All Times EST |
---|
FIRST ROUND |
Monday, Nov. 21 |
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
Senegal vs. Netherlands, 5 a.m. (Group A) (Fox)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
---|
England vs. Iran, 8 a.m. (Group B) (FS1)
At Al Khor, Qatar |
---|
Qatar vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m. (Group A) (Fox)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
---|
United States vs. Wales, 2 p.m. (Group B) (Fox)
Tuesday, Nov. 22 |
---|
At Lusail, Qatar |
Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia, 5 a.m. (Group C) (FS1)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
---|
Denmark vs. Tunisia 8 a.m. (Group D) (FS1)
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
Mexico vs. Poland, 11 a.m. (Group C) (Fox)
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
---|
France vs. Australia, 2 p.m. (Group D) (Fox)
Wednesday, Nov. 23 |
---|
At Al Khor, Qatar |
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5 a.m. (Group F) (FS1)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
---|
Germany vs. Japan, 8 a.m. (Group E) (FS1)
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
---|
Spain vs. Costa Rica-New Zealand winner, 11 a.m. (Group E) (Fox)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
---|
Belgium vs. Canada, 2 p.m. (Group F) (Fox)
Thursday, Nov. 24 |
---|
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 a.m. (Group G) (FS1)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
---|
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8 a.m. (Group H) (FS1)
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11 a.m. (Group H) (Fox)
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 p.m. (Group G) (Fox)
Friday, Nov. 25 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
Wales vs. Iran, 5 a.m. (Group B) (FS1)
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
---|
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 a.m. (Group A) (FS1)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
---|
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m. (Group A) (Fox)
At Al Khor, Qatar |
---|
England vs. United States, 2 p.m. (Group B) (Fox)
Saturday, Nov. 26 |
---|
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 a.m. (Group D) (FS1)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
---|
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 a.m. (Group C) (FS1)
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
France vs. Denmark, 11 a.m. (Group D) (FS1)
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. (Group C) (FS1)
Sunday, Nov. 27 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
Japan vs. Costa Rica-New Zealand winner, 5 a.m. (Group E) (FS1)
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
---|
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 a.m. (Group F) (FS1)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
---|
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 a.m. (Group F) (FS1)
At Al Khor, Qatar |
---|
Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m. (Group E) (FS1)
Monday, Nov. 28 |
---|
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 a.m. (Group G) (FS1)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
---|
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 a.m. (Group H) (FS1)
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m. (Group G) (Fox)
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 p.m. (Group H) (Fox)
Tuesday, Nov. 29 |
---|
At Al Khor, Qatar |
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m. (Group A) (Fox)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
---|
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m. (Group A) (FS1)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
---|
Wales vs. England, 2 p.m. (Group B) (FS1)
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
---|
Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m. (Group B) (Fox)
Wednesday, Nov. 30 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m. (Group D) (Fox)
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
---|
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 a.m. (Group D) (FS1)
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m. (Group C) (Fox)
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. (Group C) (FS1)
Thursday, Dec. 1 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 a.m. (Group F) (Fox)
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
---|
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m. (Group F) (FS1)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
---|
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. (Group E) (Fox)
At Al Khor, Qatar |
---|
Costa Rica-New Zealand winner vs. Germany, 2 p.m. (Group E) (FS1)
Friday, Dec. 2 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. (Group H) (Fox)
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
---|
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 a.m. (Group H) (FS1)
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. (Group G) (Fox)
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. (Group G) (FS1)
SECOND ROUND |
---|
Saturday, Dec. 3 |
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
Group A winner vs. Group B second place, 10 a.m. (Fox)
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali) |
---|
Group C winner vs. Group D second place, 2 p.m. (Fox)
Sunday, Dec. 4 |
---|
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
Group D winner vs. Group C second place, 10 a.m. (FS1)
At Al Khor, Qatar |
---|
Group B winner vs. Group A second place, 2 p.m. (FS1)
Monday, Dec. 5 |
---|
At Al Wakrah, Qatar |
Group E winner vs. Group F second place, 10 a.m. (Fox)
At Doha, Qatar (974) |
---|
Group G winner vs. Group H second place, 2 p.m. (Fox)
Tuesday, Dec. 6 |
---|
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
Group F winner vs. Group E second place, 10 a.m. (Fox)
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Group H winner vs. Group G second place, 2 p.m. (Fox)
QUARTERFINALS |
---|
Friday, Dec. 9 |
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) |
Al Wakrah winner vs. Doha (974) winner, 10 p.m. (Fox)
At Lusail, Qatar |
---|
Al Rayyan (Khalifa) winner Al Rayyan (Education City) winner, 2 p.m. (Fox)
Saturday, Dec. 10 |
---|
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama) |
Al Rayyan (Education City) winner vs. Lusail winner, 10 a.m. (Fox)
At Al Khor, Qatar |
---|
Al Khor winner vs. Doha (Al Thumama) winner, 2 p.m. (Fox)
SEMIFINALS |
---|
Tuesday, Dec. 13 |
At Lusail, Qatar |
Lusail winner vs. Al Rayyan winner, 2 p.m. (Fox)
Wednesday, Dec. 14 |
---|
At Al Khor, Qatar |
Al Khor winner vs. Doha winner, 2 p.m. (Fox)
THIRD PLACE |
---|
Saturday, Dec. 17 |
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa) |
Semifinal losers, 10 a.m. (Fox)
CHAMPIONSHIP |
---|
Sunday, Dec. 18 |
At Lusail, Qatar |
Semifinal winners, 10 a.m. (Fox)
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.