2022 World Cup Glance

All Times EST
FIRST ROUND
GROUP A
W L T GF GA Pts
Ecuador 0 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar 0 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monday, Nov. 21
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Senegal vs. Netherlands, 5 a.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

Qatar vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 25
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 a.m.

At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 29
At Al Khor, Qatar

Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m.

At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m.

GROUP B
W L T GF GA Pts
England 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran 0 0 0 0 0 0
United States 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monday, Nov. 21
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

England vs. Iran, 8 a.m.

At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

United States vs. Wales, 2 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 25
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Wales vs. Iran, 5 a.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

England vs. United States, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 29
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Wales vs. England, 2 p.m.

At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m.

GROUP C
W L T GF GA Pts
Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saudi Arabia 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Nov. 22
At Lusail, Qatar

Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia, 5 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (974)

Mexico vs. Poland, 11 a.m.

Saturday, Nov. 26
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 a.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 30
At Doha, Qatar (974)

Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 p.m.

GROUP D
W L T GF GA Pts
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0
France 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peru-Aus-UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Nov. 22
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Denmark vs. Tunisia 8 a.m.

At Al Wakrah, Qatar

France vs. Peru_Australia-United Arab Emirates winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 26
At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Tunisia vs. Peru_Australia-United Arab Emirates winner, 5 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (974)

France vs. Denmark, 11 a.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 30
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m.

At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Peru_Australia-United Arab Emirates winner vs. Denmark, 10 a.m.

GROUP E
W L T GF GA Pts
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0
Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0
Costa Rica-NZeald 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Nov. 23
At Al Rayyan (Khalifa)

Germany vs. Japan, 8 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Spain vs. Costa Rica-New Zealand winner, 11 a.m.

Sunday, Nov. 27
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Japan vs. Costa Rica-New Zealand winner, 5 a.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 1
At Al Rayyan (Khalifa)

Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

Costa Rica-New Zealand winner vs. Germany, 2 p.m.

GROUP F
W L T GF GA Pts
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0
Canada 0 0 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0
Morocco 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Nov. 23
At Al Khor, Qatar

Morocco vs. Croatia, 5 a.m.

At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Belgium vs. Canada, 2 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 27
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 a.m.

At Al Rayyan (Khalifa)

Croatia vs. Canada, 11 a.m.

Thursday, Dec. 1
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m.

GROUP G
W L T GF GA Pts
Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thursday, Nov. 24
At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 a.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 28
At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (974)

Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m.

Friday, Dec. 2
At Lusail, Qatar

Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m.

At Doha, Qatar (974)

Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

GROUP H
W L T GF GA Pts
Ghana 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Korea 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thursday, Nov. 24
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (974)

Portugal vs. Ghana, 11 a.m.

Monday, Nov. 28
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 a.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 2
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m.

At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 a.m.

SECOND ROUND
Saturday, Dec. 3
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

Group A winner vs. Group B second place, 10 a.m.

At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Group C winner vs. Group D second place, 2 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 4
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Group D winner vs. Group C second place, 10 a.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

Group B winner vs. Group A second place, 2 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 5
At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Group E winner vs. Group F second place, 10 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (974)

Group G winner vs. Group H second place, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 6
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Group F winner vs. Group E second place, 10 a.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Group H winner vs. Group G second place, 2 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Dec. 9
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Al Wakrah winner vs. Doha (974) winner, 10 p.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Al Rayyan (Khalifa) winner Al Rayyan (Education City) winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 10
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) winner vs. Lusail winner, 10 a.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

Al Khor winner vs. Doha (Al Thumama) winner, 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, Dec. 13
At Lusail, Qatar

Lusail winner vs. Al Rayyan winner, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 14
At Al Khor, Qatar

Al Khor winner vs. Doha winner, 2 p.m.

THIRD PLACE
Saturday, Dec. 17
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

Semifinal losers, 10 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, Dec. 18
At Lusail, Qatar

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up