
GREAT LAKES, Hagerstown (Ind.); METRO, Massapequa (N.Y.); MID-ATLANTIC, Hollidaysburg (Pa.); MIDWEST, Davenport (Iowa); MOUNTAIN, Santa Clara (Utah); NEW ENGLAND, Middleborough (Mass.); NORTHWEST, Bonney Lake (Wash.); SOUTHEAST, Nolensville (Tenn.); SOUTHWEST, Pearland (Texas); WEST, Honolulu (Hawaii)
INTERNATIONAL |
---|
ASIA/PACIFIC, Taipei (Taiwan); AUSTRALIA, Brisbane (Queensland); CANADA, Vancouver (British Columbia); CARIBBEAN, Willemstad (Curacao); EUROPE/AFRICA, Bologna (Italy); JAPAN, Takarazuka (Hyogo); LATIN AMERICA, Managua (Nicaragua); MEXICO, Matamoros (Tamaulipas); PANAMA, Aguadulce (Cocle); PUERTO RICO, Guaynabo.
Double Elimination |
---|
Wednesday, Aug. 17 |
Game 1 — Managua (Nicaragua) vs. Willemstad (Curacao), 1 p.m.
Game 2 — Nolensville (Tenn.) vs. Middleborough (Mass.), 3 p.m.
Game 3 — Brisbane (Queensland) vs. Vancouver (British Columbia), 5 p.m.
Game 4 — Honolulu (Hawaii) vs. Bonney Lake (Wash.), 7 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 18 |
---|
Game 5 — Bologna (Italy) vs. Taipei (Taiwan), 1 p.m.
Game 6 — Hagerstown (Ind.) vs. Davenport (Iowa), 3 p.m.
Game 7 — Guaynabo vs. Matamoros (Tamaulipas), 5 p.m.
Game 8 — Hollidaysburg (Pa.) vs. Pearland (Texas), 7 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 19 |
---|
Game 9 — Game 1 winner vs. Aguadulce (Cocle), 1 p.m.
Game 10 — Game 2 winner vs. Santa Clara (Utah), 3 p.m.
Game 11 — Takarazuka (Hyogo) vs. Game 3 winner, 5 p.m.
Game 12 — Massapequa (N.Y.) vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 20 |
---|
Game 13 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 5 loser, 1 p.m.
Game 14 — Game 4 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 3 p.m.
Game 15 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 7 loser, 5 p.m.
Game 16 — Game 2 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 7 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 21 |
---|
Game 17 — Game 9 loser vs. Game 13 winner, 9 a.m.
Game 18 — Game 10 loser vs. Game 14 winner, 11 a.m.
Game 19 — Game 15 winner vs. Game 11 loser, 1 p.m.
Game 20 — Game 16 winner vs. Game 12 loser, 2 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 22 |
---|
Game 21 — Game 5 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 1 p.m.
Game 22 — Game 6 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 3 p.m.
Game 23 — Game 11 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 5 p.m.
Game 24 — Game 12 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 23 |
---|
Game 25 — Game 21 loser vs. Game 19 winner, 1 p.m.
Game 26 — Game 22 loser vs. Game 20 winner, 3 p.m.
Game 27 — Game 17 winner vs. Game 23 loser, 5 p.m.
Game 28 — Game 18 winner vs. Game 24 loser, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 24 |
---|
Game 29 — Game 21 winner vs. Game 23 winner, 1 p.m.
Game 30 — Game 22 winner vs. Game 24 winner, 3 p.m.
Game 31 — Game 27 winner vs. Game 25 winner, 5 p.m.
Game 32 — Game 28 winner vs. Game 26 winner, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 25 |
---|
Game 33 — Game 29 loser vs. Game 31 winner, 3 p.m.
Game 34 —Game 30 loser vs. Game 32 winner, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug 27 |
---|
International Championship |
Game 29 winner vs. Game 33 winner, 12:30 p.m.
United States Championship |
---|
Game 30 winner vs. Game 34 winner, 3:30 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 28 |
---|
At Lamade Stadium |
Third Place |
United States runner-up vs. International runner-up, 10 a.m.
Championship |
---|
United States winner vs. International winner, 3 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.