2022 Little League World Series Glance

At South Williamsport, Pa.
All Times EDT
UNITED STATES

GREAT LAKES, Hagerstown (Ind.); METRO, Massapequa (N.Y.); MID-ATLANTIC, Hollidaysburg (Pa.); MIDWEST, Davenport (Iowa); MOUNTAIN, Santa Clara (Utah); NEW ENGLAND, Middleborough (Mass.); NORTHWEST, Bonney Lake (Wash.); SOUTHEAST, Nolensville (Tenn.); SOUTHWEST, Pearland (Texas); WEST, Honolulu (Hawaii)

INTERNATIONAL

ASIA/PACIFIC, Taipei (Taiwan); AUSTRALIA, Brisbane (Queensland); CANADA, Vancouver (British Columbia); CARIBBEAN, Willemstad (Curacao); EUROPE/AFRICA, Bologna (Italy); JAPAN, Takarazuka (Hyogo); LATIN AMERICA, Managua (Nicaragua); MEXICO, Matamoros (Tamaulipas); PANAMA, Aguadulce (Cocle); PUERTO RICO, Guaynabo.

Double Elimination
Wednesday, Aug. 17

Game 1 — Willemstad (Curacao) 2, Managua (Nicaragua) 0

Game 2 — Nolensville (Tenn.) vs. Middleborough (Mass.), 3 p.m.

Game 3 — Brisbane (Queensland) vs. Vancouver (British Columbia), 5 p.m.

Game 4 — Honolulu (Hawaii) vs. Bonney Lake (Wash.), 7 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 18

Game 5 — Bologna (Italy) vs. Taipei (Taiwan), 1 p.m.

Game 6 — Hagerstown (Ind.) vs. Davenport (Iowa), 3 p.m.

Game 7 — Guaynabo vs. Matamoros (Tamaulipas), 5 p.m.

Game 8 — Hollidaysburg (Pa.) vs. Pearland (Texas), 7 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 19

Game 9 — Willemstad (Curacao) vs. Aguadulce (Cocle), 1 p.m.

Game 10 — Game 2 winner vs. Santa Clara (Utah), 3 p.m.

Game 11 — Takarazuka (Hyogo) vs. Game 3 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 12 — Massapequa (N.Y.) vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 20

Game 13 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 5 loser, 1 p.m.

Game 14 — Game 4 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 3 p.m.

Game 15 — Managua (Nicaragua) vs. Game 7 loser, 5 p.m.

Game 16 — Game 2 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 21

Game 17 — Game 9 loser vs. Game 13 winner, 9 a.m.

Game 18 — Game 10 loser vs. Game 14 winner, 11 a.m.

Game 19 — Game 15 winner vs. Game 11 loser, 1 p.m.

Game 20 — Game 16 winner vs. Game 12 loser, 2 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 22

Game 21 — Game 5 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 1 p.m.

Game 22 — Game 6 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 3 p.m.

Game 23 — Game 11 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 24 — Game 12 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 23

Game 25 — Game 21 loser vs. Game 19 winner, 1 p.m.

Game 26 — Game 22 loser vs. Game 20 winner, 3 p.m.

Game 27 — Game 17 winner vs. Game 23 loser, 5 p.m.

Game 28 — Game 18 winner vs. Game 24 loser, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 24

Game 29 — Game 21 winner vs. Game 23 winner, 1 p.m.

Game 30 — Game 22 winner vs. Game 24 winner, 3 p.m.

Game 31 — Game 27 winner vs. Game 25 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 32 — Game 28 winner vs. Game 26 winner, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 25

Game 33 — Game 29 loser vs. Game 31 winner, 3 p.m.

Game 34 —Game 30 loser vs. Game 32 winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug 27
International Championship

Game 29 winner vs. Game 33 winner, 12:30 p.m.

United States Championship

Game 30 winner vs. Game 34 winner, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 28
At Lamade Stadium
Third Place

United States runner-up vs. International runner-up, 10 a.m.

Championship

United States winner vs. International winner, 3 p.m.

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Australia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up