All Times EDT | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN | |||||||
FINAL ROUND | |||||||
Top three teams qualify | |||||||
Fourth-place team advances to intercontinental playoff | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Mexico | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
Canada | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
United States | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
Panama | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Costa Rica | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Honduras | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
El Salvador | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Jamaica | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
Thursday, Oct. 7 | |||||||
At Austin, Texas |
United States vs. Jamaica, 7:45 p.m.
At San Pedro Sula, Honduras |
---|
Honduras vs. Costa Rica, 8:05 p.m.
At Mexico City |
---|
Mexico vs. Canada, 9:40 p.m.
At San Salvador, El Salvador |
---|
El Salvador vs. Panama, 10:05 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 10 |
---|
At San Jose, Costa Rica |
Costa Rica vs. El Salvador, 6 p.m.
At Kingston, Jamaica |
---|
Jamaica vs. Canada, 6 p.m.
At Panama City, Panama |
---|
Panama vs. United States, 6 p.m.
At Mexico City |
---|
Mexico vs. Honduras, 6:45 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 13 |
---|
At Columbus, Ohio |
United States vs. Costa Rica, 7 p.m.
At Toronto |
---|
Canada vs. Panama, 7:30 p.m.
At San Pedro Sula, Honduras |
---|
Honduras vs. Jamaica. 8:05 p.m.
At San Salvador, El Salvador |
---|
El Salvador vs. Mexico, 10:05 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 12 |
---|
At San Pedro Sula, Honduras |
Honduras vs. Panama, 8:05 p.m.
At Edmonton, Alberta |
---|
Canada vs. Costa Rica, 9:05 p.m.
At Cincinnati |
---|
United States vs. Mexico, 9:10 p.m.
At San Salvador, El Salvador |
---|
El Salvador vs. Jamaica, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16 |
---|
At Kingston, Jamaica |
Jamaica vs. United States, 5 p.m.
At San Jose, Costa Rica |
---|
Costa Rica vs. Honduras, 8:05 p.m.
At Edmonton, Alberta |
---|
Canada vs. Mexico, 9:05 p.m.
At Panama City, Panama |
---|
Panama vs. El Salvador, 9:05 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 27, 2022 |
---|
Honduras vs. Canada
United States vs. El Salvador
Costa Rica vs. Panama
Jamaica vs. Mexico
Sunday, Jan. 30, 2022 |
---|
Canada vs. United States
Honduras vs. El Salvador
Mexico vs. Costa Rica
Panama vs. Jamaica
Wednesday, Feb. 2, 2022 |
---|
El Salvador vs. Canada
United States vs. Honduras
Mexico vs. Panama
Jamaica vs. Costa Rica
Thursday, March 24, 2022 |
---|
Costa Rica vs. Canada
Panama vs. Honduras
Jamaica vs. El Salvador
Mexico vs. United States
Sunday, March 27, 2022 |
---|
Canada vs. Jamaica
Honduras vs. Mexico
El Salvador vs. Costa Rica
United States vs. Panama
Wednesday, March 30, 2022 |
---|
Panama vs. Canada
Jamaica vs. Honduras
Mexico vs. El Salvador
Costa Rica vs. United States
EUROPE | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winners qualify | |||||||
Second-place teams advance to European playoffs | |||||||
along with two best Nations League group winners that did not qualify | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Portugal | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 13 |
Serbia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 11 |
Luxembourg | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
Ireland | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
Azerbaijan | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
Saturday, Oct. 9 | |||||||
At Baku, Azerbaijan |
Azerbaijan vs. Ireland, noon
At Luxembourg |
---|
Luxembourg vs. Serbia, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At São João da Venda, Portugal |
Portugal vs. Luxembourg, 2:45 p.m.
At Belgrade, Serbia |
---|
Serbia vs. Azerbaijan, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Spain | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 13 |
Sweden | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
Greece | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
Kosovo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
Georgia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
Saturday, Oct. 9 | |||||||
At Batumi, Georgia |
Georgia vs. Greece, noon
At Stockholm |
---|
Sweden vs. Kosovo, noon
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Pristina, Kosovo |
Kosovo vs. Georgia, 2:45 p.m.
At Stockholm |
---|
Sweden vs. Greece, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Italy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 14 |
Switzerland | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
Northern Ireland | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
Bulgaria | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
Lithuania | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
Saturday, Oct. 9 | |||||||
At Vilnius, Lithuania |
Lithuania vs. Bulgaria, 9 a.m.
At Geneva |
---|
Switzerland vs. Northern Ireland, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Sofia, Bulgaria |
Bulgaria vs. Northern Ireland, 2:45 p.m.
At Vilnius, Lithuania |
---|
Lithuania vs. Switzerland, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
France | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12 |
Ukraine | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
Finland | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
Bosnia-Herz. | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
Kazakhstan | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 |
Saturday, Oct. 9 | |||||||
At Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan |
Kazakhstan vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, 9 a.m.
At Helsinki, Finland |
---|
Finland vs. Ukraine noon
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Astana, Kazakhstan |
Kazakhstan vs. Finland, 10 a.m.
At Lviv, Ukraine |
---|
Ukraine vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP E | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Belgium | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 16 |
Czech Republic | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
Wales | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
Belarus | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 3 |
Estonia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 1 |
Friday, Oct. 8 | |||||||
At Prague, Czech Republic |
Czech Republic vs. Wales, 2:45 p.m.
At Tallinn, Estonia |
---|
Estonia vs. Belarus, 2:45 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 11 |
---|
At Gomel, Belarus |
Belarus vs. Czech Republic, 2:45 p.m.
At Tallinn, Estonia |
---|
Estonia vs. Wales, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Be’er Sheva, Israel |
Israel vs. Moldova, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP F | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Denmark | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 18 |
Scotland | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 |
Israel | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 10 |
Austria | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 |
Faeroe Islands | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 4 |
Moldova | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 1 |
Saturday, Oct. 9 | |||||||
At Glasgow, Scotland |
Scotland vs. Israel, noon
At Torshavn, Faeroe Islands |
---|
Faeroe Islands vs. Austria, 2:45 p.m.
At Chisinau, Moldova,
Moldova vs. Denmark, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Copenhagen, Denmark |
Denmark vs. Austria, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP G | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Netherlands | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 13 |
Norway | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 13 |
Turkey | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 11 |
Montenegro | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
Latvia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 5 |
Gibraltar | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 0 |
Friday, Oct. 8 | |||||||
At Gibraltar |
Gibraltar vs. Montenegro, 2:45 p.m.
At Riga, Latvia |
---|
Latvia vs. Netherlands, 2:45 p.m.
At Istanbul, Turkey |
---|
Turkey vs. Norway, 2:45 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 11 |
---|
At Riga, Latvia |
Latvia vs. Turkey, 2:45 p.m.
At Rotterdam, Netherlands
Netherlands vs. Gibraltar, 2:45 p.m.
At Oslo, Norway |
---|
Norway vs. Montenegro, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP H | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 13 |
Russia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 |
Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 |
Slovenia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
Malta | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 4 |
Cyprus | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4 |
Friday, Oct. 8 | |||||||
At Larnaca, Cyprus |
Cyprus vs. Croatia, 2:45 p.m.
At Ta’Qali, Malta |
---|
Malta vs. Slovenia, 2:45 p.m.
At Kazan, Russia |
---|
Russia vs. Slovakia, 2:45 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 11 |
---|
At Osijek, Croatia |
Croatia vs. Slovakia, 2:45 p.m.
At Larnaca, Cyprus |
---|
Cyprus vs. Malta, 2:45 p.m.
At Maribor, Slovenia |
---|
Slovenia vs. Russia, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP I | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
England | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 16 |
Albania | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 |
Poland | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 11 |
Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 10 |
Andorra | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 3 |
San Marino | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
Saturday, Oct. 9 | |||||||
At Andorra La Vella, Andorra |
Andorra vs. England, 2:45 p.m.
At Budapest, Hungary |
---|
Hungary vs. Albania, 2:45 p.m.
At Warsaw, Poland |
---|
Poland vs. San Marino, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Tirana, Albania |
Albania vs. Poland, 2:45 p.m.
At London |
---|
England vs. Hungary, 2:45 p.m.
At San Marino |
---|
San Marino vs. Andorra, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP J | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Germany | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 15 |
Armenia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 |
Romania | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 10 |
North Macedonia | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9 |
Iceland | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 4 |
Liechtenstein | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 1 |
Friday, Oct. 8 | |||||||
At Hamburg, Germany |
Germany vs. Romania, 2:45 p.m.
At Reykjavík, Iceland |
---|
Iceland vs. Armenia, 2:45 p.m.
At Vaduz, Liechtenstein |
---|
Liechtenstein vs. North Macedonia, 2:45 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 11 |
---|
At Reykjavík, Iceland |
Iceland vs. Liechtenstein, 2:45 p.m.
At Skopje, North Macedonia |
---|
North Macedonia vs. Germany, 2:45 p.m.
At Bucharest, Romania |
---|
Romania vs. Armenia, 2:45 p.m.
SOUTH AMERICA | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Top four teams qualify | |||||||
Fifth place advances to playoff | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Brazil | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 24 |
Argentina | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 18 |
Uruguay | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 15 |
Ecuador | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 13 |
Colombia | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 13 |
Paraguay | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
Peru | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 8 |
Chile | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 7 |
Bolivia | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 6 |
Venezuela | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 4 |
Thursday, Oct. 7 | |||||||
At Asunción, Paraguay |
Paraguay vs. Argentina, 7 p.m.
At Montevideo, Uruguay |
---|
Uruguay vs. Colombia, 7 p.m.
At Caracas, Venezuela |
---|
Venezuela vs. Brazil, 7:30 p.m.
At Guayaquil, Ecuador |
---|
Ecuador vs. Bolivia, 8:30 p.m.
At Lima, Peru |
---|
Peru vs. Chile, 9 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 10 |
---|
At La Paz, Bolivia |
Bolivia vs. Peru, 4 p.m.
At Caracas, Venezuela |
---|
Venezuela vs. Ecuador, 4:30 p.m.
At Barranquilla, Colombia |
---|
Colombia vs. Brazil, 5 p.m.
At Buenos Aires, Argentina |
---|
Argentina vs. Uruguay, 7:30 p.m.
At Santiago, Chile |
---|
Chile vs. Paraguay, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 14 |
---|
At La Paz, Bolivia |
Bolivia vs. Paraguay, 4 p.m.
At Barranquilla, Colombia |
---|
Colombia vs. Ecuador, 5 p.m.
At Buenos Aires, Argentina |
---|
Argentina vs. Peru, 7:30 p.m.
At Santiago, Chile |
---|
Çhile vs. Venezuela, 8 p.m.
At Manaus, Brazil |
---|
Brazil vs. Uruguay, 8:30 p.m.
___
ASIA | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THIRD ROUND | |||||||
Top two teams in each group qualify | |||||||
Third-place teams advance | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Iran | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
South Korea | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Utd Arab Emir. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Syria | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Lebanon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Iraq | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Thursday, Oct. 7 | |||||||
At Ansan, South Korea |
South Korea vs. Syria, 7 a.m.
At Doha, Qatar |
---|
Iraq vs. Lebanon, 10:30 a.m.
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
---|
United Arab Emirates vs. Iran, 12:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Tehran, Iran |
Iran vs. South Korea, 9:30 a.m.
At Jeddah, Saudi Arabia |
---|
Syria vs. Lebanon, noon
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
---|
United Arab Emirates vs. Iraq, 12:45 p.m.
___
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Australia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Saudi Arabia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
Japan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Oman | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Vietnam | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
China | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Thursday, Oct. 7 | |||||||
At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
China vs. Vietnam, 11 a.m.
At Jeddah, Saudi Arabia |
---|
Saudi Arabia vs. Japan, noon
At Doha, Qatar |
---|
Australia vs. Oman, 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Saitama, Japan |
Japan vs. Australia, 6:14 a.m.
At Muscat, Oman |
---|
Oman vs. Vietnam, noon
At Jeddah, Saudi Arabia |
---|
Saudi Arabia vs. China, noon
___
AFRICA | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SECOND ROUND | |||||||
Group winners advance | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Algeria | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 |
Burkina Faso | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Niger | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
Djibouti | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
Friday, Oct. 8 | |||||||
At Blida, Algeria |
Algeria vs. Niger, 3 p.m.
At Marrakesh, Morocco |
---|
Djibouti vs. Burkina Faso, 3 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 11 |
---|
At Marrakesh, Morocco |
Burkina Faso vs. Djibouti, noon
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Niamey, Niger |
Niger vs. Algeria, noon
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Tunisia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
Zambia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Equatorial Guinea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
Mauritania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Thursday, Oct. 7 | |||||||
At Malabo, Equatorial Guinea |
Equatorial Guinea vs. Zambia, noon
At Rades, Tunisia |
---|
Tunisia vs. Mauritania, 3 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 10 |
---|
At Lusaka, Zambia |
Zambia vs. Equatorial Guinea, noon
At Antananarivo, Madagascar |
---|
Mauritania vs. Tunisia, 3 p.m.
GROUP C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Nigeria | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
Liberia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Cape Verde | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Cent. Afr. Republic | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Thursday, Oct. 7 | |||||||
At Accra, Ghana |
Liberia vs. Cape Verde, 9 a.m.
At Lagos, Nigeria |
---|
Nigeria vs. Central African Republic, noon
Sunday, Oct. 10 |
---|
At Bangui, Central African Republic |
Central African Republic vs. Nigeria, 9 a.m.
At Mindelo, Cape Verde |
---|
Cape Verde vs. Liberia, noon
GROUP D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Ivory Coast | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Cameroon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
Malawi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Mozambique | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Friday, Oct. 8 | |||||||
At Soweto, South Africa |
Malawi vs. Ivory Coast, 9 a.m.
At Yaoundé, Cameroon |
---|
Cameroon vs. Mozambique, noon
Monday, Oct. 11 |
---|
At Tangiers, Morocco |
Mozambique vs. Cameroon, 9 a.m.
At Cotonou, Benin |
---|
Ivory Coast vs. Malawi, noon
GROUP E | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Mali | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Kenya | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Uganda | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Rwanda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Thursday, Oct. 7 | |||||||
At Kigali, Rwanda |
Rwanda vs. Uganda, noon
At Agadir, Morocco |
---|
Mali vs. Kenya, 3 p.m.
Sundday, Oct. 10 |
---|
At Nairobi, Kenya |
Kenya vs. Mali, 9 a.m.
At Entebbe, Uganda |
---|
Uganda vs. Rwanda, noon
GROUP F | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Libya | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Egypt | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Gabon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Angola | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Friday, Oct. 8 | |||||||
At Luanda, Angola |
Angola vs. Gabon, noon
At Cairo |
---|
Egypt vs. Libya, 3 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 11 |
---|
Franceville, Gabon |
Gabon vs. Angola, 9 a.m.
At Benghazi, Libya |
---|
Libya vs. Egypt, 3 p.m.
GROUP G | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
South Africa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Ethiopia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Ghana | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Zimbabwe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Saturday, Oct. 9 | |||||||
At Bahir Dar, Ethiopia |
Ethiopia vs. South Africa, 9 a.m.
At Cape Coast, Ghana |
---|
Ghana vs. Zimbabwe, noon
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Harare, Zimbabwe |
Zimbabwe vs. Ghana, 9 a.m.
At Johannesburg |
---|
South Africa vs. Ethiopia, noon
GROUP H | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Senegal | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
Namibia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Republic of Congo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
Togo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Saturday, Oct. 9 | |||||||
At Lomé, Togo |
Togo vs. Republic of Congo, noon
At Thiès, Senegal |
---|
Senegal vs. Namibia, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Soweto, South Africa |
Namibia vs. Senegal, 9 a.m.
At Brazzaville, Republic of Congo |
---|
Republic of Congo vs. Togo, noon
GROUP I | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Guinea-Bissau | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
Morocco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Guinea | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Sudan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
Wednesday, Oct. 6 | |||||||
At Marrakesh, Morocco |
Sudan 1, Guinea 1
At Rabat, Morocco |
---|
Morocco vs. Guinea-Bissau, 3 p.m.
Saturday Oct. 9 |
---|
At Agadir, Morocco |
Guinea vs. Sudan, 9 a.m.
At Casablanca, Morocco |
---|
Guinea-Bissau vs. Morocco, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12 |
---|
At Rabat, Morocco |
Guinea vs. Morocco, 3 p.m.
GROUP J | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Tanzania | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
Benin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Dem. Rep. of Congo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Magadascar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
Wednesday, Oct. 7 | |||||||
At Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo |
Democratic Republic of Congo vs. Madagascar, 9 a.m.
At Dar es Salaam, Tanzania |
---|
Tanzania vs. Benin, 9 a.m.
Sunday, Oct. 10 |
---|
At Cotonou, Benin |
Benin vs. Tanzania, 9 a.m.
At Antananarivo, Madagascar |
---|
Madagascar vs. Democratic Republic of Congo, noon
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.