All Times EDT | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN | |||||||
FINAL ROUND | |||||||
Top three teams qualify | |||||||
Fourth-place team advances to intercontinental playoff | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Mexico | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 14 |
United States | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11 |
Canada | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 |
Panama | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
Costa Rica | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
Jamaica | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 |
El Salvador | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 |
Honduras | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 |
Friday, Nov. 12 | |||||||
At San Pedro Sula, Honduras |
Honduras vs. Panama, 8:05 p.m.
At Edmonton, Alberta |
---|
Canada vs. Costa Rica, 9:05 p.m.
At Cincinnati |
---|
United States vs. Mexico, 9:10 p.m.
At San Salvador, El Salvador |
---|
El Salvador vs. Jamaica, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Kingston, Jamaica |
Jamaica vs. United States, 5 p.m.
At San Jose, Costa Rica |
---|
Costa Rica vs. Honduras, 8:05 p.m.
At Edmonton, Alberta |
---|
Canada vs. Mexico, 9:05 p.m.
At Panama City, Panama |
---|
Panama vs. El Salvador, 9:05 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 27, 2022 |
---|
Honduras vs. Canada
United States vs. El Salvador
Costa Rica vs. Panama
Jamaica vs. Mexico
Sunday, Jan. 30, 2022 |
---|
Canada vs. United States
Honduras vs. El Salvador
Mexico vs. Costa Rica
Panama vs. Jamaica
Wednesday, Feb. 2, 2022 |
---|
El Salvador vs. Canada
United States vs. Honduras
Mexico vs. Panama
Jamaica vs. Costa Rica
Thursday, March 24, 2022 |
---|
Costa Rica vs. Canada
Panama vs. Honduras
Jamaica vs. El Salvador
Mexico vs. United States
Sunday, March 27, 2022 |
---|
Canada vs. Jamaica
Honduras vs. Mexico
El Salvador vs. Costa Rica
United States vs. Panama
Wednesday, March 30, 2022 |
---|
Panama vs. Canada
Jamaica vs. Honduras
Mexico vs. El Salvador
Costa Rica vs. United States
EUROPE | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winners qualify | |||||||
Second-place teams advance to European playoffs | |||||||
along with two best Nations League group winners that did not qualify | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Portugal | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 17 |
Serbia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 17 |
Luxembourg | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 9 |
Ireland | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
Azerbaijan | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 1 |
Thursday, Nov. 11 | |||||||
At Baku, Azerbaijan |
Azerbaijan 1, Luxembourg 3
At Dublin, Ireland |
---|
Ireland 0, Portugal 0
Sunday, Nov. 14 |
---|
At Luxembourg |
Luxembourg vs. Ireland, 2:45 p.m.
At Lisbon, Portugal |
---|
Portugal vs. Serbia, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Spain | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 16 |
Sweden | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 15 |
Greece | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
Georgia | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 7 |
Kosovo | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 4 |
Thursday, Nov. 11 | |||||||
At Batumi, Georgia |
Georgia 2, Sweden 0
At Athens, Greece |
---|
Spain 1, Greece 0
Sunday, Nov. 14 |
---|
At Athens, Greece |
Greece vs. Kosovo, 2:45 p.m.
At Barcelona, Spain |
---|
Spain vs. Sweden, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Italy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 14 |
Switzerland | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 14 |
Bulgaria | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 |
Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
Lithuania | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 3 |
Friday, Nov. 12 | |||||||
At Rome |
Italy vs. Switzerland, 2:45 p.m.
At Belfast, Northern Ireland |
---|
Northern Ireland vs. Lithuania, 2:45 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 15 |
---|
At Belfast, Northern Ireland |
Northern Ireland vs. Italy, 2:45 p.m.
At Lucerne, Switzerland |
---|
Switzerland vs. Bulgaria, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
France | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12 |
Ukraine | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Finland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
Bosnia-Herz. | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
Kazakhstan | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 3 |
Saturday, Nov. 13 | |||||||
At Zenica, Bosnia-Herzegovina |
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Finland, 9 a.m.
At Saint-Denis, France |
---|
France vs. Kazakhstan, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Zenica, Bosnia-Herzegovina |
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Ukraine, 2:45 p.m.
At Helsinki, Finland |
---|
Finland vs. France, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP E | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Belgium | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 16 |
Czech Republic | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 11 |
Wales | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 11 |
Estonia | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 4 |
Belarus | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 3 |
Saturday, Nov. 13 | |||||||
At Brussels |
Belgium vs. Estonia, 2:45 p.m.
At Cardiff, Wales |
---|
Wales vs. Belarus, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Prague, Czech Republic |
Czech Republic vs. Estonia, 2:45 p.m.
At Cardiff, Wales |
---|
Wales vs. Belgium, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP F | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
q-Denmark | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 24 |
Scotland | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 17 |
Israel | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 13 |
Austria | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 10 |
Faeroe Islands | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 4 |
Moldova | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 1 |
q-qualified
Friday, Nov. 12 |
---|
At Klagenfurt, Austria |
Austria vs. Israel, 2:45 p.m.
At Copenhagen, Denmark |
---|
Denmark vs. Faeroe Islands, 2:45 p.m.
At Chisinau, Moldova,
Moldova vs. Scotland, 2:45 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 15 |
---|
At Klagenfurt, Austria |
Austria vs. Moldova, 2:45 p.m.
At Netanya, Israel |
---|
Israel vs. Faeroe Islands, 2:45 p.m.
At Glasgow, Scotland |
---|
Scotland vs. Denmark, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP G | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Netherlands | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 19 |
Norway | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 17 |
Turkey | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 15 |
Montenegro | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Latvia | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 5 |
Gibraltar | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 0 |
Saturday, Nov. 13 | |||||||
At Oslo, Norway |
Norway vs. Latvia, noon
At Istanbul, Turkey |
---|
Turkey vs. Gibraltar, noon
At Podgorica, Montenegro |
---|
Montenegro vs. Netherlands, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Gibraltar |
Gibraltar vs. Latvia, 2:45 p.m.
At Podgorica, Montenegro |
---|
Montenegro vs. Turkey, 2:45 p.m.
At Rotterdam, Netherlands |
---|
Netherlands vs. Norway, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP H | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Russia | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 22 |
Croatia | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 20 |
Slovakia | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
Slovenia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Malta | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 5 |
Cyprus | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 5 |
Thursday, Nov. 11 | |||||||
At St. Petersburg, Russia |
Russia 6, Cyprus 0
At Ta’Qali, Malta |
---|
Croatia 7, Malta 1
At Trnava, Slovakia |
---|
Slovakia 2, Slovenia 2
Sunday, Nov. 14 |
---|
At Split, Croatia |
Croatia vs. Russia, 9 a.m.
At Ta’Qali, Malta |
---|
Malta vs. Slovakia, 9 a.m.
At Ljubljana, Slovenia |
---|
Slovenia vs. Cyprus, 9 a.m.
___
GROUP I | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
England | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 20 |
Poland | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 17 |
Albania | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 15 |
Hungary | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 11 |
Andorra | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 6 |
San Marino | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 0 |
Friday, Nov. 12 | |||||||
At Andorra La Vella, Andorra |
Andorra vs. Poland, 2:45 p.m.
At London |
---|
England vs. Albania, 2:45 p.m.
At Budapest, Hungary |
---|
Hungary vs. San Marino, 2:45 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 15 |
---|
At Tirana, Albania |
Albania vs. Andorra, 2:45 p.m.
At Warsaw, Poland |
---|
Poland vs. Hungary, 2:45 p.m.
At San Marino |
---|
San Marino vs. England, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP J | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
q-Germany | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 24 |
North Macedonia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 15 |
Romania | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 14 |
Armenia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 12 |
Iceland | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 9 |
Liechtenstein | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 1 |
q-qualified
Thursday, Nov. 11 |
---|
At Yerevan, Armenia |
Armenia 0, North Macedonia 5
At Wolfsburg, Germany |
---|
Germany 9, Liechtenstein 0
At Bucharest, Romania |
---|
Romania 0, Iceland 0
Sunday, Nov. 14 |
---|
At Yerevan, Armenia |
Armenia vs. Germany, noon
At Vaduz, Liechtenstein |
---|
Liechtenstein vs. Romania, noon
At Skopje, North Macedonia |
---|
North Macedonia vs. Iceland, noon
SOUTH AMERICA | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Top four teams qualify | |||||||
Fifth place advances to playoff | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Brazil | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 34 |
Argentina | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 25 |
Ecuador | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 20 |
Chile | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 16 |
Colombia | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 16 |
Uruguay | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 16 |
Peru | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 14 |
Bolivia | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 12 |
Paraguay | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 12 |
Venezuela | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 23 | 7 |
Thursday, Nov. 11 | |||||||
At Quito, Ecuador |
Ecuador 1, Venezuela 0
At Asunción, Paraguay |
---|
Paraguay 0, Chile 1
At São Paulo, Brazil |
---|
Brazil 1, Colombia 0
At Lima, Peru |
---|
Peru 1, Bolivia 0
Friday, Nov. 12 |
---|
At Montevideo, Uruguay |
Uruguay vs. Argentina, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At La Paz, Bolivia |
Bolivia vs. Uruguay, 3 p.m.
At Barranquilla, Colombia |
---|
Colombia vs. Paraguay, 6 p.m.
At Caracas, Venezuela |
---|
Venezuela vs. Peru, 6 p.m.
At San Juan, Argentina |
---|
Argentina vs. Brazil, 6:30 p.m.
At Santiago, Chile |
---|
Chile vs. Ecuador, 7:15 p.m.
.
___
ASIA | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THIRD ROUND | |||||||
Top two teams in each group qualify | |||||||
Third-place teams advance | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Iran | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 13 |
South Korea | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 |
Lebanon | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
Iraq | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
Utd Arab Emir. | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Syria | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
Thursday, Nov. 11 | |||||||
At Goyang, South Korea |
South Korea 1, United Arab Emirates 0
At Sidon, Lebanon |
---|
Lebanon 1, Iran 2
At Doha, Qatar |
---|
Iraq 1, Syria 1
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Sidon, Lebanon |
Lebanon vs. United Arab Emirates, 7 a.m.
At Doha, Qatar |
---|
Iraq vs. South Korea, 10 a.m.
At Amman, Jordan |
---|
Syria vs. Iran, 11 a.m.
___
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Saudi Arabia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 13 |
Australia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 |
Japan | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 |
Oman | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
China | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 |
Vietnam | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0 |
Thursday, Nov. 11 | |||||||
At Parramatta, Australia |
Australia 0, Saudi Arabia 0
At Hanoi, Vietnam |
---|
Vietnam 0, Japan 1
At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
---|
China 1, Oman 1
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Hanoi, Vietnam |
Vietnam vs. Saudi Arabia, 7 a.m.
At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
---|
China vs. Australia, 10 a.m.
At Muscat, Oman |
---|
Oman vs. Japan, 11 a.m.
___
AFRICA | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SECOND ROUND | |||||||
Group winners advance | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Algeria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 10 |
Burkina Faso | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
Niger | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 3 |
Djibouti | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
Friday, Nov. 12 | |||||||
At Cairo |
Djibouti vs. Algeria, 8 a.m.
At Marrakesh, Morocco |
---|
Burkina Faso vs. Niger, 8 a.m.
Monday, Nov. 15 |
---|
At Niamey, Niger |
Niger vs. Djibouti, 11 a.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Blida, Algeria |
Algeria vs. Burkina Faso, 11 a.m.
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Tunisia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10 |
Equatorial Guinea | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
Zambia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
Mauritania | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
Saturday, Nov. 13 | |||||||
At Lusaka, Zambia |
Zambia vs. Mauritania, 8 a.m.
At Malabo, Equatorial Guinea |
---|
Equatorial Guinea vs. Tunisia, 11 a.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Radès, Tunisia |
Tunisia vs. Zambia, 2 p.m.
At Nouakchott, Mauritania |
---|
Mauritania vs. Equatorial Guinea, 2 p.m.
GROUP C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Nigeria | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
Cape Verde | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
Cent. Afr. Republic | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
Liberia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
Saturday, Nov. 13 | |||||||
At Mindelo, Cape Verde |
Cape Verde vs. Central African Republic, 11 a.m.
At Tangier, Morocco |
---|
Liberia vs. Nigeria, 11 a.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
Liberia vs. Central African Republic, 11 a.m.
At Lagos, Nigeria |
---|
Nigeria vs. Cape Verde, 11 a.m.
GROUP D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Ivory Coast | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 |
Cameroon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
Malawi | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
Mozambique | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Saturday, Nov. 13 | |||||||
At Soweto, South Africa |
Malawi vs. Cameroon, 8 a.m.
At Cotonou, Benin |
---|
Ivory Coast vs. Mozambique, 2 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Cotonou, Benin |
Mozambique vs. Malawi, 8 a.m.
At Limbe, Cameroon |
---|
Cameroon vs. Ivory Coast, 2 p.m.
GROUP E | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Mali | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13 |
Uganda | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Kenya | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
Rwanda | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Thursday, Nov. 11 | |||||||
At Kampala, Uganda |
Uganda 1, Kenya 1
At Kigali, Rwanda |
---|
Rwanda 0, Mali 3
Sunday, Nov. 14 |
---|
At Agadir, Morocco |
Mali vs. Uganda, 11 a.m.
Monday, Nov. 15 |
---|
At Nairobi, Kenya |
Kenya vs. Rwanda, 8 a.m.
GROUP F | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Egypt | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
Libya | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
Gabon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
Angola | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Friday, Nov. 12 | |||||||
At Franceville, Gabon |
Gabon vs. Libya, 11 a.m.
At Luanda, Angola |
---|
Angola vs. Egypt, 2 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Borg El Arab, Egypt |
Egypt vs. Gabon, 8 a.m.
At Benghazi, Libya |
---|
Libya vs. Angola, 8 a.m.
GROUP G | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
South Africa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 13 |
Ghana | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 |
Ethiopia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
Zimbabwe | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
Thursday, Nov. 11 | |||||||
At Soweto, South Africa |
Ethiopia 1, Ghana 1
At Johannesburg |
---|
South Africa 1, Zimbabwe 0
Sunday, Nov. 14 |
---|
At Harare, Zimbabwe |
Zimbabwe vs. Ethiopia, 8 a.m.
At Cape Coast, Ghana |
---|
Ghana vs. South Africa, 2 p.m.
GROUP H | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
a-Senegal | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 13 |
Namibia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 5 |
Togo | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
Republic of Congo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 |
a-advanced to third round
Thursday, Nov. 11 |
---|
At Brazzaville, Republic of Congo |
Republic of Congo 1, Namibia 1
At Lomé, Togo |
---|
Togo 1, Senegal 1
Sunday, Nov. 14 |
---|
At Thiès, Senegal |
Senegal vs. Republic of Congo, 2 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 15 |
---|
At Soweto, South Africa |
Namibia vs. Togo, 8 a.m.
GROUP I | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
a-Morocco | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 12 |
Guinea-Bissau | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 4 |
Guinea | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 |
Sudan | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 |
a-advanced to third round
Friday, Nov. 12 |
---|
At Conakry, Guinea |
Guinea vs. Guinea-Bissau, 11 a.m.
At Rabat, Morocco |
---|
Sudan vs. Morocco, 2 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 15 |
---|
At Marrakesh, Morocco |
Guinea-Bissau vs. Sudan, 11 a.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Casablanca, Morocco |
Morocco vs. Guinea, 2 p.m.
GROUP J | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Benin | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
Dem. Rep. of Congo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 8 |
Tanzania | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
Magadascar | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 |
Thursday, Nov. 11 | |||||||
At Cotonou, Benin |
Benin 2, Madagascar 0
At Dar es Salaam, Tanzania |
---|
Tanzania 0, Democratic Republic of Congo 3
Sunday, Nov. 14 |
---|
At Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo |
Democratic Republic of Congo vs. Benin, 8 a.m.
At Antananarivo, Madagascar |
---|
Madagascar vs. Tanzania, 8 a.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.